Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 26/05 1:07 am - Mont-Ste-Anne World Cup DH


Posted by Editoress on 06/26/05
 

MTB World Cup - DH Semi Results Mont-Sainte-Anne, QC

Reports brought to with the support of Gestev

WomenTimeDiff
1. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra)5:52.620
2. Vanessa Quin (NZl)5:54.632.01
3. Rachel Atherton (GBr)6:02.169.54
4. Tracy Moseley (GBr)6:04.20+ 11.58
5. Scarlett Hagen (NZl)6:08.37+ 15.75
6. Helen Gaskell (GBr)6:13.23+ 20.61
7. Céline Gros (Fra)6:15.27+ 22.65
8. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)6:15.41+ 22.79
9. Marielle Saner (Sui)6:16.10+ 23.48
10. Melissa Buhl (USA)6:19.10+ 26.48
11. Danika Schroeter (Can)6:21.89+ 29.27
12. Bernardita Pizzaro (Chi)6:26.50+ 33.88
13. Anita Molcik (Aut)6:35.29+ 42.67
14. Maria Conway (GBr)6:38.41+ 45.79
15. Petra Bernhard (Aut)6:38.80+ 46.18
16. April Lawyer (USA)6:40.16+ 47.54
17. Claire Buchar (Can)6:47.42+ 54.80
18. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)6:50.48+ 57.86
19. Anneke Beerten (Ned)6:51.65+ 59.03
20. Katrina Strand (Can)6:52.50+ 59.88
21. Anka Martin (RSA)7:05.19+1:12.57
22. Pascaline Reusser (Sui)7:07.96+1:15.34
23. Mylene Fortier (Can)7:31.96+1:39.34
DNS. Brook Baker (Can)
MenTimeDiff
1. Greg Minnaar (RSA)5:05.220
2. Mickael Pascal (Fra)5:10.875.65
3. Marc Beaumont (GBr)5:12.677.45
4. Fabien Barel (Fra)5:13.748.52
5. Gee Atherton (GBr)5:13.878.65
6. Nathan Rennie (Aus)5:14.519.29
7. Dan Atherton (GBr)5:15.90+ 10.68
8. Justin Leov (NZl)5:16.49+ 11.27
9. Cédric Gracia (Fra)5:16.82+ 11.60
10. Markolf Berchtold (Bra)5:16.98+ 11.76
11. Michael Hannah (Aus)5:17.13+ 11.91
12. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin)5:17.20+ 11.98
13. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp)5:17.53+ 12.31
14. Will Longden (GBr)5:17.88+ 12.66
15. Joel Panozzo (Aus)5:18.70+ 13.48
16. Chris Kovarik (Aus)5:18.72+ 13.50
17. Jared Graves (Aus)5:19.41+ 14.19
18. Jared Rando (Aus)5:20.83+ 15.61
19. Justin Havukainen (Aus)5:21.36+ 16.14
20. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)5:21.59+ 16.37
21. Julien Camellini (Fra)5:22.83+ 17.61
22. David Wardell (GBr)5:24.52+ 19.30
23. John Kirkcaldie (NZl)5:26.64+ 21.42
24. Liam Panozzo (Aus)5:27.83+ 22.61
25. Amiel Cavalier (Aus)5:30.49+ 25.27
26. Kyle Strait (USA)5:31.61+ 26.39
27. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)5:31.62+ 26.40
28. Andrew Neethling (RSA)5:31.79+ 26.57
29. Tom Braithwaite (GBr)5:31.88+ 26.66
30. Charles-Alexandre Dube (Can)5:32.57+ 27.35
31. Rich Houseman (USA)5:32.88+ 27.66
32. Chris Vandine (USA)5:35.47+ 30.25
33. Rowan Sorrell (GBr)5:35.93+ 30.71
34. Luke Kitzanuk (Can)5:37.65+ 32.43
35. Herman Oelund (Swe)5:39.09+ 33.87
36. Sven Martin (RSA)5:39.33+ 34.11
37. Geoff Pendrel (Can)5:39.45+ 34.23
38. Henry Odonnell (USA)5:39.90+ 34.68
39. Dominick Menard (Can)5:42.20+ 36.98
40. Jamie Popham (Irl)5:43.53+ 38.31
41. Lars Peyer (Sui)5:43.66+ 38.44
42. Louis-Philippe Leonard (Can)5:44.15+ 38.93
43. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)5:44.18+ 38.96
44. Daniel Critchlow (GBr)5:44.60+ 39.38
45. Darren Pokoj (Aus)5:45.04+ 39.82
46. Lee Pincher (GBr)5:46.94+ 41.72
47. Jamie Biluk (Can)5:47.09+ 41.87
48. Ayden Eves (Aus)5:48.67+ 43.45
49. Jonathan Cheetham (GBr)5:48.91+ 43.69
50. Claudio Caluori (Sui)5:49.14+ 43.92
51. Neil Donoghue (GBr)5:50.62+ 45.40
52. Des Curry (NZl)5:51.07+ 45.85
53. John Lawlor (Irl)5:51.71+ 46.49
54. Scott Beaumont (GBr)5:53.81+ 48.59
55. Ben Reid (Irl)5:53.86+ 48.64
56. Christopher Herndon (USA)5:55.04+ 49.82
57. Drew Pautler (Can)5:55.51+ 50.29
58. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp)5:55.85+ 50.63
59. Philippe Menard (Can)5:57.01+ 51.79
60. Nicolas Gosselin (Can)5:57.06+ 51.84
61. Ross Roseingrave (Irl)5:59.36+ 54.14
62. Nick Dignard (Can)6:00.33+ 55.11
63. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)6:00.68+ 55.46
64. Simon Carbonneau (Can)6:00.94+ 55.72
65. David Ryce (Can)6:02.14+ 56.92
66. Jonathan Pilon (Can)6:02.58+ 57.36
67. Justin Brown (Can)6:03.19+ 57.97
68. Craig Woodhead (Aus)6:03.90+ 58.68
69. Mathieu Troquier (Fra)6:05.50+1:00.28
70. Matthew Thompson (USA)6:05.79+1:00.57
71. James Marples (GBr)6:06.21+1:00.99
72. Mathieu Laurin (Can)6:07.22+1:02.00
73. Marc Fontaine (Can)6:08.39+1:03.17
74. Derick Chambers (Can)6:09.32+1:04.10
75. Andy Smith (Irl)6:16.51+1:11.29
76. Frederic Belanger (Can)6:16.70+1:11.48
77. Cameron Zink (USA)6:20.68+1:15.46
78. Yannick Wende (Bol)6:28.46+1:23.24
79. Glyn Obrien (Irl)6:44.95+1:39.73
80. Robin Baloochi (USA)7:27.11+2:21.89
DNS. Sam Hill (Aus)
DNS. Filip Polc (Svk)
DNS. Chris Ball (GBr)
DNS. Duncan Riffle (USA)
DNS. Alex Swann (Aus)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login