Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 11/05 9:38 am - Nature Valley GP: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/05
 

Nature Valley GP Saint Paul MN

Stage 3: Minneapolis Downtown Classic criterium

Women - 40 minutes
1. Ina Yoko Teutenberg (T-Mobile), 39.33
2. Rochelle Gilmore (Victory Brewing Cycling Team)
3. Laura Van Gilder (Quark Cycling Team), both at s.t.
4. Tina Pic (Quark Cycling Team), 0.01
5. Magen Long (The Bicycle Store)
6. Kori Seehafer (T-Mobile)
7. Gina Grain (Victory Brewing Cycling Team)
8. Megan Elliott (Bianchi/Grand Performance), 0.02
9. Nicole Freedman (Ford-Basis)
10. Mindi Martin (Velo Girls Pro Cycling Team)
11. Teresa Moriarty (Flanders/MBRC)
12. Liza Rachetto (Team Lipton)
13. Catherine Walberg (Team Kenda Tire)
14. Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team), 0.03
15. Annette Beutler (Quark Cycling Team)
16. Sherri Stedje (The Bicycle Store)
17. Kelly Benjamin (The Bicycle Store), all s.t.
18. Audrey Lemieux (Quark Cycling Team), 0.04
19. Kimberly Baldwin (T-Mobile)
20. Meredith Miller (Victory Brewing Cycling Team)

21. Amy Moore (Victory Brewing Cycling Team)
22. Tara Ross (Diet Cheerwine)
24. Julie Belanger (Diet Cheerwine), 0.05
34. Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team), 0.07
40. Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail), 0.08
45. Rhonda Stickle (Diet Cheerwine)
DNF. Stephanie Bourbeau (Team Biovail)
DNF. Anna Garnett (Team Biovail)


GC
1. Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team), 4.34.55
2. Laura Van Gilder (Quark Cycling Team), 0.36
3. Kori Seehafer (T-Mobile), 0.43
4. Kimberly Baldwin (T-Mobile), 0.47
5. Tina Pic (Quark Cycling Team), 0.49
6. Grace Fleury (Quark Cycling Team), 0.59
7. Lynn Gaggioli (Monex), 1.01
8. Chrissy Ruiter (Ford-Basis), 1.08
9. Nicole Freedman (Ford-Basis)
10. Annette Beutler (Quark Cycling Team), 1.12
11. Helen Kelly (Quark Cycling Team), 1.17
12. Alisha Lion (Ford-Basis), 1.31
13. Audrey Lemieux (Quark Cycling Team), 1.32
14. Erin Mirabella (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling), 1.38
15. Liza Rachetto (Team Lipton), 1.45
16. Amy Moore (Victory Brewing Cycling Team), 1.46
17. Michelle Beltran (Colavita/Cooking Light)
18. Magen Long (The Bicycle Store), 1.53
19. Meredith Miller (Victory Brewing Cycling Team), 1.57
20. Kathleen Billington (Diet Cheerwine), 2.00

28. Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team), 2.39
39. Tara Ross (Diet Cheerwine), 3.56
42. Rhonda Stickle (Diet Cheerwine), 4.07
46. Julie Belanger (Diet Cheerwine), 4.28
53. Gina Grain (Victory Brewing Cycling Team), 5.18
78. Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail), 24.23


Men 1 Shawn Milne (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team), 1:03:21
2 Dave McCook (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel)
3 Frank Pipp (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team)
4 Jonathon Page (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter)
5 Danny Pate (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel)
6 Karl Menzies (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team), 0:23
7 Brice Jones (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel)
8 Mariano Fredrick (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel)
9 Ryan Nenninger (ABD Cycling Team)
10 Aaron Olson (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter)
11 Steve Tilford (HRRC / Saddlewood Bikesource Specialized)
12 Cameron Hughes (Subway Pro Cycling Team)
13 John Lieswyn (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
14 Brian Jensen (HRRC / Saddlewood Bikesource Specialized)
15 Bobby Lea (Team Northwestern Mortgage)
16 Solomon Woras (Broadmark Capital)
17 Mark Pozniak (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico/MSN.ca)
18 Devon Vigus (Mcguire/Langdale Pro Cycling)
19 Adrian Hegyvary (Recycled Cycles)
20 Aric Hareland (Salsa Cycles/SuperTeamRacing)

27 Kevin Miller (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico/MSN.ca), all s.t.
50 Dustin MacBurnie (Broadmark Capital), 1:00
91 Gord Fraser (Health Net presented by Maxxis), 3:33


GC
1 Shawn Milne (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team), 4:31:04
2 John Lieswyn (Health Net presented by Maxxis), at 0:21
3 Bernard Van Ulden (Webcor Builders Cycling Team), 1:03
4 Aaron Olson (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter), 1:10
5 Bobby Lea (Team Northwestern Mortgage), 1:11
6 Jon Hamblen (Fiordifrutta), 1:36
7 Brian Jensen (HRRC / Saddlewood Bikesource Specialized), 1:39
8 Jake Rytlewski (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team), 1:40
9 Jonathon Page (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter), 1:45
10 James Schneider (AG Edwards/Alan-Bomba), 1:58
11 Brice Jones (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel), 2:04
12 Tyler Farrar (Health Net presented by Maxxis), 2:16
13 Kevin Miller (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico/MSN.ca), 2:26
14 Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel), 2:33
15 Brent Bookwalter (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team), 2:49
16 Steve Tilford (HRRC / Saddlewood Bikesource Specialized), 2:58
17 Andrew Crater (Team Wheel & Sprocket), 3:05
18 Erik Saunders (Mcguire/Langdale Pro Cycling), 3:16
19 Danny Pate (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel), 3:18
20 David Guttenplan (AG Edwards/Alan-Bomba), 3:29

40 Dustin MacBurnie (Broadmark Capital), 5:27
53 Gord Fraser (Health Net presented by Maxxis), 7:28
60 Mark Pozniak (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico/MSN.ca), 8:16

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login