Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 16/05 9:54 am - Tour de France: Stage 14 Photos and Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/05
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 14: Agde to Ax-3 Domaines, 220.5 km
1 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 5:43:43
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, at 0:56
3 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 0:58
4 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:16
5 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 1:31
6 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, s.t.
7 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:47
8 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, s.t.
9 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 2:06
10 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:20
11 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 3:06
12 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 3:35
13 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 4:03
14 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, s.t.
15 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 4:16
16 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 4:18
17 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 6:01
18 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 6:04
19 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
20 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 6:06
21 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 6:21
22 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 6:40
23 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 6:47
24 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole,
25 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne,
26 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, all s.t.
27 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 7.28
28 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 8:00
29 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 8:09
30 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 8:34
31 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, s.t.
32 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 9:13
33 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 9:35
34 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 10:52
35 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team, 11:24
36 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 12:18
37 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze,
38 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, both s.t.
39 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 12:51
40 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 13:28
41 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole, 13:43
42 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, s.t.
43 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 14:39
44 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 16:31
45 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 16:49
46 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 17.03
47 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 17.18
48 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 18:53
49 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 21:25
50 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole,
51 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner,
52 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth,
53 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
54 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner,
55 Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth,
56 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo,
57 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo,
58 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
59 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto,
60 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel,
61 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel,
62 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel,
63 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step,
64 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step,
65 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone,
66 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, all s.t.
67 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 22:51
68 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
69 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 25:30
70 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 29:08
71 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team,
72 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team,
73 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team,
74 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne,
75 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner,
76 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems,
77 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems,
78 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
79 Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth,
80 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir,
81 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
82 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance,
83 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, all s.t.
84 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 29:13
85 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank, 31:52
86 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 32:15
87 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom,
88 Jose Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne,
89 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo,
90 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi,
91 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step,
92 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux,
93 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole,
94 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne,
95 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom,
96 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step,
97 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth,
98 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner,
99 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance,
100 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance,
101 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance,
102 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems,
103 Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth,
104 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone,
105 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto,
106 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
107 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth,
108 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita,
109 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze,
110 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, all s.t.
111 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 32:21
112 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth,
113 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone,
114 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita,
115 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, all s.t.
116 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 33:06
117 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 35:50
118 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole,
119 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner,
120 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo,
121 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC,
122 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux,
123 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita,
124 David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
125 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi,
126 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom,
127 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC,
128 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC,
129 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step,
130 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole,
131 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze,
132 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi,
133 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank,
134 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto,
135 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom,
136 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto,
137 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux,
138 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone,
139 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel,
140 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
141 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone,
142 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi,
143 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank,
144 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step,
145 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto,
146 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi,
147 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir,
148 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone,
149 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank,
150 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom,
151 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi,
152 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir,
153 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank,
154 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel,
155 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux,
156 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi,
157 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner,
158 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, all s.t.
159 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC, 36:28
160 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 36:52
DNF Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank

GC
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 55:58:17
2 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, at 1:41
3 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 2:46
4 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 4:34
5 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 4:45
6 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 5:03
7 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, s.t.
8 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 5:38
9 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 7.09
10 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 8:37
11 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 8:52
12 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 9:14
13 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 9:59
14 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 10:39
15 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11:43
16 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 11:54
17 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 12:55
18 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 13:53
19 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 14:06
20 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 17.12
21 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 19:15
22 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 19:52
23 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 20:07
24 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 24:40
25 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 24:59
26 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 27.47
27 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step, 29:51
28 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 32:12
29 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 32:54
30 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel, 33:42
31 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 34:33
32 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel, 37.10
33 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 37.24
34 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team, 37.27
35 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 40:12
36 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 43:44
37 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 50:15
38 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 51:43
39 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 51:56
40 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 53:15
41 Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 57.33
42 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze, 57.59
43 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole, 59:45
44 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:00:38
45 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:01:52
46 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel, 1:02:18
47 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:02:26
48 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:04:26
49 Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:06:05
50 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:07.35
51 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:08:44
52 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:09:28
53 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:09:32
54 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:10:21
55 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
56 Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:10:25
57 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:12:50
58 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 1:13:06
59 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step, 1:13:11
60 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:13:45
61 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:16:04
62 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank, 1:17.47
63 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:17.50
64 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:18:09
65 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:18:46
66 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:20:21
67 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:21:01
68 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:22:42
69 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:22:43
70 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:23:09
71 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:23:44
72 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:23:53
73 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:24:21
74 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:26:46
75 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:27.10
76 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita, 1:27.23
77 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 1:28:18
78 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 1:31:21
79 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:31:32
80 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:31:33
81 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 1:32:05
82 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:33:55
83 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 1:35:00
84 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:35:12
85 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:36:10
86 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:37.12
87 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:37.39
88 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 1:38:03
89 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 1:38:17
90 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:39:09
91 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 1:39:23
92 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:41:55
93 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:43:29
94 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:43:44
95 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:44:12
96 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel, 1:44:26
97 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 1:44:31
98 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:45:19
99 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:48:39
100 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1:52:36
101 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:53:12
102 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel, 1:53:19
103 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:53:51
104 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:56:40
105 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:57.20
106 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 1:57.33
107 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:59:25
108 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC, 1:59:43
109 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 2:00:29
110 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 2:02:28
111 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:04:06
112 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 2:09:45
113 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:09:58
114 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC, 2:10:26
115 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 2:11:04
116 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 2:11:42
117 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:13:01
118 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 2:13:43
119 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:14:23
120 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 2:15:57
121 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
122 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step, 2:16:00
123 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, 2:16:14
124 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 2:17.44
125 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:18:29
126 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:19:14
127 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2:20:29
128 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:20:30
129 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:20:40
130 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 2:22:00
131 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2:23:26
132 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:24:04
133 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 2:25:13
134 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 2:25:47
135 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 2:25:49
136 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 2:26:51
137 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 2:27.14
138 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 2:27.23
139 David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:28:07
140 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step, 2:28:10
141 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:28:12
142 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 2:28:50
143 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2:29:10
144 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:30:23
145 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 2:30:44
146 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 2:31:59
147 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 2:32:31
148 Jose Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 2:32:42
149 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze, 2:33:19
150 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 2:37.03
151 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:37.35
152 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 2:38:21
153 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step, 2:38:22
154 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:38:27
155 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:39:38
156 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step, 2:41:36
157 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:43:08
158 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 2:46:33
159 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 2:47.40
160 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:53:59

Points GC
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 164 pts
2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 150
3 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 142
4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 86
5 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 84
6 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 79
7 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 75
8 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 73
9 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 73
10 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 71
11 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 71
12 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 67
13 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 63
14 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 61
15 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 61
16 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 57
17 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 54
18 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 53
19 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 47
20 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step, 45
21 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 43
22 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 43
23 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 42
24 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, 42
25 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 39
26 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 38
27 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 36
28 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 34
29 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 33
30 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 30
31 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 29
32 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 29
33 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 29
34 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 25
35 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 25
36 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 25
37 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 24
38 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 24
39 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 24
40 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 24
41 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 24
42 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 24
43 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24
44 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 24
45 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 24
46 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 23
47 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 23
48 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 23
49 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 22
50 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 22
51 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 20
52 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 20
53 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 19
54 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 19
55 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 18
56 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 18
57 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 17
58 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 16
59 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 16
60 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 16
61 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 15
62 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 14
63 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 14
64 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 14
65 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 13
66 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 13
67 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 13
68 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 12
69 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12
70 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze, 12
71 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 11
72 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 11
73 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 11
74 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC, 11
75 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 10
76 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 10
77 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 9
78 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 8
79 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 7
80 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 6
81 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6
82 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 6
83 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 6
84 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 6
85 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 4
86 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 4
87 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step, 4
88 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 4
89 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 4
90 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 4
91 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 4
92 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 4
93 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 4
94 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC, 3
95 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 3
96 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel, 2
97 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 2
98 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 2
99 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2
100 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2
101 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2
102 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 2
103 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, -2
104 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, -4
105 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, -5
106 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, -5
107 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, -5
108 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, -5
109 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel, -5
110 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, -5
111 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, -10
112 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, -10

Mountains GC
1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 175 pts
2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 89
3 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 88
4 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 76
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 71
6 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 53
7 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 45
8 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 44
9 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 36
10 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 36
11 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 36
12 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 34
13 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel, 30
14 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 28
15 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 27
16 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel, 25
17 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 24
18 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 20
19 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 20
20 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 20
21 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 19
22 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 18
23 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 18
24 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 17
25 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17
26 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 17
27 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 16
28 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 16
29 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 15
30 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15
31 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 14
32 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel, 14
33 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 13
34 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 13
35 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 13
36 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 13
37 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 12
38 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 12
39 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 11
40 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 10
41 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 10
42 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 10
43 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 9
44 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 8
45 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 8
46 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 8
47 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 7
48 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 7
49 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 7
50 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 6
51 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 6
52 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6
53 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 5
54 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 4
55 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 3
56 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 3
57 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3
58 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 3
59 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 3
60 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2
61 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 2
62 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 2
63 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 2
64 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2
65 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1
66 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1

Young rider GC
1 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 56:08:16
2 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, at 2:56
3 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 27.25
4 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 30:13
5 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 51:53
6 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 58:45
7 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:00:22
8 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step, 1:03:12
9 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:13:45
10 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:16:47
11 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 1:22:06
12 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 1:28:18
13 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 1:29:24
14 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:31:56
15 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:33:45
16 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 1:34:32
17 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:38:40
18 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:50:30
19 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:03:02
20 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 2:05:58
21 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:08:30
22 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:09:15
23 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2:10:30
24 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 2:15:50
25 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 2:17.15
26 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2:19:11
27 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 2:22:00
28 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 2:37.41

Teams GC
1 T-Mobile Team, 165:43:38
2 Team CSC, at 6:22
3 Illes Balears-Caisse D'Epargne, 10:01
4 Discovery Channel Team, 25:21
5 Credit Agricole, 27.04
6 Phonak Hearing Systems, 27.56
7 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team, 1:10:37
8 Gerolsteiner, 1:16:00
9 Saunier Duval - Prodir, 1:28:31
10 Rabobank, 1:30:59
11 Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:46:50
12 Francaise Des Jeux, 1:55:05
13 Davitamon - Lotto, 2:02:14
14 Euskaltel - Euskadi, 2:03:31
15 Lampre - Caffita, 2:36:08
16 Domina Vacanze, 2:41:21
17 Bouygues Telecom, 2:42:21
18 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 2:49:50
19 Liquigas - Bianchi, 2:50:46
20 Fassa Bortolo, 3:05:38
21 Quick Step - Innergetic, 3:36:05

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login