Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 11/05 7:51 am - MTB Nationals: Day 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/05
 

MTB National Championhips Mont Ste Anne QC
Courtesy Stat Timing

Day 1 of the XC races at Mont Ste Anne. Below are today's results

                MINIME U15 FEMME -  9.70 Km. - [   1 inscrits ] CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   277 CAN19910516 BATTY, Charlotte          ON  CAN BAY CYCLE/3 ROX RACN      0:46:19.17                12.56                PEE WEE U13 FEMME -  6.40 Km. - [   6 inscrits ] CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   455 CAN19930419 HARVEY, Laurence          QC  CAN RECORD TVA MSA            0:30:40.75                12.52   2   454 CAN19930703 LANTHIER-NADEAU, Andreane QC  CAN DURAND SPORT              0:30:57.60  0:00:16.85    12.40   3   456 CAN19931101 RANCOURT, Alexia          QC  CAN RECORD-TVA-MONT STE-      0:31:59.67  0:01:18.92    12.00   4   458 CAN19940508 VEZINA, Frederique        QC  CAN                           0:33:32.46  0:02:51.71    11.45   5   457 CAN19940901 DULUDE, Marie-Laurence    QC  CAN CDM MSA                   0:37:06.29  0:06:25.54    10.35   6   459 CAN19950427 MORIN, Camille            QC  CAN CCS/DALBIX                0:44:36.20  0:13:55.45    08.61                MINIME U15 HOMME -  9.90 Km. - [  22 inscrits ] CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   564 CAN19910118 RIVARD, Laurent           QC  CAN LA CORDEE                 0:38:45.66                15.32   2   567 CAN19910926 TREMBLAY, Nicolas         QC  CAN CLUB CYCLISTE CHARLE      0:39:24.05  0:00:38.39    15.08   3   568 CAN19910320 GAZAILLE, Samuel          QC  CAN SPORTIF-BROMONT           0:39:49.69  0:01:04.03    14.91   4   574 CAN19910104 PARADIS-LETARTE, Benoit   QC  CAN RECORD/TVA/MSA            0:40:20.58  0:01:34.92    14.72   5   569 CAN19910321 BéLANGER, Yanick          QC  CAN VELO EXTREME (ST-RA       0:40:58.84  0:02:13.18    14.49   6   577 CAN19920108 RANCOURT, Christophe      QC  CAN RECORD-TVA-MONT STE-      0:41:04.71  0:02:19.05    14.46   7   581 CAN00000000 CARON, Antoine            QC  CAN                           0:41:42.89  0:02:57.23    14.24   8   572 CAN19921201 ST-GERMAIN, William       QC  CAN RECORD-TVA-MSA-VM         0:41:47.71  0:03:02.05    14.21   9   566 CAN19910928 ASSELIN, Olivier          QC  CAN DURAND SPORTS             0:42:03.05  0:03:17.39    14.13  10   580 CAN19920109 TURCOTTE, Nicolas         QC  CAN                           0:42:24.46  0:03:38.80    14.01  11   584 CAN19920521 LANGLOIS, Marc-Antoine    QC  CAN CLUB BEAUPORT             0:43:51.86  0:05:06.20    13.54  12   585 CAN19910129 P.-PAQUIN, Arnaud         QC  CAN                           0:44:16.90  0:05:31.24    13.41  13   573 CAN19911228 LABRANCHE, Jean-Daniel    QC  CAN RECORD-TVA-MSA-VM         0:44:45.31  0:05:59.65    13.27  14   571 CAN19920915 BOISVERT, Simon           QC  CAN RECORD-TVA-MSA-VM         0:44:55.55  0:06:09.89    13.22  15   565 CAN19910214 WINN, Bennett             ON  CAN IMPALA BICYCLE            0:46:13.76  0:07:28.10    12.85  16   582 CAN19910818 LORTIE, Emile             QC  CAN                           0:47:17.26  0:08:31.60    12.56  17   570 CAN19920212 LAPRISE-DEMERS, Pascal    QC  CAN VELO2MAX SAINT-FELI       0:47:23.08  0:08:37.42    12.54  18   579 CAN19920312 PERRON-DULUDE, Jean-Franc QC  CAN CDM MSA                   0:49:30.15  0:10:44.49    12.00                MINIME U15 HOMME -  9.90 Km. - [  22 inscrits ] CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP  19   575 CAN19920317 TREMBLAY, Pierre Olivier  QC  CAN RECORD TVA                0:55:57.39  0:17:11.73    10.62  20   578 CAN19920925 O'BRIEN, Conor            ON  CAN RIDE WITH RENDALL         1:02:44.59  0:23:58.93    09.47  21   583 CAN19921203 ORANGE, Kierman           QC  CAN RIDE WITH RENDALL         1:31:19.00  0:52:33.34    06.50       576 CAN19910203 PATENAUDE, Jasmin         QC  CAN CVM VAL-DAVID             DNF                PEE-WEE U13 HOMME -  6.60 Km. - [   9 inscrits ] CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   512 CAN19930121 RIVARD, Xavier            QC  CAN LA CORDEE                 0:26:39.77                14.85   2   515 CAN19930316 TREMBLAY, Jerome          QC  CAN CLUB CYCLISTE DURAND      0:28:14.36  0:01:34.59    14.02   3   519 CAN19930425 LAMBONT, Thierry              CAN ACDA                      0:30:50.94  0:04:11.17    12.84   4   516 CAN19940307 LUPIEN, Joseph-Emile      QC  CAN                           0:32:15.12  0:05:35.35    12.28   5   513 CAN19940708 HERRMANN, Cedric          QC  CAN RECORD-TVA-MSA-           0:32:29.79  0:05:50.02    12.19   6   511 CAN19940216 VIALLE, Alexandre         QC  CAN ACADEMIE LAFONTAINE-      0:34:35.19  0:07:55.42    11.45   7   517 CAN19941024 BOISVERT, William         QC  CAN LE YETI                   0:38:45.57  0:12:05.80    10.22   8   518 CAN19930314 COTE, Samuel              QC  CAN DURAND SPORTS-VM          0:39:12.78  0:12:33.01    10.10       521 CAN19940506 GAGNON, Gabriel           QC  CAN                           DNS            SENIOR SPORT FEMME 19-29 - 17.20 Km. - [   2 inscrits ] CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   501 CAN19760514 DEBURGHGRAEVE, Catherine  QC  CAN                           1:56:13.29                08.88   2   502 CAN19800405 LAROUCHE, Genevieve       QC  CAN CLUB CYCLISTE DURAND      1:59:19.06  0:03:05.77    08.65            MAITRE SPORT FEMME 30-39 - 17.20 Km. - [   1 inscrits ] CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   324 CAN19750527 ROBERT, Caroline          QC  CAN LA CORDEE                 1:51:45.95                09.23                MAITRE FEMME 40+ - 17.00 Km. - [   2 inscrits ] CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   272 CAN19600220 PROULX, Ginette           QC  CAN ACDA                      1:51:56.18                09.11       271 CAN19580906 CANTIN, Isabelle          QC  CAN                           DNF                 CADET U17 HOMME - 17.00 Km. - [  33 inscrits ] CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   416 CAN19890622 MORIN, Francis            QC  CAN SPORTIF BROMONT           1:12:05.51                14.15            100   2   425 CAN19891202 BRAIS, Joel               QC  CAN CLUB CCVR VM              1:15:47.24  0:03:41.73    13.46             85   3   406 CAN19900320 BOUCHER, Jonathan         QC  CAN CLUB CYCLISTE DURAND      1:16:46.89  0:04:41.38    13.28             70   4   403 CAN19891116 MITCHNICK, Michael        ON  CAN SPORT SWAP RACING         1:17:44.13  0:05:38.62    13.12             60   5   404 CAN19890928 BENSON, Paul              MB  CAN TEAM MANITOBA/ ALTER      1:17:44.54  0:05:39.03    13.12             50   6   413 CAN19890816 TREMBLAY, Vincent         QC  CAN CLUB CYCLISTE DURAND      1:20:05.06  0:07:59.55    12.74             45   7   411 CAN19890115 BOUCHARD, Marc-Olivier    QC  CAN CLUB CHARLEVOIX           1:20:47.65  0:08:42.14    12.62             40   8   427 CAN19900127 STANHOPE, Sean            BC  CAN ON THE EDGE RACE CLB      1:21:43.06  0:09:37.55    12.48             37   9   420 CAN19890621 MCCARTNEY, Matthew        ON  CAN J AND J / TABASCO         1:22:17.35  0:10:11.84    12.40             34  10   429 CAN19890123 CLARKSON, Jeff            BC  CAN TEAM ADVENTURE            1:22:54.68  0:10:49.17    12.30             32  11   419 CAN19890223 MARTINEAU, Olivier        QC  CAN ESPRESSO SPORT            1:23:38.09  0:11:32.58    12.20             30  12   402 CAN19890803 BELANGER-BARRETTE, Mathie QC  CAN EQUIPE BRUNET/LA VIE      1:23:55.76  0:11:50.25    12.15             29  13   408 CAN19890524 JARRY-BOLDUC, Elliot      QC  CAN PIERRE DEMERS LA SOU      1:24:43.52  0:12:38.01    12.04             28  14   422 CAN19890710 SIMARD, Benjamin          QC  CAN BEAUPORT-VM               1:24:48.52  0:12:43.01    12.03             27  15   418 CAN19890512 MCLEOD, Garrett           NS  CAN VALLEY STOVE AND CYC      1:25:00.09  0:12:54.58    12.00             26  16   414 CAN19900531 DUFOUR-SIMARD, Antoine    QC  CAN CLUB CYCLISTE CHARLE      1:26:01.93  0:13:56.42    11.86             25  17   424 CAN19900722 TRUDEL, Arnaud            QC  CAN LE YETI                   1:26:56.23  0:14:50.72    11.73             24  18   412 CAN19900715 LAVERTU, Alex             QC  CAN CLUB CYLISTE DURAND       1:27:40.03  0:15:34.52    11.63             23  19   409 CAN19901103 FOURNIER, Nicolas         QC  CAN DURAND SPORT              1:27:44.36  0:15:38.85    11.63             22  20   432 CAN19891218 FORTIER, Jean-Simon       QC  CAN CLUB DE BEAUPORT          1:32:42.26  0:20:36.75    11.00             21  21   405 CAN19900715 MARTINEAU, Sebastien      QC  CAN CLUB CYCLISTE BEAUPO      1:32:49.20  0:20:43.69    10.99  22   426 CAN19890306 FRY, Kyle                 ON  CAN TEAM HARDWOOD             1:36:46.23  0:24:40.72    10.54  23   410 CAN19890506 TOWER, David              NS  CAN CYCLESMITH                1:40:35.32  0:28:29.81    10.14  24   401 CAN19900523 ST-PIERRE, Maxime         QC  CAN VELO PABOK                1:43:20.86  0:31:15.35    09.87  25   433 CAN19900426 LECOURS, Sebastien        QC  CAN DURAND SPORT              1:44:50.73  0:32:45.22    09.73  26   417 CAN19900104 VIENS, Pierre-Yves        QC  CAN CVM/VAL-DAVID             1:52:51.61  0:40:46.10    09.04       428 CAN19891110 BANT, Graeme              BC  CAN SUGOI/GIANT/MAXXIS        DNF       430 CAN19900627 LAROCHE, Anthony          QC  CAN DURAND SPORT              DNF  29   423 CAN19900111 SCULLY, William-B.        QC  CAN DURAND SPORTS            *0:17:36.92  0:54:28.59    57.90  30   407 CAN19900428 RAYMOND, Alexandre        QC  CAN CYCLONE                  *0:17:39.21  0:54:26.30    57.78       415 CAN19900414 CAILLE, Steve             QC  CAN ABC CYCLES & SPORTS       DNF       421 CAN19900607 LALANCETTE, Simon         QC  CAN ACIDOSE LACTIQUE          DNS       431 CAN19900109 GUAY, Marc-Antoine        QC  CAN C.C. CHARLEVOIX           DNS            JUNIOR SPORT HOMME 17-18 - 17.20 Km. - [   5 inscrits ] CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   263 CAN19880110 RENAUD, Martin            QC  CAN VELO EXTREME              1:23:44.02                12.32   2   265 CAN19870504 MAY, Codey                ON  CAN EPIC RIDE                 1:25:53.13  0:02:09.11    12.02   3   264 CAN19870204 PTYCIA, Tom               ON  CAN RIDE WITH RENDALL         1:28:19.23  0:04:35.21    11.68   4   262 CAN19880928 MARTINEAU, Frederik       QC  CAN CLUB CYCLISTE BEAUPO      1:30:31.31  0:06:47.29    11.40   5   261 CAN00000000 MICHAUD, Mathieu          QC  CAN TEAM LA VIE SPORTIVE     *0:20:49.43  1:02:54.59    49.56            SENIOR SPORT HOMME 19-29 - 17.20 Km. - [  11 inscrits ] CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   144 CAN19781216 AUGER, Frederic           QC  CAN                           1:20:00.85                12.90   2   147 CAN19861110 VINCENT, Guillaume        QC  CAN                           1:21:00.02  0:00:59.17    12.74   3   150 CAN19770427 THIBAULT, Jean-Sebastien  QC  CAN ESPRESSO SPORTS           1:27:20.09  0:07:19.24    11.82   4   149 CAN19840523 GERMAIN-AUBIN, Guillaume  QC  CAN VELO2MAX ST-FELICIEN      1:29:40.94  0:09:40.09    11.51   5   146 CAN19770930 DE, Guise, Jean           QC  CAN                           1:43:11.37  0:23:10.52    10.00   6   145 CAN19780220 MAGNAN, Hugo              QC  CAN CLUB RECORD               1:46:11.45  0:26:10.60    09.72   7   151 CAN19800131 GILBERT, Dominique        QC  CAN                           1:56:30.55  0:36:29.70    08.86   8   148 CAN19820608 MILLS, Wil                ON  CAN                          *0:24:18.26  0:55:42.59    42.46       142 CAN19790606 RHEAULT, Sebastien        QC  CAN LES FRANCS COUREURS       DNF       143 CAN19761221 MESSIER, Sylvain          QC  CAN SPORTIF BROMONT           DNF       141 CAN19850820 POULIN, Charles           QC  CAN                           DNS            MAITRE SPORT HOMME 30-39 - 17.00 Km. - [   6 inscrits ] CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   290 CAN19691105 PHILIBERT, Hugues         QC  CAN ABC CYCLES                1:18:28.82                13.00   2   288 CAN19750214 LAFOND, Jean-Francois     QC  CAN                           1:25:26.77  0:06:57.95    11.94   3   289 CAN19740319 PROULX, Marco             QC  CAN SPIN SPORT INC-VM         1:29:21.72  0:10:52.90    11.41   4   293 CAN19740623 GAUDRAULT, Patrick        QC  CAN CLUB C. CHARLEVOIX        1:32:56.19  0:14:27.37    10.98       287 CAN19711018 THOMAS, Jamie             AB  CAN UNITED CYCLE              DNF       291 CAN19670610 TAYLOR, Paul              ON  CAN ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACIN      DNF            MAITRE SPORT HOMME 40-49 - 17.00 Km. - [   6 inscrits ] CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   330 CAN19631224 ST-AMAND, Denis           QC  CAN DURAND SPORT              1:26:04.42                11.85   2   333 CAN19591208 RIVARD, Alain             QC  CAN                           1:28:11.14  0:02:06.72    11.57   3   294 CAN19581007 BEGIN, Carol              QC  CAN DURAND                    1:31:34.60  0:05:30.18    11.14   4   331 CAN19600331 MORIN, Jean               QC  CAN                           1:36:06.10  0:10:01.68    10.61   5   334 CAN19590304 LAMBERT, Bruno            QC  CAN                           1:41:15.98  0:15:11.56    10.07       332 CAN19570419 BANT, Peter               BC  CAN DIZZY CYCLES              DNF                MAITRE HOMME 50+ - 17.00 Km. - [   4 inscrits ] CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   449 CAN19540801 DUBE, Jacques             QC  CAN ACDA                      1:23:57.87                12.15   2   448 CAN19470916 TETREAULT, Richard        QC  CAN LA CORDEE                 1:27:25.62  0:03:27.75    11.67   3   447 CAN19511031 LEBRUN, Daniel            QC  CAN LE PEDALIER               1:32:41.43  0:08:43.56    11.00   4   446 CAN19451025 GENDRON, Pierre           QC  CAN QUEBEC SPORTIF            1:40:02.81  0:16:04.94    10.20            SENIOR EXPERT FEMME 19-29 - 17.20 Km. - [   6 inscrits ] CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   255 CAN19820405 TRAVAILLAUD, Karine       QC  CAN FRANCS COUREURS           1:36:08.11                10.73   2   253 CAN19771203 GARANT, Sophie            QC  CAN BIOGENIDEC                1:38:12.51  0:02:04.40    10.51   3   251 CAN19800625 GELINEAU, Sarah           QC  CAN INDEPENDANT               1:41:43.92  0:05:35.81    10.14   4   254 CAN19770329 MIRVISH, Rachel           ON  CAN ARROW-OAKLEY              1:42:57.78  0:06:49.67    10.02   5   256 CAN19780621 COUTU, Marie-Eve          QC  CAN DURAND SPORT              1:52:33.91  0:16:25.80    09.17       252 CAN19851115 OUELLET, Marie-Christine  QC  CAN BRUNET-LA VIE SPORTI      DNS                                                             COMMUNIQUE : ****            MAITRE EXPERT FEMME 30-39 - 17.20 Km. - [   4 inscrits ] CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   507 CAN19711124 LETARTE, Marie-Claude     QC  CAN SIN SPORT INC-VM          1:32:26.01                11.16   2   506 CAN19640606 ARSENEAULT, France        QC  CAN GAGNON FRERES/DUMOUL      1:36:06.74  0:03:40.73    10.74   3   510 CAN19680224 PATRY, Caroline           QC  CAN TEAM BRUNET/VIE SPOT      1:36:25.73  0:03:59.72    10.70   4   508 CAN19670805 DOZOIS, Anne-Marie        QC  CAN BIOGEN IDEC               1:37:57.68  0:05:31.67    10.53            SENIOR EXPERT HOMME 19-29 - 25.80 Km. - [  19 inscrits ] CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   113 CAN19821120 PAGEAU, Jonathan          QC  CAN LE RELAIS/GIANT           1:50:27.93                14.01   2   117 CAN19800421 LUSSIER, Jean-Nicolas     QC  CAN IRIS                      1:54:41.26  0:04:13.33    13.50   3   102 CAN19780403 JEAN, Sylvain             QC  CAN ESPRESSO SPORTS           1:55:50.41  0:05:22.48    13.36   4   109 CAN19780414 MOREL, Maxim              QC  CAN XCLUZIV                   1:57:31.43  0:07:03.50    13.17   5   101 CAN19761026 ARSENAULT, Simon          QC  CAN EQUIPE IRIS               1:58:15.76  0:07:47.83    13.09   6   118 CAN19780824 THERRIEN, Eric            QC  CAN DURAND SPORT              1:59:19.94  0:08:52.01    12.97   7   103 CAN19830413 THERIAULT, Simon          QC  CAN EQUIPE BRUNET/LA VI       1:59:28.01  0:09:00.08    12.96   8   119 CAN00000000 ST-PIERRE, Martin         QC  CAN                           1:59:55.64  0:09:27.71    12.91   9   110 CAN19771201 SERLI, Luca               QC  CAN BIOGENE IDEC              2:14:35.11  0:24:07.18    11.50       105 CAN19830804 BORDELEAU, Olivier        QC  CAN EQUIPE XPREZO             DNF       111 CAN19770630 DAVID, Dionne             QC  CAN XPREZO                    DNF       104 CAN19841117 JARRY-BOLDUC, David       QC  CAN PIERRE DEMERS LA SOU      DNF       107 CAN19800328 RICCI, Gino               QC  CAN BIOGEN IDEC-RP            DNF       116 CAN19841121 PAZIUK, Matthew           ON  CAN TEAM HARDWOOD             DNF       106 CAN19861019 BORDELEAU, Gabriel        QC  CAN LE YETI                   DNF       108 CAN19861007 ROUSSEAU-FOURNIER, Raphae QC  CAN CYCLONE D'ALMA            DNF       112 CAN19830717 MARCEAU, Julien           QC  CAN EQUIPE BRUNET/LA VIE      DNF       115 CAN19851112 GAUTHIER, Jonathan        QC  CAN SPORTS EXCELLENCE         DNF            SENIOR EXPERT HOMME 19-29 - 25.80 Km. - [  19 inscrits ] CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP       114 CAN19850829 DAWSON, Ben               ON  CAN IMPALA BICYCLES           DNS            MAITRE EXPERT HOMME 30-39 - 21.30 Km. - [  28 inscrits ] CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   372 CAN19710605 PROULX, Luc               QC  CAN XPREZO                    1:30:17.07                14.16            100   2   371 CAN19720328 PARE, Christian           QC  CAN XPREZO                    1:30:56.18  0:00:39.11    14.05             85   3   353 CAN19731109 BOEHM, Michael            BC  CAN                           1:32:22.97  0:02:05.90    13.83             70   4   355 CAN19740719 TETREAULT, Robin          QC  CAN LA CORDEE                 1:34:46.98  0:04:29.91    13.48             60   5   363 CAN19731227 BARDOU, Hugo              QC  CAN EQUIPE XPREZO             1:35:04.22  0:04:47.15    13.44             50   6   365 CAN19731013 SERLI, Franco             QC  CAN                           1:35:30.39  0:05:13.32    13.38             45   7   352 CAN19711010 JODOIN, Richard           QC  CAN TEAM XCLUZIV              1:35:40.77  0:05:23.70    13.36             40   8   351 CAN19740914 THIBOUTOT, Elvis          QC  CAN INDEPENDANT               1:36:45.33  0:06:28.26    13.21             37   9   370 CAN19301231 LEMAIRE, Eric             QC  CAN SKIVELO/VINCENT RENA      1:36:47.42  0:06:30.35    13.20             34  10   374 CAN19750825 GAGNON, Eric              QC  CAN XCLUSIV                   1:37:54.31  0:07:37.24    13.05             32  11   367 CAN19690228 ROY, Jean                 QC  CAN LE YETI                   1:38:50.88  0:08:33.81    12.93             30  12   375 CAN19660517 INGRAM, Ted               ON  CAN                           1:38:59.99  0:08:42.92    12.91             29  13   359 CAN19700924 GRAVEL, Sebastien         QC  CAN NORMANDIN - CBSF          1:39:33.74  0:09:16.67    12.84             28  14   358 CAN19721020 NORMANDIN, Pascal         QC  CAN TEAM XCLUZIV              1:39:40.58  0:09:23.51    12.82             27  15   361 CAN19680920 BATE, Lonn                AB  CAN TERRASCAPE RACING         1:40:38.12  0:10:21.05    12.70             26  16   360 CAN19740418 DORE, Simon               QC  CAN C.V.M. VAL-DAVID          1:41:41.75  0:11:24.68    12.57             25  17   356 CAN00000000 BARNES, Jon               ON  CAN HARDWOOD HILLS            1:41:54.32  0:11:37.25    12.54             24  18   364 CAN19660912 HUOT, Yvan                QC  CAN DEVINCI/ EXCELLENCE       1:42:55.06  0:12:37.99    12.42             23            MAITRE EXPERT HOMME 30-39 - 21.30 Km. - [  28 inscrits ] CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP  19   357 CAN19711012 PEACOCK, Andrew           NS  CAN CYCLESMITH                1:43:11.35  0:12:54.28    12.39             22  20   354 CAN19681104 CURRIE, Jeff              NB  CAN MIKES BIKE SHOP CYCL      1:44:01.09  0:13:44.02    12.29             21  21   362 CAN19680909 LEBLANC, Michael          NB  CAN MIKE'S BIKE SHOP          1:44:13.74  0:13:56.67    12.26             20  22   376 CAN19741122 DERY, Mathieu             QC  CAN INTER SPORT               1:45:11.15  0:14:54.08    12.15             19  23   378 CAN19671115 FORTIN, Nicolas           QC  CAN                           1:45:26.99  0:15:09.92    12.12             18  24   366 CAN19750319 MESSIER, Jean-Sebastien   QC  CAN EXPREZO                   1:47:25.61  0:17:08.54    11.90             17  25   368 CAN19741014 KLUE, Robert              NS  CAN CYCLESMITH CYCLING C      1:52:58.59  0:22:41.52    11.31             16  26   377 CAN19700612 LEBLANC, Derek            NB  CAN SUBWAY                    1:57:25.70  0:27:08.63    10.88             15       369 CAN19661121 RENDALL, Reece            ON  CAN RIDE WITH RENDALL         DNF       373 CAN19700925 JACKSON, Gary             BC  CAN                           DNS            MAITRE EXPERT HOMME 40-99 - 21.30 Km. - [  15 inscrits ] CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   478 CAN19640629 LEBLANC, Michel           QC  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN            1:33:18.40                13.70            100   2   477 CAN19610503 FOURNIER, Christian       QC  CAN DEVINCI                   1:35:19.56  0:02:01.16    13.41             85   3   479 CAN19610211 GARCEAU, Serge            QC  CAN EVOLUTION                 1:36:21.41  0:03:03.01    13.26             70   4   335 CAN19570324 HARVEY, Pierre            QC  CAN LA VIE SPORTIVE           1:37:16.71  0:03:58.31    13.14             60   5   475 CAN19610305 LALANCETTE, Christian     QC  CAN ABC CYCLES                1:38:10.35  0:04:51.95    13.02             50   6   482 CAN19580830 MORNEAU, Gilles           QC  CAN                           1:40:03.71  0:06:45.31    12.77             45   7   481 CAN19631105 VEZINA, Jocelyn           QC  CAN LA VIE SPORTIVE           1:40:37.65  0:07:19.25    12.70             40   8   470 CAN19560318 ROUTLEY, Tony             BC  CAN FLORAGLO/NORCO            1:40:49.72  0:07:31.32    12.67             37   9   472 CAN19641008 GUERIN, Jean              QC  CAN BIOGEN IDEC-RP            1:42:42.61  0:09:24.21    12.44             34  10   473 CAN19620402 ORANGE, Robert            QC  CAN RIDE WITH RENDALL         1:47:06.63  0:13:48.23    11.93             32  11   471 CAN19630130 MERCIER, Pierre           QC  CAN TEAM XCLUZIV              1:47:13.91  0:13:55.51    11.92             30  12   476 CAN19640617 PLANTE, Stephane          QC  CAN                           1:49:38.57  0:16:20.17    11.66             29  13   483 CAN19560111 AMYOT, Francois           QC  CAN                           1:52:34.89  0:19:16.49    11.35             28       474 CAN19620529 BOILY, Claude             QC  CAN GAGNON FRERES/DUMOUL      DNF       480 CAN19600322 JEAN, Michel              QC  CAN BIOGEN IDEC               DNF

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login