Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 4/05 2:16 am - MTB World Cup XC Standings


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/05
 

MTB World Cup XC Standings after Willingen, Germany

Reports brought to with the support of Human Kinetics Publishers and Gestev

Women
1. Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Te950 points
2. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects770
3. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Specialized Factory Racin720
4. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Multivan Merida Biking Te640
5. Mary McConneloug (USA) Seven/Kenda435
6. Maja Wsoszczowska (Pol) Lotto380
7. Lene Byberg (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Te302
8. Margarita Fullana (Esp) K2-Zero Rh+285
9. Annabella Stropparo (Ita)284
10. Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc271
11. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Gearsracing.com266
12. Ivonne Kraft (Ger) Fuji253
13. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects250
14. Maroussia Rusca (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team225
15. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Lotto216
16. Adelheid Morath (Ger)208
17. Bernardine Boog-Rauwerda (Ned)206
18. Maria Oestergren (Swe)205
19. Katrin Schwing (Ger)199
20. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Lapierre International194
21. Nina Goehl (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Te193
22. Robyn Wong (NZl)192
23. Trish Sinclair (Can) Scott189
24. Sonia Foote (NZl)186
25. Katrin Leumann (Sui) Fischer-Bmc183
26. Barbel Jungmeier (Aut)174
27. Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp)171
28. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Lotto170
29. Kelli Emett (USA)168
30. Rosara Joseph (NZl)165
31. Saskia Elemans (Ned)153
32. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita)149
33. Evelyn Staffler (Ita)143
34. Sandra Klose (Ger)141
35. Eva Lechner (Ita)140
36. Franziska Roethlin (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team137
37. Severine Hansen (Fra)132
38. Cecile Rode (Fra) Orbea126
39. Elisabeth Osl (Aut)123
40. Ren Chengyuan (Chn)119
41. Sarah Koba (Sui)119
42. Laura Turpijn (Ned)112
43. Wang Jingjing (Chn)111
44. Nicole Cooke (GBr)111
45. Nina Homovec (Slo)110
46. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Massi-Abarth106
46. Arielle Van Meurs (Ned)106
48. Asa Erlandsson (Esp)106
49. Anna Enocsson (Swe) Ghost International Racin105
50. Jenny Copnall (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fisher101
51. Sarka Chmurova (Cze) Max Cursor95
52. Daniela Louis (Sui)85
53. Laurence Leboucher (Fra) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher75
54. Gao Xiaoning (Chn)74
55. Nadja Walker (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team70
56. Pavla Havlikova (Cze)68
57. Elina Sophocleous (Cyp) Bikin'cyprus Int.62
58. Caroline Jackson (GBr)57
59. Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui)56
60. Susan Haywood (USA)52
61. Maaris Meier (Est) Alexela Pro Team46
62. Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Esp)40
63. Ruth Moll Marques (Esp)35
64. Maria Osl (Aut)34
65. Nathalie Schneitter (Sui)32
66. Petra Hofs (Ned)32
67. Sandra Walter (Can)31
68. Beth Mc Cluskey (Irl)31
69. Hazel Wakefield (GBr)30
70. Kathy Sherwin (USA)29
71. Elena Gaddoni (Ita)28
72. Katy Middlehurst (GBr)28
73. Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp)26
Men
1. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Siemens Cannondale Mtb Ra770 points
2. Julien Absalon (Fra) Bianchi Agos729
3. Marco Bui (Ita) Full Dynamix635
4. Jose Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Te610
5. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Giant-Racing-Team560
6. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Siemens Cannondale Mtb Ra387
7. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Lapierre International353
8. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Racin325
9. Lado Fumic (Ger) Fumic Racing316
10. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) Swisspower281
11. Erwin Bakker (Ned) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher263
12. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Commencal Oxbow226
13. Silvio Bundi (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team224
14. Manuel Fumic (Ger) Fumic Racing216
14. Michael Weiss (Aut)216
16. Ralph Naf (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Te215
17. Adam Craig (USA) Giant Usa212
18. Jochen Kass (Ger)212
19. Marc Trayter Alemany (Esp)205
20. Martin Gujan (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team200
21. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher198
22. Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)192
23. Marek Galinski (Pol) Orbea191
24. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team187
25. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Bianchi Agos186
26. Christoph Soukup (Aut)184
27. Christof Bischof (Sui)178
28. Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Maxxis-Msc178
29. Jerome Chevalier (Fra)176
30. Jader Zoli (Ita)174
31. Nino Schurter (Sui)174
32. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)170
33. Bas Peters (Ned)162
34. Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) K2-Zero Rh+162
35. Wolfram Kurschat (Ger)158
36. Sergiy Rysenko (Ukr)158
37. Sid Taberley (Aus) Specialized Factory Racin149
38. Milan Spesny (Cze)137
39. Andreas Kugler (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team122
40. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp)120
41. Frederic Frech (Fra)119
42. Thijs Al (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team118
43. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea116
44. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher113
45. Florian Vogel (Sui)113
46. Balz Weber (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team110
47. Yury Trofimov (Rus)109
48. Igor Bogdan (Ukr)103
49. Thomas Dietsch (Fra)103
50. Michael Broderick (USA)102
51. Martino Fruet (Ita)78
52. Till Marx (Sui)77
53. Karl Platt (Ger)73
54. Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)72
55. Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Te72
56. Emil Lindgren (Swe) Bianchi Agos70
57. Jürg Graf (Sui)68
58. Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Lo (Esp) Maxxis-Msc60
59. Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Merlan Duo-Be One60
60. Stefan Sahm (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team59
61. Hannes Metzler (Aut)58
62. Peter Pouly (Fra)58
63. Martin Kraler (Aut) Giant-Racing-Team57
64. Andreas Dilger (Ger)57
65. Gion Manetsch (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team55
66. Roman Rametsteiner (Aut)54
67. Johann Pallhuber (Ita)54
68. Haakon Austad (Nor)51
69. Cedric Ravanel (Fra) Orbea50
70. Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Devinci-Pro Race50
71. Ivan Alvarez Guttierrez (Esp)48
72. Sergio Mantecon Guttierre (Esp)46
73. Miha Solar (Slo)46
74. Dariusz Batek (Pol) Lotto45
75. Alban Lakata (Aut) Specialized Factory Racin44
76. Peter Andersen (Den)44
77. Toni Longo (Ita)37
78. Pierre Lebreton (Fra) Devinci-Pro Race36
79. Mike Felderer (Ita)35
80. Todd Wells (USA)35
81. Carl Friberg (Swe) Bikin'cyprus Int.34
82. Radim Korinek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb33
83. Friedemann Schmude (Ger)32
84. Oriol Morata Abril (Esp)31
85. Stephane Tempier (Fra)31
86. Nicolas Filippi (Fra) Lapierre International29
87. Tim Boehme (Ger)28
88. Oleksandr Yakymenko (Ukr)28
89. Jiri Friedl (Cze)26
90. Fabio Bernasconi (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team23
91. Pavel Boudny (Cze)22
92. Klaus Nielsen (Den)22
93. Benjami Rudiger (Ger)22
94. Eloi Gispert (Esp) Massi-Abarth21
95. Hans Becking (Ned)17
96. Filip Eberl (Cze)17
97. Jose Garcia Rodriguez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc15
98. Simon Richardson (GBr)14
99. Lars Nordhaug (Nor)14
100. Frank Schotman (Ned)13
101. Philip Spencer (GBr)13
102. Philip Tavell (Swe)12
103. Roland Golderer (Ger)11
104. Leonardo Zanotti (Ita)11
105. Andreas Tiberi (Ita)10
106. Hannes Genze (Ger)10
107. Guillermo Bogas Oliva (Esp)10
108. Rick Evers (Ned)9
109. Kryspin Pyrgies (Pol) Lotto9
110. Tomas Vokrouhlik (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb8
111. Thomas Roccaro (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team8
112. Sebastien Delfosse (Bel) Massi-Abarth7
113. Torsten Marx (Ger)7
114. Joan Llordella Prat (Esp)6
115. Joris Boillat (Sui)6
116. Raffael Schmid (Sui) Fischer-Bmc6
117. Damien Bynens (Bel)5
118. Ivan Schalbetter (Sui)4
119. François Bailly Maitre (Fra)4
120. Sebastien Hansen (Fra)4
121. Benjamin Rudiger (Ger)3
122. Antonio Ortiz Barranco (Esp)3
123. Jiri Novak (Cze)3
124. Bjorn Brems (Bel) Merlan Duo-Be One2
125. Maxim Gogolev (Rus)2
126. Flavio Derungs (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team2
127. Igor Baretto (Ita)1
128. Andras Melts (Hun)1
129. Fredrik Modin (Swe)1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login