Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 12/05 7:19 am - Nature Valley GP Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/05
 

Nature Valley Grand Prix St Paul, Minnesota

Stage 4: Red Wing Road Race

Men, 101 miles
1 Gord Fraser (Health Net/Maxxis), 4:04:15
2 Karl Menzies (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team)
3 Danny Pate (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel), both s.t.
4 Brian Jensen (HRRC / Saddlewood Bikesource Specialized), 1:31
5 Jonathon Page (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter)
6 John Lieswyn (Health Net/Maxxis)
7 Shawn Milne (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team), all s.t.
8 Aaron Olson (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter), 1:37
9 Tyler Farrar (Health Net/Maxxis), 2:51
10 Emile Abraham (Monex)
11 Brent Bookwalter (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team), both s.t.
12 Frank Pipp (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team), 2:55
13 Cameron Hughes (Subway Pro Cycling Team)
14 Ryan Nenninger (ABD Cycling Team)
15 Kevin Miller (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico/MSN.ca), all s.t.
16 Andrew Crater (Team Wheel & Sprocket), 3:01
17 Solomon Woras (Broadmark Capital)
18 Jake Rytlewski (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team)
19 Steve Tilford (HRRC / Saddlewood Bikesource Specialized)
20 Dustin Macburnie (Broadmark Capital), all s.t.

52 Mark Pozniak (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico/MSN.ca), 36:26

GC
1 Shawn Milne (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team), 8:36:44
2 John Lieswyn (Health Net/Maxxis), 0:27
3 Aaron Olson (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter), 1:22
4 Brian Jensen (HRRC / Saddlewood Bikesource Specialized), 1:45
5 Danny Pate (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel), 1:47
6 Jonathon Page (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter), 1:50
7 Karl Menzies (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team), 2:01
8 Jake Rytlewski (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team), 3:16
9 Tyler Farrar (Health Net/Maxxis), 3:42
10 Kevin Miller (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico/MSN.ca), 3:56
11 Brent Bookwalter (Advantage Benefits/Endeavour Cycling Team), 4:15
12 Bernard Van Ulden (Webcor Builders Cycling Team), 4:24
13 Brice Jones (Jelly Belly-Pool Gel), 4:32
14 Steve Tilford (HRRC / Saddlewood Bikesource Specialized), 4:34
15 Andrew Crater (Team Wheel & Sprocket), 4:41
16 Emile Abraham (Monex), 5:11
17 Gord Fraser (Health Net/Maxxis), 5:43
18 Cameron Hughes (Subway Pro Cycling Team), 6:03
19 Ryan Nenninger (ABD Cycling Team), 6:12
20 Dale Sedgwick (Bianchi/Grand Performance), 6:18

25 Dustin Macburnie (Broadmark Capital), 7:03
48 Mark Pozniak (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico/MSN.ca), 43:14


Women, 94 miles
1 Tina Pic (Quark Cycling Team), 4:42:40
2 Kori Seehafer (T-Mobile)
3 Annette Beutler (Quark Cycling Team)
4 Lynn Gaggioli (Monex)
5 Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team)
6 Patricia Schwager (TDS-Schwalbe)
7 Kim Anderson (Colavita/Cooking Light)
8 Kimberly Baldwin (T-Mobile)
9 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team), all s.t.
10 Teresa Moriarty (Flanders/MBRC), 0:59
11 Laura Van Gilder (Quark Cycling Team), 1:15
12 Kathleen Billington (Diet Cheerwine)
13 Amy Moore (Victory Brewing Cycling Team)
14 Kelly Benjamin (The Bicycle Store)
15 Audrey Lemieux (Quark Cycling Team)
16 Kristen LaSasso (Team Lipton)
17 Catherine Walberg (Team Kenda Tire)
18 Catherine Powers (TDS-Schwalbe)
19 Amber Rais (Palo Alto Bicycles Women)
20 Megan Elliott (Bianchi/Grand Performance), all s.t.

36 Stephanie Bourbeau (Team Biovail), 4:44
38 Gina Grain (Victory Brewing Cycling Team)
41 Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail), both s.t.
70 Tara Ross (Diet Cheerwine), 11:07
79 Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing Cycling Team), 48:00
80 Julie Belanger (Diet Cheerwine), s.t.
DNF Rhonda Stickle (Diet Cheerwine)


GC
1 Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team), 9:17:32
2 Tina Pic (Quark Cycling Team), 0:26
3 Kori Seehafer (T-Mobile), 0:34
4 Kimberly Baldwin (T-Mobile), 0:44
5 Annette Beutler (Quark Cycling Team), 1:04
6 Lynn Gaggioli (Monex), 1:13
7 Laura Van Gilder (Quark Cycling Team), 1:51
8 Chrissy Ruiter (Ford-Basis), 2:19
9 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team), 2:35
10 Helen Kelly (Quark Cycling Team)
11 Kim Anderson (Colavita/Cooking Light), 2:45
12 Audrey Lemieux (Quark Cycling Team), 2:46
13 Alisha Lion (Ford-Basis), 2:47
14 Amy Moore (Victory Brewing Cycling Team), 3:00
15 Brooke Ourada (T-Mobile), 3:15
16 Kristen LaSasso (Team Lipton), 3:17
17 Teresa Moriarty (Flanders/MBRC)
18 Nicole Freedman (Ford-Basis)
19 Kathleen Billington (Diet Cheerwine), 3:18
20 Amber Rais (Palo Alto Bicycles Women), 3:23

44 Gina Grain (Victory Brewing Cycling Team), 10:04
60 Tara Ross (Diet Cheerwine), 15:02
76 Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail), 29:10
79 Julie Belanger (Diet Cheerwine), 52:23
80 Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing Cycling Team), 55:06

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login