Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 24/05 11:48 am - Ontario Crit Championships


Posted by Editor on 07/24/05
 

Ontario Provincial Crit Championships
Courtesy Organizer

Master B/C/D Men
1 Don Zuck (Pavan Cycling Club) Master B
2 Kevin Davis (Chain Reaction) Master B
3 Hamish Gordon (Team R.A.C.E) Master B
4 Ed Campbell (St Catherines CC) Master B
5 Stefan Kramer (Midweek Cycling Club) Master B
6 Mauro Martini (Pavan Cycling Club) Master B
7 Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle) Master B
8 Paul Devries (Team R.A.C.E) Master B
9 Mark Shaw (Chain Reaction) Master B
10 Jim Davis (Jet Fuel Coffee) Master B
11 Douglas Corner (Bike Race Ottawa) Master C
12 Dave Viney (Team Hardwood) Master C
13 Malcolm Eade (D'Ornellas Racing) Master B
14 Roy Andrigo (Team Pusch) Master B
15 Marc Polsinelli (Pavan Cycling Club) Master B
16 Kirby Klassen (St Catherines CC) Master B
17 Brian Zolper (D'Ornellas Racing) Master B
18 Terry Chappell (Independent) Master C
19 Jim Wadleigh (Waterloo CC/ Flying Dogs) Master C
20 Victor Reinberg (Independent) Master C
21 Giovanni Piccoli (Independent) Master D
DQ Gary Scully (Oakville CC) Master B

Under-17 Men
1 Thomas Hums (Sudbury Cycling Club)
2 Matthew Robertson (Waterloo CC/ Flying Dogs)
3 Evan Mundy (Independent)
4 Joseph Veloce (St Catherines CC)
5 Ricardo Perea (Midweek CC)
6 Corey Tsang (Independent)
DNF Darren Korten (St Catherines CC)

Senior 3 & Junior Men
1 Jamey Gildiner (Midweek Cycling Club)
2 Martin Taylor (Hummingbirds)
3 Darren English (Midweek Cycling Club)
4 Sebastian Porten (Gears Racing.com)
5 Greg Cavanagh (Independent)
6 Kenneth Thomas (Ind.)
7 Fred Perez (Cycle Cambridge - KICX 99.5)
8 Kurt Schreiter (Waterloo CC/ Flying Dogs)
9 Richard Bell (Waterloo CC/ Flying Dogs)
10 Paul Venturelli (Midweek Cycling Club)
11 Brian Ciazynski (St Catherines CC)
12 James Larmer (Sudbury Cycling Club)
13 Justin Steeds (Waterloo CC/ Flying Dogs)
14 Shawn Cranwell (Independent)
15 Steven Smith (CoachChris.ca / All Season Sports)
16 Jon Kinsie (Waterloo CC/ Flying Dogs)
17 Andrew Hunt (St Catherines CC)
18 Alex Mannapso (St Catherines CC)
19 Robert Baker (Independent)
20 Jonathan Prosser (Hamilton CC)
21 Josiah Roher (Midweek)
22 William Fu (Independent)
23 Michel Ray (Independent)
24 Tori Heilbronn (Midweek)
25 Steve Toorongian (Independent)
26 Adam Woods (Independent)
27 Stefano Nella (Independent)
28 Ian Jarvis (Independent)
DNF Jeff Kroetsch (Waterloo CC/ Flying Dogs)
DNF Zoltan Pop (Waterloo CC/ Flying Dogs)
DNF Peter McIlquham (Aztech / Cyclepath)
DNF Kallum Balfour (Independent)

Elite, Master, Junior & Under-17 Women
1 Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta - J Lindberg)
2 Julia Bradley (Wheels of Bloor)
3 Maogosha Pyjor (Wheels of Bloor)
4 Heather Davidson (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club)
5 Julia Farell (Wheels of Bloor)
6 Naomi Cermak (Hamilton CC)
7 Zuzana Ecerova (Independent)
8 Ireen Wieditz (Wheels of Bloor)
9 Lisa Woodside (CoachChris.ca / All Season Sports)
10 Jessica Spence (Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dees)
11 Tabitha Ferguson (Waterloo CC/ Flying Dogs)
12 Corinne Roos (London Centennial Wheelers)
13 Vilija Kakala (Ind.)
14 Nada Pasko (Midweek Cycling Club)
15 Karen Watson (McMaster CC)

Elite & Espoir Men
1 Thorben Wieditz (Pavan Cycling Club)
2 Ryan Roth (GearsRacing.com)
3 Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta - J Lindberg)
4 Chris Atkins (La Bicicletta - J Lindberg)
5 Josh Hall (Jet Fuel Coffee)
6 Jeff Schiller (Gears Racing.Com)
7 Peter Morse (Chain Reaction)
8 Eduardo Maset (Pavan Cycling Club)
9 Damian Kurzawinski (Midweek Cycling Club)
10 Jason Valenti (Coachchris.Ca / All Season Sports)
11 Ramon Mira De Orduna (St Catherines Cc)
12 Paul Rego (Coachchris.Ca / All Season Sports)
13 Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club)
14 Dan Lefebvre (Gears Racing.Com)
15 Michael Moore (Gearsracing.Com)
16 Kyle Smith (Independent)
17 Matthew Guse (Gearsracing.Com)
18 Isaac Smith (St Catherines Cc)
19 Blair Purvis (Khs Bicycle Canada)
20 Attila Hajdu (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club)
21 Michael Dennis (Midweek Cycling Club)
22 Dave Vukets (Gearsracing.Com)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login