Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 10/05 12:34 pm - # Nature Valley GP: Men's Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/05
 

Nature Valley GP Saint Paul MN

Stage 2: Mankato Road Race, 91 miles/146 km
1. John Lieswyn (Health Net presented by Maxxis)3:18:53
2. Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel)at s.t.
3. Shawn Milne (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)0:02
4. Tyler Farrar (Health Net presented by Maxxis)0:18
5. Aaron Olson (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter)0:19
6. Emile Abraham (Monex)0:26
7. Andrew Crater (Team Wheel & Sprocket)0:27
8. Brian Jensen (HRRC / Saddlewood Bikesource Specialized)s.t.
9. Jake Rytlewski (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team)0:29
10. Jon Hamblen (Fiordifrutta)0:30
11. Erik Saunders (Mcguire/Langdale Pro Cycling)0:32
12. Jonathon Page (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter)s.t.
13. Bernard Van Ulden (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)0:33
14. Bobby Lea (Team Northwestern Mortgage)0:45
15. Kevin Miller (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico/MSN.ca)1:03
16. James Schneider (AG Edwards/Alan-Bomba)1:04
17. Brice Jones (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel)s.t.
18. Steve Tilford (HRRC / Saddlewood Bikesource Specialized)1:48
19. Brent Bookwalter (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team)2:16
20. David Guttenplan (AG Edwards/Alan-Bomba)2:19
21. DanTimmerman (Fiordifrutta)2:38
22. Siro Camponogara (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)3:07
23. Danny Pate (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel)3:16
24. Karl Menzies (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team)
25. Terry Beenken (All9Yards.com/Ralph Henderson Real Estate)3:20
26. Phil Wong (Fiordifrutta)3:22
27. Garrett Peltonen (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team)3:25
28. Devon Vigus (Mcguire/Langdale Pro Cycling)3:27
29. Cameron Hughes (Subway Pro Cycling Team)3:28
30. Chris Baldwin (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)3:29
31. Greg Henderson (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
32. Doug Swanson (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)both s.t.
33. Michael Olheiser (Memphis Motorwerks/ACCM)3:34
34. Nathan Miller (Monex)
35. Ian Stanford (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
36. Ryan Nenninger (ABD Cycling Team)
37. Jeff Hall (Salsa Cycles/SuperTeamRacing)
38. Solomon Woras (Broadmark Capital)all s.t.
39. Aric Hareland (Salsa Cycles/SuperTeamRacing)3:42
40. Reid Mumford (ABD Cycling Team)3:43
41. Adam Froemming (Flanders/MBRC)
42. Ben Raby (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
43. Gord Fraser (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
44. David Pierce (Club One/PMax Racing)all s.t.
45. Dustin MacBurnie (Broadmark Capital)3:44
46. Lucas Euser (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)3:49
47. Dale Sedgwick (Bianchi/Grand Performance)3:54
48. Carlos Vargas (Monex)4:02
49. Pat Dunnaway (Mcguire/Langdale Pro Cycling)4:04
50. Chris Crawford (Club One/PMax Racing)4:24
51. Roman Kilun (Mcguire/Langdale Pro Cycling)s.t.
52. Brian Eppen (Mercy-Specialized)4:25
53. Frank Pipp (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team)4:43
54. Ciaran Power (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)4:45
55. Adrian Hegyvary (Recycled Cycles)4:53
56. Gregor Mraz (Club One/PMax Racing)5:18
57. Aaron Pool (Midwest Wheelmaster)5:21
58. Richard England (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team)5:37
59. Jordan Roessingh (IS Corp Cycling Team)
60. Marc Collard (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)
61. Michael Cody (Fiordifrutta)5:40
62. Glenn Fant (Monex)6:09
63. David Zimmerman (Flanders/MBRC)6:15
64. Owen Gue (Broadmark Capital)6:16
65. Brian Koeneman (Birchwood/GIS)6:36
66. Tim Mulrooney (Flanders/MBRC)s.t.
67. Bryce Mead (ABD Cycling Team)6:55
68. Frank Dierking (ABD Cycling Team)s.t.
69. Mark Pozniak (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico/MSN.ca)6:56
70. Peter Knoop (Memphis Motorwerks/ACCM)7:23
71. Chris Doig (Flanders/MBRC)7:52
72. John Olney (Mercy-Specialized)7:54
73. Paul Deninger (Mercy-Specialized)s.t.
74. Sebatian Alexandre (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter)7:57
75. Jason Allen (Mcguire/Langdale Pro Cycling)8:01
76. Daniel Casper (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)8:28
77. Mariano Fredrick (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel)8:32
78. Matty Rice (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel)
79. Ben Brooks (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel)
80. Matt White (Fiordifrutta)
81. Matt Kelly (Club One/PMax Racing)all s.t.
82. John Puffer (ABD Cycling Team)8:33
83. Dario Falquier (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)
84. Benjamin Stafford (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)
85. Jeremy Sartain (Bianchi/Grand Performance)all s.t.
86. Chris Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta)8:34
87. Jason Snider (Flanders/MBRC)
88. Banning Ostrow (Salsa Cycles/SuperTeamRacing)
89. Kevin Vanes (Subway Pro Cycling Team)all s.t.
90. Gramham Howard (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team)8:35
91. Sterling Magnell (Monex)s.t.
92. Matt Dubberley (Mcguire/Langdale Pro Cycling)9:15
93. Adam Biwan (IS Corp Cycling Team)9:16
94. Dan Swanson (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)9:51
95. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel)9:56
96. Josh Goodwin (Monex)10:01
97. Peter Hanna (Bianchi/Grand Performance)10:12
98. Chad Vandelune (All9Yards.com/Ralph Henderson Real Estate)10:15
99. Kirk O'Bee (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)10:27
100. Josh Gewirtz (Fiordifrutta)11:08
101. Daniel Harm (Recycled Cycles)11:15
102. Bret Glembocki (IS Corp Cycling Team)11:21
103. Dave Mccook (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel)s.t.
104. Pleasure Jackson (Broadmark Capital)11:22
105. Steve Rowntree (Salsa Cycles/SuperTeamRacing)11:40
106. Jared Faciszewski (IS Corp Cycling Team)12:33
107. Adam Curry (Broadmark Capital)12:34
108. David Sachs (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team)13:13
109. Erik Dahl (Flanders/MBRC)13:18
110. Chia Kung (Birchwood/GIS)14:03
111. Jim Baldesare (ABD Cycling Team)15:23
112. Andrew Minier (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)18:53
113. Brian Bibens (AG Edwards/Alan-Bomba)s.t.
114. Ted Huang (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)19:36
115. James Lingwood (Recycled Cycles)
116. Matt Quann (Recycled Cycles)both s.t.
117. Stolte Bill (HRRC / Saddlewood Bikesource Specialized)26:18
118. Scott Ralston (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
119. Lee Venteicher (All9Yards.com/Ralph Henderson Real Estate)
120. Jacob Stechmann (AG Edwards/Alan-Bomba)
121. Shawn Brick (Birchwood/GIS)all s.t.
OTC Michael Phillips (Birchwood/GIS)3:50:12
OTC Jay Henderson (Salsa Cycles/SuperTeamRacing)3:51:32
OTC Peter Femal (Subway Pro Cycling Team)
OTC Lane Anderson (All9Yards.com/Ralph Henderson Real Estate)
OTC Matt Brandt (IS Corp Cycling Team)
OTC Brandon Gavic (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
OTC Andrew Daane (AG Edwards/Alan-Bomba)
OTC Andrew Kruse (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
OTC Scott Houle (White Pine Dental/LSCC)
OTC Brent Stewart (ABD Cycling Team)
OTC Clark Butcher (Memphis Motorwerks/ACCM)
OTC Matthew Gates (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
OTC Ben Carter (PaceSetter)
OTC Colin Threinen (AG Edwards/Alan-Bomba)3:55:27
OTC Josh Schwantes (Salsa Cycles/SuperTeamRacing)3:56:16
OTC Jim Holmes (All9Yards.com/Ralph Henderson Real Estate)4:02:32
OTC Benjamin Richter (Salsa Cycles/SuperTeamRacing)4:03:50
OTC Luke Winger (Loon State Cyclists)
OTC David Dow (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
OTC Marc Walter (Capital City Racing Team)4:04:47
DNF Mike Dietrich (Fiordifrutta)
DNF Jimmy Feely (Salsa Cycles/SuperTeamRacing)
DNF Mike Ebert (ABD Cycling Team)
DNF Michael Toco (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
DNF Jared Roy (Birchwood/GIS)
DNF Murray Carter (Team Manitoba/Alter Ego)
DSQ Peter Fairbanks (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
DSQ Matthew Frost (Recycled Cycles)
GC
1. John Lieswyn (Health Net presented by Maxxis)3:27:41
2. Shawn Milne (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)0:17
3. Tyler Farrar (Health Net presented by Maxxis)0:27
4. Bernard Van Ulden (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)0:42
5. Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel)0:44
6. Bobby Lea (Team Northwestern Mortgage)0:50
7. Aaron Olson (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter)0:54
8. Jon Hamblen (Fiordifrutta)1:15
9. Andrew Crater (Team Wheel & Sprocket)1:17
10. Brian Jensen (HRRC / Saddlewood Bikesource Specialized)1:18
11. Jake Rytlewski (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team)1:19
12. Erik Saunders (Mcguire/Langdale Pro Cycling)1:24
13. James Schneider (AG Edwards/Alan-Bomba)1:37
14. Brice Jones (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel)1:43
15. Jonathon Page (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter)1:47
16. Emile Abraham (Monex)1:50
17. Kevin Miller (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico/MSN.ca)2:05
18. Brent Bookwalter (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team)2:31
19. Steve Tilford (HRRC / Saddlewood Bikesource Specialized)2:37
20. David Guttenplan (AG Edwards/Alan-Bomba)3:09
21. Karl Menzies (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team)3:15
22. Dan Timmerman (Fiordifrutta)3:18
23. Chris Baldwin (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)3:21
24. Danny Pate (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel)3:23
25. Garrett Peltonen (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team)3:31
26. Greg Henderson (Health Net presented by Maxxis)3:40
27. Siro Camponogara (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)3:43
28. Phil Wong (Fiordifrutta)3:56
29. Reid Mumford (ABD Cycling Team)3:58
30. Gord Fraser (Health Net presented by Maxxis)4:00
31. Terry Beenken (All9Yards.com/Ralph Henderson Real Estate)4:02
32. Cameron Hughes (Subway Pro Cycling Team)4:12
33. Ian Stanford (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)4:13
34. Doug Swanson (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)4:15
35. Ryan Nenninger (ABD Cycling Team)4:21
36. Dale Sedgwick (Bianchi/Grand Performance)s.t.
37. Ben Raby (Bianchi/Grand Performance)4:22
38. Devon Vigus (Mcguire/Langdale Pro Cycling)4:25
39. Michael Olheiser (Memphis Motorwerks/ACCM)4:27
40. Dustin MacBurnie (Broadmark Capital)4:29
41. Nathan Miller (Monex)4:34
42. David Pierce (Club One/PMax Racing)4:37
43. Aric Hareland (Salsa Cycles/SuperTeamRacing)4:40
44. Solomon Woras (Broadmark Capital)4:52
45. Lucas Euser (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)4:56
46. Carlos Vargas (Monex)5:01
47. Jeff Hall (Salsa Cycles/SuperTeamRacing)5:12
48. Adam Froemming (Flanders/MBRC)s.t.
49. Frank Pipp (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team)5:17
50. Ciaran Power (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)5:21
51. Roman Kilun (Mcguire/Langdale Pro Cycling)5:23
52. Pat Dunnaway (Mcguire/Langdale Pro Cycling)5:27
53. Chris Crawford (Club One/PMax Racing)5:28
54. Brian Eppen (Mercy-Specialized)5:32
55. Adrian Hegyvary (Recycled Cycles)5:53
56. Richard England (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team)5:54
57. Aaron Pool (Midwest Wheelmaster)6:06
58. Michael Cody (Fiordifrutta)s.t.
59. Marc Collard (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)6:11
60. Gregor Mraz (Club One/PMax Racing)6:16
61. Jordan Roessingh (IS Corp Cycling Team)6:33
62. Tim Mulrooney (Flanders/MBRC)7:16
63. Bryce Mead (ABD Cycling Team)7:24
64. Brian Koeneman (Birchwood/GIS)7:37
65. Glenn Fant (Monex)7:39
66. Owen Gue (Broadmark Capital)7:44
67. David Zimmerman (Flanders/MBRC)7:50
68. Mark Pozniak (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico/MSN.ca)7:55
69. Peter Knoop (Memphis Motorwerks/ACCM)7:58
70. Paul Deninger (Mercy-Specialized)8:28
71. Mariano Fredrick (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel)8:52
72. Jason Allen (Mcguire/Langdale Pro Cycling)8:55
73. John Olney (Mercy-Specialized)8:57
74. Daniel Casper (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)9:00
75. Chris Doig (Flanders/MBRC)s.t.
76. Ben Brooks (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel)9:03
77. Gramham Howard (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team)9:05
78. Matty Rice (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel)9:08
79. Sterling Magnell (Monex)9:19
80. Sebatian Alexandre (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter)9:28
81. Chris Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta)9:30
82. Kevin Vanes (Subway Pro Cycling Team)9:37
83. Jeremy Sartain (Bianchi/Grand Performance)9:40
84. Matt White (Fiordifrutta)9:42
85. Banning Ostrow (Salsa Cycles/SuperTeamRacing)9:45
86. Benjamin Stafford (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)9:51
87. John Puffer (ABD Cycling Team)10:00
88. Jason Snider (Flanders/MBRC)10:06
89. Matt Dubberley (Mcguire/Langdale Pro Cycling)10:07
90. Dario Falquier (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)10:17
91. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel)10:26
92. Adam Biwan (IS Corp Cycling Team)10:32
93. Matt Kelly (Club One/PMax Racing)10:40
94. Dan Swanson (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)10:52
95. Kirk O'Bee (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)s.t.
96. Peter Hanna (Bianchi/Grand Performance)11:17
97. Josh Goodwin (Monex)11:33
98. Chad Vandelune (All9Yards.com/Ralph Henderson Real Estate)11:39
99. Daniel Harm (Recycled Cycles)11:51
100. josh gewirtz (Fiordifrutta)12:15
101. Dave Mccook (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel)12:19
102. Bret Glembocki (IS Corp Cycling Team)12:51
103. Pleasure Jackson (Broadmark Capital)13:05
104. Jared Faciszewski (IS Corp Cycling Team)13:33
105. Steve Rowntree (Salsa Cycles/SuperTeamRacing)13:37
106. David Sachs (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team)13:57
107. Adam Curry (Broadmark Capital)14:13
108. Erik Dahl (Flanders/MBRC)14:24
109. Frank Dierking (ABD Cycling Team)15:10
110. Chia Kung (Birchwood/GIS)16:17
111. Jim Baldesare (ABD Cycling Team)16:55
112. Brian Bibens (AG Edwards/Alan-Bomba)19:44
113. Andrew Minier (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)20:15
114. Ted Huang (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)s.t.
115. Matt Quann (Recycled Cycles)21:12
116. James Lingwood (Recycled Cycles)21:35
117. Jacob Stechmann (AG Edwards/Alan-Bomba)26:55
118. Stolte Bill (HRRC / Saddlewood Bikesource Specialized)27:14
119. Lee Venteicher (All9Yards.com/Ralph Henderson Real Estate)27:50
120. Scott Ralston (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)28:01
121. Shawn Brick (Birchwood/GIS)28:36

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login