Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 4/05 1:09 am - Willingen World Cup: Men's XC Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/05
 

MTB World Cup XC #4 Willingen, Germany

Reports brought to with the support of Human Kinetics Publishers and Gestev

48.8 kms

1. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Siemens Cannondale Mtb Racing1:59:30
2. Marco Bui (Ita) Full Dynamixat 0:20
3. Julien Absalon (Fra) Bianchi Agos0:44
4. Jose Antonio Hermida (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team1:08
5. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Siemens Cannondale Mtb Racing2:48
6. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Racing3:37
7. Silvio Bundi (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team3:42
8. Adam Craig (USA) Giant Usa3:57
9. Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team4:06
10. Yader Zoli (Ita)4:23
11. Erwin Bakker (Ned) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher4:38
12. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) Swisspower4:49
13. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)4:53
14. Marek Galinski (Pol) Orbea4:59
15. Bas Peters (Ned)5:08
16. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Giant-Racing-Team5:15
17. Milan Spesny (Cze)5:33
18. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Bianchi Agos5:46
19. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team5:48
20. Lado Fumic (Ger) Fumic Racing5:58
21. Jochen Kass (Ger)6:05
22. Nino Schurter (Sui)6:22
23. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher6:33
24. Christoph Soukup (Aut)6:43
25. Balz Weber (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team6:49
26. Manuel Fumic (Ger) Fumic Racing6:53
27. Andreas Kugler (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team6:53
28. Marc Trayter Alemany (Esp)6:54
29. Christof Bischof (Sui)7:11
30. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp)7:13
31. Marten Tjallingii (Ned) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher7:18
32. Thys Al (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team7:25
33. Frederic Frech (Fra)7:48
34. Michael Weiss (Aut)8:06
35. Martin Gujan (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team8:11
36. Jerome Chevalier (Fra)8:27
37. Wolfram Kurschat (Ger)8:35
38. Emil Lindgren (Swe) Bianchi Agos8:36
39. Martino Fruet (Ita)9:04
40. Sid Taberlay (Aus) Specialized Factory Racing9:12
41. Karl Platt (Ger) Rocky Mountain Business Objects9:28
42. Carl Friberg (Swe) Bikin'cyprus Int.9:44
43. Igor Bogdan (Ukr)9:59
44. Alban Lakata (Aut) Specialized Factory Racin10:22
45. Mike Felderer (Ita)10:23
46. Inaki Lejaretta Errasti (Esp) Orbea10:41
47. Till Marx (Sui)11:00
48. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Commencal Oxbow11:05
49. Yury Trofimov (Rus)11:08
50. Michael Broderick (USA)11:10
51. Sergiy Rysenko (Ukr)11:25
52. Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)11:39
53. Oriol Morata Abril (Esp)11:51
54. Cedric Ravanel (Fra) Orbea13:46
55. Jurg Graf (Sui)-1Lap
56. Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp)-1Lap
57. Dariusz Batek (Pol) Lotto-1Lap
58. Roman Rametsteiner (Aut)-1Lap
59. Jiri Friedl (Cze)-1Lap
60. Tony Longo (Ita)-1Lap
61. Hannes Metzler (Aut)-1Lap
62. Johannes Sickmuller (Ger)-1Lap
63. Fabio Bernasconi (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team-1Lap
64. Philip Tavell (Swe)-1Lap
65. Miha Solar (Slo)-1Lap
66. Andrea Tiberi (Ita)-1Lap
67. Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Lo (Esp) Maxxis-Msc-1Lap
68. Tomas Vokrouhlik (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb-1Lap
69. Sebastien Delfosse (Bel) Massi-Abarth-1Lap
70. Joan Llordella Prat (Esp)-1Lap
71. Damien Bynens (Bel)-1Lap
72. Ivan Schalbetter (Sui)-1Lap
73. Benjamin Rudiger (Ger)-1Lap
74. Torsten Marx (Ger)-1Lap
75. Tim Bohme (Ger)-2Laps
76. Max Plaxton (Can) Maxxis-Msc-2Laps
77. Hannes Genze (Ger)-2Laps
78. Tudor Oprea Ovidiu (Rom) Bikin'cyprus Int.-2Laps
79. Stefan Sahm (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team-2Laps
80. Sebastien Hansen (Fra)-2Laps
81. Roland Golderer (Ger)-2Laps
82. Ivan Alvarez (Esp)-2Laps
83. Pavel Boudny (Cze)-2Laps
84. Lukas Hanus (Svk)-2Laps
85. Thomas Roccaro (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team-2Laps
86. Friedemann Schmude (Ger)-2Laps
87. Andreas Dilger (Ger)-2Laps
88. Frank Schotman (Ned)-2Laps
89. Emil Jamnicz (Cze) Max Cursor-2Laps
90. Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel)-2Laps
91. Joris Boillat (Sui)-2Laps
92. Rene Tann (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team-3Laps
93. Daniel Mcconnell (Aus)-3Laps
94. Gody Jacobs (Bel)-3Laps
95. Hans Becking (Ned)-3Laps
96. Jan Skarnitzl (Cze)-3Laps
97. Hubert Pollinger (Ita)-3Laps
98. Alan Obye (USA)-3Laps
99. Olaf Rochow (Ger)-3Laps
100. Raffael Schmid (Sui) Fischer-Bmc-3Laps
101. Roland Abacherli (Sui)-3Laps
102. Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Esp)-3Laps
103. Zak Toogood (GBr)-3Laps
104. Marc Golz (Ger)-3Laps
105. Laurent Fontaine (Bel)-3Laps
106. James Ouchterlony (GBr)-3Laps
107. Bjorn Brems (Bel) Merlan Duo-Be One-3Laps
108. Andi Weinhold (Ger)-3Laps
109. Rok Grilc (Slo)-3Laps
110. Tobias Witzack (Ger)-3Laps
111. Christopher Maletz (Ger)-3Laps
112. Oleksandr Yakymenko (Ukr)-3Laps
113. Jiri Novak (Cze)-3Laps
114. Sam Malfliet (Bel)-3Laps
115. Nicolas Bazin (Fra)-3Laps
116. Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team-4Laps
117. Denis Vorontsov (Rus)-4Laps
118. Karel Videcky (Cze) Max Cursor-4Laps
119. Tim Ottens (Ned)-4Laps
120. Joris Massaer (Bel)-4Laps
121. Frank Lehmann (Ger)-4Laps
122. Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Maxxis-Msc-4Laps
123. Maarten Krommendijk (Ned) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher-4Laps
124. Andras Melts (Hun)-4Laps
125. Daniel Schutz (Sui)-4Laps
126. Christian Vogt (Ger)-4Laps
127. Pierre Geoffrey Plantet (Fra)-4Laps
128. Sam Schultz (USA)-4Laps
129. Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel)-4Laps
130. William Bjergfelt (GBr)-4Laps
131. Mark Nellen (Ned)-4Laps
132. Urs Foehn (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team-4Laps
133. Andre Kleindienst (Ger) Lapierre International-4Laps
134. Fabian Brzezinski (Ger)-4Laps
135. Leon De Jong (Ned)-4Laps
136. Mathijs Wagenaar (Ned)-4Laps
137. Rick Evers (Ned)-4Laps
138. Jochen Coconcelli (Ger)-4Laps
139. Paul Remy (Fra)-4Laps
140. Ian Field (GBr)-4Laps
141. Dylan Cooper (Aus)-4Laps
142. Ruud Rentmeester (Ned)-4Laps
143. Peter Nilges (Ger)-4Laps
144. Axel Bult (Ned)-4Laps
145. Thibault Legastelois (Fra) Lapierre International-4Laps
146. Ludovic Mottet (Bel)-4Laps
147. Lukas Vlach (Cze)-4Laps
148. Torsten Walter (Ger)-4Laps
149. Daniel Eiermann (Ger)-4Laps
150. Robert Vrecer (Slo)-4Laps
151. Gerald Hauer (Aut)-4Laps
152. Wilko Rochow (Ger)-4Laps
153. John Devine (USA)-4Laps
154. Nick Waite (USA)-4Laps
155. Dominiek Ranson (Bel)-4Laps
156. Marcel Groothuismink (Ned) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher-5Laps
157. Stanislav Machac (Cze)-5Laps
158. Ian Bibby (GBr)-5Laps
159. Shaun Lewis (Aus)-5Laps
160. Onno Houwer (Ned)-5Laps
161. Werner Weiss (Ita)-5Laps
162. Guo Yinhui (Chn)-5Laps
163. Jordy Luisman (Ned) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher-5Laps
164. Thomas Felkel (Ger)-5Laps
165. Jorgen Flion (Bel)-5Laps
166. Georg Huber (Aut)-5Laps
167. Klemens Bont (Sui)-5Laps
168. Dror Pekatch (Isr)-5Laps
169. Tom Geeraerts (Bel)-5Laps
170. Andy Taildeman (Bel)-5Laps
171. Steve Appermans (Bel)-5Laps
172. Karel De Wael (Bel)-6Laps
173. Gael Martinet (Sui) Domcycle-Commencal-Bike P-6Laps
174. Timothy Madgwick (NZl)-7Laps
DNS. Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis
DNS. Richie Mccauley (Irl)
DNS. Dario Steinacher (Ita)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login