Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 12/05 6:05 am - Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré: Stage 7 & Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/05
 

Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré - ProTour France

Stage 7: Morzine-Avoriaz to Sallanches, 128 km
1. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 3:07:10
2. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
3. Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 0:22
4. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
5. Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems
6. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, all s.t.
7. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 0:24
8. Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, s.t.
9. Jose Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 0:45
10. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 0:59
11. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1:00
12. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
13. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, both s.t.
14. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:14
15. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance, 1:28
16. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:31
17. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank, 1:57
18. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, s.t.
19. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 2:38
20. Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
21. Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
22. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r Prevoyance
23. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, all s.t.
24. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step, 3:53
25. Xabie Zandio Echaide (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 4:26
26. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 5:34
27. Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
28. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
29. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir
30. Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, all s.t.
31. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team, 5:36
32. David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
33. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
34. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, all s.t.
35. Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 5:38
36. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
37. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
38. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto
39. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC
40. Francisco Lara Ruiz (Esp) T-Mobile Team
41. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
42. Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
43. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
44. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole
45. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
46. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
47. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, all s.t.
48. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 7:12
49. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 7:14
50. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 8:02
51. Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 14:17
52. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2r Prevoyance
53. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
54. Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
55. Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
56. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
57. Igor Gonzalez De Gal (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
58. Rafael Casero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
59. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
60. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
61. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
62. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze
63. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux
64. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze
65. Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
66. Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
67. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
68. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita
69. Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
70. Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
71. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance, all s.t.
72. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Lampre-Caffita, 15:33
73. Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze, 16:04
74. Daniele Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
75. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
76. Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
77. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole
78. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, all s.t.
DNF Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
DNF Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
DNF Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
DNF Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
DNF Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
DNF Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
DNF Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze
DNF Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
DNF Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze
DNF Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
DNF Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
DNF Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Aitor Silloniz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Joseba Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
DNF Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
DNF Frederic Finot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
DNF Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
DNF Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
DNF Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Jose Cayetano Julia (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Alessand Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
DNF Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
DNF Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
DNF Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
DNF Oscar Mason (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
DNF Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
DNF Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
DNF Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
DNF Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
DNF Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
DNF Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
DNF Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step
DNF Jose Pecharroman (Esp) Quick Step
DNF Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
DNF Angel Edo (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
DNF Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
DNF Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team
DNF Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
DNS Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step

Final GC
1. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 28:24:46
2. Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, at 0:11
3. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 0:38
4. Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 0:59
5. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 1:02
6. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:56
7. Jose Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 3:54
8. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3:58
9. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 5:04
10. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 6:20
11. Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 7:51
12. Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 7:52
13. Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 8:28
14. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance, 13:08
15. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 13:14
16. Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 13:36
17. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r Prevoyance, 13:43
18. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 14:17
19. David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 14:37
20. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 15:17
21. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 15:31
22. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 16:14
23. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 17:23
24. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank, 17:38
25. Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 20:40
26. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 21:45
27. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 22:01
28. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 25:17
29. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 27:05
30. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step, 27:19
31. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 28:19
32. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 28:31
33. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance, 28:53
34. Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 30:05
35. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 30:13
36. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto, 31:49
37. Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 32:28
38. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC, 33:52
39. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 34:50
40. Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 36:05
41. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team, 36:12
42. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 37:22
43. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner, 37:58
44. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 39:33
45. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 40:26
46. Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 40:45
47. Igor Gonzalez De Gal (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team, 41:40
48. Xabie Zandio Echaide (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 43:17
49. Francisco Lara Ruiz (Esp) T-Mobile Team, 43:38
50. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 45:34
51. Rafael Casero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 47:04
52. Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 48:04
53. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 49:54
54. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 50:11
55. Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 50:47
56. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 51:06
57. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Lampre-Caffita, 51:09
58. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 52:27
59. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 52:36
60. Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 53:38
61. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux, 53:47
62. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 54:01
63. Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 55:19
64. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 56:16
65. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole, 56:44
66. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2r Prevoyance, 59:04
67. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:02:21
68. Daniele Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:03:27
69. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:04:49
70. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 1:04:54
71. Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:06:26
72. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance, 1:10:01
73. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:10:33
74. Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:11:52
75. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC, 1:14:42
76. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita, 1:18:44
77. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:21:39
78. Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze, 1:23:52

Team GC
1. Discovery Channel, 85:30:51
2. Phonak Hearing Systems, at 6:50
3. Saunier Duval - Prodir, 11:29
4. Credit Agricole, 15:37
5. Davitamon-Lotto, 20:24
6. T-Mobile Team, 24:03
7. Fassa Bortolo, 24:11
8. Illes Balears-Casse d'Epargne, 24:12
9. Ag2R Prevoyance, 31:55
10. Rabobank, 34:10
11. Cofidis, 45:45
12. Team CSC, 1:04:29
13. Bouygues Telecom, 1:20:10
14. Francaise Des Jeux, 1:51:26
15. Lampre - Caffita, 2:13:20
16. Domina Vacanze, 2:13:31


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login