Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

July 4/05 1:45 am - Tour of Austria, Fitchburg (Final)


Posted by Editor on 07/4/05
 

Tour of Austria

Stage 1 - Linz to Salzburg 186,5 km

1 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare 4:19:33
2 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole s.t.
3 Hans Peter Obwaller (Aut) Sava at 0:35
4 Pascal Hungerbuhler (Sui) Volksbank Leingruber Ideal 0:40
5 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech 0:44

60 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel 4:17


Fitchburg-Longsjo

Stage 4 - Criterium

1 Jonathan Page (Colavita Olive Oil) 1:53:53
2 Mark McCormack (Colavita Olive Oil)
3 Juan Jose Haedo (Colavita Olive Oil)
4 Charles Dionne (Equipe du Qubec)
5 Alejandro Acton (TargetTraining)
6 Kyle Wamsley (Snow Valley)
7 Lisban Quintero (GS Mengoni)
8 Robbie King (Louis Garneau)
9 Todd Wells (GT Hyundai)
10 Mathieu Roy (Equipe du Quebec)

14 Jeff Schiller (GearsRacing.com)
20 Lyman Erik (Espoirs de Laval)
22 Dominique Perras (Kodak Gallery / Sierra Nevada)
23 Eric Boily (VW Trek)
24 Francois Sztuke (National SG/Espoirs)
30 Nicolas Rowe (National SG/Espoirs)
36 Alexandre Lavallee (VW Trek)
63 Bruno Langlois (Equipe du Quebec)
80 Ryan Roth (Gearsracing.com)
83 Matthew Guse (GearsRacing.com)
102 Alistair Howard (National SG/Espoirs)
108 Dave Vukets (GearsRacing.com)
110 Jamie Lamb (Team Nova Scotia)
114 Hugues Lapointe (National SG/Espoirs)
121 Raphael Tremblay (VW Trek) all s.t.
127 Dominique Rollin (Equipe du Quebec) at 1:50
DNS Marc-Wayne Addison (National SG/Espoirs)
DNS Samuel Bail (coachchris.ca/allsea)
DNS Greg Reain (Stevens Racing Team)
DNS Martin Lazarski (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)
DNF Maxime Vives (National SG/Espoirs)
DNF Keith Moore (Waterloo CC / Flying Dogs)


Final GC

1 Jonathan Page (Colavita Olive Oil) 9:14:11
2 Dominique Perras (Kodak Gallery / Sierra Nevada) s.t.
3 Tim Larkin (Kodak Gallery / Sierra Nevada) at 0:02
4 Peter Baker (Snow Valley) 0:13
5 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Kodak Gallery / Sierra Nevada) 0:26
6 Todd Herriott (Colavita Olive Oil) 0:33
7 Jon Hamblen (Fiordifrutta) s.t.
8 Mark McCormack (Colavita Olive Oil) 0:35
9 Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA National Team) 0:37
10 Anthony Colby (TargetTraining) 0:54

22 Charles Dionne (Equipe du Qubec) 1:53
25 Ryan Roth (Gearsracing.com) 2:03
26 Bruno Langlois (Equipe du Quebec) 2:05
33 Mathieu Roy (Equipe du Quebec) 2:36
35 Jamie Lamb (Team Nova Scotia) 2:39
39 Dominique Rollin (Equipe du Quebec) 2:54
44 Dave Vukets (GearsRacing.com) 3:05
54 Alexandre Lavallee (VW Trek) 3:54
55 Hugues Lapointe (National SG/Espoirs) 4:07
59 Matthew Guse (GearsRacing.com) 4:35
75 Alistair Howard (National SG/Espoirs) 5:40
83 Jeff Schiller (GearsRacing.com) 7:18
85 Francois Sztuke (National SG/Espoirs) 7:28
88 Nicolas Rowe (National SG/Espoirs) 7:59
91 Eric Boily (VW Trek) 8:17
107 Lyman Erik (Espoirs de Laval) 10:46
111 Raphael Tremblay (VW Trek) 13:17


Points
1 Michael Cody (Fiordifrutta) 240 points
2 Adam Hodges Myerson (Team Nerac.com) 195
3 Mike Dietrich (Fiordifrutta) 190

14 Dominique Rollin (Equipe du Quebec) 15
21 Dominique Perras (Kodak Gallery / Sierra Nevada) 5


Women

1 Tina Pic (Quark Cycling Team) 1:05:06
2 Nicole Freedman (Team Ford - Basis)
3 Mackenzie Dickey (Team Bicycle Alley)
4 Leigh Hobson (Team Diet Cheerwine)
5 Amy Moore (Victory Brewing)

6 Katharine Carroll (Team Ford - Basis)
7 Allie Warfel (Lady In Black)
8 Julie Hutsebaut (Terry Precision)
9 Rebecca Larson (Colavita/Cooking Light)
10 Liza Rachetto (TEAm Lipton)

16 Audrey Lemieux (Quark Cycling Team)
22 Stephanie Bourbeau (Equipe du Quebec)
30 Sue Palmer-Komar (Colavita/Cooking Light)
48 Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing)
54 Tara Ross (Team Diet Cheerwine) all s.t.


Final GC

1 Sue Palmer-Komar (Colavita/Cooking Light) 6:06:15
2 Tina Pic (Quark Cycling Team) at 0:26
3 Dotsie Cowden (Colavita/Cooking Light) 1:11
4 Leigh Hobson (Team Diet Cheerwine) 1:33
5 Erin Mirabella (Bicycle Johns) 1:36
6 Amy Moore (Victory Brewing) 1:47
7 Katharine Carroll (Team Ford - Basis) s.t.
8 Rebecca Much (T-Mobile) 1:54
9 Rebecca Larson (Colavita/Cooking Light) 2:22
10 Kathleen Billington (Diet Cheerwine) 2:24

12 Stephanie Bourbeau (Equipe du Quebec) 2:48
13 Audrey Lemieux (Quark Cycling Team) 2:51
38 Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing) 7:41
44 Julie Hutsebaut (Terry Precision) 15:14
49 Tara Ross (Team Diet Cheerwine) 17:02


Points
1 Sarah Uhl (Quark Cycling Team) 215 points
2 Liza Rachetto (TEAm Lipton) 130
3 Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing) 70

5 Sue Palmer-Komar (Colavita/Cooking Light) 30
6 Amy Moore (Victory Brewing) 30
10 Tara Ross (Team Diet Cheerwine) 15
11 Leigh Hobson (Team Diet Cheerwine) 15
12 Audrey Lemieux (Quark Cycling Team) 15

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login