Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 11/05 12:09 pm - Tour de France: Stage 9 Results and Photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/11/05
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 9: Gérardmer to Mulhouse, 171 km
1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 4:08:20
2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, at 3:04
3 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, s.t.
4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 6:04
5 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
6 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
7 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
8 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
9 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
10 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita
11 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
12 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
13 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
14 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
15 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
16 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
17 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
18 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel
19 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
20 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
21 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi
22 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze
23 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
24 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel
25 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze
26 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
27 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
28 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel
29 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
30 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita
31 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step
32 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita
33 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
34 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
35 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
36 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
37 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel
38 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC
39 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
40 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance
41 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole
42 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
43 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole
44 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
45 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
46 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
47 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
48 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner
49 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
50 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
51 Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
52 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
53 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux
54 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
55 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
56 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita
57 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel
58 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
59 Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
60 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
61 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems
62 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
63 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel
64 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team
65 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel
66 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
67 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
68 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
69 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
70 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step
71 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
72 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
73 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
74 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
75 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
76 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
77 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
78 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
79 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
80 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
81 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
82 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
83 Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
84 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team
85 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
86 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
87 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
88 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
89 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
90 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
91 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
92 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
93 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
94 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
95 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
96 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir
97 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
98 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
99 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, all s.t.
100 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 14:17
101 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
102 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
103 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
104 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
105 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
106 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
107 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
108 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
109 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
110 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
111 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team, all s.t.
112 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step, 19:06
113 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
114 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance
115 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
116 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
117 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank
118 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole
119 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
120 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step
121 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
122 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
123 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi
124 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
125 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
126 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
127 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
128 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux
129 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step
130 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance
131 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
132 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
133 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
134 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step
135 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
136 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
137 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
138 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
139 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel
140 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi
141 David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
142 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
143 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step
144 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step
145 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
146 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto
147 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel
148 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
149 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems
150 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
151 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
152 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
153 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
154 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
155 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
156 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
157 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
158 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step
159 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
160 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
161 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
162 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
163 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
164 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
165 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
166 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
167 Jose Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, all s.t.
168 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 20:51
169 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole
170 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze
171 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
172 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze
173 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
174 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze, all s.t.
175 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 25:46
DNF David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC
DNF Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
DNF Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole
DNF Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi

GC
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 32:18:23
2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, at 1:50
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 2:18
4 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 2:43
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 3:20
6 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 3:25
7 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 3:44
8 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 3:54
9 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, s.t.
10 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 4:05
11 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 4:08
12 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, s.t.
13 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 4:31
14 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 4:32
15 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 4:36
16 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 4:49
17 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel, 4:53
18 Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 5:01
19 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 5:12
20 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 5:16
21 Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, s.t.
22 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 5:20
23 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, s.t.
24 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 5:42
25 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 5:47
26 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 5:51
27 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 5:57
28 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel, 6:02
29 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel, 6:21
30 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 6:22
31 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 6:24
32 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 6:25
33 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi, 6:26
34 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, s.t.
35 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team, 6:28
36 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 6:29
37 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step, s.t.
38 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 6:30
39 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank, 6:31
40 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 6:56
41 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel, 7:00
42 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 7:11
43 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 7:12
44 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 7:31
45 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita, 7:35
46 Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 7:41
47 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 7:44
48 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 7:47
49 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 7:58
50 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step, 8:05
51 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8:06
52 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, s.t.
53 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8:09
54 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 8:15
55 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 8:27
56 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 8:29
57 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 8:32
58 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 8:36
59 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 8:38
60 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole, 8:40
61 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 8:41
62 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 9:11
63 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 9:13
64 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze, 9:24
65 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
66 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita, 9:56
67 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita, 10:12
68 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 10:29
69 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 10:41
70 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 10:46
71 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 10:58
72 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 11:48
73 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 11:59
74 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 12:15
75 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux, 12:28
76 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 12:38
77 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 12:49
78 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 13:21
79 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 13:41
80 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 13:47
81 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14:12
82 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 14:15
83 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 14:22
84 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 15:09
85 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 15:31
86 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 16:15
87 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 16:22
88 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 16:29
89 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 16:53
90 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 17:48
91 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 18:25
92 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 18:35
93 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 19:03
94 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel, 19:16
95 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel, 19:22
96 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 19:32
97 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 19:37
98 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC, 20:06
99 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 20:14
100 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 20:18
101 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 21:13
102 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 21:21
103 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 21:59
104 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 22:34
105 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 23:01
106 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step, 23:28
107 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC, 23:45
108 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 24:38
109 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 25:57
110 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, 26:40
111 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 27:11
112 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 27:30
113 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 28:20
114 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 28:24
115 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 29:35
116 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 30:28
117 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 30:31
118 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 30:35
119 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 31:14
120 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 31:26
121 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 32:15
122 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 33:07
123 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 33:27
124 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 33:50
125 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 34:10
126 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 34:23
127 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 34:39
128 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 35:04
129 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 35:10
130 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step, 35:35
131 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 35:54
132 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 35:55
133 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 36:05
134 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 36:35
135 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 36:37
136 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 36:46
137 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 37:32
138 David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 38:02
139 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 38:27
140 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 38:31
141 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 39:08
142 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 39:09
143 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 39:30
144 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 39:47
145 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 40:21
146 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 41:02
147 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 41:19
148 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 41:41
149 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank, 41:49
150 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 41:52
151 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 42:00
152 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step, 42:03
153 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 42:05
154 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step, 42:15
155 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 42:25
156 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 42:32
157 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 42:37
158 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 42:40
159 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 42:49
160 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 42:53
161 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 43:34
162 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 44:00
163 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 44:47
164 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 45:10
165 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step, 45:29
166 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 45:49
167 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step, 46:04
168 Jose Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 46:12
169 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze, 47:12
170 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step, 47:39
171 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 50:56
172 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 52:07
173 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 53:26
174 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:03:51
175 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:12:25

Points GC
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step, 133 pts
2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 128
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 109
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 96
5 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 75
6 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 73
7 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 70
8 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 69
9 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita, 60
10 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 60
11 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 59
12 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 58
13 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 55
14 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 53
15 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 51
16 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 50
17 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 50
18 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 49
19 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 41
20 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 41
21 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 41
22 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 39
23 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 37
24 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 35
25 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 34
26 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 29
27 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 29
28 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 29
29 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 27
30 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 25
31 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 24
32 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 24
33 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 24
34 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 24
35 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 24
36 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 24
37 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 23
38 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 22
39 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 22
40 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step, 21
41 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 20
42 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 20
43 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 19
44 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 19
45 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 19
46 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 18
47 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 18
48 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 17
49 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 16
50 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 15
51 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15
52 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 14
53 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 14
54 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 13
55 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, 13
56 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 12
57 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 11
58 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 11
59 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 11
60 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 10
61 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 10
62 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi, 9
63 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank, 9
64 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 9
65 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 8
66 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 7
67 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 7
68 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 6
69 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 6
70 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 6
71 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 5
72 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 5
73 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita, 5
74 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 4
75 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 4
76 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 4
77 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 4
78 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 4
79 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 3
80 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 3
81 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 3
82 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 2
83 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 2
84 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step, 2
85 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 2
86 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 2
87 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2
88 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 2
89 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2
90 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1
91 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, -5

Mountains GC
1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 88 pts
2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 40
3 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 37
4 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 34
5 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 20
6 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 20
7 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 18
8 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 18
9 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 17
10 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17
11 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 13
12 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 12
13 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 10
14 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 10
15 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 10
16 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 8
17 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 7
18 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 7
19 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 6
20 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 6
21 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 5
22 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 3
23 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3
24 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 3
25 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 2
26 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 2
27 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2
28 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 2
29 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2
30 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1
31 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1
32 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1

Young rider GC
1 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 32:22:54
2 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, at 0:01
3 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:11
4 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:20
5 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 1:53
6 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 2:25
7 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step, 3:34
8 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 3:58
9 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 4:05
10 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 6:10
11 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 6:15
12 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux, 7:57
13 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 8:07
14 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 9:51
15 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 11:58
16 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 17:28
17 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 21:26
18 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 26:43
19 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 26:55
20 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 30:33
21 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 30:39
22 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step, 31:04
23 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 33:01
24 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 34:59
25 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 37:10
26 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 38:01
27 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 38:09
28 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 38:22
29 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 40:16
30 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 41:18

Team GC
1 Team CSC, 94:39:52
2 Rabobank, 2:35
3 T-Mobile Team, 4:50
4 Discovery Channel Team, 4:58
5 Phonak Hearing Systems, 6:02
6 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team, 6:22
7 Credit Agricole, 7:57
8 Illes Balears-Caisse D’Epargne, 8:16
9 Fassa Bortolo, 8:24
10 Gerolsteiner, 10:13
11 Liquigas - Bianchi, 11:48
12 Saunier Duval - Prodir, 13:30
13 Bouygues Telecom, 14:13
14 Francaise Des Jeux, 14:32
15 Euskaltel - Euskadi, 16:03
16 Lampre - Caffita, 16:12
17 Ag2R Prevoyance, 17:38
18 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 17:48
19 Davitamon - Lotto, 17:51
20 Quick Step - Innergetic, 25:54
21 Domina Vacanze, 32:41

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login