Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

July 4/05 2:04 am - Tour de France: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 07/4/05
 

Tour de France

Stage 3 - La Chataigneraie to Tours, 212.5 km

1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step 4:36:09
2 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
4 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux
5 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
6 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
7 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
8 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
10 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze
11 Isaac Galvez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
12 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step
13 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
14 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi
15 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
16 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
17 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
18 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita
19 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto
20 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
21 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
22 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
23 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
24 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
25 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
27 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita
28 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems
29 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
30 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
31 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
32 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
33 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
34 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
35 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole
36 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita
37 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
38 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
39 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance
40 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze
42 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze
43 Leon van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto
44 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi
45 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
46 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
47 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
48 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
49 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
50 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole
51 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze
52 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
53 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux
54 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
55 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
56 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC
57 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
58 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
59 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
60 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
61 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step
62 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
63 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
64 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance
65 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze
66 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step
67 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
68 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems
69 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
70 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
71 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
72 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi
73 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step
74 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
75 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
76 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC
77 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
78 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
79 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
80 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
81 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
82 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel
83 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step
84 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team
85 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
86 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
87 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel
88 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
89 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel
90 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step
91 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
92 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
93 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
94 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
95 Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
96 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
97 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
98 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel
99 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank
100 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
101 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
102 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
103 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel
104 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
105 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
106 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel
107 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
108 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
109 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
110 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step
111 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel
112 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita
113 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
114 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
115 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
116 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
117 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
118 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
119 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
120 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel
121 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel
122 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
123 Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
124 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole
125 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
126 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole
127 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
128 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
129 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
130 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
131 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
132 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
133 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
134 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
135 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir
136 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
137 David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
138 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
139 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
140 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
141 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
142 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance
143 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
144 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
145 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
146 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
147 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
148 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
149 Sergei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze
150 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
151 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
152 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
153 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze
154 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
155 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team
156 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
157 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
158 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
159 Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
160 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
161 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
162 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
163 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
164 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
165 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
166 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
167 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
168 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
169 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
170 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
171 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
172 Jose Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
173 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
174 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner
175 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
176 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step
177 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
178 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
179 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
180 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
181 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
182 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
183 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
184 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole
185 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
186 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto all s.t.
187 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole at 0:20
188 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi 0:24
189 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1:38

GC

1 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC 8:48:31
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel at 0:02
3 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole 0:47
4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team 0:53
5 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 0:57
6 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:02
7 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo s.t.
8 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 1:04
9 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 1:05
10 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 1:06
11 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 1:07
12 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1:08
13 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step 1:09
14 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:12
15 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner 1:13
16 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner s.t.
17 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel 1:16
18 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel 1:18
19 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:24
20 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux s.t.
21 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 1:25
22 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC 1:26
23 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1:27
24 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel 1:28
25 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1:30
26 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems
27 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC both s.t.
28 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:31
29 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 1:32
30 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC s.t.
31 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:34
32 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel s.t.
33 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel 1:35
34 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 1:39
35 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel s.t.
36 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 1:41
37 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 1:42
38 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 1:46
39 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze s.t.
40 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1:48
41 Sergei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze s.t.
42 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:50
43 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step s.t.
44 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo 1:51
45 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step 1:53
46 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 1:55
47 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo s.t.
48 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 1:57
49 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1:59
50 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2:00
51 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance s.t.
52 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team 2:01
53 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
54 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir both s.t.
55 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner 2:02
56 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze 2:03
57 Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 2:05
58 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
59 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 2:06
60 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux s.t.
61 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 2:07
62 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 2:08
63 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
64 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux both s.t.
65 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 2:09
66 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 2:11
67 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
68 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole 2:12
69 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step s.t.
70 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 2:13
71 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto s.t.
72 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel 2:14
73 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2:16
74 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 2:17
75 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner s.t.
76 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance 2:18
77 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 2:19
78 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:20
79 Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth s.t.
80 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2:24
81 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
82 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth both s.t.
83 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2:25
84 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze 2:28
85 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
86 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone both s.t.
87 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2:29
88 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
89 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team both s.t.
90 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita 2:30
91 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi
92 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi both s.t.
93 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 2:31
94 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
95 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step
96 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
97 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
98 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
99 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC all s.t.
100 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step 2:32
101 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
102 Jose Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne both s.t.
103 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 2:33
104 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole 2:34
105 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2:35
106 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth s.t.
107 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 2:36
108 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step 2:37
109 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner s.t.
110 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi 2:38
111 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita 2:39
112 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita s.t.
113 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 2:40
114 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2:41
115 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze 2:42
116 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 2:43
117 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
118 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi
119 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
120 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2:44
121 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
122 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
123 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
124 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
125 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
126 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team all s.t.
127 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2:45
128 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita 2:46
129 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
130 David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
131 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
132 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole all s.t.
133 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi 2:48
134 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:49
135 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo s.t.
136 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2:50
137 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 2:51
138 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 2:52
139 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
140 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze both s.t.
141 Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 2:53
142 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
143 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance both s.t.
144 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole 2:54
145 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole s.t.
146 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 2:55
147 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2:56
148 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom s.t.
149 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:57
150 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 2:58
151 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone s.t.
152 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 2:59
153 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance s.t.
154 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 3:00
155 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:01
156 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
157 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole 3:03
158 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
159 Isaac Galvez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 3:04
160 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux 3:05
161 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi 3:06
162 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance 3:08
163 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 3:09
164 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team s.t.
165 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 3:10
166 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3:11
167 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita s.t.
168 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze 3:12
169 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 3:14
170 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:15
171 Leon van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto s.t.
172 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 3:18
173 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita 3:20
174 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step 3:21
175 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 3:23
176 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 3:25
177 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 3:27
178 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
179 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 3:31
180 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 3:36
181 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
182 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank both s.t.
183 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 3:37
184 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step 3:41
185 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 3:44
186 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze 3:50
187 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 3:57
188 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4:33
189 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4:40

Points Classification

1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step 70 points
2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 50
3 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 49
4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 47
5 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 38
6 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi 34
7 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo 29
8 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze 27
9 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 26
10 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 26
11 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 25
12 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux 24
13 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems 20
14 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 20
15 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi 19
16 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux 19
17 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole 18
18 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 18
19 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step 16
20 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC 15
21 Isaac Galvez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 15
22 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir 14
23 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14
24 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 13
25 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 13
26 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 12
27 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel 12
28 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance 12
29 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 11
30 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 10
31 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team 10
32 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze 10
33 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 9
34 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 8
35 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita 8
36 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 7
37 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 6
38 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 6
39 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems 5
40 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux 5
41 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 5
42 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo 4
43 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4
44 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 4
45 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 4
46 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4
47 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 3
48 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 3
49 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole 3
50 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 2
51 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2
52 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux 2
53 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 1
54 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 1

Mountains Classification

1 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 6 points
2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 5
3 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4
4 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3
5 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2
6 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 2
7 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1
8 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 1

Young Rider Classification

1 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo 8:49:33
2 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne at 0:03
3 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step 0:07
4 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel 0:16
5 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 0:37
6 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze 0:44
7 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 0:55
8 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0:58
9 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux 1:04
10 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux 1:06
11 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 1:09
12 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole 1:10
13 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 1:22
14 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1:26
15 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step 1:29
16 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi 1:36
17 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 1:38
18 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1:39
19 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1:42
20 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
21 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1:43
22 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 1:44
23 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1:54
24 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux 2:03
25 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance 2:06
26 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 2:08
27 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2:09
28 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze 2:10
29 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita 2:18
30 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 2:25
31 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 2:29
32 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 2:42

Team GC

1 Team CSC 26:27:44
2 Discovery Channel Team at 0:04
3 Phonak Hearing Systems 1:33
4 Gerolsteiner 1:42
5 T-Mobile Team 1:51
6 Fassa Bortolo 2:16
7 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 2:31
8 Credit Agricole 2:50
9 Illes Balears-Caisse D'Epargne 3:13
10 Rabobank 3:20
11 Quick Step - Innergetic 3:21
12 Domina Vacanze 3:26
13 Francaise Des Jeux 3:27
14 Bouygues Telecom 3:43
15 Liquigas - Bianchi 3:54
16 Davitamon - Lotto 4:00
17 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 4:24
18 Saunier Duval - Prodir 4:28
19 Ag2R Prevoyance 4:51
20 Lampre - Caffita 5:37
21 Euskaltel - Euskadi 5:38

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login