Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 31/05 11:44 am - Tour du Grand Montreal: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/31/05
 

Tour du Grand Montreal

Stage 3: Rigaud RR, 120.2 km
1. Oenone Wood (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung3:25:40
2. Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team S.A.T.S
3. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) ACDA -Rona
4. Annette Beutler (Sui) Quark
5. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
6. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team
7. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas
8. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team
9. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Biovail
10. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Colavita/Cooking Light
11. Ana Paola Madrinan Villegas (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo
12. Grace Fleury (USA) Quarkall s.t.
13. Patricia Schwager (Sui) Quark0:36
14. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas0:38
15. Rachel Heal (GBr) Team S.A.T.S1:01
16. Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
17. Kirsten Robbin (Can) Team Canada
18. Kim Anderson (USA) Colavita/Cooking Lightall s.t.
19. Helen Kelly (Aus) Quark3:00
20. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Quark4:02
21. Maria Luisa Calle Williams (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo10:29
22. Melodie Metzger (USA) Velo Bella12:05
23. Susan Weldon (USA) Subway13:12
24. Suzanne Macht (Can) Team Canada13:57
25. Jacqueline Mourao (Bra) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau15:12
26. Stefanie Graeter (USA) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team21:02
27. Melissa Holt (NZl) Team S.A.T.S
28. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung
29. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
30. Cathrine Walberg (USA) ACDA -Rona
31. Sima Trapp (USA) Subway
32. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Subway
33. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung
34. Monica Lorena Mendes Ortiz (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo
35. Geneviève Gagnon (Can) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau
36. Kelly Benjamin (USA) ACDA -Rona
37. Stéphanie Bourbeau (Can) Équipe du Québec
38. Kathy St-Laurent (Can) Équipe du Québec
39. Alessandra Grassi (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
40. Barbara Howe (USA) Velo Bella
41. Betina Hold (Can) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team
42. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
43. Gabriella Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Velo Bella
44. Anke Wichmann (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
45. Joanie Caron (Can) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau
46. Nicole Wangsgard (USA) Subway
47. Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S
48. Rosanne Kent (USA) Quark
49. Anna Tratnyek (Can) Team Canada
50. Julie Hutsebault (Can) Équipe du Québec
51. Olga Slyusareva (Rus) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas
52. Gessica Turato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
53. Millerlandy Escobar (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo
54. Daniella Fusar Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas
55. Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Biovail
56. Lisa Sweeney (Can) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau
57. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Velo Bella
58. Marie-Pierre Bédard (Can) Team Canada
59. Naomi Cermack (Can) Colavita/Cooking Light
60. Caroline Montminy (Can) Équipe du Québec
61. Jennifer Chapman (USA) Velo Bella
62. Joelle Numainville (Can) Équipe Mixte espoirs Laval
63. Heather Lamson (Can) Diet Cheerwine
64. Tara Ross (Can) Diet Cheerwine
65. Élisa Gagnon (Can) Équipe du Québecall s.t.
66. Marielle Aunave (Fra) Équipe Mixte espoirs Laval27:18
67. Magan Long (USA) ACDA -Rona 27:18
68. Julia Farell (Can) Diet Cheerwines.t.
69. Kylie Case (Can) Team Canada31:18
70. Jenny Trew (Can) Team Canada
71. Julie Bélanger (Can) Diet Cheerwineboth s.t.
DNF. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas
DNF. Lyne Bessette (Can) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau
GC
1. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) ACDA -Rona 4:41:32
2. Oenone Wood (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung00:04
3. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team00:07
4. Grace Fleury (USA) Quark00:16
5. Annette Beutler (Sui) Quark00:18
6. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung00:19
7. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Teams.t.
8. Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team S.A.T.S00:21
9. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Biovails.t.
10. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Colavita/Cooking Light00:23
11. Ana Paola Madrinan Villegas (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo00:30
12. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas00:33
13. Patricia Schwager (Sui) Quark01:16
14. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas01:17
15. Rachel Heal (GBr) Team S.A.T.S01:33
16. Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan01:39
17. Kirsten Robbin (Can) Team Canada01:50
18. Kim Anderson (USA) Colavita/Cooking Light01:52
19. Helen Kelly (Aus) Quark03:22
20. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Quark04:27
21. Maria Luisa Calle Williams (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo10:56
22. Melodie Metzger (USA) Velo Bella12:48
23. Susan Weldon (USA) Subway13:37
24. Suzanne Macht (Can) Team Canada14:51
25. Jacqueline Mourao (Bra) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau15:58
26. Melissa Holt (NZl) Team S.A.T.S21:24
27. Sima Trapp (USA) Subway21:25
28. Geneviève Gagnon (Can) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau21:26
29. Kathy St-Laurent (Can) Équipe du Québec21:28
30. Betina Hold (Can) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team21:28
31. Daniella Fusar Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas21:33
32. Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Biovail21:34
33. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung21:35
34. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan21:36
35. Lisa Sweeney (Can) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau
36. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung
37. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Subwayall s.t.
38. Élisa Gagnon (Can) Équipe du Québec21:37
39. Tara Ross (Can) Diet Cheerwine
40. Anke Wichmann (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherungall s.t.
41. Gessica Turato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan21:39
42. Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S
43. Joelle Numainville (Can) Équipe Mixte espoirs Laval
44. Heather Lamson (Can) Diet Cheerwine
45. Millerlandy Escobar (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismoall s.t.
46. Julie Hutsebault (Can) Équipe du Québec21:40
47. Joanie Caron (Can) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau
48. Nicole Wangsgard (USA) Subwayall s.t.
49. Monica Lorena Mendes Ortiz (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo21:42
50. Jennifer Chapman (USA) Velo Bella21:43
51. Gabriella Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Velo Bella21:45
52. Marie-Pierre Bédard (Can) Team Canada21:46
53. Alessandra Grassi (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattans.t.
54. Olga Slyusareva (Rus) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas21:47
55. Stéphanie Bourbeau (Can) Équipe du Québecs.t.
56. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung21:48
57. Naomi Cermack (Can) Colavita/Cooking Light21:54
58. Cathrine Walberg (USA) ACDA -Rona 22:03
59. Stefanie Graeter (USA) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team22:06
60. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Velo Bella22:10
61. Rosanne Kent (USA) Quark22:13
62. Caroline Montminy (Can) Équipe du Québec22:41
63. Kelly Benjamin (USA) ACDA -Rona 23:06
64. Barbara Howe (USA) Velo Bella23:49
65. Anna Tratnyek (Can) Team Canada24:09
66. Magan Long (USA) ACDA -Rona 27:56
67. Julia Farell (Can) Diet Cheerwine28:04
68. Marielle Aunave (Fra) Équipe Mixte espoirs Laval28:14
69. Julie Bélanger (Can) Diet Cheerwine31:54
70. Jenny Trew (Can) Team Canada31:55
71. Kylie Case (Can) Team Canada41:52
Points GC
1. Oenone Wood (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung25 pts
2. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) ACDA -Rona 21
3. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team13
4. Annette Beutler (Sui) Quark13
5. Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team S.A.T.S13
6. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung7
7. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas7
8. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team6
9. Grace Fleury (USA) Quark5
10. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan5
11. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas4
12. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Biovail2
13. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Colavita/Cooking Light1
Sprint GC
1. Oenone Wood (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung25 pts
2. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) ACDA -Rona 25
3. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team14
4. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas12
5. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan8
6. Annette Beutler (Sui) Quark7
7. Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team S.A.T.S7
8. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung6
9. Grace Fleury (USA) Quark6
10. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Biovail6
11. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team1
Mtn GC
1. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) ACDA -Rona 30 pts
2. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Biovail12
3. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team8
4. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas7
5. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team7
6. Annette Beutler (Sui) Quark6
7. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas3
8. Oenone Wood (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung3
9. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Colavita/Cooking Light1
10. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung1
Team GC
1. Quark14:06:27
2. Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Teamat 0.20:05
3. Nurnberger Versicherung0.20:29
4. Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas0.21:32
5. Team S.A.T.S0.21:33
6. Colavita/Cooking Light0.22:18
7. Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo0.31:14
8. Team Canada0.36:36
9. Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan0.43:07
10. ACDA -Rona0.43:28
11. Velo Bella0.54:25
12. Subway0.54:47
13. Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau0.57:09
14. Équipe du Québec1.02:54
15. Diet Cheerwine1.09:29

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login