Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 7/05 8:43 am - TDF Stage 6 Results and Photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/05
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 6: Troyes to Nancy, 199 km
1. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 4:12:52
2. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, at s.t.
3. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:07
4. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze
5. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
6. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
7. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
8. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
9. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita
10. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
11. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
12. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
13. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
14. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
15. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
16. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
17. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
18. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
19. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
20. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
21. Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
22. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
23. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
24. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze
25. Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems
26. Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step
27. Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
28. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step
29. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
30. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step
31. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel
32. Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel
33. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel
34. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance
35. Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
36. Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
37. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
38. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
39. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita
40. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel
41. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
42. Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
43. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner
44. Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
45. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
46. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel
47. Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi
48. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
49. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
50. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
52. Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel
53. Baden Cooke (Aus) Française Des Jeux
54. Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
55. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
56. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
57. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
58. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
59. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel
60. Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
61. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team
62. Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel
63. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
64. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita
65. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
66. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
67. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
68. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
69. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel
70. Sergei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze
71. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
72. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
73. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze
74. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
75. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
76. Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze
77. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
78. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
79. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
80. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita
81. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
82. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole
83. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
84. Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
85. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
86. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
87. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
88. Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
89. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
90. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
91. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
92. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
93. Jose Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
94. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
95. Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
96. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
97. Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
98. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
99. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
100. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
101. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
102. Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze
103. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
104. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir
105. Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole
106. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
107. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
108. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
109. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
110. Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
111. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
112. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
113. Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
114. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux
115. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
116. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
117. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
118. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
119. Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux
120. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux
121. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, all s.t.
122. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:55
123. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole
124. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto
125. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
126. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step, all s.t.
127. Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 2:10
128. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française Des Jeux, s.t.
129. Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:12
130. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Française Des Jeux
131. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2:27
132. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
133. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
134. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, all s.t.
135. David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 2:54
136. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
137. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 3:54
138. Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
139. Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
140. Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, all s.t.
141. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Française Des Jeux, 3:57
142. Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank
143. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi
144. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
145. Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi
146. Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step
147. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC
148. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
149. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole
150. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance
151. Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
152. Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
153. Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
154. Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
155. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
156. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
157. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
158. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
159. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
160. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
161. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
162. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team
163. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
164. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
165. Leon van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto
166. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, all s.t.
167. Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step, 4:58
168. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
169. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
170. David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
171. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
172. Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze
173. Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
174. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
175. Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi
176. Isaac Gálvez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, all s.t.
177. Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 7:46
178. David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC
179. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
180. Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
181. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step
182. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step
183. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step
184. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
185. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, all s.t.
186. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 12:54
187. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 26:23
DNF Claudio Corioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

GC
1. Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 17:58:11
2. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 0:55
3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 1:02
4. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 1:04
5. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 1:07
6. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel, 1:14
7. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 1:16
8. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel, 1:26
9. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, s.t.
10. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 1:32
11. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel, s.t.
12. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel, 1:33
13. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:36
14. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, s.t.
15. Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel, 1:37
16. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC, 1:38
17. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:44
18. Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:50
19. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:00
20. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 2:01
21. Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel, 2:12
22. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 2:13
23. Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:18
24. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 2:29
25. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 2:30
26. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 2:31
27. Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:35
28. Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:43
29. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:48
30. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:54
31. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:56
32. Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:58
33. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 2:59
34. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3:02
35. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, s.t.
36. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3:06
37. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step, 3:09
38. Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 3:10
39. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team, 3:12
40. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 3:13
41. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, s.t.
42. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 3:16
43. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 3:22
44. Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 3:24
45. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 3:27
46. Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 3:29
47. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 3:32
48. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
49. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, both s.t.
50. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 3:39
51. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 3:41
52. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 3:43
53. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3:46
54. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3:52
55. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole, s.t.
56. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank, 3:53
57. Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 3:54
58. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 3:55
59. Sergei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 3:56
60. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, 3:57
61. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 3:58
62. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 4:04
63. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 4:05
64. Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi, 4:08
65. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, s.t.
66. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 4:09
67. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 4:11
68. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step, s.t.
69. Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux, 4:12
70. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, s.t.
71. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 4:23
72. Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 4:28
73. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze, 4:36
74. Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
75. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 4:42
76. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 4:44
77. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 4:47
78. Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step, 4:49
79. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 4:50
80. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:53
81. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, s.t.
82. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux, 4:54
83. Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
84. Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux, 5:01
85. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 5:04
86. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Française Des Jeux, 5:06
87. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita, 5:08
88. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 5:11
89. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 5:12
90. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, s.t.
91. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 5:13
92. Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 5:15
93. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 5:16
94. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita, s.t.
95. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
96. Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 5:20
97. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 5:22
98. Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 5:23
99. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 5:24
100. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
101. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita, both s.t.
102. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 5:25
103. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
104. Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, both s.t.
105. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 5:28
106. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 5:29
107. Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 5:34
108. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
109. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step, 5:38
110. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 5:42
111. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 5:43
112. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
113. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:48
114. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux, 5:53
115. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 5:56
116. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 5:57
117. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 5:58
118. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 6:00
119. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 6:01
120. Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 6:10
121. Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 6:18
122. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 6:21
123. Baden Cooke (Aus) Française Des Jeux, 6:34
124. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6:47
125. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 6:48
126. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 7:00
127. Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, s.t.
128. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 7:13
129. Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 7:18
130. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 7:27
131. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 7:47
132. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 8:01
133. Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 8:11
134. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi
135. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 8:16
136. Jose Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, s.t.
137. Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 8:28
138. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 8:45
139. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 8:50
140. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC, 8:55
141. David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC, 9:05
142. Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 9:07
143. Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank, 9:15
144. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 9:18
145. Leon van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto, 9:24
146. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
147. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9:26
148. Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 9:27
149. Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step, 9:29
150. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 9:31
151. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 9:33
152. Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step, 9:41
153. Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 9:51
154. Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 9:53
155. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 9:56
156. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 10:03
157. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
158. David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10:10
159. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 10:15
160. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 10:19
161. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 10:22
162. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole, 10:41
163. Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze, 10:49
164. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 11:00
165. Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux, 11:19
166. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 11:23
167. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 11:26
168. David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 11:41
169. Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 11:42
170. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 12:13
171. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12:16
172. Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 12:36
173. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 12:43
174. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step, 12:55
175. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Française Des Jeux, 13:27
176. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step, 13:30
177. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, s.t.
178. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 13:34
179. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step, 14:07
180. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 14:47
181. Isaac Gálvez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 15:22
182. Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 15:29
183. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 16:12
184. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16:16
185. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 16:19
186. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 20:52
187. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 32:00

Points GC
1. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step, 106 pts
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 99
3. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 76
4. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 73
5. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 62
6. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 61
7. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 60
8. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 58
9. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Française Des Jeux, 43
10. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 40
11. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 39
12. Baden Cooke (Aus) Française Des Jeux, 37
13. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 35
14. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 35
15. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi, 34
16. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 32
17. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 29
18. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 27
19. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 26
20. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita, 25
21. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 24
22. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 23
23. Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 23
24. Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step, 21
25. Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 21
26. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 20
27. Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 20
28. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 20
29. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 20
30. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 19
31. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 19
32. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 18
33. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 17
34. David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC, 15
35. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 15
36. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15
37. Isaac Gálvez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 15
38. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 14
39. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 14
40. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 14
41. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, 13
42. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 12
43. Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 12
44. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 12
45. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 11
46. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole, 11
47. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 10
48. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 10
49. Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 10
50. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 10
51. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 9
52. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 9
53. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 9
54. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française Des Jeux, 8
55. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 8
56. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 6
57. Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 6
58. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 6
59. Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 5
60. Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 5
61. Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux, 5
62. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 5
63. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 4
64. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 4
65. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 4
66. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 4
67. Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 4
68. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 4
69. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 3
70. Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 3
71. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 2
72. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2
73. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2
74. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux, 2
75. Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank, 2
76. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1
77. Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1

Mountains GC
1. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 7 pts
2. Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 7
3. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 6
4. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française Des Jeux, 6
5. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 5
6. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 4
7. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3
8. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 3
9. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 3
10. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2
11. Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 2
12. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2
13. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1
14. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1
15. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole, 1
16. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1

Young rider GC
1. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 17:59:27
2. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, at 0:57
3. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 1:14
4. Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:19
5. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step, 1:53
6. Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 1:54
7. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:06
8. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 2:16
9. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:30
10. Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 2:38
11. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 2:53
12. Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step, 3:33
13. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux, 3:38
14. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 3:48
15. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Française Des Jeux, 3:50
16. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 3:56
17. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 3:57
18. Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 4:04
19. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 4:09
20. Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 4:18
21. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux, 4:37
22. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 4:42
23. Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 6:02
24. Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 7:51
25. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 8:40
26. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 9:03
27. Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux, 10:03
28. David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 10:25
29. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 10:57
30. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 13:31
31. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 14:56

Teams GC
1. Team Csc, 51:35:22
2. Discovery Channel Team, at 0:02
3. T-Mobile Team, 2:17
4. Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:02
5. Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team, 3:22
6. Gerolsteiner, 3:45
7. Fassa Bortolo, 4:26
8. Credit Agricole, 4:29
9. Illes Balears-Caisse D’Epargne, 5:16
10. Rabobank, 6:06
11. Liquigas - Bianchi, 6:18
12. Quick Step - Innergetic, 6:24
13. Domina Vacanze, 6:28
14. Davitamon - Lotto, 6:30
15. Bouygues Telecom, 6:49
16. Francaise Des Jeux, 8:04
17. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 8:50
18. Saunier Duval - Prodir, 9:32
19. Euskaltel - Euskadi, 9:35
20. Lampre - Caffita, 9:44
21. Ag2R Prevoyance, 10:12

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login