Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 3/05 12:42 pm - Willingen World Cup: 4X Qualification Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/3/05
 

World Cup 4X #2 Willingen, Ger

Round 2 of the 2005 World Cup for Dh and 4X took off today with qualification runs for the Men's and Women's 4X. The qulifications were run this afternoon (local time) for tomorrow evening's finals.

Women
1. Anneke Beerten (Ned)
2. Sari Jorgensen (Sui)
3. Joey Gough (GBr)
4. Vanessa Quinn (NZl)
5. Anita Molcik (Aut)
6. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)
7. Diana Marggraff (Ecu)
8. Zsofia Koczka (Hun)
9. Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp)
10. Anja Jerenko (Ger)
11. Sonja Granzow (Ger)
12. Michela Thaler (Ita)
13. Caroline Pasedach (Ger)
14. Jill Kintner (USA)
DNS. Céline Gros (Fra)
DNS. Angelika Hohenwarter (Aut)

Men
1. Michal Prokop (Cze)
2. Brian Lopes (USA)
3. Cédric Gracia (Fra)
4. Roger Rinderknecht (Sui)
5. Jared Graves (Aus)
6. Mickael Deldycke (Fra)
7. Nathan Rennie (Aus)
8. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)
9. Guido Tschugg (Ger)
10. George Atherton (GBr)
11. Chris Powell (USA)
12. Chris Kovarik (Aus)
13. Lucas Tamme (Cze)
14. Damien Godet (Fra)
15. Kyle Strait (USA)
16. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)
17. Adrian Kiener (Sui)
18. Tomas Slavik (Cze)
19. Michal Marosi (Cze)
20. Scott Beaumont (GBr)
21. Dave Wardell (GBr)
22. Jakub Hnidak (Cze)
23. Thomas Schafer (Ger)
24. Daniel Atherton (GBr)
25. Frans Sjoblom (Swe)
26. Sidney Gerber (Sui)
27. Robin Baloochi (USA)
28. Thierry Fouilleul (Fra)
29. Enrico Gutsche (Ger)
30. Luka Novak (Slo)
31. Koen Valkenhoef (Ned)
31. Johannes Fischbach (Ger)
33. Matej Vitko (Svk)
34. Guido Dracone (Ita)
35. Will Longden (GBr)
36. James Gould (GBr)
37. Duncan Ferris (GBr)
38. Samuel Zbinden (Sui)
39. Nico Seidel (Ger)
40. Mario Jarrin (Ecu)
41. Andre Lacondeguy Alier (Esp)
42. Reto Schmid (Sui)
43. Stefan Scherz (Ger)
44. Jiri Placek (Cze)
45. Derek Bahlo (Ger)
46. Nicolas Siedl (Aut)
47. Vadim Schulz (Ger)
48. Lluis Lacondeguy Alier (Esp)
49. Daniel Prijkel (Ned)
50. Jurgen Harrer (Aut)
51. Dan Stanbridge (GBr)
52. Lukas Jaeger (Sui)
53. Daniel Auerswald (Ger)
54. Stefan Herrmann (Ger)
55. Dick Taxen (Swe)
56. Leander Angerer (Ger)
57. Nathaniel Goiny (Ger)
58. Wilfred Van Den Haterd (Ned)
59. Daniel Jahn (Ger)
59. Philipp Meyer (Ger)
61. Daniel Schäfer (Ger)
62. Oliver Fuhrmann (Ger)
63. Marco Zingg (Sui)
64. Stefan Richter (Ger)
65. Andi Deutschenbaur (Ger)
66. Mathias Schell (Ger)
67. Andrea Bruno (Ita)
68. Dag Schneevoigt (Ger)
69. David Geske (Ger)
70. Peter Fernbach (Aut)
71. Maciej Jodko (Pol)
72. Erik Källström (Swe)
73. Filip Polc (Svk)
74. Peter Richter (Ger)
75. Kai Schugk (Ger)
76. Sergey Maltsev (Rus)
77. Michael Schugk (Ger)
78. Jan Novak (Cze)
79. Bela Thalmann (Ger)
80. Markus Baumann (Sui)
81. Grzegorz Borodajko (Pol)
82. Gianluca Billa (Ita)
83. Tim Stepphuhn (Ger)
84. Oscar Colombo (Ita)
85. Alberto Martino (Ita)
DSQ. Greg Minnaar (RSA)
DNS. Romain Saladini (Fra)
DNS. Sascha Meyenborg (Ger)
DNS. Marcel Beer (Sui)
DNS. Thomas Bubla (Aut)
DNS. Johannes Hwang (Aut)
DNS. Pavel Cep (Cze)
DNS. Gregor Alff (Ger)
DNS. Nino Antic (Cro)
DNS. Falco Carmine (Fra)
DNS. Oliver Grossmann (Ger)
DNS. Axel Lehmkuhl (Ger)
DNS. Alexander Rockenberg (Ger)
DNS. Sigmund Strohn (Ger)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login