Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 30/05 9:09 am - Canada Cup #2 DH Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/30/05
 

Canada Cup DH #2Mont Tremblant, QC

Junior Expert Men
1. Andrew Mitchell (Cove Bikes/Smith/Danger Boy)4:43.770
2. Hugo Chagnon (Gagné Vélo-Ski )5:04.160
3. Samuel Lagrange (Virago Racing)5:12.340
4. Francis Paquet (Gagné Vélo-Ski )5:17.580
5. Steve Chan (Indépendant)5:20.120
6. Derek Cowell (Indépendant)5:22.230
7. Simon Paquette (DHRacer)5:24.710
8. Dylan Gullison (Radical Edge)5:28.730
9. Guillaume Soucy-Alarie (Privateer Racing)5:36.100
10. Arnaud Dulude (Martin Swiss C.C)5:41.560
11. Justin Holzscherer (Indépendant)5:42.700
12. Lee Boeyen (Privateer Racing)5:42.800
13. Gabriel Jacques (Team Xcluziv)5:50.140
14. Chris Dufault (Giant Bicycles)5:52.840
15. Benjamin Reasbeck (blazer 1- nine)5:55.610
16. Dan Csokonay (Norco Factory Team/Oakley)5:57.990
17. Matt Boudreau (Radical Edge)6:01.610
18. Jeff Eades (Gearsracing.com)6:08.240
19. Adam Hearn (Cyclesmith)6:23.020
20. Chris Furlotte (Indépendant)6:29.090
21. Andrew Patterson (Martin Swiss C.C)6:59.590
22. Shawn Downey (Bike Works)6:59.820
23. Dominic Parent (Dynamik-Polo Velo)9:59.940
24. Marcel Thomann (Skiwolf)57:30.390
DNF. Laurence-Olivier Dussault (Indépendant)
DNS. Nich Ainley (blazer 1- nine)
Junior Expert Women
1. Marie- Pier Alix (Club de vélo Spin sport inc)10:42.030
DNS. Melissa Belanger (Indépendant)
Elite Women
1. Danika Schroeter (Giant Bicycles)5:28.440
2. Fionn Griffiths (Norco Factory Team)5:39.580
3. Katrina Strand (Rocky Mountain)6:04.900
4. Brook Baker (Norco Factory Team)6:27.020
5. Sheila Morris (Indépendant)6:41.560
6. Caroline Milot (Laferte )6:49.130
7. Michelle Waechter (Indépendant)6:50.420
8. Antonia Gawel (Indépendant)7:08.240
9. Genevieve Gagnon (Gravitesse.com)7:39.490
DNS. Mylene-Kim Fortier (Indépendant)
Elite Men
1. Mathieu Laurin (Devinci Daredevil)4:35.740
2. Eric Goss (Giant Bicycles)4:43.390
3. Stuart Cooper (Kona)4:49.780
4. Tyler Morland (Cove Bikes)4:52.940
5. Mike Jones (Norco Factory Team)4:53.060
6. Jamie Biluk (Cove Bikes)4:53.390
7. Eric Cseff (Rocky Mountain)4:54.160
8. Chris Dewar (Cove Bikes)4:56.170
9. Dominick Menard (Devinci Daredevil / La cordée)4:59.140
10. Stephane Mailhot (Gravite Sport)5:00.800
11. Justin Brown (Norco Factory Team)5:01.030
12. Jonathan Pilon (Sentier Plein Air/Spy Optic)5:03.160
13. Antoire Aubert-Larose (Indépendant)5:03.650
14. Mathieu Lagrange (Virago Racing)5:05.030
15. Alexandre-Roger Pepin (Indépendant)5:05.860
16. Charles-Alexandre Dube (DHRacer)5:07.160
17. Nick Dignard (Indépendant)5:08.180
18. Philippe Menard (Devinci Daredevil / La cordée)5:09.400
19. Luke Kitzanuk (Giant Bicycles)5:09.540
20. Louis-Philippe Leonard (Norco Factory Team)5:11.490
21. Drew Pautler (Devinci SE SteCroix)5:11.900
22. Jimmy Coll (Club de vélo Spin sport inc)5:13.110
23. Derek Chambers (ent./Pinkbike.com/Freeride entertain)5:13.780
24. Adam Cook (Indépendant)5:14.470
25. Jean-Philippe Da Silva (DHRacer)5:15.210
26. Marc Fontaine (Santa Cruz)5:15.700
27. Simon Carbonneau (Indépendant)5:16.430
28. Olivier Markon (Devinci SE SteCroix)5:17.830
29. Jonathan Allard (PierreDemers Source du Sport)5:17.910
30. Sebastien Thauvette (Indépendant)5:18.880
31. Guibert Ouellette (Sports aux Puces)5:19.270
32. Olivier Laprade (Indépendant)5:20.580
33. Peter McLean (Primary)5:21.670
34. Jean Lemire (Intense/Oakley)5:24.050
35. Sean Brown (Transcend Orange)5:28.000
36. Terry Leimonin (Trail Blazers)5:28.730
37. Robbie Davidson (Privateer Racing)5:28.960
38. David Ryce (Indépendant)5:30.030
39. Matthew Woods (Privateer Racing)5:30.310
40. Joe Jenkins (Trail Blazers)5:32.200
41. Evan Irvine (Indépendant)5:36.310
42. Ondrej Neumann (Sweet Petes)5:37.370
43. Connor Macleod (Cove Bikes)5:38.650
44. Jocelyn Langlois (Sentier Plein Air/Spy Optic)5:42.010
45. Alain Lefebvre (Indépendant)5:42.720
46. Roy Marc-Antoine (PierreDemers Source du Sport)5:42.980
47. Michel Chene (Sports aux Puces)5:45.380
48. Zachary Tatem (Sport Swap Racing - Kona)5:46.920
49. Frederic Belanger (Indépendant)5:52.240
50. Cameron Somerville (Trail Blazers)5:53.230
51. Nicholas Foster (Transcend Orange)5:55.460
52. Geoff Pendrel (Devinci SE SteCroix)5:56.820
53. Guilherme Renke (Brasil Team)5:57.400
54. Dominic Picotte (Laferte )5:57.430
55. Benoit Rioux (Indépendant)6:04.330
56. Antoine Natale (Club de vélo Spin sport inc-)6:05.740
57. Patrick Bisson (Indépendant)6:07.790
58. Matthew Jackson (Indépendant)6:14.120
59. Daniel Parent (Cycle Solution)6:15.870
60. Robert Bateman (To Wheels)6:27.660
61. Nicolas Gosselin (Virago Racing)6:30.070
62. Jean-Pierre Thériault (Intense/Oakley)7:56.970
DNF. Cédrick April (Indépendant)
DNS. Bruce Zigman (Martin Swiss C.C)


All other category results HERE in pdf format.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login