Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 7/05 8:45 am - Road National Championships: ITT Start List


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/05
 

Road National Championships Kamloops BC

Shuswap Rd. Time Trial

Start list

Start TimeCategoryName Team
9:30Amputees, LC 1-2Eric Bourgault(Quebec)
9:31Amputees, LC 1-2Lisa Stowe(Bicisport)
9:32Amputees, LC 1-2Mark Breton(Quebec)
9:33Amputees, LC 3-4Bruce Penner(bicisport)
9:35Hand Cycling, Div AScott Patterson
9:37Hand Cycling, Div AJoan Reid
9:39Hand Cycling, Div BShauna Maria Whyte(Independent)
9:41Hand Cycling, Div BMichael Negraeff
9:43Hand Cycling, Div BMark Beggs(Quebec)
9:45Hand Cycling, Div BRico Morneau
9:47Tandem, Men/HommeBrian Cowie(B.C. Blind Sports)
9:48Tandem, Men/HommeGene Della Siega(B.C. Blind Sports)
9:49Tandem, Men/HommeStephane Cote(Quebec)
9:50Tandem, Men/HommeDave Johnston(waterloo cc/the flying dogs)
9:51Tandem, Men/HommeMurray Solem(B.C. Blind Sports)
9:52Tandem, Men/HommeChris Maley
9:53Tandem, Men/HommeRick Hellard
9:54Tandem, Men/HommeDean Edwards(Velocity)
9:55Tandem, Men/HommeCraig Deveer(B.C. Blind Sports)
9:56Tandem, Mixed/MixteShawn Marsolais(B.C. Blind Sports)
10:00Junior Women, 17-18Lindsay Argue
10:01Junior Women, 17-18Emily Batty(gears racing)
10:02Junior Women, 17-18Andrea Bunnin(team saskatchewan)
10:03Junior Women, 17-18Karol-ann Canuel(Quebec)
10:04Junior Women, 17-18Sarah Coney(3 Rox Racing)
10:05Junior Women, 17-18Elizabeth Dickin(Lactic Acid)
10:06Junior Women, 17-18Kyla Giesbrecht(Lactic Acid Racing)
10:07Junior Women, 17-18Danielle Kenny(Team Alberta)
10:08Junior Women, 17-18Skye Larlee(Victoria Wheelers)
10:09Junior Women, 17-18Kaitlin Michener(Arrow Racing)
10:10Junior Women, 17-18Kylie Morin(Team Sask)
10:11Junior Women, 17-18Meghan Read(Atlantic Canada)
10:12Junior Women, 17-18Teresa Samek(MCA)
10:13Junior Women, 17-18Lisa Tasa
10:14Junior Women, 17-18Naomi Cooper(dEVo/Escape Velocity)
10:15Junior Women, 17-18Joelle Numainville(Quebec)
10:18Master Women, 40+Corinna Goodman
10:19Master Women, 40+Nancy Burden(Juventus Cycling Club)
10:20Master Women, 40+Helen Jensen(none)
10:21Master Women, 40+Debbie Paul(Hamilton Pine Rivers)
10:22Master Women, 40+Barbara Zimich(Team Coastal)
10:23Master Women, 40+Gail Wozny(Juventus)
10:24Master Women, 40+Carolyn Soules(Calgary Crankmasters)
10:25Master Women, 40+Lisa Jaffary(Kelowna Cycle)
10:26Master Women, 30-39Susan Blum(Cycledelia)
10:27Master Women, 30-39Susan Copeland(Juventus Cycling Club)
10:28Master Women, 30-39Lisa Dorian(Dizzy Chicks)
10:29Master Women, 30-39Tricia Orzeck
10:34Junior Men, 17-18Ryan Anderson(Team Alberta)
10:35Junior Men, 17-18Jackson Buehler
10:36Junior Men, 17-18Nicolas Andrichuk(Bow Cycle/ Cyclemeisters)
10:37Junior Men, 17-18Clovis Auger(Quebec)
10:38Junior Men, 17-18Graeme Bant(Sugoi Factory Team)
10:39Junior Men, 17-18Dale Beaton(Team Ontario)
10:40Junior Men, 17-18Richard Bell(Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs)
10:41Junior Men, 17-18Mathew Bell(Team Ontario)
10:42Junior Men, 17-18Mike Bidniak(Juventus/Alberta)
10:43Junior Men, 17-18Nic Bird(Skookum Cycle)
10:44Junior Men, 17-18Vincent Blouin(Elicycle)
10:45Junior Men, 17-18Mathieu Boudier-Revéret(CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP)
10:46Junior Men, 17-18Dave Brooks(Team Saskatchewan)
10:47Junior Men, 17-18Craig Browne(Coach Chris.ca/ All Season S)
10:48Junior Men, 17-18Charles Bryer(TEAM ONTARIO)
10:49Junior Men, 17-18Jefferey Castenmiller(Lactic Acid Racing)
10:50Junior Men, 17-18Tim Clarke(Atlantic Canada)
10:51Junior Men, 17-18Justin Endresen(lactic acid racing)
10:52Junior Men, 17-18Thomas Foster(MBRC)
10:53Junior Men, 17-18Alexandre Garant(Elicycle)
10:54Junior Men, 17-18William Goodfellow(Espoirs Laval TTN)
10:55Junior Men, 17-18Kevin Hazzard(Team Ontario)
10:56Junior Men, 17-18Mark Hinnen(La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg)
10:57Junior Men, 17-18Neal Kindree(Team Squamish)
10:58Junior Men, 17-18Alenander Korten(St. Catharines Cycling Club)
10:59Junior Men, 17-18Maurie Kowalski(Lactic Acid Racing)
11:00Junior Men, 17-18Jean-michel Lachance(Elicycle)
11:01Junior Men, 17-18Nick Lacko(Team Manitoba)
11:02Junior Men, 17-18Patrick Lalonde(Les Rouleurs des Outaouais)
11:03Junior Men, 17-18Nathan MacDonald(Blak Dog)
11:04Junior Men, 17-18Austin Macdougall(Devo/powerbar)
11:05Junior Men, 17-18Maxime Picard(Elicycle)
11:06Junior Men, 17-18Philippe Riopel(Elicycle)
11:07Junior Men, 17-18Brian Robinson(Bow Cycle/CMC)
11:08Junior Men, 17-18Marco Sabatino
11:09Junior Men, 17-18Eric Smith(Team Bow Cycle - CMC)
11:10Junior Men, 17-18Robert Smith(Bike Barn)
11:11Junior Men, 17-18Spencer Smitheman(Juventus Cycling Club)
11:12Junior Men, 17-18Anthony Stadnyk(Bicisport)
11:13Junior Men, 17-18Andrew Thomas(Team Saskatchewan)
11:14Junior Men, 17-18Marc Trussler(Atlantic Canada)
11:15Junior Men, 17-18Reid Tucker(lactic acid racing)
11:16Junior Men, 17-18William Urton(Rock&Roads Cycling)
11:17Junior Men, 17-18Jesse Van Oene(Kelowna Cycle)
11:18Junior Men, 17-18Brad Vanderveen(Velocity Cycling Club)
11:19Junior Men, 17-18Sean Walsh(Bow Cycle/ CMC)
11:20Junior Men, 17-18Evan Wick(Team Bow Cycle/Cyclemeiste)
11:21Junior Men, 17-18Matthew Potma(Lactic Acid Racing)
11:22Junior Men, 17-18Matt Savage
11:23Junior Men, 17-18Ben Rempel(Team Saskatchewan)
11:24Junior Men, 17-18Andrew Nichol(Manitoba)
11:25Junior Men, 17-18Max Keeler(Atlantic Canada)
11:26Junior Men, 17-18Fraser Hayes(Team Adventurebound.ca)
11:27Junior Men, 17-18Joel Dion-poitras(Quebec)
11:28Junior Men, 17-18David Veilleux(Quebec)
11:29Junior Men, 17-18Brooke Boocock(Team Ontario)
11:30Junior Men, 17-18Eric Boily(Quebec)
11:36Master D Men, 60+Peter Morris(midweek club)
11:37Master D Men, 60+Warren Corrie(Bike Barn)
11:38Master D Men, 60+Frank Kern
11:39Master D Men, 60+Frank Ludtke(Burnaby Velodrome Club)
11:40Master D Men, 60+Guy Pickavance(Independent)
11:41Master D Men, 60+Gino Crema
11:42Master D Men, 60+Peter Hein(Vaughan Midweek - W.P. Stu)
11:43Master D Men, 60+Bob Lindsay(Vancouver Velo Vets Cycling)
11:44Master C Men, 50-59Janusz Grelecki
11:45Master C Men, 50-59John Albright
11:46Master C Men, 50-59Daniel Bedard(Espoirs Laval)
11:47Master C Men, 50-59Gary Edwards(Fast Old Guys)
11:48Master C Men, 50-59Nels Guloien(Sugoi Factory Team)
11:49Master C Men, 50-59George Janos(CVC Racing)
11:50Master C Men, 50-59John Langley
11:51Master C Men, 50-59Hans Lehmann(Team Coastal)
11:52Master C Men, 50-59Wayne Long(United Cycle Racing)
11:53Master C Men, 50-59Duane Martindale(Sidney Velo)
11:54Master C Men, 50-59Richard Mcgillivray
11:55Master C Men, 50-59Michael Nicholls(Wenting Cycle)
11:56Master C Men, 50-59Michael Ryan(marinoni)
11:57Master C Men, 50-59Olav Stana(INDEPENDENT)
11:58Master C Men, 50-59Richard Wade(Newmarket Eagles)
11:59Master C Men, 50-59Bill Yearwood(Mighty Cycling)
12:00Master C Men, 50-59Lev Krivitsky(CRANKMASTERS)
12:01Master C Men, 50-59Mike Sevcov(Nanaimo Bicycle Club)
12:02Master C Men, 50-59Bob Thompson(Sidney Velo)
12:03Master C Men, 50-59Frank Matus(Horizon 100, Cycledelia)
12:04Master C Men, 50-59Michael Mccann
12:05Master B Men, 40-49Paul Blanchette(Rocky Mountain Bicycles-Ado)
12:06Master B Men, 40-49Robert Burden(Juventus Cycling Club)
12:07Master B Men, 40-49Rod Campbell(SOLITON)
12:08Master B Men, 40-49Allan Ceccon
12:09Master B Men, 40-49Michel Corno
12:10Master B Men, 40-49Paul Devries(Energy Savings Team R.A.)
12:11Master B Men, 40-49David Dutton(Nanaimo Bicycle Club)
12:12Master B Men, 40-49Don Fox(Juventus)
12:13Master B Men, 40-49Hamish Gordon(Team R.A.C.E. Ride Against)
12:14Master B Men, 40-49Mike Koski(Rocky Mountain/Adobe)
12:15Master B Men, 40-49David Kosub(none)
12:16Master B Men, 40-49John Perkins(Escape Velocity)
12:17Master B Men, 40-49Craig Premack(PartOne International)
12:18Master B Men, 40-49Blair Scott(Mighty Riders)
12:19Master B Men, 40-49Phil Rayner(calgary crankmasters)
12:20Master B Men, 40-49Tracy Shearer(juventus)
12:21Master B Men, 40-49Tony Routley
12:22Master B Men, 40-49Bill Sanders(independant)
12:23Master B Men, 40-49David Watson(Velocity Cycling Club)
12:24Master B Men, 40-49Patrick Buchanan
12:25Master B Men, 40-49Malcolm Eade(D'Ornellas Racing Team)
12:26Master B Men, 40-49Peter Toth(ERTC)
12:27Master B Men, 40-49David Dunnison(Team Coastal)
12:28Master B Men, 40-49David Ariano(ERTC/Redbike)
12:29Master B Men, 40-49Zbigniew Szymanski(United Cycle Racing)
12:30Master B Men, 40-49Garnett Abbey(DORNELLAS RACING)
12:31Master B Men, 40-49William Ralph(FOG Cycling Club)
12:32Master B Men, 40-49Fred Pepper(Midweek Cycling Club)
12:33Master B Men, 40-49John Tolkamp(Escape Velocity)
12:34Master A Men, 30-39Keith Bayly(deadgoat racing)
12:35Master A Men, 30-39Reid Dalgleish(Synergy Racing Cycle Club)
12:36Master A Men, 30-39Warren Ellis(nrg /eagle homes)
12:37Master A Men, 30-39Mark Grimmett(CPEI, Dalvay/Taylors)
12:38Master A Men, 30-39David Jack(St. Catharines Cycling Club)
12:39Master A Men, 30-39Carl Jacobson(Rocky Mountain Bicycles /)
12:40Master A Men, 30-39Geoff Macdonald(4-Word Wheelers)
12:41Master A Men, 30-39Michel Pelletier(CVC)
12:42Master A Men, 30-39David Perrin
12:43Master A Men, 30-39Joe Wessel(Fresh Air Experience)
12:44Master A Men, 30-39Tony Zarsadias(Symmetrics Cycling)
12:45Master A Men, 30-39Kerry Abols(Sudbury Cycling Club)
12:46Master A Men, 30-39Jack Vandyk(Terrascape Racing)
12:47Master A Men, 30-39Robert Mckerrell(CABC/Projekt One)
12:48Master A Men, 30-39Dennis Bland(Crankmasters)
12:49Master A Men, 30-39Kevin Rokosh(ERTC/redbike)
12:50Master A Men, 30-39Jay Murray(Trek - Red Truck Ale Racing)
12:57Espoir Men, 19-22Philippe Abbott(Team Alberta)
12:58Espoir Men, 19-22Shaun Adamson(United Cycle)
12:59Espoir Men, 19-22Samuel Bail(coachchris.ca)
13:00Espoir Men, 19-22Rob Britton(Team Coastal)
13:01Espoir Men, 19-22Brandon Crichton(Ital Pasta Ltd., Transport)
13:02Espoir Men, 19-22Craig De Gier(Atlantic Canada)
13:03Espoir Men, 19-22Luc Dionne(CIBC Wood Gundy-In Style)
13:04Espoir Men, 19-22Kyle Douglas(3 Rox Racing)
13:05Espoir Men, 19-22Zach Garland(Atlantic Canada)
13:06Espoir Men, 19-22David Goosen(Rocky Mountain - Adobe)
13:07Espoir Men, 19-22Matthew Guse(Team Ontario)
13:08Espoir Men, 19-22Jay Hawranik(Olympia VW/Kal Tire)
13:09Espoir Men, 19-22Jamie Lamb(Atlantic Canada)
13:10Espoir Men, 19-22Taylor Little(Coastal)
13:11Espoir Men, 19-22Mark Macdonald(Sport Chek Cycling)
13:12Espoir Men, 19-22Ian Manning(BikeSports - Pfaff Racing)
13:13Espoir Men, 19-22Ryan Mckenzie(Team Alberta)
13:14Espoir Men, 19-22Craig Richey
13:15Espoir Men, 19-22Ryan Roth(Gearsracing.com)
13:16Espoir Men, 19-22Mathieu Roy(Quebec)
13:17Espoir Men, 19-22Tim Sherstobitoff(Kelowna Cycle)
13:18Espoir Men, 19-22Michael Simpson(Cannondale)
13:19Espoir Men, 19-22Daniel Skinner(Elitewave.com)
13:20Espoir Men, 19-22Jeff Sparling(Bowcycle Calgary)
13:21Espoir Men, 19-22Adam Thuss(GearsRacing.com)
13:22Espoir Men, 19-22Charly Vives(SG-ESPOIRS LAVAL)
13:23Espoir Men, 19-22Dave Vukets(Team Ontario)
13:24Espoir Men, 19-22Matthew Walker(Team Sask)
13:25Espoir Men, 19-22Garth White(Trek / Red Truck Beer)
13:26Espoir Men, 19-22Bradley Kerr(Regina Cycle Club)
13:27Espoir Men, 19-22James Sparling(Bicisport Calgary)
13:28Espoir Men, 19-22Maxime Vives(SG/Espoirs Laval TTN)
13:29Espoir Men, 19-22Kevin Lacombe(Quebec)
13:30Espoir Men, 19-22Shawn Bunnin(team saskatchewan)
13:31Espoir Men, 19-22Christian Meier(Symmetrics)
13:32Espoir Men, 19-22Brad Fairall(Symmetrics)
13:38Espoir Women, 19-22Kelly Bietola(Bay Cycle / 3ROX Racing)
13:39Espoir Women, 19-22Laura Brown(Team Alberta)
13:40Espoir Women, 19-22Joanie Caron(Quebec)
13:41Espoir Women, 19-22Helena Coney
13:42Espoir Women, 19-22Allison Furniss(Cycling Association of Yukon)
13:43Espoir Women, 19-22Genevieve Gagnon(Quebec)
13:44Espoir Women, 19-22Mathilde Hupin Debeurme(Sportif Bromont)
13:45Espoir Women, 19-22Dianna Kennedy(Synergy Racing)
13:46Espoir Women, 19-22Audrey Lemieux(Quebec)
13:47Espoir Women, 19-22Alison Testroete(Team Alberta)
13:48Espoir Women, 19-22Anna Tratnyek(Team Ontario)
13:49Espoir Women, 19-22Amy Woodward(Cyclemeisters Calgary)
13:50Espoir Women, 19-22Alexandra Wrubleski(Sask Cycling)
13:51Espoir Women, 19-22Marie-Pier Bedard(Espoirs Laval)
13:52Espoir Women, 19-22Jean Ann Mckirdy(BC Team)
13:53Espoir Women, 19-22Krystal Jeffs(Team BC)
13:54Elite Women, 23-29Bobbi Barbarich(United Cycle)
13:55Elite Women, 23-29Stephanie Bourbeau(Quebec)
13:56Elite Women, 23-29Amanda Butler(Team Coastal)
13:57Elite Women, 23-29Pamela Egger(Escape Velocity)
13:58Elite Women, 23-29Anna Garnett(Team Biovail)
13:59Elite Women, 23-29Angella Goran(Team Adventure Bound)
14:00Elite Women, 23-29Leah Guloien(BC Team)
14:01Elite Women, 23-29Anne Guzman(Mississauga Bicyle Racing)
14:02Elite Women, 23-29Julia Hlynsky(BC Team)
14:03Elite Women, 23-29Betina Hold(Alto Velo Racing club/Webcor)
14:04Elite Women, 23-29Julie Hutsebaut(Terry Precision)
14:05Elite Women, 23-29Meghan Kindree(Team Squamish)
14:06Elite Women, 23-29Heather Lamson
14:07Elite Women, 23-29Felicia Greer(Webcor Builders)
14:08Elite Women, 23-29Suzanne Macht(Adventurebound.ca)
14:09Elite Women, 23-29Angela Naeth
14:10Elite Women, 23-29Alena Radomsky(BC Team)
14:11Elite Women, 23-29Tara Ross(Team Diet Cheerwine)
14:12Elite Women, 23-29Amanda Shaw(Team Biovail)
14:13Elite Women, 23-29Jen Stephenson(Team BiovaI)
14:14Elite Women, 23-29Lisa Sweeney(Atlantic Canada)
14:15Elite Women, 23-29Erinne Willock(Webcor Builders Cycling Team)
14:16Elite Women, 23-29Jenny Trew(Team Coastal)
14:17Elite Women, 23-29Susan Smith(VAISE)
14:18Elite Women, 23-29Moriah MacGregor(BC Team)
14:19Elite Women, 23-29Leigh Hobson(Diet Cheerwine)
14:20Elite Women, 23-29Genevieve Jeanson(Rona-Colnago)
14:21Elite Women, 23-29Merrill Collins(La Bicicletta-J Lindeberg)
14:22Elite Women, 23-29Lynn Bessette(Quebec)
14:23Elite Women, 23-29Susan Palmer-komar(Colavita/Cooking Light)
14:30Elite Men, 23-29Nick Friesen(Team Alberta)
14:31Elite Men, 23-29Zach Bell(Team Alberta/Jet Fuel)
14:32Elite Men, 23-29Murray Carter(Ride With Rendall/Team Man)
14:33Elite Men, 23-29Phil Cortes(Atlantic Canada)
14:34Elite Men, 23-29Simon Craig(Spoke N Motion)
14:35Elite Men, 23-29Yann Deville(CIBC/Wood-Gundy)
14:36Elite Men, 23-29Neil Dignam(Waterloo Flying Dogs)
14:37Elite Men, 23-29Andy Edwards(GS Ciao)
14:38Elite Men, 23-29Trevor Haaheim(Kelowna Cycle)
14:39Elite Men, 23-29Ryder Hesjedal(Discovery Channel Pro Cycling)
14:40Elite Men, 23-29Ryan Ingham
14:41Elite Men, 23-29Nick Jendzjowsky(Pedalheadroadworks/Sleema)
14:42Elite Men, 23-29Kenneth Johnson(Rockville Harley Davidson)
14:43Elite Men, 23-29Cory Lange(Symmetrics)
14:44Elite Men, 23-29Jean-Francois Laroche(Quebec)
14:45Elite Men, 23-29Scott Manktelow(Rundle Mountain Cycling)
14:46Elite Men, 23-29Keith Moore(Waterloo CC / Flying Dogs)
14:47Elite Men, 23-29Francois Parisien(Espoirs Laval)
14:48Elite Men, 23-29Roy Pickavance(Team CenturyTel / VRAD)
14:49Elite Men, 23-29Greg Reain(Stevens Racing)
14:50Elite Men, 23-29John-Christopher Reid(Coastal)
14:51Elite Men, 23-29Glen Rendall(Ride with Rendall)
14:52Elite Men, 23-29Ian Robertson(Team KAOS)
14:53Elite Men, 23-29Dominique Rollin(Quebec)
14:54Elite Men, 23-29Jeff Sherstobitoff(Symmetrics)
14:55Elite Men, 23-29Thomas Skinner(Giant Bicycles)
14:56Elite Men, 23-29Duncan Steele(Escape Velocity)
14:57Elite Men, 23-29Daniel Tomczak(Team Sask)
14:58Elite Men, 23-29Min Van Velzen(Symmetrics)
14:59Elite Men, 23-29Scott Slater(Rocky Mountain Bikes/)
15:00Elite Men, 23-29Cameron Mcknight(Edmonton Road and Track)
15:01Elite Men, 23-29Adam Wade(BikeSports - PFAFF RT)
15:02Elite Men, 23-29Damien Waugh(Rocky Mountain Bicycles)
15:03Elite Men, 23-29Trevor Connor(Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles)
15:04Elite Men, 23-29Derek Mcmaster(Team Coastal)
15:05Elite Men, 23-29Bruce Copeland(Juventus Cycling Club)
15:06Elite Men, 23-29Alexandre Cloutier(Volkswagen-TREK)
15:07Elite Men, 23-29Bruno Langlois(Jittery Joe's- Kalahari)
15:08Elite Men, 23-29Eric Wohlberg(Symmetrics)
15:09Elite Men, 23-29Darko Ficko(La Bicicletta- J Lindeberg)
15:10Elite Men, 23-29Svein Tuft(Symmetrics)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login