Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 5/05 4:38 am - Wachovia: US Pro Championships Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/05
 

Wachovia Cycling Series - USPRO Championships Philadelphia, PA,

250km

1. Chris Wherry (USA) Health Net - Maxxis6:01:16
2. Danny Pate (USA) Jelly Belly-Pool Gel
3. Chris Horner (USA) Suanier Duval - Prodirboth at s.t.
4. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon Lotto0:44
5. Kirk O'Bee (USA) Navigators Insurance
6. Max Vanheeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
7. Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home
8. Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
9. Greg Henderson (NZl) Health Net - Maxxis
10. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre Caffita
11. Manuele Mori (Ita) Suanier Duval - Prodir
12. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Suanier Duval - Prodir
13. Ivan Stevic (Scg) Aerospace Engineering
14. Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
15. Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Health Net - Maxxis
16. Kjell Carlston (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi
17. Garret Peltonen (USA) Advantage Endeavour
18. Dominique Perras (Can) Kodak Sierra Nevada
19. Chad Hartley (USA) TIAA CREF
20. Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC
21. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance
22. Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre Caffita
23. Aaron Olsen (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home
24. Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon Lotto
25. Jurgen Vandenbroeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
26. Fumyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
27. John Lieswyn (USA) Health Net - Maxxis
28. Ben Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly-Pool Gel
29. Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
30. Eddy Hilger (USA) Advantage Endeavour
31. Neil Shirley (USA) Team Seasilver
32. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home
33. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance
34. Patrick Mccarty (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
35. Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSCall s.t.
36. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC0:56
37. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance2:51
38. Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi3:28
39. Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi5:54
40. Emile Abraham (Tri) Team Monex
41. Ben Jacques Maynes (USA) Kodak Sierra Nevada
42. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre Caffita
43. Glen Mitchell (NZl) Kodak Sierra Nevada
44. Charles Dionne (Can) Webcor Cycling Team
45. Geoff Kabush (Can) Jittery Joe's
46. Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC
47. Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
48. Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly-Pool Gel
49. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Colavita / Sutter Home
50. Matty Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly-Pool Gelall s.t.
51. Tim Johnson (USA) Jittery Joe's11:17
52. Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Webcor Cycling Teams.t.
53. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net - Maxxis13:04
54. James Mattis (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
55. Cameron Hughes (Aus) Subway-Express
56. Ben Haldeman (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
57. Chris Frederick (USA) Aerospace Engineering
58. Matt Dubberley (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
59. Peter Baker (USA) Snow Valley - Seal Onall s.t.
60. Timothy Duggan (USA) TIAA CREF14:19
61. Will Frischkorn (USA) TIAA CREF
62. Erik Saunders (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
63. Russell Downing (GBr) MG-XPower Litespeed
64. Paul Manning (GBr) MG-XPower Litespeed
65. Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita / Sutter Home
66. Kyle Gritters (USA) Team Seasilver
67. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net - Maxxis
68. Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net - Maxxis
69. Tyler Farrar (USA) Health Net - Maxxis
70. Adam Livingston (USA) Team Seasilver
71. Lucas Euser (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
72. Nathan Miller (USA) Team Monex
73. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Team Seasilver
74. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance
75. Evan Oliphant (GBr) MG-XPower Litespeed
76. Michael Lange (USA) TIAA CREF
77. Jason Bausch (USA) Team Seasilver
78. Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Kodak Sierra Nevada
79. Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchiall s.t.
DNF. Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly-Pool Gel
DNF. Sebastian Alexandre (Arg) Colavita / Sutter Home
DNF. Jason Allen (NZl) McGuire Pro Cycling
DNF. Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita / Sutter Home
DNF. Rashaan Bahati (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
DNF. Chris Baldwin (USA) Navigators Insurance
DNF. Stefano Barberi (Bra) TIAA CREF
DNF. Colin Beardsley (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
DNF. Micheal Beers (USA) Snow Valley - Seal On
DNF. Brent Bookwalter (USA) Advantage Endeavour
DNF. Dan Bowman (USA) TIAA CREF
DNF. Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC
DNF. Aaron Brown (USA) Nerac.com
DNF. Josh Carter (USA) Subway-Express
DNF. Clemente Cavaliere (Ita) Aerospace Engineering
DNF. David Clinger (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
DNF. Marc Collard (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
DNF. Nathanial Cornelius (USA) Subway-Express
DNF. Todd Cornelius (USA) Subway-Express
DNF. Michael Creed (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Ari De Wilde (USA) Nerac.com
DNF. John Delong (USA) Snow Valley - Seal On
DNF. Christopher Deluise (USA) Aerospace Engineering
DNF. Wim Devocht (Bel) Davitamon Lotto
DNF. Ryan Dewald (USA) Snow Valley - Seal On
DNF. Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon Lotto
DNF. Thad Dulin (USA) Jittery Joe's
DNF. Pat Dunaway (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
DNF. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's
DNF. Richard England (Aus) Advantage Endeavour
DNF. Glenn Fant (USA) Team Monex
DNF. Mariano Friedick (USA) Jelly Belly-Pool Gel
DNF. Roberto Gaggioli (Ita) Team Monex
DNF. Stuart Gillespie (USA) TIAA CREF
DNF. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre Caffita
DNF. Angel Gomez (Esp) Suanier Duval - Prodir
DNF. Josh Goodwin (USA) Team Monex
DNF. Ben Greenwood (GBr) MG-XPower Litespeed
DNF. Oleg Grichkine (Rus) Navigators Insurance
DNF. Curtis Gunn (USA) Team Seasilver
DNF. Russell Hamby (USA) Kodak Sierra Nevada
DNF. John Hanson (USA) Nerac.com
DNF. Rob Hayles (GBr) MG-XPower Litespeed
DNF. Christopher Herby (USA) Snow Valley - Seal On
DNF. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home
DNF. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Adam Hodges Meyerson (USA) Nerac.com
DNF. Jeff Hopkins (Aus) Jittery Joe's
DNF. Lief Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Ted Huang (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
DNF. Andy Jacques Maynes (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
DNF. Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly-Pool Gel
DNF. Mike Jones (USA) Health Net - Maxxis
DNF. Roman Kilun (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
DNF. Russell Langley (USA) Snow Valley - Seal On
DNF. Bruno Langlois (Can) Jittery Joe's
DNF. Tim Larkin (USA) Kodak Sierra Nevada
DNF. Jesse Lawler (USA) Jittery Joe's
DNF. Victor Laza (Scg) Aerospace Engineering
DNF. Craig Lewis (USA) TIAA CREF
DNF. Ruben Lobato (Esp) Suanier Duval - Prodir
DNF. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC
DNF. Pete Lopinto (USA) Kodak Sierra Nevada
DNF. Trent Lowe (Aus) Jittery Joe's
DNF. Sterling Magnell (USA) Team Monex
DNF. Caleb Mannion (Aus) Jelly Belly-Pool Gel
DNF. Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre Caffita
DNF. Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon Lotto
DNF. Ryan Mckenzie (Can) Subway-Express
DNF. Remi Mcmanus (USA) Subway-Express
DNF. Karl Menzies (Aus) Advantage Endeavour
DNF. Hugh Moran (USA) Aerospace Engineering
DNF. Eric Murphy (USA) Aerospace Engineering
DNF. Mike Norton (USA) Nerac.com
DNF. David O'loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance
DNF. Nathan O'neil (Aus) Navigators Insurance
DNF. Jonathan Page (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home
DNF. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi
DNF. Dario Pieri (Ita) Lampre Caffita
DNF. Oscar Pineda (Gua) Nerac.com
DNF. Frank Pipp (USA) Advantage Endeavour
DNF. Cody Powell (USA) Nerac.com
DNF. Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly-Pool Gel
DNF. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Team Seasilver
DNF. Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Suanier Duval - Prodir
DNF. David Richter (USA) Subway-Express
DNF. Jake Rytlewski (USA) Advantage Endeavour
DNF. Dan Schmatz (USA) Kodak Sierra Nevada
DNF. Brian Sheedy (USA) Advantage Endeavour
DNF. Bryan Smith (USA) TIAA CREF
DNF. Shaun Snodden (GBr) MG-XPower Litespeed
DNF. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon Lotto
DNF. Jonny Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe's
DNF. Joshua Taylor (USA) Snow Valley - Seal On
DNF. Kevin Vanes (USA) Subway-Express
DNF. Carlos Vargas (Col) Team Monex
DNF. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Suanier Duval - Prodir
DNF. Devon Vigus (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
DNF. Zach Walker (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
DNF. Kyle Wamsley (USA) Snow Valley - Seal On
DNF. David Werling (USA) Nerac.com
DNF. Jonathan Wirsing (USA) Snow Valley - Seal On
DNF. Ryan Yee (USA) Team Seasilver
DNF. Robbie Yost (USA) Subway-Express
DNF. Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
DNF. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kodak Sierra Nevada


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login