Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 12/05 9:01 am - MTB World Cup DH: Qualification results


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/05
 

MTB World Cup DH #3 Schladming, Aut

Results from today's qualification runs

WomenTimeDiff
1. Vanessa Quin (NZl)4:50.440
2. Anne-Caroline Chausson (Fra) Commencal Oxbow4:51.931.49
3. Rachel Atherton (GBr) 4:52.181.74
4. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Les Gets4:54.574.13
5. Marielle Saner (Sui) Maxxis-Msc4:57.637.19
6. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) 5:01.0810.64
7. Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Qbikes Les Sybelles5:01.5011.06
8. Scarlett Hagen (NZl) 5:04.1113.67
9. Petra Bernhard (Aut) Ms-Racing Team Europe5:04.4113.97
10. Fionn Griffiths (GBr) 5:05.5915.15
11. Nolvenn Le Caer (Fra)5:08.7918.35
12. Kathy Pruitt (USA)5:11.3820.94
13. Helen Gaskell (GBr)5:12.7822.34
14. Anja Rees-Jones (GBr)5:20.6730.23
15. Anita Molcik (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing5:20.9830.54
16. Miriam Blas Otondo (Esp)5:22.5132.07
17. Miriam Ruchti (Sui)5:27.7337.29
18. Anneke Beerten (Ned) Specialized Factory5:29.8839.44
19. Celine Gros (Fra) Team Morzine Avoriaz5:32.8442.4
20. Daniela Bossard (Sui)5:32.8442.4
21. Maria Conway (GBr)5:35.5245.08
22. Claire Buchar (Can) Merlan Duo-Be One5:37.0346.59
23. V. Janeiro Alfageme (Esp)5:37.1046.66
24. Angelika Hohenwarter (Aut)5:37.6447.2
25. Antje Kramer (Ger)5:38.3547.91
26. Alice Kuhne (Sui)5:38.8948.45
27. Calamaty-Jayne Cann (GBr)5:50.0459.6
28. Jaymie Mart (Bar)5:54.081:03.64
29. Silja Stadler (Sui)5:54.581:04.14
30. Jules Coventry (GBr)5:55.721:05.28
31. Eva Rummele (Aut)5:57.251:06.81
32. Petra Wiltshire (GBr)6:02.251:11.81
33. Dalma Kiss (Hun)6:03.091:12.65
34. Helena Boskova (Svk)6:20.371:29.93
35. Celine Spicher (Sui)6:26.981:36.54
36. Stefania Zarotti (Ita)6:27.961:37.52
DNS. Diana Marggraff (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-International
DNS. Michela Thaler (Ita) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing
DNS. Zsofia Koczka (Hun)
MenTimeDiff
1. Samuel Hill (Aus)4:04.250
2. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda4:05.931.68
3. Marc Beaumont (GBr)4:07.242.99
4. Gee Atherton (GBr)4:08.043.79
5. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Les Gets4:11.076.82
6. Nathan Rennie (Aus)4:13.088.83
7. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Maxxis-Msc4:14.089.83
8. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc4:15.1910.94
9. Daniel Atherton (GBr)4:15.6611.41
10. Michael Hannah (Aus)4:16.7712.52
11. Cedric Gracia (Fra) Siemens Cannondale Mtb4:17.1512.9
12. Julien Camellini (Fra) Commencal Oxbow4:17.4413.19
13. Andrew Neethling (RSA)4:17.6113.36
14. Neil Donoghue (GBr)4:17.6513.4
15. Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze)4:17.8313.58
16. Will Longden (GBr)4:19.4115.16
17. Jared Graves (Aus)4:19.5215.27
18. Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp) Giant-Racing-Team4:19.7915.54
19. Damien Mermoud (Sui)4:19.8115.56
20. Markolf Berchtold (Bra) Maxxis-Msc4:20.5516.3
21. Filip Polc (Svk)4:20.7716.52
22. Justin Leov (NZl)4:20.9816.73
23. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp)4:21.0216.77
24. Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost International Racing4:21.4417.19
25. Chris Kovarik (Aus)4:21.6417.39
26. Justin Havukainen (Aus)4:21.7517.5
27. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp)4:21.9017.65
28. Daniel Harper (GBr)4:22.1417.89
29. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)4:22.5018.25
30. Gert Tholen (Ned)4:23.6619.41
31. Romain Lescure (Fra)4:24.2520
32. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Ms-Racing Team Europe4:24.3820.13
33. Brendan Fairclough (GBr)4:24.6820.43
34. Richard Thomas (GBr)4:24.8820.63
35. Kyle Strait (USA) Specialized Factory Racin3:4:25.8921.64
36. Romain Saladini (Fra) Commencal Oxbow4:25.9421.69
37. Matej Charvat (Cze)4:25.9621.71
38. Nico Vink (Bel) Merlan Duo-Be One4:26.0721.82
39. Henry O'donnell (USA)4:26.2021.95
40. Adam Vagner (Cze)4:26.6722.42
41. Espen Johnsen (Nor)4:26.6922.44
42. Ben Reid (Irl)4:26.8522.6
43. Richard Cheetham (GBr)4:26.9722.72
44. Thomas Ryser (Sui)4:27.9623.71
45. Duncan Riffle (USA)4:28.2023.95
46. Herman Ohlund (Swe)4:28.4724.22
47. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) American Products Factory4:28.5124.26
48. Tom Braithwaite (GBr)4:28.5624.31
49. David Wardell (GBr)4:28.6224.37
50. Lee Bertram (GBr)4:28.6324.38
51. Steve Barker (GBr)4:28.9324.68
52. David Young (GBr)4:29.0224.77
53. Alan Beggin (Ita)4:29.0724.82
54. Marcel Beer (Sui)4:29.1024.85
55. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda4:29.5825.33
56. Amiel Cavalier (Aus)4:29.7925.54
57. Gary Forrest (GBr)4:30.0225.77
58. Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp)4:30.1325.88
59. John Robson (GBr)4:30.6326.38
60. Maciej Jodko (Pol)4:30.7226.47
61. Chris Ball (GBr)4:30.7426.49
62. Kris Hargreaves (GBr)4:30.7826.53
63. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Kona Les Gets4:31.1826.93
64. Mathias Haas (Aut) Ms-Racing Team Europe4:31.3127.06
65. Mickaël Deldycke (Fra)4:31.7827.53
66. Michal Marosi (Cze)4:31.9927.74
67. Cyrille Kurtz (Fra)4:32.1027.85
68. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)4:32.6928.44
69. Jonathan Cheetham (GBr)4:32.7528.5
70. Falco Ruppert (Ger)4:33.0928.84
71. Scott Beaumont (GBr) Team Kona Beaumont Racing4:33.2028.95
72. Quentin Derbier (Fra)4:33.2829.03
73. Stu Thomson (GBr)4:33.3729.12
74. Mathieu Troquier (Fra)4:33.7629.51
75. Rowan Sorrell (GBr)4:33.7629.51
76. David Smith (GBr)4:33.9829.73
77. Lee Pincher (GBr)4:34.4830.23
78. Mario Jarrin (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-International4:34.7430.49
79. Toni Berg (Fin)4:34.8630.61
80. Ashley Cross (GBr)4:35.0930.84
81. Craig Pattle (NZl)4:35.2030.95
82. Ben Shingler (Aus)4:35.3831.13
83. Glyn O'Brien (Irl)4:35.3931.14
84. Luka Novak (Slo)4:35.4831.23
85. Jure Logar (Slo)4:35.6231.37
86. Roge Gonzalez Salvador (Esp)4:36.1031.85
87. Lars Peyer (Sui)4:36.1131.86
88. Jorge Aguin Castro (Esp)4:36.4832.23
89. Robert Smith (GBr)4:36.7832.53
90. Thomas Hauser (Aut)4:37.0732.82
91. Mario Sieder (Aut)4:37.1932.94
92. Iain Cookson (GBr)4:37.8033.55
93. Jamie Popham (Irl)4:38.0033.75
94. Joe Barnes (GBr)4:38.0433.79
95. Daniel Critchlow (GBr)4:38.6534.4
96. Jorg Neuhart (Aut)4:38.8134.56
97. Andreas Sieber (Ger)4:38.9634.71
98. Samuel Zbinden (Sui)4:38.9834.73
99. Ben Hall (GBr)4:39.1534.9
100. Frederic Midey (Fra)4:39.1734.92
101. Andre Wagenknecht (Ger)4:39.2535
102. Robin Baloochi (USA)4:39.2935.04
103. Jamie Faulkner (GBr)4:39.3835.13
104. Mario Schurter (Sui)4:39.4635.21
105. Remy Charrier (Fra)4:39.9935.74
106. James Marples (GBr)4:40.7036.45
107. Vincent Pernin (Fra)4:41.5537.3
108. Jordi Bago More (Esp)4:41.9137.66
109. Liam Panozzo (Aus)4:42.1137.86
110. Massimo Rosson (Ita)4:42.4938.24
111. Benoit Stoclet (Fra)4:42.6538.4
112. Lorenzo Suding (Ger)4:43.2539
113. James Hughes (GBr)4:43.4039.15
114. Fabien Cousinie (Fra)4:43.5939.34
115. Roland Seereiner (Aut)4:43.8639.61
116. Michael Golles (Aut)4:44.4040.15
117. Hemmo Nimrod (Isr)4:44.6140.36
118. Arnaud Bonifaci (Fra)4:45.3841.13
119. Miko Wincenciak (Pol)4:45.8241.57
120. Lluis Lacondeguy Alier (Esp)4:46.1641.91
121. Jakob Eisner (Aut)4:46.4642.21
122. Martin Hoferek (Cze)4:46.8842.63
123. Sven Nadrowitz (Ger)4:46.9142.66
124. Koen Van Valkenhoef (Ned)4:47.2342.98
125. Peter Fernbach (Aut)4:47.3943.14
126. Walter Martinschitz (Aut)4:47.8643.61
127. Christian Horstmann (Ger)4:49.0544.8
128. Bjorn Aeschlimann (Sui)4:49.5545.3
129. Markus Petschenig (Aut)4:50.0145.76
130. Filip Banaszak (Pol)4:50.4946.24
131. Andreas Bieri (Sui)4:50.5146.26
132. Micha Kollbek (Pol)4:50.8346.58
133. Jochen Scheich (Ger)4:51.0146.76
134. Johann Potgieter (RSA)4:51.5347.28
135. Ondrej Barta (Cze)4:52.0747.82
136. David Duggan (GBr)4:52.2447.99
137. Karlis Kisuro (Lat)4:52.4148.16
138. Pawel Ostaszewski (Pol)4:53.0848.83
139. Marco Milivinti (Ita)4:53.6149.36
140. IGLESIAS Montenegro (Esp)4:53.7049.45
141. Rostislav Stencel (Cze)4:54.3150.06
142. Jiri Placek (Cze)4:56.5252.27
143. Luca Pittino (Ita)4:58.4554.2
144. Emanuel Pereira Pom Bo (Por)4:58.5554.3
145. Artur Miskiewicz (Pol)4:58.5854.33
146. Jan Javornik (Svk)4:58.6154.36
147. Sergey Maltsev (Rus)4:59.1554.9
148. Primoz Gosak (Slo)5:00.2155.96
149. Jiri Hubac (Cze)5:01.7957.54
150. Filip Matus (Cze)5:05.471:01.22
151. Mike Horner (Ger)5:05.521:01.27
152. Roland Strauss (Aut)5:05.631:01.38
153. Christian Greub (Sui)5:05.771:01.52
154. Claudio Cozzi (Ita)5:07.811:03.56
155. Gianluca Billa (Ita)5:09.351:05.10
156. Florian Scheikl (Aut)5:10.221:05.97
157. Christopher May (Ger)5:11.051:06.80
158. Georg Vit (Aut)5:12.801:08.55
159. Gino Schlifske (Ger)5:15.391:11.14
160. Eino Lehtinen (Fin)5:16.061:11.81
161. Tomas Pagac (Svk)5:21.721:17.47
162. Ivo Kocian (Cze)5:31.951:27.70
163. Miha Jakopic (Slo)5:34.701:30.45
164. Ben Cathro (GBr)5:35.681:31.43
165. Gabor Deli (Hun)5:36.021:31.77
166. Miroslav Krizek (Cze)9:35.415:31.16
167. Himar Sanchez Salminen (Esp)14:15.6910:11.44
DSQ. Tom Holland (NZl)
DSQ. Markus Pekoll (Aut)
DSQ. Dominik Gspan (Sui)
DSQ. Matej Vitko (Svk)
DNF. Rob Warner (GBr)
DNS. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)
DNS. Damien Spagnolo (Fra)
DNS. Andreas Steffen (Sui)
DNS. Simon Schwander (Sui)
DNS. Janez Stupar (Slo)
DNS. Aki Farm (Fin)
DNS. Geza Kinda (Rou)
DNS. Scott Geater (NZl)
DNS. Piotr Siulczynski (Pol)
DNS. Jason Marsh (NZl)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login