Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 3/05 7:33 am - MTB World Cup XC: Men's full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/3/05
 

MTB World Cup XC Balneario-Camboriu, Brazil


Men's results

1. Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team2:05:00
2. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Giant-Racing-Teamat 5:16
3. Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team8:04
4. Adam Craig (USA) Giant9:39
5. Sid Taberlay (Aus) Specialized Factory Racing13:25
6. Milan Spesny (Cze)14:33
7. Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp)15:26
8. Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Maxxis-Msc15:59
9. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher17:15
10. Philip Spencer (GBr)17:52
11. Thiago Aroeira (Bra)18:20
12. Marcio Ravelli (Bra)20:24
13. Lukas Hanus (Svk)22:02
14. Abraao Azevedo (Bra)22:31
15. Cristobal Silva (Chi)23:29
16. Edivando Cruz (Bra)-1Lap
17. Rubens Valeriano (Bra)-1Lap
18. Ricardo Pscheidt (Bra)-1Lap
19. Tacio Camargo (Bra)-1Lap
20. Apolonio Pinto (Bra)-2Laps
21. Javier Gallardo (Chi)-2Laps
22. Mauricio Bugarin (Arg)-2Laps
23. Odair Pereira (Bra)-2Laps
24. Carlos Paixao (Bra)-2Laps
25. Robson Silva (Bra)-2Laps
26. Leandro Rambo (Bra)-2Laps
27. Jiri Friedl (Cze)-2Laps
28. Josimar Santos (Bra)-2Laps
29. Ricardo Ortiz (Bra)-2Laps
30. Gustavo Oliveira (Bra)-2Laps
31. Gonzalo Aravena (Chi)-2Laps
32. Marcio Santos (Bra)-2Laps
33. Flavio Dal Seco (Bra)-2Laps
34. Felipe Avelar (Bra)-2Laps
35. Erlu Lucatelli (Bra)-2Laps
36. Pedro Bruno (Bra)-2Laps
37. Carlos Ribeiro (Bra)-2Laps
38. Carlos Cristovao (Bra)-2Laps
39. Facundo Tizzi (Arg)-3Laps
40. Francisco Mariano (Bra)-3Laps
41. Sandro Lorenzon (Bra)-3Laps
42. Amarildo Ferreira (Bra)-3Laps
43. Jose Araujo Junior (Bra)-3Laps
44. Sandro Degracia (Bra)-3Laps
45. Claudio Girardi (Bra)-3Laps
46. Renan Poletti (Bra)-3Laps
47. Jose Souza Junior (Bra)-3Laps
48. Maikon Santos (Bra)-3Laps
49. Diego Maia (Bra)-3Laps
50. Jorge Araujo Junior (Bra)-3Laps
51. Ricardo Moura (Bra)-3Laps
52. Jose Larrauri (Arg)-3Laps
53. Helio Becker (Bra)-3Laps
54. Adnilson Lima (Bra)-3Laps
55. Luiz Tigre (Bra)-3Laps
56. Adriano Malinowski (Bra)-3Laps
DSQ. Ronilson Silva (Bra)
DNF. Gilberto Goes (Bra)
DNF. Daniel Rezende (Bra)
DNF. Javier Puschel (Chi)
DNF. Marcos Cruz (Bra)
DNF. Pablo Lucatelli (Bra)
DNF. Thiago Anjos (Bra)
DNF. Leandro Gama (Bra)
DNF. Danilo Silva (Bra)
DNS. Nahuel Andrada (Arg)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login