Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 15/05 10:30 am - Tour de France: Stage 12


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/05
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 12: Briançon to Digne-les-Bains, 187 km
1 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 4:20:06
2 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, at 0:57
3 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
4 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
5 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
6 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
7 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
8 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, all s.t.
9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 3:15
10 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
11 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, both s.t.
12 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 3:18
13 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC, 3:21
14 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 10:33
15 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
16 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
17 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
18 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto
19 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance
20 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
21 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze
22 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
23 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
24 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
25 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
26 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze
27 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
28 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
29 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
30 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze
31 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
32 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel
33 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel
34 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
35 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
36 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
37 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
38 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel
39 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
40 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
41 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel
42 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel
43 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
44 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
45 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel
46 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
47 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step
48 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel
49 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
50 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
51 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
52 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
53 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
54 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems
55 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
56 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
57 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
58 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
59 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step
60 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
61 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
62 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner
63 Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
64 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team
65 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel
66 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
67 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
68 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
69 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step
70 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
71 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
72 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole
73 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
74 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
75 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux
76 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
77 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
78 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze
79 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
80 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
81 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole
82 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita
83 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
84 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
85 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole
86 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
87 Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
88 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
89 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita
90 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
91 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
92 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
93 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
94 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
95 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
96 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
97 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
98 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
99 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
100 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
101 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
102 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
103 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
104 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance
105 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team
106 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
107 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
108 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
109 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze
110 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
111 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
112 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole
113 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
114 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
115 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
116 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
117 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
118 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
119 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance
120 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
121 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
122 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
123 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
124 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
125 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi
126 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
127 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
128 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
129 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
130 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
131 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
132 Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
133 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi
134 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank
135 David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
136 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
137 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
138 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
139 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
140 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
141 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
142 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
143 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
144 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
145 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
146 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux
147 Jose Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
148 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
149 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, all s.t.
150 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 11:13
151 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
152 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze, both s.t.
153 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 16:35
154 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step
155 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step
156 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
157 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
158 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
159 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
160 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
161 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step, all s.t.
162 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 34:33
DNF Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel
DNF Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir
DNF Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze
DNS Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step

GC
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 46:30:36
2 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, at 0:38
3 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:34
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 2:40
5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 3:16
6 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:48
7 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 3:58
8 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 4:00
9 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 4:02
10 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 4:16
11 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, s.t.
12 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 4:47
13 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 5:33
14 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 5:55
15 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 6:25
16 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 6:32
17 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 6:37
18 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, s.t.
19 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 7:41
20 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 8:46
21 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step, 9:10
22 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10:07
23 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 11:43
24 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 12:15
25 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 12:19
26 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel, 13:01
27 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 14:09
28 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 14:21
29 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 15:22
30 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel, 16:06
31 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 16:50
32 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 19:31
33 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 20:02
34 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 21:44
35 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team, 26:47
36 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 27:17
37 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 27:49
38 Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 28:46
39 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 28:55
40 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 32:06
41 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 35:06
42 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 35:28
43 Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 38:31
44 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 39:39
45 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel, 41:14
46 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 44:33
47 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 44:53
48 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 44:58
49 Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 45:24
50 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 46:15
51 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank, 46:16
52 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole, 46:23
53 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze, 46:25
54 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 47:34
55 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 48:14
56 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 48:51
57 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 51:18
58 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita, 51:54
59 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 52:09
60 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux, 52:13
61 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step, 52:30
62 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 52:37
63 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 52:52
64 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 54:00
65 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 56:13
66 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 56:24
67 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 56:53
68 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 57:09
69 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 57:31
70 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 58:14
71 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 58:23
72 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 58:49
73 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 59:22
74 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 59:33
75 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 59:54
76 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:00:54
77 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:02:28
78 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:02:46
79 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:03:12
80 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:03:40
81 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 1:03:41
82 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 1:03:57
83 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 1:04:17
84 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:04:39
85 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:05:45
86 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:05:56
87 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel, 1:08:57
88 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:10:22
89 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 1:12:31
90 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:14:42
91 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:14:52
92 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:15:48
93 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:16:46
94 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:16:55
95 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 1:16:59
96 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:17:02
97 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel, 1:17:50
98 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:18:33
99 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:20:51
100 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:20:53
101 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1:21:05
102 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:22:20
103 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 1:22:27
104 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:24:19
105 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:24:27
106 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC
107 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:24:46
108 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:28:58
109 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 1:32:02
110 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:32:35
111 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 1:34:39
112 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC, 1:34:42
113 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:34:52
114 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 1:36:36
115 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:39:33
116 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:40:28
117 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 1:40:51
118 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:41:16
119 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:41:30
120 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1:41:47
121 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:41:53
122 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:42:31
123 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:43:00
124 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:43:45
125 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step, 1:44:06
126 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:44:11
127 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1:46:07
128 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:47:57
129 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:48:46
130 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:48:58
131 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:48:59
132 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 1:50:20
133 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:50:27
134 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:50:41
135 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:51:13
136 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:51:19
137 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:51:22
138 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 1:51:54
139 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:52:08
140 David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:52:38
141 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:53:44
142 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:53:52
143 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:55:38
144 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:56:17
145 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank, 1:56:25
146 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step, 1:56:39
147 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:56:41
148 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:57:16
149 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 1:57:25
150 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 2:00:18
151 Jose Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 2:00:48
152 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 2:01:25
153 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze, 2:01:48
154 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step, 2:02:53
155 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:02:58
156 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 2:03:15
157 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:04:32
158 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 2:05:32
159 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step, 2:06:07
160 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:08:02
161 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:09:11
162 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:18:30

Points GC
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 142 pts
2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 120
3 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 107
4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 81
5 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 69
6 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 66
7 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 65
8 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 63
9 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 59
10 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 58
11 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 58
12 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 56
13 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 55
14 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 54
15 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 53
16 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 49
17 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 45
18 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 41
19 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 40
20 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 39
21 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 36
22 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 35
23 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 33
24 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 30
25 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 29
26 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 29
27 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 29
28 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 29
29 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 25
30 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 25
31 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 25
32 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 24
33 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 24
34 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 24
35 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 24
36 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 24
37 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 24
38 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 24
39 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 24
40 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 23
41 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 23
42 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 23
43 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 22
44 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 22
45 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step, 21
46 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 20
47 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 19
48 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 18
49 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 18
50 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 17
51 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 16
52 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 16
53 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 16
54 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, 16
55 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 15
56 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 15
57 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15
58 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 14
59 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 14
60 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 14
61 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 13
62 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 13
63 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 13
64 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 13
65 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12
66 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 11
67 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 11
68 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 11
69 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 10
70 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10
71 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 9
72 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 9
73 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 9
74 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank, 9
75 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 8
76 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC, 8
77 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 7
78 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 6
79 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 6
80 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 6
81 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 6
82 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 4
83 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step, 4
84 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 4
85 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 4
86 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 4
87 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 4
88 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 4
89 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 4
90 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 4
91 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 3
92 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel, 2
93 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 2
94 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 2
95 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2
96 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2
97 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 2
98 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, -2
99 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, -5
100 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel, -5
101 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, -5
102 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, -5
103 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, -5
104 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, -10
105 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, -10

Mountains GC
1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 160 pts
2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 89
3 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 88
4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 71
5 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 40
6 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 34
7 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 30
8 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel, 30
9 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 27
10 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel, 25
11 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 24
12 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 20
13 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 20
14 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 20
15 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 18
16 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 18
17 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 18
18 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 17
19 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17
20 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 17
21 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 16
22 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 16
23 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 16
24 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 15
25 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15
26 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 14
27 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel, 14
28 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 13
29 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 13
30 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 13
31 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 13
32 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 12
33 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 12
34 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 12
35 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 11
36 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 11
37 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 10
38 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 10
39 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 10
40 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 9
41 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 8
42 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 8
43 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 8
44 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 7
45 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 7
46 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 7
47 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 6
48 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 6
49 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6
50 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 5
51 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 3
52 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3
53 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 3
54 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 3
55 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 3
56 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 2
57 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2
58 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 2
59 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2
60 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1

Young rider GC
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 46:33:52
2 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, at 3:09
3 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 3:16
4 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 16:15
5 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 25:39
6 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 44:18
7 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 44:58
8 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux, 48:57
9 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step, 49:14
10 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 57:38
11 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 1:00:25
12 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 1:01:01
13 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 1:09:15
14 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:11:36
15 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:13:30
16 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:13:46
17 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:17:35
18 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:25:42
19 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 1:28:46
20 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:37:12
21 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:38:14
22 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:39:44
23 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:40:29
24 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:45:42
25 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 1:47:04
26 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:48:52
27 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:53:01
28 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:54:00
29 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:58:09

Teams GC
1 Team CSC, 137:14:10
2 Illes Balears-Caisse D’Epargne, 1:30
3 T-Mobile Team, 2:09
4 Credit Agricole, 8:24
5 Discovery Channel Team, 15:16
6 Phonak Hearing Systems, 19:41
7 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team, 32:21
8 Saunier Duval - Prodir, 56:48
9 Gerolsteiner, 1:01:41
10 Rabobank, 1:02:20
11 Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:16:58
12 Francaise Des Jeux, 1:24:01
13 Davitamon - Lotto, 1:26:30
14 Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:26:58
15 Lampre - Caffita, 1:45:01
16 Liquigas - Bianchi, 1:51:18
17 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 1:52:29
18 Fassa Bortolo, 2:05:32
19 Bouygues Telecom, 2:17:45
20 Domina Vacanze, 2:21:47
21 Quick Step - Innergetic, 2:29:37

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login