Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 18/05 10:56 am - Sask Cup Road #5: Fresh Air Experience Stage Race


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/05
 

Sask Cup Road #5, Prince Albert Stage Race - Fresh Air Experience July 16-17
Courtesy Saskatchewan Cycling Association


 
      CATEGORY 2/3
NAME                    ROAD    PLACE     CRIT   BONUS PLACE GC    PLACE
KEVIN WILLIAMS          3:35:1    2     1:04:22  0:01:0  1   4:38:3  1   Saskatoon
ANDREW THOMAS           3:35:3    3     1:06:41  0:00:0  2   4:42:1  2   Lumsden
BRAD KERR               3:35:1    1     1:07:58          3   4:43:1  3   Regina
NATHAN BUNDSCHUH        3:52:4    6     1:07:59          4   5:00:3  4   Saskatoon
SEAN GABORA             3:52:4    5     1:10:10          5   5:02:5  5   Regina
PAUL KOWALZIK           3:52:4    7     1:10:18          6   5:03:0  6   Prince Albert
CODY CANNING            3:35:3    4       DNF                DNF         Lumsden
 
       CATEGORY 4
NAME                    ROAD    PLACE     CRIT   BONUS PLACE GC    PLACE
DAVE BITSCHY            2:33:4    5     0:49:14  0:00:2  1   3:22:3  1   Regina
LAWRENCE HAID           2:33:4    2     0:49:34  0:00:1  4   3:23:0  2   Regina
DARRELL KACZYNSKI       2:33:4    8     0:49:32  0:00:1  2   3:23:1  3   Regina
PEDRO PERALTA-ELGUETA   2:33:4    1     0:49:34          5   3:23:1  4   Regina
DAVE RUSAW              2:33:4    6     0:49:36          6   3:23:1  5   Saskatoon
GEORGE KOKONAS          2:33:4    7     0:49:39          7   3:23:2  6   Regina
MARC QUINNETT           2:33:4    3     0:49:45          8   3:23:2  7   Regina
CHRIS MCGARITY          2:40:2   10     0:49:33          3   3:29:5  8   Moose Jaw
PHIL ANDERSON           2:37:3    9     0:52:19          14  3:29:5  9   Regina
FRED ROY                2:40:2   11     0:50:05          9   3:30:2  10  Saskatoon
KEVIN WOODARD           2:41:3   12     0:51:28          12  3:33:0  11  Regina
DAVE GOULD              2:41:3   13     0:51:28          12  3:33:0  11  Lumsdent
MATTHEW MARTYNIUK       2:44:2   15     0:50:21          10  3:34:4  13  Moose Jaw
MARK HOTZ               2:43:3   14     0:51:12          11  3:34:4  14  Regina
REYNO LACOCK            DNF               DNS                DNF
JOSH KUTRYK             2:33:4    4       DNS                DNF         Moose Jaw
MIKE HORN               2:46:5   16       DNS                DNF         Prince Albert
 
       CATEGORY 5
NAME                    ROAD    PLACE     CRIT   BONUS PLACE GC    PLACE
SPURGEON ROOT           1:58:4    3     0:34:20  0:00:2  2   2:32:3  1   Regina
KEN ORR                 1:58:3    1     0:34:49          3   2:33:2  2   Churchbridge
MITCHELL LYNN           2:06:1    5     0:34:20  0:00:1  1   2:40:2  3   Saskatoon
TOM HAWBOLDT            2:06:1    6     0:35:19          6   2:41:3  4   North Battleford
PETER MILLER            2:09:0    7     0:35:15          4   2:44:2  5   Lloydminister
TERRY MARTYNIUK         2:11:3    9     0:35:17          5   2:46:5  6   Moose Jaw
RON FAVREAU             2:10:5    8     0:36:37          7   2:47:2  7   Prince Albert
DEREK BIRKHAM           1:58:4    2       DNS                DNF
HERB URTON              2:05:5    4       DNS                DNF         Duck Lake
RITA BOYKO              2:24:2   10       DNS                DNF         Prince Albert
 
         WOMEN
NAME                    ROAD    PLACE     CRIT   BONUS PLACE GC    PLACE
ANDREA BUNNIN           2:39:5    2     0:50:50          4   3:30:4  1   Saskatoon
SUSAN CLARKE            2:49:2    4     0:52:29          5   3:41:4  2   Saskatoon
CARLA BINNING           2:53:4    7     0:49:44  0:00:0  2   3:43:2  3   Regina
ALYSSA WENINGER         2:53:3    6     0:50:07  0:00:1  3   3:43:3  4   Saskatoon
NICOLE LYNN             2:56:1    9     0:49:43  0:00:2  1   3:45:4  5   Saskatoon
JENNY DUECK             2:54:3    8     0:52:38          6   3:47:1  6   Saskatoon
HANNAH DUECK            3:00:5   10     0:53:02          7   3:53:5  7   Saskatoon
SARAH ROBBINS           2:39:0    1       DNS                DNF         Saskatoon
SUSAN BLUM              2:40:3    3       DNF                DNF         Saskatoon
KYLIE MORIN             2:53:3    5       DNF                DNF         Saskatoon
 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login