Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 8/05 2:16 am - Classique Louis Garneau- Montreal-Quebec: Full results


Posted by Editoress on 08/8/05
 

Classique Louis Garneau - Montréal-Québec August 7th
Courtesy FQSC

Distance 270 km (21.4 km neutralized)
205 starters
170 finishers

1. Dominique Rollin (Can) Gypco télé Annonces 4:56:11
2. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Wolksvagen4:57:20
3. Eneas Fregre (USA) Targetraining4:57:23
4. Chris Frederick (USA) Aerospace4:57:25
5. Peter Morse (Can) Pavan cycling team4:57:27
6. Joe Giuiano (Can) Jet fuel coffe sympatico/msn.ca4:57:37
7. Justin Spinelli (USA) Taget training4:58:06
8. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Wolksvangen treck4:58:26
9. Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) National France4:58:43
10. Moran Hugh (USA) Aerospace
11. Aaron Filion (Can) Jet fuel coffe sympatico/msn.ca
12. Sébastien Moquin (Can) Gypco télé Annonces
13. Greg Reain (Can) Cyclelogik racing team composit
14. Josh Dillon (USA) LG USAall s.t.
15. Ariel De Cardenas (Can) Premier tech4:58:53
16. Mathieu Perget (Fra) National France4:59:01
17. Nat Faulkner (Can) Italpasta transport Bellemire4:59:36
18. Matthieu Roy (Can) Premier tech4:59:46
19. Jesse Anthony (USA) Jittery joe's-kalaharis.t.
20. Dominique Perras (Can) Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada4:59:47
21. Robbie King (USA) LG USA4:59:49
22. Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) National France4:59:55
23. Josh Hall (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico/MSN.ca 5:00:16
24. Nicholas Rowe (Can) Espoirs de Laval Équipe As.t.
25. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Volks-Trek5:00:18
26. Dan Greenfield (USA) LG USA5:00:28
27. Richard Bowker (NZl) Ital-Pasta/Transport Belmire5:00:31
28. Michael Sheerer (USA) Aerospace
29. Jean-Sébastien Béland (Can) Gypco Télé Annoncesboth s.t.
30. Thorben Wieditz (Ger) Pavan Cycling team5:00:34
31. Bruno Langlois (Can) Jittery Joe's-Kalaharis.t.
32. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Can) Opus / Sports Experts5:00:38
33. Eric Murphy (USA) Aerospace5:00:40
34. Alejandro Acton (Arg) Targetraining5:00:43
35. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volks-Trek5:00:47
36. Don Zuck (Can) Pavan Cycling team5:00:49
37. Ben Jamesson (USA) Shickluna
38. Mathias Letendre (Can) Centre du Bicycle Ste-Foy
39. Sébastien Pilotte (Can) Gypco Télé Annonces
40. Ed Maset (Can) Pavan Cycling team
41. Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) National Franceall s.t.
42. Yann Deville (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy- In Style Living5:00:55
43. Darko Ficko (Can) La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg5:01:07
44. Bill Elliston (Can) Targetraining5:01:11
45. Andrew Randell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico/MSN.ca 5:01:32
46. Jonh Malois (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy- In Style Living5:01:42
47. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Volks-Trek
48. Kevin Miller (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico/MSN.ca both s.t.
49. Fabrice Vigier (Fra) Endurance Nutrition5:02:00
50. Chris Atkins (Can) La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg5:02:20
51. Hugues Lapointe (Can) Espoirs de Laval Équipe A
52. Paul Migner (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy- In Style Living
53. Olivier Trempe (Can) Centre du Bicycle Ste-Foy
54. François Doyon (Can) Gypco Télé Annonces
55. Steffan Elzinga (Can) Pavan Cycling team
56. Jean-François Racine (Can) Espoirs de Laval Équipe A
57. Serge Major (Can) Opus / Sports Experts
58. Damian Kurzawinski (Can) Midweek Cycling Club
59. Alexandre Bernard (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
60. #78, Shickluna
61. Yves St-Louis (Can) Biogen IDEC
62. Dave O'brien (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy- In Style Living
63. Gervais Bernier (Can) VCM Cycle Regis
64. Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Premier Tech
65. Joe Moody (USA) LG USA
66. Marc-Antoine Fortin (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy- In Style Living
67. Claude Samson (Can) Centre du Bicycle Ste-Foy
68. Jean-Simon Fortin (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy- In Style Living
69. Carl Desroches (Can) Espoirs de Laval Équipe A
70. Malcolm Munro (Can) Pavan Cycling team
71. Luc Dionne (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy- In Style Living
72. Francis Martin (Can) Premier Tech
73. Pierre Boilard (Can) Biogen IDEC
74. Richard Lavictoire (Can) Espoirs de Laval B
75. Giovanni Traina (Can) Marinoni Caddence
76. Jason Skalski (USA) Shickluna
77. Ed Makarchuk (Can) Midweek Cycling Club
78. Michael Mathis (USA) Shickluna
79. Martin Vinet (Can) VCM Cycle Regis
80. Frédéric Francoeur (Can) Endurance Nutrition
81. Mark Pozniak (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico/MSN.ca
82. Alistair Howard (Can) Espoirs de Laval Équipe A
83. Marco Li (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer sportif
84. François Brunelle (Can) Gypco Télé Annonces
85. Derrick St-John (Can) Cyclelogik Racing Team (Composite)
86. Dan Maggiacomo (Can) Ital-Pasta/Transport Belmire
87. Pascal Bussières (Can) Biogen IDEC
88. Gord Henderson (GBr) Team Biovailall s.t.
89. Christian Fillion (Can) Endurance Nutrition5:02:38
90. Damon Parke (USA) LG USA
91. Anthony Colby (USA) Targetraining
92. Frédéric Blais (Can) Périgny
93. Gino Ainsley (Can) Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouaisall s.t.
94. Guillaume Maihot (Can) Espoirs de Laval B5:02:41
95. Lyne Bessette (Can) Louis Garneau5:02:43
96. Juan Marco (Can) Périgny5:02:56
97. Greg Roth (Can) Ital-Pasta/Transport Belmire5:02:58
99. Jamey Gildener (Can) Midweek Cycling Club
100. Marc Coté (Can) VCM Cycle Regisboth s.t.
101. Zach Bell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico/MSN.ca 5:03:04
102. René Fortin (Can) Biogen IDEC5:03:06
103. René Ménard/Kilkane (Can) Équipe Vélo Sommet
104. Richard Pelletier (Can) Opus / Sports Experts
105. Bruce Krip (Can) Midweek Cycling Club
106. Vincent Courcy (Can) VCM Cycle Regis
107. Alexi Richer (Can) Premier Techall s.t.
108. Alain Major (Can) Cycles Performance-Linelume5:03:09
109. Benjamin Martel (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy- In Style Living
110. Marc Flageole (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
111. David Roy (Can) Espoirs de Laval Équipe A
112. Chris Van Beurden (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer sportifall s.t.
113. Laurent Martel (Can) Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais5:03:13
114. Jean-François Fortin (Can) Gypco Télé Annonces5:03:26
115. Éric Moody (Can) Périgny5:03:30
116. Kevin Mahoney (USA) Shickluna
117. Larry Optis (Can) Pavan Cycling team
118. Phil Wong (USA) Jittery Joe's-Kalahari
119. Patrick Shea (Can) Midweek Cycling Cluball s.t.
120. Jaxcques Philie (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur5:03:35
121. Robin Bolduc (Can) Équipe Vélo Sommets.t.
122. Jean-François Gagné (Can) Espoirs de Laval B5:03:37
123. Julien Gouré (Fra) Biogen IDEC5:03:40
124. Nick Tosques (Can) Opus / Sports Experts 5:03:43
125. François Billette (Can) Marinoni Caddence5:03:47
126. Michel Cyr (Can) Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais5:04:02
127. Andrew Stewart (Can) Team Biovail5:04:04
128. Jérome Coté (Can) Centre du Bicycle Ste-Foy5:04:07
129. Antoine Malo (Can) Espoirs de Laval B5:04:09
130. Andrew Leach (Can) Espoirs de Laval Équipe A
131. Heath Cockburn (Can) La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg
132. Robert Fletcher (Can) La Bicicletta/J. Lindebergall s.t.
133. Guy Leclerc (Can) Espoirs de Laval B5:04:14
134. André Legault (Can) Périgny5:04:31
135. Steve Maurice (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy- In Style Living5:04:54
136. Jay Joslyn (USA) Shickluna5:04:56
137. John Wiman (Can) Team Biovail
138. Erwan Peres (Can) Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
139. Alexandre Frappier (Can) Biogen IDEC
140. Robert Brisson (Can) Opus / Sports Experts
141. Marc Lapointe (Can) Marinoni Caddenceall s.t.
142. Samuel Thibodeau (Can) Gypco Télé Annonces5:05:13
143. Osmond Bakker (Can) Cyclelogik Racing Team (Composite)5:05:28
144. Jean-Philippe Provost (Can) Premier Tech5:05:46
145. Louis-François Guimont (Can) Premier Techs.t.
146. Patrick Caron (Can) Biogen IDEC5:06:17
147. Daniel Cacato (Arg) Sports Bazar5:07:04
148. Carl Vandekerckhove (Can) VCM Cycle Regiss.t.
149. Michael Bridges (USA) Shickluna5:07:15
150. Adam Garlapow (USA) Shicklunas.t.
151. Rhys Spencer (Can) La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg5:08:35
152. Alain Gosselin (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur5:12:23
153. Martin Prud'homme (Can) Espoirs de Laval Bs.t.
154. Paolo Marinoni (Can) Marinoni Caddence5:13:49
155. Luc Langevin (Can) Biogen IDEC5:15:07
156. Yorick Caron (Can) Cycles Performance-Linelume5:15:32
157. Robert Mann (Can) Midweek Cycling Club
158. Alain Gravel (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy- In Style Living5:18:09
159. Ulrich Bingili (Can) Marinoni Caddence5:18:35
160. Frederic Pouliot (Can) Biogen IDEC5:20:33
161. Martin Rousseau (Can) VCM Cycle Regis
162. Michel Gauvin (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy- In Style Livingboth s.t.
163. Éric Desjardins (Can) Périgny5:22:47
164. David Coughlin (Can) Cyclelogik Racing Team (Composite)5:27:07
165. Sébastien Laflamme (Can) Sports Bazar5:27:22
166. Chris Reid (Can) Cyclelogik Racing Team (Composite)5:31:12
167. Vasko Nikolov (Can) Cycles Performance-Linelume5:38:53
168. Michael Dennis (Can) Midweek Cycling Club5:48:55
169. Jean Valiquette (Can) Cycles Performance-Linelume5:50:26
170. Jean-Michel Viau (Can) Espoirs de Laval B6:11:56
DNF. Claude Durocher (Can) Centre du Bicycle Ste-Foy
DNF. Pierre-Étienne Grégoire (Can) Centre du Bicycle Ste-Foy
DNF. John Large (Can) Cyclelogik Racing Team (Composite)
DNF. Angus Henry (Can) Cyclelogik Racing Team (Composite)
DNF. Travis Brown (Can) Cyclelogik Racing Team (Composite)
DNF. Marc-Wayne Addison (Can) Espoirs de Laval Équipe A
DNF. Antoine Stundner (Can) Espoirs de Laval Équipe A
DNF. Tim Johnson (USA) Jittery Joe's-Kalahari
DNF. Miguel Sanchez (Can) Sports Bazar
DNF. Mario Beauregard (Can) Sports Bazar
DNF. Ian Dalling (Can) Équipe Vélo Sommet
DNF. James Brook (Can) Équipe Vélo Sommet
DNF. James Ramsey (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer sportif
DNF. Bryan Mason (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer sportif
DNF. Paul Tolomiczenko (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer sportif
DNF. Lorne Anderson (Can) La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg
DNF. William Kowalczyk (Can) La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg
DNF. Eric Provost (Can) Opus / Sports Experts
DNF. Charles Dupras (Can) Opus / Sports Experts
DNF. Pierre Morin (Can) Marinoni Caddence
DNF. Stéphane Tremblay (Can) Périgny
DNF. Jean-Sébastien Zarha (Can) Périgny
DNF. Jean-François Blais (Can) VCM Cycle Regis
DNF. Samir Aifia (Tun) VCM Cycle Regis
DNF. Jay Harpp (USA) LG USA
DNF. Sylvain Bourque (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
DNF. Martin Daviault (Can) Premier Tech
DNF. Greg Black (Can) Team Biovail
DNF. Dan Cassidy (USA) LG USA
DNF. Nicolas Paquin (Can) Périgny


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login