Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 9/05 2:51 am - MTB World Cup: DH Semi-Final Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/05
 

MTB World Cup DH Angelfire Resort, USA

Results from Semi-Finals

WomenTimeDiff.
1. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra)5:13.520
2. Tracy Moseley (GBr)5:18.965.44
3. Vanessa Quin (NZl) Kona Les Gets5:19.335.81
4. Marielle Saner (Sui)5:20.366.84
5. Rachel Atherton (GBr)5:20.607.08
6. Scarlet Hagen (NZl)5:21.848.32
7. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)5:22.338.81
8. Michelle Dumaresq (Can)5:32.2218.70
9. Celine Gros (Fra)5:38.5725.05
10. Anneke Beerten (Ned) Team Morzine Avoriaz5:40.7027.18
11. April Lawyer (USA) Specialized Factory Racing5:42.5829.06
12. Lisa Myklak (USA)5:44.9631.44
13. Petra Bernhard (Aut) Ms-Racing Team Europe5:48.5935.07
14. Anita Molcik (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing5:49.7936.27
15. Jacqueline Harmony (USA)5:50.4236.9
16. Joanna Petterson (USA)5:57.0443.52
17. Anka Martin (RSA)5:58.8745.35
18. Leana Gerrard (USA)6:09.2655.74
19. Emily Johnston (USA)6:11.5258.00
20. Kathy Pruitt (USA)6:56.681:43.16
21. Helen Gaskell (GBr)7:22.692:09.17
22. Bernadita Pizarro (Chi)18:24.2513:10.73
DNS. Melissa Buhl (USA)
MenTimeDiff.
1. Jared Graves (Aus)4:38.74
2. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda4:41.032.29
3. Justin Leov (NZl)4:42.633.89
4. Cedric Gracia (Fra) Siemens Cannondale4:43.264.52
5. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda4:45.426.68
6. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Les Gets4:45.626.88
7. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Maxxis-Msc4:46.317.57
8. Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Maxxis-Msc4:46.547.80
9. Markolf Berchtold (Bra)4:46.778.03
9. Michael Hannah (Aus)4:46.778.03
11. Geritt Beytagh (USA)4:47.909.16
12. Justin Havukainen (Aus)4:48.019.27
13. Nathan Rennie (Aus)4:48.379.63
14. D. Klaassenvandorschot (USA)4:48.7410.00
15. Neil Donoghue (GBr)4:49.0710.33
16. Andrew Neethling (RSA)4:49.1910.45
17. John Kirkcaldie (NZl)4:49.2610.52
18. Matt Johnston (USA)4:49.5510.81
19. Kyle Strait (USA) Specialized Factory Racing4:50.0211.28
20. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc4:50.0911.35
21. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Ms-Racing Team Europe4:50.4111.67
22. George Atherton (GBr)4:51.1512.41
23. Christopher Panozzo (Aus)4:51.4312.69
24. Luke Strom (Aus)4:51.5512.81
25. Julien Camellini (Fra)4:51.8513.11
25. Joel Panozzo (Aus) Commencal Oxbow4:51.8513.11
27. Duncan Riffle (USA)4:52.8314.09
28. Ryan Sutton (USA)4:53.1614.42
29. Curtis Keene (USA)4:53.3314.59
30. Marc Beaumont (GBr)4:53.4214.68
31. Kain Leonard (USA)4:53.6314.89
32. Jared Rando (Aus)4:54.8416.10
33. Amiel Cavalier (Aus)4:56.2317.49
34. David Wardell (GBr)4:56.3317.59
35. Sven Martin (RSA)4:57.2018.46
36. Daniel Atherton (GBr)4:58.0419.30
37. Kirt Voreis (USA)4:58.2519.51
38. Tom Braithwaite (GBr)4:58.5619.82
39. Cody Warren (USA)4:58.7319.99
40. Herman Oelund (Swe)4:59.5420.80
41. Lars Peyer (Sui)4:59.8221.08
42. Rich Houseman (USA)5:01.3522.61
43. Chris Kovarik (Aus)5:03.4724.73
44. Will Longden (GBr)5:03.6824.94
45. Daniel Weinman (USA)5:03.7224.98
46. Henry O'Donnell (USA)5:03.7725.03
47. Matthieu Troquier (Fra)5:04.9626.22
48. Des Curry (NZl)5:05.7326.99
49. Jason Green (Can)5:07.8329.09
50. Steve Wentz (USA)5:08.3129.57
51. Matthew Thompson (USA)5:08.4529.71
52. James Marples (GBr)5:09.5730.83
53. Liam Panozzo (Aus)5:09.9031.16
54. Ben Reid (Irl)5:10.4631.72
55. Jonathan Cheetham (GBr)5:10.5231.78
56. Ayden Eves (Aus)5:10.8832.14
57. Rowan Sorrell (GBr)5:11.5232.78
58. Andy Czuczor (Can)5:13.1234.38
59. Darren Pokoj (Aus)5:13.6834.94
60. Jamie Popham (Irl)5:21.4742.73
61. Chris Vandine (USA)5:29.0550.31
62. Brian Eller (Can)5:29.9051.16
63. Christopher Herndon (USA)5:30.2351.49
64. Cameron Zink (USA)5:33.2254.48
65. Scott Beaumont (GBr) Team Kona Racing Beaumont5:36.5357.79
66. Derek Chambers (Can)5:38.4759.73
67. Hugo Garzon Albarran (Esp)5:41.251:02.51
68. Warren Willy (USA)6:24.391:45.65
69. Robin Baloochi (USA)7:25.542:46.80
70. Chris Delbosco (USA)8:36.573:57.83
DNF. Craig Woodhead (Aus)
DNS. Robert Warner (GBr)
DNS. Guido Tschugg (Ger)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login