Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 15/05 10:25 am - Tour de France: Results and Photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/05
 

Tour de France

Stage 12 Photos

Stage 13 Photos

Stage 13: Miramas to Montpellier, 173:5 km
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 3:43:14
2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
3 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto
4 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
6 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
7 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
8 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
9 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
10 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
11 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
12 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
13 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
14 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze
15 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
17 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
19 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
20 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
21 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
22 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
23 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance
24 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux
25 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
26 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
27 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
28 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
29 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
30 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
31 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
32 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
33 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel
34 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel
35 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel
36 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
37 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
38 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
39 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
40 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems
41 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance
42 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
43 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi
44 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
45 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step
46 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
47 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
48 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
49 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
50 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
51 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze
53 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
54 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
55 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
56 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux
57 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
58 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
59 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
60 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
61 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze
62 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
63 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
64 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole
65 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
66 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
67 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
68 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
69 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
70 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole
71 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC
72 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
73 Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
74 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
75 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
76 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
77 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
78 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
79 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
80 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
81 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
82 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner
83 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel
84 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
85 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
86 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
87 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze
88 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
89 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
90 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
91 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
92 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step
93 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
94 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
95 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole
96 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
97 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
98 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team
99 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
100 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
101 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, all s.t.
102 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 0:15
103 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 0:18
104 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
105 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, both s.t.
106 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel, 0:23
107 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step
108 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
109 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
110 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
111 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank
112 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel
113 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze
114 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
115 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel
116 Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
117 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
118 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole
119 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
120 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
121 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
122 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
123 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
124 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita
125 David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step
127 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step
128 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance
129 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
130 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
131 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
132 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
133 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
134 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
135 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
136 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
137 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
138 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
139 Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
140 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
141 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
142 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel
143 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
144 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
145 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita
146 Jose Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
147 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
148 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
149 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
150 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
151 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
152 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team
153 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
154 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
155 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, all s.t.
156 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 0:36
157 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 2:35
158 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 2:49
159 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 5:40
160 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 11:09
161 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, s.t.
DNF Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne

GC
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 50:13:50
2 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, at 0:38
3 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:34
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 2:40
5 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:48
6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 3:58
7 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 4:00
8 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 4:02
9 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 4:16
10 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
11 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 4:47
12 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 5:33
13 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 5:55
14 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 6:25
15 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 6:32
16 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 6:37
17 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, s.t.
18 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 7:41
19 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 8:46
20 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step, 9:10
21 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10:07
22 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 11:43
23 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 12:15
24 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 12:42
25 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel, 13:01
26 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 14:21
27 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 14:32
28 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 15:20
29 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel, 16:29
30 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 16:50
31 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 19:31
32 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 20:25
33 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 21:44
34 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team, 26:47
35 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 27:17
36 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 27:49
37 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 28:55
38 Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 29:09
39 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 32:29
40 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 35:06
41 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 35:28
42 Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 38:54
43 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 39:57
44 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel, 41:37
45 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 44:33
46 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 44:53
47 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 45:21
48 Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 45:24
49 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze, 46:25
50 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 46:38
51 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank, 46:39
52 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole, 46:46
53 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 47:57
54 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 48:14
55 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 48:51
56 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 51:06
57 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 52:09
58 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux, 52:13
59 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita, 52:17
60 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step, 52:30
61 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 52:37
62 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 52:52
63 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 54:00
64 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 56:13
65 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 56:47
66 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 57:09
67 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 58:14
68 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 58:46
69 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 58:49
70 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 59:40
71 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 59:50
72 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 59:54
73 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:00:06
74 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:00:54
75 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:02:28
76 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:02:33
77 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:03:09
78 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:03:12
79 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:03:40
80 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 1:03:41
81 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 1:04:15
82 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 1:04:17
83 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:04:39
84 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:05:56
85 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:06:08
86 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel, 1:09:20
87 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:10:45
88 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 1:12:54
89 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:15:05
90 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:15:15
91 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:15:48
92 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:16:46
93 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:16:55
94 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:17:02
95 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 1:17:22
96 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel, 1:18:13
97 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:18:33
98 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:20:53
99 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1:21:05
100 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:21:14
101 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:22:20
102 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 1:22:27
103 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:24:19
104 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC, 1:24:27
105 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:24:48
106 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:25:09
107 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:28:58
108 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 1:32:25
109 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:32:35
110 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 1:34:39
111 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC, 1:34:42
112 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:34:52
113 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 1:36:36
114 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:39:33
115 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 1:40:51
116 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
117 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:41:08
118 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:41:30
119 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:41:45
120 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1:41:47
121 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:42:46
122 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:43:23
123 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:44:08
124 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step, 1:44:29
125 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1:46:07
126 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:46:54
127 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:48:20
128 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:48:58
129 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:48:59
130 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:49:09
131 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:50:07
132 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:50:41
133 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 1:50:43
134 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:51:36
135 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:51:42
136 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:51:45
137 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:52:08
138 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 1:52:17
139 David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:53:01
140 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:53:44
141 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:54:15
142 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:55:38
143 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step, 1:56:39
144 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:56:41
145 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank, 1:56:48
146 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:56:53
147 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 1:57:25
148 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:57:39
149 Jose Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 2:01:11
150 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze, 2:01:48
151 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 2:03:15
152 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step, 2:03:16
153 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:03:21
154 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:04:32
155 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 2:05:32
156 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step, 2:06:30
157 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:08:02
158 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:09:11
159 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 2:11:27
160 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 2:12:34
161 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:18:53

Points GC
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 164 pts
2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 150
3 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 142
4 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 84
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 81
6 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 79
7 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 75
8 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 73
9 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 73
10 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 71
11 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 67
12 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 63
13 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 63
14 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 61
15 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 61
16 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 54
17 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 53
18 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step, 45
19 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 43
20 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 42
21 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, 42
22 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 40
23 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 39
24 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 36
25 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 35
26 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 34
27 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 33
28 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 29
29 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 29
30 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 29
31 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 25
32 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 25
33 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 25
34 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 24
35 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 24
36 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 24
37 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 24
38 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 24
39 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24
40 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 24
41 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 24
42 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 23
43 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 23
44 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 23
45 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 22
46 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 22
47 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 20
48 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 19
49 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 19
50 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 18
51 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 18
52 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 17
53 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 16
54 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 16
55 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 16
56 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 15
57 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 15
58 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 14
59 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 14
60 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 14
61 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 13
62 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 13
63 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 13
64 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 13
65 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12
66 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze, 12
67 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 11
68 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 11
69 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 11
70 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC, 11
71 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 10
72 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 10
73 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10
74 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 9
75 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 9
76 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 9
77 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank, 9
78 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 8
79 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC, 8
80 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 8
81 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 7
82 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 6
83 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 6
84 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 6
85 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 6
86 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 4
87 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step, 4
88 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 4
89 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 4
90 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 4
91 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 4
92 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 4
93 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 4
94 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 3
95 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel, 2
96 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 2
97 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 2
98 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2
99 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2
100 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2
101 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 2
102 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, -2
103 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, -5
104 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel, -5
105 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, -5
106 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, -5
107 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, -5
108 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, -10
109 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, -10

Mountains GC
1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 160 pts
2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 89
3 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 88
4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 71
5 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 40
6 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 34
7 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel, 30
8 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 27
9 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel, 25
10 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 24
11 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 20
12 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 20
13 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 20
14 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 18
15 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 18
16 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 18
17 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 17
18 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17
19 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 17
20 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 16
21 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 16
22 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 16
23 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 15
24 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15
25 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 14
26 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel, 14
27 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 13
28 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 13
29 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 13
30 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 13
31 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 12
32 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 12
33 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 12
34 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 11
35 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 11
36 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 10
37 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 10
38 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 10
39 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 9
40 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 8
41 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 8
42 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 8
43 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 7
44 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 7
45 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 7
46 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 6
47 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 6
48 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6
49 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 5
50 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 3
51 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 3
52 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3
53 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 3
54 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 3
55 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 3
56 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 2
57 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2
58 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 2
59 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 2
60 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2
61 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1
62 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1

Young rider GC
1 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 50:20:15
2 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 0:07
3 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 13:06
4 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 22:30
5 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 41:32
6 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 41:49
7 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux, 45:48
8 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step, 46:05
9 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 54:29
10 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 57:16
11 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 57:52
12 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 1:06:29
13 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:08:50
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:10:21
15 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:10:37
16 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:14:49
17 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:22:33
18 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 1:26:00
19 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:34:26
20 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:35:05
21 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:36:58
22 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:37:43
23 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:42:33
24 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 1:44:18
25 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:45:43
26 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:50:28
27 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:51:14
28 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 2:06:09

Teams GC
1 Team CSC, 148:23:52
2 Illes Balears-Caisse D'Epargne, 1:30
3 T-Mobile Team, 2:09
4 Credit Agricole, 8:24
5 Discovery Channel Team, 15:16
6 Phonak Hearing Systems, 19:41
7 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team, 32:21
8 Saunier Duval - Prodir, 56:48
9 Gerolsteiner, 1:01:41
10 Rabobank, 1:02:20
11 Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:16:58
12 Francaise Des Jeux, 1:24:01
13 Davitamon - Lotto, 1:26:30
14 Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:26:58
15 Lampre - Caffita, 1:45:01
16 Liquigas - Bianchi, 1:51:18
17 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 1:52:29
18 Fassa Bortolo, 2:05:55
19 Bouygues Telecom, 2:17:45
20 Domina Vacanze, 2:21:47
21 Quick Step - Innergetic, 2:29:37

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login