Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 16/05 6:55 am - Tour de Beauce: Stage 3 Full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/16/05
 

Tour de Beauce St Georges, QC

Stage 3: St-Joseph - St-Joseph, 180 km
1. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance3:46:24
2. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insuranceat 0:03
3. Domenico Passuello (Ita) Amore & Vita ˆ Beretta
4. Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) Paged - Mbk - Scout
5. Mike Jones (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis
6. Kimmo Kananen (Fin) Amore & Vita ˆ Beretta
7. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
8. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Equipe Du Quebec
9. Wojciech Kalemba (Pol) Paged - Mbk - Scout
10. Charles Dionne (Can) Canada National Team
11. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance
12. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Volkswagen Trek
13. Krzysztof Mermer (Pol) Paged - Mbk - Scout
14. Tim Johnson (USA) The Jittery Joe's - Kalahari
15. Max Plaxton (Can) Canada National Team
16. Dominique Rollin (Can) Equipe Du Quebec
17. Brandon Crichton (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.
18. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis
19. Finn Heitmann (Ger) Stevens Racing
20. Dominique Perras (Can) Canada National Team
21. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance
22. Dawid Krupa (Pol) Paged - Mbk - Scout
23. John Lieswyn (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis
24. Chris Isaac (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.
25. Cesar Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance
26. Kacper Sowinski (Pol) Amore & Vita ˆ Beretta
27. Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus) Team Cyclingnews.Com
28. Jamie Burrow (GBr) Amore & Vita ˆ Beretta
29. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
30. Claudio Bartoli (Ita) Amore & Vita ˆ Beretta
31. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Navigators Insurance
32. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
33. Justin England (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxisall s.t.
34. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen Trek0:19
35. Cameron Jennings (Aus) Team Cyclingnews.Com0:56
36. Chris Kuhl (USA) Crca/Sakonnet Techno
37. Oleg Grichkine (Rus) Navigators Insurance
38. Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxisall s.t.
39. Cory Jay (Can) Crca/Sakonnet Techno1:03
40. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
41. Nat Faulkner (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.Cboth s.t.
42. Raphaël Tremblay (Can) Volkswagen Trek1:29
43. Christian Heule (Sui) Stevens Racing2:04
44. Sven De Weerdt (Bel) Team Cyclingnews.Com2:55
45. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling3:41
46. Ryan Roth (Can) Canada National Team4:03
47. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Yeti6:23
48. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Equipe Du Quebec8:34
49. Bradley Fairall (Can) Symmetrics Cycling14:52
50. Cory Lange (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
51. Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Team Cyclingnews.Com
52. Kevin Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trekall s.t.
53. Zach Bell (Can) Canada National Team17:45
54. Jonathan Sundt (USA) The Jittery Joe's - Kalahari20:20
55. Leigh Palmer (Aus) Team Cyclingnews.Com
56. Richard Bowker (NZl) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.
57. Tom Barras (GBr) Team Cyclingnews.Com
58. Peter Morse (Can) Yetiall s.t.
59. Johny Hayes (USA) Crca/Sakonnet Techno24:31
60. Mathieu Roy (Can) Equipe Du Quebec
61. Evan Elken (USA) The Jittery Joe's - Kalahari
62. Peter Sanowar (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.
63. Daniel Maclaren (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.
64. Alex Richer (Can) Yeti
65. Przemyslaw Mikolajczyk (Pol) Paged - Mbk - Scout
66. Jean-Sébastien Béland (Can) Equipe Du Quebec
67. Bruno Langlois (Can) The Jittery Joe's - Kalahari
68. Jens Schwedler (Ger) Stevens Racingall s.t.
DNF. Michael Norton (USA) Team Nerac.Com
DNF. Craig Wilcox (USA) The Jittery Joe's - Kalahari
DNF. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen Trek
DNF. Luc Dionne (Can) Yeti
GC
1. Dominique Rollin (Can) Equipe Du Quebec13:01:24
2. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insuranceat 0:12
3. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance0:16
4. Dawid Krupa (Pol) Paged - Mbk - Scout0:19
5. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling0:20
6. John Lieswyn (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis0:20
7. Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus) Team Cyclingnews.Com0:28
8. Kacper Sowinski (Pol) Amore & Vita ˆ Beretta1:11
9. Brandon Crichton (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C1:16
10. Krzysztof Mermer (Pol) Paged - Mbk - Scout1:17
11. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling1:17
12. Mike Jones (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis1:17
13. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Navigators Insurance1:17
14. Wojciech Kalemba (Pol) Paged - Mbk - Scout1:37
15. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance1:45
16. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling2:17
17. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis2:51
18. Dominique Perras (Can) Canada National Team2:53
19. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Equipe Du Quebec2:53
20. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Volkswagen Trek2:53
21. Cameron Jennings (Aus) Team Cyclingnews.Com3:46
22. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling5:14
23. Charles Dionne (Can) Canada National Team6:03
24. Kimmo Kananen (Fin) Amore & Vita ˆ Beretta6:03
25. Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis8:14
26. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen Trek11:29
27. Cesar Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance12:24
28. Justin England (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis12:24
29. Domenico Passuello (Ita) Amore & Vita ˆ Beretta17:35
30. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance18:30
31. Tim Johnson (USA) The Jittery Joe's - Kalahari18:40
32. Finn Heitmann (Ger) Stevens Racing18:40
33. Max Plaxton (Can) Canada National Team18:40
34. Chris Isaac (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C18:40
35. Jamie Burrow (GBr) Amore & Vita ˆ Beretta18:40
36. Claudio Bartoli (Ita) Amore & Vita ˆ Beretta18:40
37. Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) Paged - Mbk - Scout19:00
38. Oleg Grichkine (Rus) Navigators Insurance19:33
39. Chris Kuhl (USA) Crca/Sakonnet Techno19:33
40. Cory Jay (Can) Crca/Sakonnet Techno19:40
41. Nat Faulkner (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C19:40
42. Raphaël Tremblay (Can) Volkswagen Trek20:06
43. Christian Heule (Sui) Stevens Racing20:41
44. Sven De Weerdt (Bel) Team Cyclingnews.Com21:32
45. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling22:38
46. Kevin Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek24:52
47. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Yeti25:00
48. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Equipe Du Quebec27:11
49. Cory Lange (Can) Symmetrics Cycling27:13
50. Bradley Fairall (Can) Symmetrics Cycling33:29
51. Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Team Cyclingnews.Com33:29
52. Ryan Roth (Can) Canada National Team34:37
53. Tom Barras (GBr) Team Cyclingnews.Com38:00
54. Jonathan Sundt (USA) The Jittery Joe's - Kalahari38:56
55. Richard Bowker (NZl) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C38:57
56. Leigh Palmer (Aus) Team Cyclingnews.Com38:57
57. Przemyslaw Mikolajczyk (Pol) Paged - Mbk - Scout42:41
58. Mathieu Roy (Can) Equipe Du Quebec43:08
59. Evan Elken (USA) The Jittery Joe's - Kalahari43:08
60. Bruno Langlois (Can) The Jittery Joe's - Kalahari43:08
61. Jens Schwedler (Ger) Stevens Racing43:08
62. Jean-Sébastien Béland (Can) Equipe Du Quebec52:42
63. Zach Bell (Can) Canada National Team55:25
64. Peter Morse (Can) Yeti57:10
65. Peter Sanowar (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C01:45
66. Alex Richer (Can) Yeti20:40
67. Johny Hayes (USA) Crca/Sakonnet Techno24:56
68. Daniel MacLaren (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C41:30
Points
1. Dominique Rollin (Can) Equipe Du Quebec33 pts
2. Domenico Passuello (Ita) Amore & Vita ˆ Beretta26
3. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance25
4. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance25
5. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance24
6. Dawid Krupa (Pol) Paged - Mbk - Scout21
7. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen Trek19
8. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance19
9. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling17
10. Mike Jones (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis15
11. Kacper Sowinski (Pol) Amore & Vita ˆ Beretta14
12. Krzysztof Mermer (Pol) Paged - Mbk - Scout14
13. John Lieswyn (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis13
14. Wojciech Kalemba (Pol) Paged - Mbk - Scout13
15. Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) Paged - Mbk - Scout12
16. Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus) Team Cyclingnews.Com11
17. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling10
18. Tom Barras (GBr) Team Cyclingnews.Com10
19. Kimmo Kananen (Fin) Amore & Vita ˆ Beretta10
20. Brandon Crichton (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C10
21. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Equipe Du Quebec8
22. Charles Dionne (Can) Canada National Team6
23. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Navigators Insurance5
24. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Volkswagen Trek4
25. Jean-Sébastien Béland (Can) Equipe Du Quebec3
26. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling2
27. Przemyslaw Mikolajczyk (Pol) Paged - Mbk - Scout2
28. Tim Johnson (USA) The Jittery Joe's - Kalahari2
29. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis2
30. Jonathan Sundt (USA) The Jittery Joe's - Kalahari1
31. Max Plaxton (Can) Canada National Team1
MTN GC
1. Wojciech Kalemba (Pol) Paged - Mbk - Scout36 pts
2. Mike Jones (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis24
3. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Navigators Insurance17
4. Cesar Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance14
5. Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus) Team Cyclingnews.Com14
6. Krzysztof Mermer (Pol) Paged - Mbk - Scout12
7. Dawid Krupa (Pol) Paged - Mbk - Scout12
8. Jean-Sébastien Béland (Can) Equipe Du Quebec10
9. Tim Johnson (USA) The Jittery Joe's - Kalahari10
10. Kimmo Kananen (Fin) Amore & Vita ˆ Beretta10
11. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance9
12. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance8
13. Dominique Perras (Can) Canada National Team8
14. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis7
15. Dominique Rollin (Can) Equipe Du Quebec6
16. Chris Isaac (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C6
17. John Lieswyn (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis6
18. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance5
19. Kacper Sowinski (Pol) Amore & Vita ˆ Beretta4
20. Justin England (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis3
21. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling1
22. Oleg Grichkine (Rus) Navigators Insurance1
Team GC
1. Navigators Insurance39:05:17
2. Paged - Mbk - Scoutat 1:22
3. Symmetrics Cycling2:09
4. Health Net Presented By Maxxis3:25
5. Canada National Team20:15
6. Team Cyclingnews.Com23:44
7. Amore & Vita ˆ Beretta23:58
8. Volkswagen Trek24:03
9. Equipe Du Quebec29:19
10. Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C38:32
11. Stevens Racing1:21:24
12. The Jittery Joe's - Kalahari1:39:40
13. Crca/Sakonnet Techno1:58:56
14. Yeti2:03:16


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login