Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 9/05 9:32 am - Canada Summer Games: Men's ITT Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 08/9/05
 

Canada Summer Games Regina Saskatchewan

ITT

Men
1. Brooke Boocock (Ontario)0:26.403
2. Marsh Cooper (British Columbia)0:27.269
3. Raphael Tremblay (Quebec)0:27.277
4. Jean-Sébastien Perron (Quebec)0:27.350
5. Jamie Lamb (Nova Scotia)0:27.383
6. Kevin Lacombe (Quebec)0:27.393
7. Brandon Crichton (Ontario)0:27.481
8. Mark MacDonald (Alberta)0:27.561
9. Bradley Fairall (British Columbia)0:27.579
10. Ryan Anderson (Alberta)0:27.588
11. Matthew Walker (Saskatchewan)0:28.045
12. Raphael Gagné (Quebec)0:28.130
13. Philippe Abbott (Alberta)0:28.194
14. François Sztuke (Quebec)0:28.245
15. Ryan Belliveau (New Brunswick)0:28.254
16. Adam Morka (Ontario)0:28.257
17. Charly Vives (Quebec)0:28.263
18. David Vukets (Ontario)0:28.266
19. Justin St. Onge (Nova Scotia)0:28.405
20. Garrett McLeod (Nova Scotia)0:28.426
21. Jonathan Burgess (Nova Scotia)0:28.439
22. Jeff Sparling (Alberta)0:28.497
23. Zachery Garland (Newfoundland & Labrador)0:28.524
24. Benjamin Rempel (Saskatchewan)0:28.525
25. Matthew Green (British Columbia)0:28.596
26. Mike Bidniak (Alberta)0:29.055
27. Ryan Taylor (Prince Edward Island)0:29.142
28. Matthew Guse (Ontario)0:29.172
29. Mitchell Jay (Prince Edward Island)0:29.186
30. Mark Batty (Ontario)0:29.258
31. William Urton (Saskatchewan)0:29.300
32. Jay Hawranik (Manitoba)0:29.301
33. Daniel Nemetchek (Manitoba)0:29.303
34. Phil Bietz (Manitoba)0:29.329
35. Dave Brooks (Saskatchewan)0:29.391
36. Andrew Thomas (Saskatchewan)0:29.392
37. Geoff O'Toole (Nova Scotia)0:29.395
38. Brian Bain (Alberta)0:29.552
39. Kyle McGivery (New Brunswick)0:30.003
40. David Greer (Yukon)0:30.065
41. Stephen Keeping (Nova Scotia)0:30.130
42. Josh James (British Columbia)0:30.236
43. Jon Benson (Manitoba)0:30.259
44. Tim Clarke (Newfoundland & Labrador)0:30.271
45. Paul Benson (Manitoba)0:30.335
46. William Newell (Newfoundland & Labrador)0:30.400
47. Matthew Crawford (Newfoundland & Labrador)0:30.439
48. David Olscamp (New Brunswick)0:30.478
49. Daniel Sessford (Yukon)0:30.518
50. Max Keeler (Prince Edward Island)0:30.585
51. Justin Thériault (New Brunswick)0:31.029
52. Landon Brown (Prince Edward Island)0:31.063
53. Samual Lindsey (Yukon)0:31.086
54. JP Dunlop (British Columbia)0:31.108
55. Jonathan Howse (Newfoundland & Labrador)0:31.301
56. Curtis Jay (Prince Edward Island)0:31.334
57. Nick Lacko (Manitoba)0:31.344
58. Tyler Lelacheur (Prince Edward Island)0:31.378
59. Michael Tayes (New Brunswick)0:31.451
60. Ryan Knight (Yukon)0:31.482
61. Ian McAvity (New Brunswick)0:31.541
62. Nathan Bundschuh (Saskatchewan)0:32.496
63. Liam Kiemele (Yukon)0:32.496
64. Troy Henry (Yukon)0:33.135
DNF. Neal Kindree (British Columbia)
DNF. Mark White (Newfoundland & Labrador)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login