Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 2/05 4:49 am - Track Nationals: Day 3 AM session: Junior Women 500M, Junior Men Team Sprint, Senior Men Team Sprint


Posted by Editoress on 07/2/05
 

Canadian National Track Championships Calgary AB
Courtesy Kurt Innes

PLEASE NOTE: These are the results as provided by the organizer

Saturday Morning Results

Junior Women 500MTimeSpeed
1. Monique Sullivan (Team Alberta)38.29946.999
2. Karol-ann Canuel (Quebec)42.42242.431
3. Naomi Cooper (Devo/Powerbar/Ryders)42.45542.398
4. Maryann Heacock (Velocity)42.79742.059
5. Danielle Kenny (Bow Cycle / CMC)43.58241.301
6. Lisa Tasa (Chapman Land Surveyors)45.27239.76


Junior Men Team SprintTimeSpeed
1. Team Quebec (Lawrence Leroux, Jean-Michel Lachance, William Goodfellow)01:26.749.82
2. Composite (Richard Bell, Will Monteath, Vince De Jong)01:38.543.864
Team Sprint
QualifyingTimeSpeed
1. Track Team 1 (Yannik Morin, Cameron Mackinnon, Travis Smith)01:17.455.833
2. Dr. Walker (Matt Barlee, Matthew Chater, Keith Bruneau)01:18.055.384
3. Juventus (Lars Madsen, Joel Regimbald, Steen Madsen)01:19.554.368
4. Track Team 2 (Graeme Thomson, Jim Fisher, Doug Baron)01:21.153.288
5. Juventus 2 (Brad Remenda, Rene Regimbald, Dylan Menard)01:25.150.777
6. Synergy (Michael Patton, Jon Keech, Chris Hooper)01:26.649.906
DNS. Team Ontario (Jeff Bakal, Ian Robertson, Adam Thuss)
DSQ. Team Quebec (Martin Laforest, David Mcelhaw, Eric Beausejour)
Final
1. Track Team 1 (Yannik Morin, Cameron Mackinnon, Travis Smith)01:16.856.28
2. Dr. Walker (Matt Barlee, Matthew Chater, Keith Bruneau)01:18.555.038
3. Track Team 2 (Graeme Thomson, Jim Fisher, Doug Baron)01:20.553.657
4. Juventus (Lars Madsen, Joel Regimbald, Steen Madsen)01:20.753.517


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login