Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 10/05 4:18 am - Road Nationals: Full Results from Road Races held on Saturday (Juniors, Masters,


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/05
 

Road National Championships Kamloops BC

Saturday Road Races Full Results

Junior Men (126km)
1. Eric Boily (QC) Quebec3:22:04.14
2. Ryan Anderson (AB) Team Albertaat s.t.
3. Andrew Nichol (MB) Manitoba0:01
4. Dave Brooks (SK) Team Saskatchewan1:01
5. Max Keeler (PE) Atlantic Canada
6. Joel Dion-poitras (QC) Quebec
7. Clovis Auger (QC) Quebec
8. Vincent Blouin (QC) Elicycle
9. David Veilleux (QC) Quebec
10. Mathieu Boudier-Reveret (QC) CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP
11. Craig Browne (ON) Coach Chris.ca/ All Season
12. Fraser Hayes (BC) Team Adventurebound.all s.t.
13. Thomas Foster (ON) Team Ontario1:04
14. Jackson Buehler (BC)2:03
15. William Goodfellow (QC) Espoirs Laval TTN2:16
16. Alexandre Garant (QC) Elicycle
17. Mark Hinnen (ON) Team Ontario
18. Patrick Lalonde (QC) Les Rouleurs des Outaouais
19. Philippe Riopel (QC) Elicycle
20. Mike Bidniak (AB) Juventus/Alberta
21. Dale Beaton (ON) Team Ontario
22. Neal Kindree (BC) Team Squamishall s.t.
23. Tim Clarke (NL) Atlantic Canada2:33
24. Maxime Picard (QC) Elicycle4:29
25. Sean Walsh (AB) Bow Cycle/ CMC5:23
26. Marcel Aarden (BC) Schwalbes.t.
27. Andrew Thomas (SK) Team Saskatchewan5:32
28. Brooke Boocock (ON) Team Ontario7:03
29. Nick Lacko (MB) Team Manitoba9:14
30. Eric Smith (AB) Team Bow Cycle - CMC
31. Jefferey Castenmiller (BC) Lactic Acid Racing
32. Charles Bryer (ON) TEAM ONTARIO
33. Marc Trussler (NS) Atlantic Canada
34. Spencer Smitheman (AB) Juventus Cycling Club
35. Brian Robinson (AB) Bow Cycle/CMC
36. Graeme Bant (BC) Sugoi Factory Team
37. Jean-michel Lachance (QC) Elicycle
38. Nathan MacDonald (BC) Blak Dog
39. Nicolas Andrichuk (AB) Bow Cycle/ Cyclemeisters
40. William Urton (SK) Rock&Roads Cycling
41. Evan Wick (AB) Team Bow Cycle/Cyclemeisters
42. Kevin Hazzard (ON) Team Ontario
43. Anthony Stadnyk (AB) Bicisport
44. Marco Sabatino (BC)
45. Mathew Bell (ON) Team Ontario
46. Trevor Bant (BC) Rocky Mountain Business
47. Austin Macdougall (BC) Devo/powerbar
48. Jesse Van Oene (BC) Kelowna Cycle
49. Reid Tucker (BC) lactic acid racing
DNF. Robert Smith (BC) Bike Barn
DNF. Nic Bird (BC) Skookum Cycle
DNF. Matthew Potma (BC) Lactic Acid Racing
DNF. Alenander Korten (ON) St. Catharines Cycling
DNF. Richard Bell (ON) Waterloo CC/The Flying
DNF. Justin Endresen (BC) lactic acid racing
DNF. Adrian Johnson (BC) Victoria Wheelers
DNF. Maurie Kowalski (BC) Lactic Acid Racing
DNF. Ben Rempel (SK) Team Saskatchewan
DNF. Brad Vanderveen (AB) Velocity Cycling Club
DNF. Matt Savage (BC)
Junior Women (84km)
1. Joelle Numainville (QC) Quebec2:27:53.00
2. Karol-ann Canuel (QC) Quebecat 0:02
3. Emily Batty (ON) gears racing7:14
4. Naomi Cooper (BC) dEVo/Escape Velocity
5. Danielle Kenny (AB) Team Alberta
6. Sarah Coney (ON) 3 Rox Racingall s.t.
7. Lisa Tasa (BC)7:17
8. Teresa Samek (MB) MCA11:58
9. Kaitlin Michener (ON) Arrow Racing12:12
10. Andrea Bunnin (SK) team saskatchewan19:03
11. Skye Larlee (BC) Victoria Wheelers
12. Meghan Read (NS) Atlantic Canadaall s.t.
13. Lindsay Argue (MB)
14. Kylie Morin (SK) Team Sask
15. Kyla Giesbrecht (BC) Lactic Acid Racing
Master Women 30-39 (84km)
1. Beth Bissell (ON) Midweek Cycling Club2:28:49.08
2. Tricia Orzeck (AB)at 0:02
3. Susan Copeland (AB) Juventus Cycling Club9:00
4. Susan Blum (SK) Cycledelia
5. Lisa Dorian (BC) Dizzy Chicksboth s.t.
6. Judi Garrison (BC)19:03
Master Women, 40+ (84 kms)
1. Barbara Zimich (BC) Team Coastal2:28:47.12
2. Gail Wozny (AB) Juventus
3. Conny Strub (BC) Mighty Cycling
4. Joanne Breau (AB) Bicisport
5. Lisa Jaffary (BC) Kelowna Cycle
6. Carolyn Soules (AB) Calgary Crankmastersall s.t.
DNS. Shelley Adams (BC)3:45
DNS. Debbie Paul (AB) Hamilton Pine Rivers
Master A Men, 30-39 (147 kms)
1. Gary Wade (BC) Kelowna Cycle3:52:26.14
2. Sean Williams (BC) Olympia Cycle and Ski/Kal TIreat 0:01
3. Joe Wessel (BC) Fresh Air Experience0:51
4. Jeff Bolstad (AB) TRS Racing1:18
5. John Malois (QC) CIBC-WOOD GUNDY
6. Paolo Eugeni (ON) reynold koolini racing team
7. Ian Crosthwaite (BC) Fresh Air Experience
8. Todd Moore (BC) Fresh Air Experience
9. Sean Barr (AB) Pedalhead Roadworks / Sleeman
10. Warren Ellis (BC) nrg /eagle homes
11. Mark Grimmett (PE) CPEI, Dalvay/Taylors
12. Kerry Abols (ON) Sudbury Cycling Club
13. Chris White (BC) Trek - Red Truck Ale
14. Chris Kiziak (ON) BikeSports-Pfaff Racing Team
15. Ed Makarchuk (ON) KHS Bicycles Canada
16. Kevin Rokosh (AB) ERTC/redbikeall s.t.
17. David Stewart (BC)1:53
18. Paul Beard (BC) Atomic/Haywood Securities
19. Tim Bulger (AB) ertc
20. Paul Berry (BC) Spoke n' Motion
21. Jim Tsilemos (BC) Team Coastal
22. Eric Harvey (BC) Bayside Cycling Club
23. David Perrin (BC)
24. Jay Murray (BC) Trek - Red Truck Ale Racing
25. Drew Kaiser (BC)
26. Tony Zarsadias (BC) Symmetrics Cycling
27. Robert Mckerrell (AB) CABC/Projekt One
28. Nicholas Dwyer (ON) Reynold Koolini Racing Team
29. Geoff Macdonald (AB) 4-Word Wheelers
30. Don King (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
31. Dennis Bland (AB) Crankmasters
32. Lance Huber (BC) kelowna cycle
DNF. Robert Gosselin. Atomic
DNF. Derek Teed (BC) Spoke n Motion
DNF. Keith Bayly (AB) deadgoat racing
DNF. Jack Vandyk (AB) Terrascape Racing
DNF. Reid Dalgleish (AB) Synergy Racing Cycle Club
DNF. James Carlson (BC) n/a
DNF. Sean Wakefield (QC) Ride With Rendall
DNF. Sean Cruickshank (BC) Avaiwest
DNF. John Irvine (BC) Team Tantalus
DNF. David Jack (ON) St. Catharines Cycling Club
DNF. Mark Cunningham (BC) Symmetrics Cycling
DNF. Carl Jacobson (BC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles / Adobe
DNF. Roberto Vani (ON) Reynold Koolini Racing Team
DNF. Graham Pierce (BC) kelowna cycle
DNF. Stephen Cork (BC) Escape Velocity / dEVo
DNF. Michel Pelletier (BC) CVC
Master B Men (126 kms)
1. Hamish Gordon (ON) Team R.A.C.E. Ride Against Cancer Everywhere.3:11:32.71
2. Tom Stewart (BC) Olympiaat 0:01
3. William Ralph (MB) FOG Cycling Clubs.t.
4. Rod Campbell (BC) SOLITON0:23
5. John Tolkamp (BC) Escape Velocity1:07
6. Patrick Dodge (AB) The Bike Shop1:10
7. John Bence (AB) Bicisport2:04
8. Sylvan Adams (QC) Sports Experts Martin Swiss2:50
9. Peter Toth (AB) ERTC3:05
10. Garnett Abbey (ON) DORNELLAS RACING3:42
11. Paul Devries (ON) Energy Savings Team R.A.C.E
12. Terence Dahms (AB) Pedalhead/Sleeman
13. Zbigniew Szymanski (AB) United Cycle Racing
14. Michael Johns (AB) CABC/Projekt One
15. Jonathan Boocock (ON) Cycle Logik Racing
16. Tony Routley (BC)
17. John Perkins (BC) Escape Velocity
18. John Armstrong (BC)
19. Bill Sanders (BC) independant
20. Otto Kamstra (BC) independant
21. Jamie Davidson (BC) symmetrics
22. Howard Joe (BC) independent
23. Mike Koski (BC) Rocky Mountain/Adobe
24. Bruce Schlatter (BC)
25. Paul Sim (BC)all s.t.
26. Craig Premack (BC) PartOne International5:08
27. Neil Perry (BC) B.C. Masters6:50
28. Robert Reid (AB) calgary crankmasters11:26
29. Tommy Mak (AB) Eurotech Cycles.t.
30. William Letham (BC) Independant
31. David Dutton (BC) Nanaimo Bicycle Club
32. David Ariano (AB) ERTC/Redbike
33. Michel Corno (BC) Independant
34. Blair Scott (BC) Mighty Riders
35. Roger Tinney (BC) Organic Athlete
36. Robert Cameron (BC) Organic Athlete Victoria
37. Tim Woodcock (MB) Woodcock Cycle Works
38. Craig Fraser (AB) Calgary Cycle
39. Malcolm Eade (ON) D'Ornellas Racing Team
40. Graham Garrison (BC) Independant
41. Hilary Vaughan (BC) Independant
42. Chris Chambers (ON) Team RACE
43. Tracy Shearer (AB) juventus
44. Maurizio Giraldi (BC) mighty riders
45. Phil Rayner (AB) calgary crankmasters
46. David Beggs (BC) Derailleurs in the Mist Cycling Club
47. Don Fox (AB) Juventus
48. Carlos Salas (AB) TRS Racing
49. Robin Mckay (BC) Spoke n' Motion
DNF. Paul Blanchette (BC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles-Adobe
DNF. Brian Griffin (BC) Wenting's Cycle
DNF. Phil Macdougall (BC) Independant
DNF. Allan Ceccon (BC) Independant
DNF. Grant Reid (BC) AdventureBound.ca
DNF. Andrew Gage (AB) Eurotech Cycle
DNF. David Dunnison (BC) Team Coastal
DNF. Patrick Buchanan (BC) Independant
DNF. Fred Pepper (ON) Midweek Cycling Club
DNF. Marian Pyszczek (MB) Woodcock
DNS. Kim Harris (AB) Eurotech
DNS. David Watson (AB) Velocity Cycling Club
Master C
1. Olav Stana (BC) Independant2:05:14.83
2. Michael Ryan (BC) marinoniat 6:31
3. Janusz Grelecki (BC) Independant
4. Ed Heacock (AB) Edmonton Masters Cycling Club
5. Nels Guloien (BC) Sugoi Factory Team
6. Larry Smith (AZ) GS Jibofo
7. Bob Thompson (BC) Sidney Velo
8. Alan Favell (BC) Escape Velocity
9. Mike Sevcov (BC) Nanaimo Bicycle Club6:35
10. Frank Matus (SK) Horizon 100, Cycledelias.t.
11. Richard Marks (BC) Independant10:14
12. Gary Edwards (MB) Fast Old Guys
13. Peter Kerklaan (BC) Independant
14. George Janos (BC) CVC Racing
15. Paul Skinner (BC) Skookum Cycle
16. Jack MacDougall (BC) Independant
17. John Langley (BC) Independant
18. Bill Yearwood (BC) Mighty Cycling
19. William Riley (BC) TEAM COASTAL
20. John Albright (BC) Independant
21. Richard Mcgillivray (BC) Independant
22. Claude Breau (AB) BICISPORT
23. Michael Nicholls (BC) Wenting Cycle
24. Alexander Kosick (BC) Soliton
25. Wayne Long (BC) United Cycle Racing
26. Hans Lehmann (BC) Team Coastal
27. Wayne Henderson (BC) Coastal
28. Lev Krivitsky (AB) CRANKMASTERS
29. Tom Brouwer (BC) Independant
30. Gabe Scigliano (AB) CRANKMASTERS
31. Daniel Bedard (QC) Espoirs Laval
DNF. Michael McCann (YT)
DNF. Gerry Van Gaans (BC) Burnaby Velodrome Club
DNS. Duane Martindale (BC) Sidney Velo
Master D (42km)
1. Bob Lindsay (BC) Vancouver Velo Vets Cycling Club1:20:55.21
2. Des Snider (BC) Bike Barn
3. Peter Hein (ON) Vaughan Midweek - W.P. Stucco
4. Stephen Sampson (AB) crankmasters cycling club
5. Peter Morris (ON) midweek club
6. Gino Crema (BC)
7. David Emery (BC) Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club
8. Guy Pickavance (BC) Independent
9. Warren Corrie (BC) Bike Barnall s.t.
10. Jean-Claude Leclerc (QC) CIBC WOOD GUNDY IN STYLE LIVING0:36
11. Frank Kern (BC)1:15
Tandem (84kms)
1. Stephane Cote (QC) Quebec2:03:33.93
2. Gene Della Siega (BC) B.C. Blind Sportsat 3:57
3. Chris Maley (ON)8:05
4. Brian Cowie (BC) B.C. Blind Sports10:49
5. Dave Johnston (ON) waterloo cc/the flying12:23
DNS. Dean Edwards (AB) Velocity
Tandem Mixed
1. Shawn Marsolais (BC) B.C. Blind Sports2:43:31.12
DNS. David Stewart (BC)
Amputees (27 kms)
1. Mark Breton (QC)40:00
2. Eric Bourgault (QC)at 2:31
3. Lisa Stowe (AB)7:28
Hand Cycling (27 kms)
1. Scott Patterson (BC)52:39.55
2. Mark Beggs (QC) Quebecat s.t.
3. Rico Morneau (QC)1:53
4. Joan Reid (BC)36:53
DNS. Shauna Maria Whyte (AB)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login