Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 25/05 12:55 pm - Master's Games: Results from Women's ITT


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/05
 

Master's Games Edmonton AB

Individual Time Trials

Women 35-39 (18km)
1. Susan Copeland (CAN)0:27:48
2. Leslie Mittendorf (USA)0:28:22
3. Diana Joness (CAN)0:30:34
4. Lisa Dorian (CAN)0:30:42
5. Shelly Christensen (CAN)0:31:18
6. Alana Cassidy (CAN)0:31:28
7. Kristy Lerch (CAN)0:31:33
8. Trish Grajczyk (CAN)0:32:11
9. Nadine Cabak (CAN)0:34:44
10. Cindy Brewster (CAN)0:35:12
11. Donna Gilmour (CAN)0:35:24
12. Tania Bell (CAN)0:36:32
13. Michelle Robinson (CAN)0:36:56
14. Sharmin Hislop (CAN)0:43:00
15. Dixie Le Vesconte (CAN)0:43:02
DNS. Nathalie Friebel (CAN)
DNS. Carey Sather (CAN)
DNS. Susan Blum (CAN)
Women 40-44 (18km)
1. Susan Cooper (USA)0:26:21
2. Gail Wozny (CAN)0:28:13
3. Pamela Egger (CAN)0:28:13
4. Kelly Anne Erdman (CAN)0:29:32
5. Sherri Iwaschuk (CAN)0:30:12
6. Renee Schroeder (USA)0:31:20
7. Judy Harlton (CAN)0:31:47
8. Susan Sutherland (CAN)0:32:13
9. Linda Chow (GBR)0:32:41
10. Julia Keenliside (CAN)0:33:08
11. Patty Tetreault (CAN)0:34:03
12. Carrie Grover (CAN)0:34:19
13. Aline Cederwall (CAN)0:35:18
14. Barb Boyechko (CAN)0:35:59
15. Cynthia Hayes (USA)0:36:15
16. Sylvia Cholodnuik (CAN)0:36:51
17. Heather Rachar (CAN)0:38:54
18. Carla Yustak (CAN)0:46:26
DNS. Frances Buckley (IRL)
DNS. Isabel León Moncada (MEX)
DNS. Jana Orac (CAN)
DNS. Sarah Robbins (CAN)
DNS. Diane Smith (CAN)
Women 45-49 (18km)
1. Carolyn Soules (CAN)0:28:53
2. Lisa Jaffary (CAN)0:28:59
3. Elizabeth Benishin (USA)0:29:19
4. Barbara Zimich (CAN)0:29:34
5. Petra Kluender (GER)0:30:19
6. Debbie Paul (AUS)0:30:42
7. Joy Mekechuk (CAN)0:30:58
8. Linda D Ilio (CAN)0:31:01
9. Olga Henao De Figueroa (COL)0:31:53
10. Terry Kornutiak (CAN)0:32:36
11. SUSAn Bladyko (CAN)0:33:03
12. Beverley Robinson (CAN)0:33:39
13. Valerie Thompson (CAN)0:34:23
14. Gail Kuzminski (CAN)0:35:34
15. Judy Forest (CAN)0:35:59
16. Valerie Trainer (CAN)0:36:12
17. Janis Conron (CAN)0:39:09
18. Eleanor King-Lamoureux (CAN)0:45:19
19. Julie Shuttleworth (GBR)0:53:23
DNS. Carla Flores (USA)
DNS. Audrey Berg (CAN)
DNS. Nancy Pauw (CAN)
Women 50-54 (18km)
1. Janet Sillman (CAN)0:29:20
2. Kate Reed (CAN)0:31:57
3. Joanne Schmitz (USA)0:33:06
4. Karen Cameron (CAN)0:34:35
5. Carmen Garcia-Rossi (Gua)0:35:20
6. Lynn Connell (CAN)0:49:33
7. Lois Harris (CAN)1:00:25
8. Patricia Emery (CAN)1:31:12
DNS. Christine Brooks (CAN)
DNS. Barbara Clemes (CAN)
DNS. Sheila Mcguirk (USA)
Women 55-59 (18km)
1. Lydia Barter (USA)0:31:57
2. Sandy Cousins (CAN)0:32:57
3. Marie Kaplan (CAN)0:33:44
4. Peggy Riley (CAN)0:33:45
5. Marcy Dibbs (CAN)0:34:14
6. Allyson Vought (USA)0:34:27
7. Helen Jensen (CAN)0:35:04
8. Rita Boyko (CAN)0:36:38
9. Carol Johns (CAN)0:36:53
10. Deborah Boyd (CAN)0:38:05
11. Janice Caine (CAN)0:42:29
12. Sandra Schettler (CAN)0:56:35
DNS. Narda Roushdi (USA)
Women 60-64 (18km)
1. Marsha Macro (USA)0:31:18
2. Carole Evans (NZL)0:34:43
3. Joanne Fath (CAN)0:39:15
4. Ivanna Teneycke (CAN)0:43:13
DNS. Eva Fabbri (URU)
DNS. Fran Watson (AUS)
Women 65-69 (18km)
1. Inge Telzerow (CAN)0:37:16
2. Muriel Orr (CAN)0:39:13
3. Vera Talbot (CAN)0:45:33
DNS. Barbara Reade (USA)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login