Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 11/05 11:14 am - Canada Summer Games Road Race Results


Posted by Editor on 08/11/05
 

Canada Summer Games

Men's Road Race

Lacombe, Kevin (Quebec)3:07.270
Crichton, Brandon (Ontario)3:07.271
Gagné, Raphael (Quebec)3:07.320
Lamb, Jamie (Nova Scotia)3:07.321
Tremblay, Raphael (Quebec)3:07.490
Anderson, Ryan (Alberta)3:07.491
Abbott, Philippe (Alberta)3:07.492
Fairall, Bradley (British Columbia)3:08.000
Garland, Zachery (Newfoundland & Labrador)3:08.290
Vives, Charly (Quebec)3:10.320
James, Josh (British Columbia)3:10.321
Sessford, Daniel (Yukon)3:10.322
MacDonald, Mark (Alberta)3:10.323
Cooper, Marsh (British Columbia)3:10.410
Belliveau, Ryan (New Brunswick)3:11.070
Perron, Jean-Sébastien (Quebec)3:12.330
Walker, Matthew (Saskatchewan)3:12.331
Guse, Matthew (Ontario)3:12.332
Rempel, Benjamin (Saskatchewan)3:13.330
Morka, Adam (Ontario)3:14.080
Vukets, David (Ontario)3:14.260
McLeod, Garrett (Nova Scotia)3:14.261
Clarke, Tim (Newfoundland & Labrador)3:14.262
St. Onge, Justin (Nova Scotia)3:14.263
Taylor, Ryan (Prince Edward Island)3:15.020
Boocock, Brooke (Ontario)3:15.021
Nemetchek, Daniel (Manitoba)3:15.022
Hawranik, Jay (Manitoba)3:15.023
Urton, William (Saskatchewan)3:15.024
Thomas, Andrew (Saskatchewan)3:15.025
Bietz, Phil (Manitoba)3:15.026
Green, Matthew (British Columbia)3:15.170
McAvity, Ian (New Brunswick)3:19.170
Benson, Jon (Manitoba)3:19.200
Brooks, Dave (Saskatchewan)3:21.310
Bidniak, Mike (Alberta)3:21.311
Greer, David (Yukon)3:22.320
Burgess, Jonathan (Nova Scotia)3:23.170
Batty, Mark (Ontario)3:23.171
McGivery, Kyle (New Brunswick)3:23.172
Lacko, Nick (Manitoba)3:23.173
Keeping, Stephen (Nova Scotia)3:23.250
Lelacheur, Tyler (Prince Edward Island)3:23.251
O'Toole, Geoff (Nova Scotia)3:32.540
Brown, Landon (Prince Edward Island)DNF
Jay, Curtis (Prince Edward Island)DNF
Jay, Mitchell (Prince Edward Island)DNF
Keeler, Max (Prince Edward Island)DNF
Bain, Brian (Alberta)DNF
Sparling, Jeff (Alberta)DNF
Bundschuh, Nathan (Saskatchewan)DNF
Benson, Paul (Manitoba)DNF
Sztuke, François (Quebec)DNF
Henry, Troy (Yukon)DNF
Kiemele, Liam (Yukon)DNF
Knight, Ryan (Yukon)DNF
Lindsey, Samual (Yukon)DNF
Olscamp, David (New Brunswick)DNF
Tayes, Michael (New Brunswick)DNF
Thériault, Justin (New Brunswick)DNF
Dunlop, JP (British Columbia)DNF
Kindree, Neal (British Columbia)DNF
Crawford, Matthew (Newfoundland & Labrador)DNF
Howse, Jonathan (Newfoundland & Labrador)DNF
Newell, William (Billy) (Newfoundland & Labrador)DNF
White, Mark (Newfoundland & Labrador)DNF


Women's Road Race
Tratnyek, Anna (Ontario)2:13.150
Lemieux, Audrey (Quebec)2:14.250
McKirdy, Jean Ann (British Columbia)2:16.570
Testroete, Alison (Alberta)2:19.150
Wrubleski, Alexandra (Saskatchewan)2:19.151
Hupin-Debeurme, Mathilde (Quebec)2:23.360
Brown, Laura (Alberta)2:23.361
Sandwith, Emily (British Columbia)2:23.362
Coney, Helena (British Columbia)2:23.363
Woodward, Amy (Alberta)2:23.364
Batty, Emily (Ontario)2:23.365
Hughes, Nicola (Nova Scotia)2:23.366
Bédard, Marie-Pier (Quebec)2:23.367
Kindree, Meghan (British Columbia)2:23.368
Vipond, Catherine (Ontario)2:23.369
Feldmann, Martina (British Columbia)2:23.370
Gagnon, Geneviève (Quebec)2:23.371
Jeffs, Krystal (Ontario)2:23.372
Furniss, Allison (Yukon)2:23.373
Bunnin, Andrea (Saskatchewan)2:23.374
Case, Kylie (Manitoba)2:23.375
Belanger, Julie (New Brunswick)2:23.376
Binning, Carla (Saskatchewan)2:23.377
Caron, Joanie (Quebec)2:23.378
Harlton, Pepper (Alberta)2:23.379
Kennedy, Dianna (Alberta)2:23.380
Kenny, Danielle (Alberta)2:23.381
Jobin, Anne-Marie (Quebec)2:23.382
Violette, Valérie (New Brunswick)2:25.700
Braun, Erin (Manitoba)2:25.701
Tasa, Lisa (British Columbia)2:26.290
Briscoe, Amy (Manitoba)2:26.291
Coney, Sarah (Ontario)2:26.292
Weninger, Alyssa (Saskatchewan)2:26.293
Bietola, Kelly (Ontario)2:26.294
Scallion, Kate (Nova Scotia)2:30.360
Atkinson, Samantha (New Brunswick)2:30.380
Fisher, Kyla (Newfoundland & Labrador)2:33.720
Decker, Ainsley (Newfoundland & Labrador)2:34.670
Samek, Teresa (Manitoba)DNF
MacDonald, Leslie (Prince Edward Island)DNF
Rice, Breanna (Prince Edward Island)DNF
Dueck, Hannah (Saskatchewan)DNF
Morin, Kylie (Saskatchewan)DNF
Hardie, Rae Anne (Manitoba)DNF
Enders, Heather (Yukon)DNF
Gadsby, Kylie (Yukon)DNF
Kitchen, Alyshia (Yukon)DNF
Ruest, Nicole (Yukon)DNF
Argue, Lindsay (Manitoba)DNF
Foster, Kelly (Nova Scotia)DNF
Read, Meghan (Nova Scotia)DNF
Roy, Lilla (Nova Scotia)DNF
Comeau, Annie - Mylene (New Brunswick)DNF
Dahn, Jessica (New Brunswick)DNF
Russell, Elizabeth (New Brunswick)DNF
O'Brien, Melissa (Newfoundland & Labrador)DNF


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login