Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 26/05 5:27 am - Mont-Ste-Anne World Cup: Men's DH Final


Posted by Editoress on 06/26/05
 

MTB World Cup - DH Final Results Mont-Sainte-Anne, QC

Reports brought to with the support of Gestev

WomenTimeDiff
1. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Les Gets5:50.020
2. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra)5:50.570.55
3. Marielle Saner (Sui) Maxxis-Msc5:57.817.79
4. Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine Avoriaz6:02.7312.71
5. Scarlett Hagen (NZl)6:03.5113.49
6. Danika Schroeter (Can)6:03.5413.52
7. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)6:04.2914.27
8. Melissa Buhl (USA)6:04.6314.61
9. Helen Gaskell (GBr)6:04.6814.66
10. Rachel Atherton (GBr)6:04.9714.95
11. Vanessa Quin (NZl)6:12.1622.14
12. Bernardita Pizzaro (Chi)6:21.1031.08
13. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)6:24.2034.18
14. Petra Bernhard (Aut) Ms-Racing Team Europe6:25.1535.13
15. Anita Molcik (Aut) Arbö Rsp Downhill Racing6:28.1738.15
16. April Lawyer (USA)6:28.5138.49
17. Anneke Beerten (Ned) Specialized Factory Racing6:30.9540.93
18. Pascaline Reusser (Sui)6:38.3648.34
19. Maria Conway (GBr)6:38.8548.83
20. Katrina Strand (Can)6:43.9053.88
21. Anka Martin (RSA)6:47.9857.96
22. Claire Buchar (Can)7:03.411:13.39
23. Mylene Fortier (Can)7:12.261:22.24
MenTimeDiff
1. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Les Gets5:02.270
2. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda5:02.790.52
3. Marc Beaumont (GBr)5:08.426.15
4. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Maxxis-Msc5:09.477.2
5. Chris Kovarik (Aus)5:10.438.16
6. Justin Leov (NZl)5:11.679.4
7. Nathan Rennie (Aus)5:13.54+ 11.27
8. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda5:13.83+ 11.56
9. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)5:14.11+ 11.84
10. Justin Havukainen (Aus)5:14.73+ 12.46
11. John Kirkcaldie (NZl)5:14.91+ 12.64
12. Julien Camellini (Fra) Commencal Oxbow5:14.93+ 12.66
13. Dan Atherton (GBr)5:15.26+ 12.99
14. Cédric Gracia (Fra) Siemens Cannondale Mtb5:15.42+ 13.15
15. Jared Graves (Aus)5:15.47+ 13.20
16. Jared Rando (Aus)5:15.51+ 13.24
17. Michael Hannah (Aus)5:15.93+ 13.66
18. Markolf Berchtold (Bra) Maxxis-Msc5:16.61+ 14.34
19. Amiel Cavalier (Aus)5:17.06+ 14.79
20. Neil Donoghue (GBr)5:17.95+ 15.68
21. Joel Panozzo (Aus)5:20.22+ 17.95
22. Andrew Neethling (RSA)5:21.46+ 19.19
23. Liam Panozzo (Aus)5:22.03+ 19.76
24. Tom Braithwaite (GBr)5:22.66+ 20.39
25. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp)5:23.32+ 21.05
26. Will Longden (GBr)5:24.73+ 22.46
27. David Wardell (GBr)5:24.75+ 22.48
28. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)5:24.97+ 22.70
29. Henry Odonnell (USA)5:25.38+ 23.11
30. Charles-Alexandre Dube (Can)5:27.55+ 25.28
31. Rich Houseman (USA)5:27.91+ 25.64
32. Ayden Eves (Aus)5:31.21+ 28.94
33. Herman Oelund (Swe)5:31.51+ 29.24
34. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Ms-Racing Team Europe5:31.74+ 29.47
35. Sven Martin (RSA)5:32.23+ 29.96
36. Jamie Popham (Irl)5:32.52+ 30.25
37. Robin Baloochi (USA)5:32.9830.71
38. Mathieu Laurin (Can)5:33.1330.86
39. Kyle Strait (USA) Specialized Factory Racing5:34.4532.18
40. Des Curry (NZl)5:34.5032.23
41. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Kona Les Gets5:34.5832.31
42. Jonathan Cheetham (GBr)5:35.2332.96
43. Justin Brown (Can)5:35.2833.01
44. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) American Products Factory5:36.1333.86
45. Chris Vandine (USA)5:36.4734.2
46. Louis-Philippe Leonard (Can)5:36.5734.3
47. Scott Beaumont (GBr) Team Kona Beaumont Racing5:36.7134.44
48. Geoff Pendrel (Can)5:36.8834.61
49. Daniel Critchlow (GBr)5:37.2234.95
50. Lars Peyer (Sui)5:37.2434.97
51. Lee Pincher (GBr)5:37.2935.02
52. Darren Pokoj (Aus)5:40.2637.99
53. Rowan Sorrell (GBr)5:40.7138.44
54. Mathieu Troquier (Fra)5:42.6340.36
55. John Lawlor (Irl)5:44.0241.75
56. Nick Dignard (Can)5:44.5142.24
57. Dominick Menard (Can)5:45.1242.85
58. Simon Carbonneau (Can)5:45.9343.66
59. Nicolas Gosselin (Can)5:46.5844.31
60. Luke Kitzanuk (Can)5:46.7644.49
61. David Ryce (Can)5:48.0045.73
62. Ben Reid (Irl)5:49.4347.16
63. Drew Pautler (Can)5:50.5348.26
64. Derick Chambers (Can)5:50.6048.33
65. Matthew Thompson (USA)5:51.2448.97
66. James Marples (GBr)5:53.0550.78
67. Marc Fontaine (Can)5:54.5852.31
68. Cameron Zink (USA)5:55.1752.9
69. Jonathan Pilon (Can)5:59.7357.46
70. Ross Roseingrave (Irl)6:06.161:03.89
71. Andy Smith (Irl)6:11.231:08.96
72. Frederic Belanger (Can)6:21.791:19.52
73. Philippe Menard (Can)6:38.431:36.16
74. Gee Atherton (GBr)6:47.211:44.94
75. Craig Woodhead (Aus)9:15.374:13.10
76. Jamie Biluk (Can)12:12.217:09.94
77. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp)15:51.41+10:49.14
DNF. Christopher Herndon (USA)
DNF. Yannick Wende (Bol)
DNS. Glyn O'Brien (Irl)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login