Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 13/05 12:03 pm - TransRockies Days 5 & 6


Posted by Editor on 08/13/05
 

TransRockies Challenge

Day 5 (August 11) - Sandy McNabb to Bragg Creek, 114km / 2100m climbing

Open Men
1 Andreas Hestler (Can)/Marty Lazarski (Can) Rocky Mountain Business5:28:19
2 Troy Misseghers (Can)/Neil Grover (Can) Race Face Mountain Menat 4:13
3 Mike Cabigon (Can)/Ryan McGimpsey (Can) Pedalhead Bicycle Works25:57
4 Erik Crowe (Can)/James Crowe (Can) Crowe Race Face34:32
5 John Gibson (Can)/Mike Seniuk (Can) Kona-NRG Enterprises38:17
6 Dominiek Sacrz (Bel)/Peter Paelinck (Bel) REEVAX.be46:43
7 Urs Senn (Sui)/Daniel Senn (Sui) Sennebuebe / Lungenliga46:43
8 Jon Nutbrown (Can)/Kelly Servinski (Can) The Bike Shop48:23
9 David Sutherland (Can)/Leighton Poidevin (Can) Apex Stoneworks52:26
10 Craig Phillips (NZl)/Jason Hill (NZl) Dual Shocked Kiwis52:57
11 Jeff Neilson (Can)/Evan Weselake (Can) Enerplus55:43
12 Henry Horrocks (USA)/Keven Gillest (USA) Laser-Laser.com1:01:44
13 Scott Holmes (Can)/Peter Glassford (Can) Mad River Designs1:02:45
14 Jason Sandquist (Can)/Normon Thibault (Can) Frontrunners1:05:37
15 Jay Shockey (Can)/Peter Stevenson (Can) Team Experience Cycling1:05:38
16 Ross Phillips (Can)/Jonah Clark (Can) Midnight Sun1:07:38
17 Dallas Morris (Can)/Mike McKee (Can) Wildcat Well Ops - Dead1:10:16
18 Ewan Thorburn (GBr)/James Sanford (GBr) Fat Tread Bikes / CR:UK1:11:51
19 Michel Bujold (Can)/Jean-Franç Bruneau (Can) Rocky - Spech1:17:36
20 Andre Schnellinger (USA)/Ryan Larocque (USA) Bike Alley1:30:29
21 Simon Despatie (Can)/Eric Gagne (Can) Francs Coureurs/Velo Plei1:41:04
22 Jim Clapperton (Can)/Chris McQueen (Can) Solo-Constellation Energy1:54:50
23 Trent Basarsky (Can)/Paul Thompson (Can) Nirvana1:59:06
24 Fraser Ross (Can)/Gary Brown (Can) Informed2:04:41
25 Ed Welwood (Can)/Graeme Tuck (Can) Aviawest / VEGA 22:06:44
26 Troy Lemens (Can)/Joel Simard (Can) Iron Horse/Sport Check2:07:41
27 Paul Kelly (Can)/Piers Touzel (Aus) China Ensemble2:09:40
28 Klaus Dalichow (GER)/Peter Duesing (GER) LTU Bike Team2:12:02
29 David Preston (GBr)/Chris Herraghty (GBr) Team Cancer Research U2:14:05
30 Ro Van Den Heuvel (Ned)/Anthony Roelofs (Ned) The Dutch Lion2:15:07
31 Alexander Wyss (Sui)/Andreas Brack (Sui) Rockstars Feat2:15:40
32 Andre Maceachern (Can)/Greg Connor (Can) Team Cystic Fibrosis2:17:04
33 Dr: David Burwash (Can)/Tim Girvin (Can) Enter Your Name Here2:20:45
34 Steve Mathezer (Can)/Tanner Debruyne (Can) Numb2:33:42
35 Paul Cockshott (GBr)/Bart Hallmark (GBr) The Pom & Limey2:35:05
36 Gary Bavis (Can)/Michael Krauss (Can) Lifesavers2:38:14
37 Mark Banham (GBr)/Pete Sutton (GBr) Team 59 Commando2:39:26
38 Michael Piker (USA)/Greg Bigler (USA) I Need a Beer2:39:35
39 Marcus Dagenais (Can)/Mark Burger (Can) Team Diabetes2:41:52
40 Paul Reyburn (RSA)/Clive Edward Kirsten (RSA) Eazy2:42:01
41 Chris Durand (Can)/William Fenton (Can) Essex Flatlanders2:53:39
42 Michael Jacoby (Can)/Karl Yeh (Can) Weapons of Mass Destruction3:02:38
43 Alex Meehan (GBr)/Keith Bailey (GBr) Slim Chance3:05:52
44 Chris McGregor (Can)/Pete O'Dwyer (Aus) Kangaroo Grizzly3:11:46
45 Bruce Kelsch (Can)/Michael Colwill (Can) Blazing Saddles3:21:33
46 Brad Hunter (Can)/Ben Smith (Can) Epic Ride3:24:04
47 Rotem Ravon (Isr)/Niv Peles (Isr) Pegasos3:25:42
48 Christopher Seago (RSA)/Don Shewan (NZl) Need Oxygen3:36:40
49 David Foltz (Can)/Gilbert Leclerc (Can) 4 Wheels Good 2 Wheels3:48:06
50 Lester Pardoe (Can)/Alan Tennery (USA) Team TransFatty3:57:43
51 Geoff Lindsay (Can)/Brian Uhlmann (Can) The RVC Mound Pounder4:07:39
52 Paul Gibbons (GBr)/John Garrett (GBr) Chickpea4:08:56
53 Alistair Lovell (GBr)/Stefan Goodwin (GBr) Combat Dento's4:16:08
54 Tom Porter (Can)/Lance Buffit (Can) Back in the Saddle Again4:22:48
55 Dan Higginson (GBr)/Nick Hartwell (GBr) Fat Chance4:22:49
56 Ian Hamilton (Can)/Gary Tait (Can) 40 Below5:31:41
57 Jarod Garrington (GBr)/Colin Spencer (GBr) Not too Sure
58 Mark Schwartz (Can)/Scott Boyd (Can) Lynx Brand Fence
59 Patrick Beauchamp (Can)/Fleming Kaastrup (Can) Where we going?
60 Bret Dickey (USA)/Fran Cote (USA) Micromedia Productions In
61 Ron Andrews (Can)/Dustin Andrews (Can) F & S
62 Bruce Ramsay (Can)/David Leach (Can) Dirt Peddlers
63 Robin Larcombe (GBr)/Lindsay McCrae (GBr) Fat Hare
64 John Oberlin (Can)/Charles-Philipp Miron (Can) Outdoor Approachall s.t.
65 Steve Gaffrey (Can)/Shane Beslor (Can) Opus / OGC5:31:45
66 Jim Pearson (Can)/John Fokkema (Can) Aviawest / VEGA 15:38:13
67 Marco Pohlond (CRc)/Paolo Cesa Scotiaba Montoya (CRc) LA RUTA C:R:6:31:41
68 Trent Marshall (Can)/Jody Ponto (Can) The Ron and Wayne Sho
Open Mixed
1 Robin Seymour (Irl)/Tarja Owens (Irl) Podge and Rodge6:05:46
2 Blair Saunders (Can)/Marg Fedyna (Can) Team Adidas Roll-Up-The Rimat 12:42
3 Louise Kobin (USA)/Eric Warkentin (USA) Team X-Fusion / Adidas17:47
4 Margie Smith (Can)/Steve Johnson (Aus) Wilson Mountain Sports /43:45
5 Jessica Demars (Can)/Robert Blanchard (Can) Ride On55:00
6 Jay Petervary (USA)/Tracey Petervary (USA) Fitzgerald's Bicycles1:06:49
7 Todd McFadden (USA)/Diana Hill (USA) Team H2O1:26:02
8 Alison Gannett (USA)/Jason Trimm (USA) Travel Alberta / Bicycle Sp1:37:40
9 Cyd Fraser (Can)/Craig Bartlett (Can) Troubled Beavers1:47:14
10 Dale Bartrom (Can)/Jennette Allum (Can) The Third Eye (Helmet Ca2:36:42
11 Janice Tower (USA)/JJ Tower (USA) Tower of Power2:43:15
12 Barbekka Hurtt (USA)/Steven Riley (USA) Spin Rover3:11:55
13 Shawn Collison (Can)/Kristen Johnson (Can) The Skids3:32:01
14 Wolfgang Hopf (Ger)/Claudia Lesti (Ger) The Teachers3:48:27
15 Ross Robertson (Can)/Jean Boyd (Can) Caribou Resource4:54:14
16 Danielle Fisher (Can)/Steve Schippanoski (Can) Testrogens.t.
Open Women
1 Trish Stevenson (USA)/Karen Masson (Aus) Team Cane Creek6:41:08
2 Hillary Harrison (USA)/Nikki Cassel (Can) Momentum Trainingat 41:04
3 Christin Misseghers (Can)/Aardal Kate (Nor) Blackstone Elk Valley1:36:24
4 Caroli Van Den Bulk (Ned)/Monica Nelson (Can) Power2Be4:18:52
5 Carolyn Soules (Can)/Mandy Clark (Can) The Sprockettes
6 Donna Macintosh (Can)/Lori Coverdale (Can) Dirt Divasboth s.t.
7 Syl Desmond-Hoare (Can)/Jacquelin Hutchison (Can) Team Crusaders KCCFA5:18:52
100+ Open Gender
1 Craig Peacock (Aus)/Kerry Ryan (Aus) Aussie Ratz7:48:11
2 Roy Kregosky (Can)/Peter Avis (Can) Arrowsmith Centurionsat 7:25
3 Rick Sederberg (USA)/Andrew Combs (USA) Rockin' Pops1:00:48
4 Barry Dalziel (Can)/Stuart Dalziel (Can) Where Dee El Are We1:11:26
5 Jim Forbes (Can)/Al Mickelson (Can) Tragically Fit Racing Team3:11:49
6 William Combs (USA)/Doug Radandt (USA) Suffering Old Dogs
7 Donald Macgregor (Can)/John Schneider (RSA) Cowichan Wannabeesboth s.t.
8 Richard Woodbury (USA)/Laurie Woodbury (USA) Woodbury4:11:49
80+ Men
1 James Shellard (Can)/David Kvick (Sui) Haywood Securities5:59:10
2 Randy Richmond (Can)/Sandy Mitchell (Can) Cat Powerat 19:19
3 John Groeneveld (Can)/Jason Soto (Can) Bruno's Bar & Grill DE34:59
4 Alan Ludtke (USA)/Dan McCarthy (USA) Hooked40:40
5 Thomas Vial (USA)/Dave Craven (USA) Pedalphiles48:28
6 John Ramsden (Can)/Dean Irvine (Can) Dark Horse Racing52:44
7 Nathan Simms (USA)/William Simms (USA) SBMT58:54
8 Bill Benson (Can)/Todd Martin (Can) Rhinofitness:ca1:01:29
9 Andre Hendrickx (Bel)/Nico Vanaken (Bel) United Bikers Belgium1:04:01
10 Rick Lewis (Can)/Mike Stiles (Can) Team P41:28:14
11 Brian Culbert (Can)/Trent Winstone (Can) Race For Miracles1:31:10
12 Pat Doyle (Can)/Paul Newitt (Can) Pedal Magazine1:34:03
13 Jeff Bandura (Can)/Steve Caulker (Can) 4EverFit1:44:45
14 Jim Hendry (Can)/Joey Cowan (Can) Still Married Racing1:48:47
15 David Ford (Can)/Gerry McCuaig (Can) Dead Goat Racing - Retre1:50:28
16 Peter Brown (GBr)/Frank Newcombe (GBr) Innersanctum1:54:11
17 Chris Watt (Can)/George Andrew Paul (Can) Team Jegima1:59:37
18 Pet Van Der Velden (Ned)/Menno Brouwer (Ned) Team Holland2:00:51
19 Roman Urbina (CRc)/Roy Wallack (USA) La Ruta Bike for Life2:14:08
20 Rich Dillen (USA)/James Thompson (Can) 28 Speeds2:22:02
21 Marty Halprin (Can)/Dave Barclay (Can) Team Esquire Watch2:34:00
22 Chris Klapatiuk (Can)/Monte McKelvie (Can) Whiskey Pedallers3:40:37
23 Grant Los (Can)/Al Reid (Can) Outlaws3:48:21
24 Cam Thomas (Can)/Derek Fidler (Can) Fidas5:00:50
25 Charles Ryan (USA)/Norman Weinberg (USA) Cats
26 James Larson (USA)/Damon Anagnos (USA) Carpe Pesce II
27 Michael Hale (USA)/Rob Vissers (Can) Carpe Pesce 1
28 Dieter Sartisson (Can)/Paul Wood (Can) Lunatic Fringeboth s.t.
29 John Rozell (Can)/Jeremy Wex (Can) Holy Gasp6:00:50
80+ Mixed
1 David Boyd (USA)/Patti Plagmann (USA) Bike Lane Houston7:43:25
2 Greg Thompson (Can)/Jeanie Godfrey (Can) Team Travel Albertaat 21:30
3 Gary Hill (GBr)/Carrie Carruthers (GBr) UK Double Dutch Pancake26:55
4 Pete Verheyde (Can)/Kim Verheyde (Can) The Lab Ltd58:06
5 Gregg Mellon (Can)/Dale Mellon (Can) Comfortably Numb1:13:10
6 Jaclynn Derosier (USA)/Dean Derosier (USA) Mr. Eveready and the Ener1:22:37
7 Mark Halwa (Can)/Lori Halwa (Can) Always Right - Always Wr3:16:35
8 Andre Blais (Can)/Louise Blais (Can) Live Life Large
9 Guy Dutil (Can)/Laura Silbernagel (Can) Synergy
10 Marshall Cant (Can)/Tricia Davis (USA) Syncros
11 Andy Carter (GBr)/Sioelan Tjoa (Ned) Lakesphysioall s.t.
12 Bill Campbell (Can)/Jane Campbell (Can) Resort TV Couch Potatoe4:16:35
Unclassified
1 Lindsay Gauld (Can)/Don Sissons (Can) Olympia Prairie Boys6:30:02
2 Grant Lamont (Can)/John Blok (Can) Epic Pique Brothersat 1:46:22
3 Mario Correa (USA)/Fraser Atkinson (Can) Fresh Air Experience2:23:47
4 Hazen Simson (Can)/Ryan Draper (Can) Rebound Cycle.com2:24:05
5 Jim Seethram (Can)/Simon Parker (Aus) Paribus/Orissa2:27:40
6 Andrew Jordan (USA)/Jason Duckworth (GBr) Anglo-American Arrangems.t.
7 Phil Hoilett (Can)/David Woodfine (Can) Wild Rock2:37:48
8 Ross Ethier (Can)/Matthew Trulio (USA) Hiccup Hell2:59:22
9 Alexandre Yatsina (Ukr)/David Milner (Can) Timberlinerss.t.
10 Samantha Phillips (Can)/Tom Zidek (USA) The Bike Shop / Bike Cafe3:11:07
11 Harry Petersen DNK/Jeff Cote (Can) Northern Spheres3:28:38
12 Steve Worland (GBr)/Keith Bontrager (USA) What Mountain Bike UK3:36:29
13 Paul Done (Can)/Jeff Sears (Can) TransRockies / The Bike S3:53:08
14 Gary Walthers (Can)/Niall McGrath (Can) Walthers Warriors4:10:34
15 Dan Wray (Can)/Ken Oertle (USA) Half Assed4:29:58
DNS Heinz Markmeyer (Can)/Jim Gibbs (Can) Jagemeister



Day 6 (August 12) - Bragg Creek to Rafter Six Resort, 79.5km / 2100m climbing

Open Men
1 Andreas Hestler (Can)/Marty Lazarski (Can) Rocky Mountain Business4:24:32
2 Troy Misseghers (Can)/Neil Grover (Can) Race Face Mountain Menat 14:44
3 Urs Senn (Sui)/Daniel Senn (Sui) Sennebuebe / Lungenliga21:25
4 Jon Nutbrown (Can)/Kelly Servinski (Can) The Bike Shop27:31
5 Mike Cabigon (Can)/Ryan McGimpsey (Can) Pedalhead Bicycle Works40:14
6 Dominiek Sacrz( (Bel)/Peter Paelinck (Bel) REEVAX.be49:20
7 Craig Phillips (NZl)/Jason Hill (NZl) Dual Shocked Kiwis49:42
8 Erik Crowe (Can)/James Crowe (Can) Crowe Race Face51:44
9 Jason Sandquist (Can)/Normon Thibault (Can) Frontrunners53:32
10 Ewan Thorburn (GBr)/James Sanford (GBr) Fat Tread Bikes / CR.UK57:30
11 David Sutherland (Can)/Leighton Poidevin (Can) Apex Stoneworks57:54
12 Jeff Neilson (Can)/Evan Weselake (Can) Enerplus59:42
13 John Gibson (Can)/Mike Seniuk (Can) Kona-NRG Enterprises1:03:13
14 Ross Phillips (Can)/Jonah Clark (Can) Midnight Sun1:06:29
15 Andre Schnellinger (USA)/Ryan Larocque (USA) Bike Alley1:17:07
16 Dallas Morris (Can)/Mike McKee (Can) Wildcat Well Ops - Dead1:27:36
17 Scott Holmes (Can)/Peter Glassford (Can) Mad River Designs1:32:57
18 Jim Clapperton (Can)/Chris McQueen (Can) Solo-Constellation Energy1:34:45
19 Troy Lemens (Can)/Joel Simard (Can) Iron Horse/Sport Check1:40:25
20 Jay Shockey (Can)/Peter Stevenson (Can) Team Experience Cycling1:43:41
21 Michel Bujold (Can)/Jean-Franç Bruneau (Can) Rocky - Spech1:44:23
22 Paul Kelly (Can)/Piers Touzel (Aus) China Ensemble1:48:44
23 Dr. David Burwash (Can)/Tim Girvin (Can) Enter Your Name Here2:11:00
24 Trent Basarsky (Can)/Paul Thompson (Can) Nirvana2:16:42
25 Andre Maceachern (Can)/Greg Connor (Can) Team Cystic Fibrosis2:17:24
26 Fraser Ross (Can)/Gary Brown (Can) Informed2:25:37
27 Klaus Dalichow (GER)/Peter Duesing (GER) LTU Bike Team2:34:00
28 Mark Banham (GBr)/Pete Sutton (GBr) Team 59 Commando2:36:50
29 Henry Horrocks (USA)/Keven Gillest (USA) Laser-Laser.com2:39:58
30 Chris Durand (Can)/William Fenton (Can) Essex Flatlanders2:44:50
31 Steve Mathezer (Can)/Tanner Debruyne (Can) Numb2:48:02
32 David Preston (GBr)/Chris Herraghty (GBr) Team Cancer Research U2:49:17
33 Marcus Dagenais (Can)/Mark Burger (Can) Team Diabetes2:54:02
34 Ed Welwood (Can)/Graeme Tuck (Can) Aviawest / VEGA 22:54:43
35 Ro Van Den Heuvel (Ned)/Anthony Roelofs (Ned) The Dutch Lion2:58:07
36 Alexander Wyss (Sui)/Andreas Brack (Sui) Rockstars Feat2:59:12
37 Simon Despatie (Can)/Eric Gagne (Can) Francs Coureurs/Velo Plei3:05:40
38 Christopher Seago (RSA)/Don Shewan (NZl) Need Oxygen3:10:10
39 Paul Reyburn (RSA)/Clive Edward Kirsten (RSA) Eazy3:10:26
40 Paul Cockshott (GBr)/Bart Hallmark (GBr) The Pom & Limey3:13:29
41 Michael Jacoby (Can)/Karl Yeh (Can) Weapons of Mass Destruc3:20:14
42 Alex Meehan (GBr)/Keith Bailey (GBr) Slim Chance3:22:12
43 Gary Bavis (Can)/Michael Krauss (Can) Lifesavers3:37:40
44 Brad Hunter (Can)/Ben Smith (Can) Epic Ride3:44:26
45 Dan Higginson (GBr)/Nick Hartwell (GBr) Fat Chance3:45:57
46 Chris McGregor (Can)/Pete O'Dwyer (Aus) Kangaroo Grizzly3:46:33
47 Alistair Lovell (GBr)/Stefan Goodwin (GBr) Combat Dento's3:51:29
48 Michael Piker (USA)/Greg Bigler (USA) I Need a Beer3:58:46
49 Geoff Lindsay (Can)/Brian Uhlmann (Can) The RVC Mound Pounder4:05:24
50 Paul Gibbons (GBr)/John Garrett (GBr) Chickpea4:05:59
51 Jarod Garrington (GBr)/Colin Spencer (GBr) Not too Sure4:07:16
52 Rotem Ravon (Isr)/Niv Peles (Isr) Pegasos4:14:01
53 Lester Pardoe (Can)/Alan Tennery (USA) Team TransFatty4:15:48
54 Ron Andrews (Can)/Dustin Andrews (Can) F & S4:17:10
55 Robin Larcombe (GBr)/Lindsay McCrae (GBr) Fat Hare4:24:45
56 John Oberlin (Can)/Charles-Philipp Miron (Can) Outdoor Approach4:39:07
57 Bruce Kelsch (Can)/Michael Colwill (Can) Blazing Saddles4:43:10
58 David Foltz (Can)/Gilbert Leclerc (Can) 4 Wheels Good 2 Wheels4:44:18
59 Patrick Beauchamp (Can)/Fleming Kaastrup (Can) Where we going?4:48:21
60 Tom Porter (Can)/Lance Buffit (Can) Back in the Saddle Again4:57:59
61 Bret Dickey (USA)/Fran Cote (USA) Micromedia Productions In5:14:46
62 Ian Hamilton (Can)/Gary Tait (Can) 40 Below5:42:04
63 Bruce Ramsay (Can)/David Leach (Can) Dirt Peddlers6:35:28
64 Steve Gaffrey (Can)/Shane Beslor (Can) Opus / OGC8:12:33
Open Mixed
1 Robin Seymour (Irl)/Tarja Owens (Irl) Podge and Rodge5:08:04
2 Louise Kobin (USA)/Eric Warkentin (USA) Team X-Fusion / Adidasat 36:51
3 Margie Smith (Can)/Steve Johnson (Aus) Wilson Mountain Sports /54:21
4 Jay Petervary (USA)/Tracey Petervary (USA) Fitzgerald's Bicycles1:16:12
5 Alison Gannett (USA)/Jason Trimm (USA) Travel Alberta / Bicycle Sp1:18:59
6 Jessica Demars (Can)/Robert Blanchard (Can) Ride On1:31:49
7 Todd McFadden (USA)/Diana Hill (USA) Team H2O1:50:04
8 Blair Saunders (Can)/Marg Fedyna (Can) Team Adidas Roll-Up-The2:04:33
9 Dale Bartrom (Can)/Jennette Allum (Can) The Third Eye (Helmet Ca2:05:40
10 Cyd Fraser (Can)/Craig Bartlett (Can) Troubled Beavers2:10:32
11 Janice Tower (USA)/JJ Tower (USA) Tower of Power2:57:39
12 Danielle Fisher (Can)/Steve Schippanoski (Can) Testrogen3:27:04
13 Shawn Collison (Can)/Kristen Johnson (Can) The Skids4:07:02
14 Ross Robertson (Can)/Jean Boyd (Can) Caribou Resource4:21:45
15 Wolfgang Hopf (GER)/Claudia Lesti (GER) The Teachers6:51:56
16 Barbekka Hurtt (USA)/Steven Riley (USA) Spin Rovers.t.
Open Women
1 Trish Stevenson (USA)/Karen Masson (Aus) Team Cane Creek6:03:40
2 Hillary Harrison (USA)/Nikki Cassel (Can) Momentum Trainingat 1:50:00
3 Christin Misseghers (Can)/Aardal Kate (Nor) Blackstone Elk Valley2:10:51
4 Caroli Van Den Bulk (Ned)/Monica Nelson (Can) Power2Be3:27:25
5 Donna Macintosh (Can)/Lori Coverdale (Can) Dirt Divas4:56:20
6 Syl Desmond-Hoare (Can)/Jacquelin Hutchison (Can) Team Crusaders KCCFA5:56:20
100+ Open Gender
1 Craig Peacock (Aus)/Kerry Ryan (Aus) Aussie Ratz7:00:08
2 Roy Kregosky (Can)/Peter Avis (Can) Arrowsmith Centurionsat 12:45
3 Rick Sederberg (USA)/Andrew Combs (USA) Rockin' Pops1:00:58
4 Barry Dalziel (Can)/Stuart Dalziel (Can) Where Dee El Are We1:47:10
5 Donald Macgregor (Can)/John Schneider (RSA) Cowichan Wannabees2:09:52
6 Jim Forbes (Can)/Al Mickelson (Can) Tragically Fit Racing Team3:02:08
7 William Combs (USA)/Doug Radandt (USA) Suffering Old Dogs3:59:52
8 Richard Woodbury (USA)/Laurie Woodbury (USA) Woodbury4:59:52
80+ Men
1 James Shellard (Can)/David Kvick (Sui) Haywood Securities5:16:06
2 John Ramsden (Can)/Dean Irvine (Can) Dark Horse Racingat 1:12
3 John Groeneveld (Can)/Jason Soto (Can) Bruno's Bar & Grill DE10:19
4 Randy Richmond (Can)/Sandy Mitchell (Can) Cat Power13:55
5 Alan Ludtke (USA)/Dan McCarthy (USA) Hooked30:38
6 Bill Benson (Can)/Todd Martin (Can) Rhinofitness.ca44:26
7 Nathan Simms (USA)/William Simms (USA) SBMT48:55
8 Andre Hendrickx (Bel)/Nico Vanaken (Bel) United Bikers Belgium1:14:03
9 Pat Doyle (Can)/Paul Newitt (Can) Pedal Magazine1:14:50
10 Rick Lewis (Can)/Mike Stiles (Can) Team P41:15:54
11 Jim Hendry (Can)/Joey Cowan (Can) Still Married Racing1:21:56
12 Pet Van Der Velden (Ned)/Menno Brouwer (Ned) Team Holland1:35:33
13 Peter Brown (GBr)/Frank Newcombe (GBr) Innersanctum1:52:25
14 Jeff Bandura (Can)/Steve Caulker (Can) 4EverFit1:57:37
15 Brian Culbert (Can)/Trent Winstone (Can) Race For Miracles2:00:41
16 Thomas Vial (USA)/Dave Craven (USA) Pedalphiles2:05:25
17 Rich Dillen (USA)/James Thompson (Can) 28 Speeds2:10:40
18 Chris Watt (Can)/George Andrew Paul (Can) Team Jegima2:14:33
19 David Ford (Can)/Gerry McCuaig (Can) Dead Goat Racing - Retre2:29:05
20 Roman Urbina (CRC)/Roy Wallack (USA) La Ruta Bike for Life2:46:41
21 Marty Halprin (Can)/Dave Barclay (Can) Team Esquire Watch3:01:33
22 Grant Los (Can)/Al Reid (Can) Outlaws3:49:11
23 Chris Klapatiuk (Can)/Monte McKelvie (Can) Whiskey Pedallers3:53:56
24 James Larson (USA)/Damon Anagnos (USA) Carpe Pesce II4:20:41
25 Cam Thomas (Can)/Derek Fidler (Can) Fidas4:28:23
26 Dieter Sartisson (Can)/Paul Wood (Can) Lunatic Fringe5:43:54
80+ Mixed
1 David Boyd (USA)/Patti Plagmann (USA) Bike Lane Houston6:40:25
2 Greg Thompson (Can)/Jeanie Godfrey (Can) Team Travel Albertaat 30:00
3 Gary Hill (GBr)/Carrie Carruthers (GBr) UK Double Dutch Pancake45:12
4 Gregg Mellon (Can)/Dale Mellon (Can) Comfortably Numb1:20:28
5 Pete Verheyde (Can)/Kim Verheyde (Can) The Lab Ltd1:25:23
6 Jaclynn Derosier (USA)/Dean Derosier (USA) Mr. Eveready and the Ener2:15:42
7 Andy Carter (GBr)/Sioelan Tjoa (Ned) Lakesphysio2:21:54
8 Marshall Cant (Can)/Tricia Davis (USA) Syncros3:14:42
9 Bill Campbell (Can)/Jane Campbell (Can) Resort TV Couch Potatoe3:22:02
10 Guy Dutil (Can)/Laura Silbernagel (Can) Synergy5:19:35
11 Mark Halwa (Can)/Lori Halwa (Can) Always Right - Always Wr
12 Andre Blais (Can)/Louise Blais (Can) Live Life Largeboth s.t.
Unclassified
1 Hazen Simson (Can)/Ryan Draper (Can) Rebound Cycle.com5:59:10
2 Lindsay Gauld (Can)/Don Sissons (Can) Olympia Prairie Boysat 25:13
3 Jim Pearson (Can)/John Fokkema (Can) Aviawest / VEGA 11:35:01
4 Gary Walthers (Can)/Niall McGrath (Can) Walthers Warriors1:38:11
5 Trent Marshall (Can)/Jody Ponto (Can) The Ron and Wayne Sho1:38:51
6 Phil Hoilett (Can)/David Woodfine (Can) Wild Rock1:47:02
7 Grant Lamont (Can)/John Blok (Can) Epic Pique Brothers2:20:11
8 Andrew Jordan (USA)/Jason Duckworth (GBr) Anglo-American Arrangem2:31:22
9 Alexandre Yatsina (Ukr)/David Milner (Can) Timberliners2:51:56
10 Ross Ethier (Can)/Matthew Trulio (USA) Hiccup Hells.t.
11 John Rozell (Can)/Jeremy Wex (Can) Holy Gasp3:10:50
12 Mario Correa (USA)/Fraser Atkinson (Can) Fresh Air Experience3:10:55
13 Charles Ryan (USA)/Norman Weinberg (USA) Cats3:16:06
14 Dan Wray (Can)/Ken Oertle (USA) Half Asseds.t.
15 Michael Hale (USA)/Rob Vissers (Can) Carpe Pesce 13:37:37
16 Paul Done (Can)/Jeff Sears (Can) TransRockies / The Bike S3:43:03
17 Steve Worland (GBr)/Keith Bontrager (USA) What Mountain Bike UK4:17:58
18 Samantha Phillips (Can)/Tom Zidek (USA) The Bike Shop / Bike Cafe5:00:31
19 Jim Seethram (Can)/Simon Parker (Aus) Paribus/Orissa5:00:50
20 Carolyn Soules (Can)/Mandy Clark (Can) The Sprockettess.t.
21 Harry Petersen DNK/Jeff Cote (Can) Northern Spheres6:00:50
DNS Heinz Markmeyer (Can)/Jim Gibbs (Can) Jagemeister
DNS Mark Schwartz (Can)/Scott Boyd (Can) Lynx Brand Fence
DNS Marco Pohlond (CRC)/Paolo Cesa Scotiaba Montoya (CRC) LA RUTA C.R.
GC
Open Men
1 Andreas Hestler (Can)/Marty Lazarski (Can) Rocky Mountain Business26:47:29
2 Troy Misseghers (Can)/Neil Grover (Can) Race Face Mountain Menat 34:58
3 Urs Senn (Sui)/Daniel Senn (Sui) Sennebuebe / Lungenliga2:42:48
4 Jon Nutbrown (Can)/Kelly Servinski (Can) The Bike Shop2:56:15
5 Mike Cabigon (Can)/Ryan McGimpsey (Can) Pedalhead Bicycle Works3:26:14
6 Erik Crowe (Can)/James Crowe (Can) Crowe Race Face3:28:05
7 Dominiek Sacrz( (Bel)/Peter Paelinck (Bel) REEVAX.be3:37:35
8 John Gibson (Can)/Mike Seniuk (Can) Kona-NRG Enterprises4:24:17
9 Dallas Morris (Can)/Mike McKee (Can) Wildcat Well Ops - Dead4:55:47
10 Craig Phillips (NZl)/Jason Hill (NZl) Dual Shocked Kiwis5:07:26
11 David Sutherland (Can)/Leighton Poidevin (Can) Apex Stoneworks5:13:22
12 Jason Sandquist (Can)/Normon Thibault (Can) Frontrunners5:24:56
13 Ross Phillips (Can)/Jonah Clark (Can) Midnight Sun5:40:38
14 Jeff Neilson (Can)/Evan Weselake (Can) Enerplus5:54:46
15 Scott Holmes (Can)/Peter Glassford (Can) Mad River Designs6:20:25
16 Jay Shockey (Can)/Peter Stevenson (Can) Team Experience Cycling6:41:53
17 Andre Schnellinger (USA)/Ryan Larocque (USA) Bike Alley6:44:29
18 Henry Horrocks (USA)/Keven Gillest (USA) Laser-Laser.com7:27:49
19 Ewan Thorburn (GBr)/James Sanford (GBr) Fat Tread Bikes / CR.UK7:55:20
20 Michel Bujold (Can)/Jean-Franç Bruneau (Can) Rocky - Spech8:04:38
21 Troy Lemens (Can)/Joel Simard (Can) Iron Horse/Sport Check8:07:18
22 Paul Kelly (Can)/Piers Touzel (Aus) China Ensemble8:59:44
23 Jim Clapperton (Can)/Chris McQueen (Can) Solo-Constellation Energy9:33:03
24 Trent Basarsky (Can)/Paul Thompson (Can) Nirvana10:14:00
25 Andre Maceachern (Can)/Greg Connor (Can) Team Cystic Fibrosis10:14:40
26 Klaus Dalichow (GER)/Peter Duesing (GER) LTU Bike Team11:36:08
27 Fraser Ross (Can)/Gary Brown (Can) Informed11:47:18
28 Simon Despatie (Can)/Eric Gagne (Can) Francs Coureurs/Velo Plei12:01:51
29 Dr. David Burwash (Can)/Tim Girvin (Can) Enter Your Name Here12:31:25
30 Ed Welwood (Can)/Graeme Tuck (Can) Aviawest / VEGA 212:47:37
31 Alexander Wyss (Sui)/Andreas Brack (Sui) Rockstars Feat13:19:34
32 David Preston (GBr)/Chris Herraghty (GBr) Team Cancer Research U13:23:02
33 Michael Piker (USA)/Greg Bigler (USA) I Need a Beer13:31:00
34 Ro Van Den Heuvel (Ned)/Anthony Roelofs (Ned) The Dutch Lion13:45:53
35 Mark Banham (GBr)/Pete Sutton (GBr) Team 59 Commando13:59:21
36 Brad Hunter (Can)/Ben Smith (Can) Epic Ride14:14:29
37 Paul Cockshott (GBr)/Bart Hallmark (GBr) The Pom & Limey14:27:43
38 Gary Bavis (Can)/Michael Krauss (Can) Lifesavers14:42:20
39 Alex Meehan (GBr)/Keith Bailey (GBr) Slim Chance15:15:24
40 Paul Reyburn (RSA)/Clive Edward Kirsten (RSA) Eazy15:19:09
41 Christopher Seago (RSA)/Don Shewan (NZl) Need Oxygen15:51:53
42 Steve Mathezer (Can)/Tanner Debruyne (Can) Numb15:55:43
43 Marcus Dagenais (Can)/Mark Burger (Can) Team Diabetes16:18:27
44 Michael Jacoby (Can)/Karl Yeh (Can) Weapons of Mass Destruc16:37:10
45 Chris Durand (Can)/William Fenton (Can) Essex Flatlanders16:40:07
46 Bruce Kelsch (Can)/Michael Colwill (Can) Blazing Saddles16:52:12
47 Steve Gaffrey (Can)/Shane Beslor (Can) Opus / OGC17:31:00
48 David Foltz (Can)/Gilbert Leclerc (Can) 4 Wheels Good 2 Wheels19:13:34
49 Geoff Lindsay (Can)/Brian Uhlmann (Can) The RVC Mound Pounder19:50:47
50 Rotem Ravon (Isr)/Niv Peles (Isr) Pegasos20:08:34
51 Lester Pardoe (Can)/Alan Tennery (USA) Team TransFatty20:15:25
52 Chris McGregor (Can)/Pete O'Dwyer (Aus) Kangaroo Grizzly22:13:29
53 John Oberlin (Can)/Charles-Philipp Miron (Can) Outdoor Approach23:15:36
54 Dan Higginson (GBr)/Nick Hartwell (GBr) Fat Chance23:37:24
55 Ron Andrews (Can)/Dustin Andrews (Can) F & S23:44:11
56 Tom Porter (Can)/Lance Buffit (Can) Back in the Saddle Again24:21:36
57 Paul Gibbons (GBr)/John Garrett (GBr) Chickpea24:38:10
58 Alistair Lovell (GBr)/Stefan Goodwin (GBr) Combat Dento's25:37:49
59 Bret Dickey (USA)/Fran Cote (USA) Micromedia Productions In26:03:54
60 Robin Larcombe (GBr)/Lindsay McCrae (GBr) Fat Hare26:47:42
61 Patrick Beauchamp (Can)/Fleming Kaastrup (Can) Where we going?28:16:48
62 Jarod Garrington (GBr)/Colin Spencer (GBr) Not too Sure28:17:52
63 Ian Hamilton (Can)/Gary Tait (Can) 40 Below33:51:36
64 Bruce Ramsay (Can)/David Leach (Can) Dirt Peddlerss.t.
Open Mixed
1 Robin Seymour (Irl)/Tarja Owens (Irl) Podge and Rodge30:02:44
2 Louise Kobin (USA)/Eric Warkentin (USA) Team X-Fusion / Adidasat 2:29:24
3 Blair Saunders (Can)/Marg Fedyna (Can) Team Adidas Roll-Up-The2:48:52
4 Margie Smith (Can)/Steve Johnson (Aus) Wilson Mountain Sports /5:07:49
5 Jessica Demars (Can)/Robert Blanchard (Can) Ride On5:43:42
6 Jay Petervary (USA)/Tracey Petervary (USA) Fitzgerald's Bicycles6:08:44
7 Alison Gannett (USA)/Jason Trimm (USA) Travel Alberta / Bicycle Sp7:41:20
8 Todd McFadden (USA)/Diana Hill (USA) Team H2O8:32:20
9 Cyd Fraser (Can)/Craig Bartlett (Can) Troubled Beavers8:59:01
10 Janice Tower (USA)/JJ Tower (USA) Tower of Power14:03:38
11 Dale Bartrom (Can)/Jennette Allum (Can) The Third Eye (Helmet Ca16:13:57
12 Shawn Collison (Can)/Kristen Johnson (Can) The Skids18:37:47
13 Danielle Fisher (Can)/Steve Schippanoski (Can) Testrogen18:45:00
14 Wolfgang Hopf (GER)/Claudia Lesti (GER) The Teachers21:23:54
15 Barbekka Hurtt (USA)/Steven Riley (USA) Spin Rover22:20:21
16 Ross Robertson (Can)/Jean Boyd (Can) Caribou Resource24:59:38
Open Women
1 Trish Stevenson (USA)/Karen Masson (Aus) Team Cane Creek34:17:23
2 Hillary Harrison (USA)/Nikki Cassel (Can) Momentum Trainingat 2:22:40
3 Christin Misseghers (Can)/Aardal Kate (Nor) Blackstone Elk Valley5:49:11
4 Caroli Van Den Bulk (Ned)/Monica Nelson (Can) Power2Be15:22:33
5 Donna Macintosh (Can)/Lori Coverdale (Can) Dirt Divas22:31:36
6 Syl Desmond-Hoare (Can)/Jacquelin Hutchison (Can) Team Crusaders KCCFA32:42:37
100+ Open Gender
1 Craig Peacock (Aus)/Kerry Ryan (Aus) Aussie Ratz38:05:09
2 Roy Kregosky (Can)/Peter Avis (Can) Arrowsmith Centurionsat 1:42:08
3 Rick Sederberg (USA)/Andrew Combs (USA) Rockin' Pops3:59:46
4 Barry Dalziel (Can)/Stuart Dalziel (Can) Where Dee El Are We6:34:48
5 Donald Macgregor (Can)/John Schneider (RSA) Cowichan Wannabees12:42:39
6 Jim Forbes (Can)/Al Mickelson (Can) Tragically Fit Racing Team21:32:43
7 Richard Woodbury (USA)/Laurie Woodbury (USA) Woodbury27:54:51
8 William Combs (USA)/Doug Radandt (USA) Suffering Old Dogs17:07:17
80+ Men
1 James Shellard (Can)/David Kvick (Sui) Haywood Securities30:35:05
2 Randy Richmond (Can)/Sandy Mitchell (Can) Cat Powerat 35:28
3 John Groeneveld (Can)/Jason Soto (Can) Bruno's Bar & Grill DE1:26:50
4 Alan Ludtke (USA)/Dan McCarthy (USA) Hooked2:52:56
5 John Ramsden (Can)/Dean Irvine (Can) Dark Horse Racing3:02:48
6 Nathan Simms (USA)/William Simms (USA) SBMT3:58:59
7 Bill Benson (Can)/Todd Martin (Can) Rhinofitness.ca4:03:24
8 Andre Hendrickx (Bel)/Nico Vanaken (Bel) United Bikers Belgium4:21:59
9 Pat Doyle (Can)/Paul Newitt (Can) Pedal Magazine4:36:31
10 Jim Hendry (Can)/Joey Cowan (Can) Still Married Racing6:27:26
11 Rick Lewis (Can)/Mike Stiles (Can) Team P46:35:19
12 Thomas Vial (USA)/Dave Craven (USA) Pedalphiles7:12:42
13 Brian Culbert (Can)/Trent Winstone (Can) Race For Miracles7:13:15
14 Jeff Bandura (Can)/Steve Caulker (Can) 4EverFit8:55:39
15 David Ford (Can)/Gerry McCuaig (Can) Dead Goat Racing - Retre9:21:10
16 Peter Brown (GBr)/Frank Newcombe (GBr) Innersanctum9:22:24
17 Marty Halprin (Can)/Dave Barclay (Can) Team Esquire Watch9:50:05
18 Pet Van Der Velden (Ned)/Menno Brouwer (Ned) Team Holland10:12:52
19 Rich Dillen (USA)/James Thompson (Can) 28 Speeds10:26:35
20 Chris Watt (Can)/George Andrew Paul (Can) Team Jegima13:12:58
21 Roman Urbina (CRC)/Roy Wallack (USA) La Ruta Bike for Life13:53:13
22 Grant Los (Can)/Al Reid (Can) Outlaws17:35:22
23 Chris Klapatiuk (Can)/Monte McKelvie (Can) Whiskey Pedallers19:43:05
24 James Larson (USA)/Damon Anagnos (USA) Carpe Pesce II21:11:39
25 Cam Thomas (Can)/Derek Fidler (Can) Fidas24:34:15
26 Dieter Sartisson (Can)/Paul Wood (Can) Lunatic Fringe24:55:39
80+ Mixed
1 David Boyd (USA)/Patti Plagmann (USA) Bike Lane Houston37:11:40
2 Greg Thompson (Can)/Jeanie Godfrey (Can) Team Travel Albertaat 3:40:39
3 Gary Hill (GBr)/Carrie Carruthers (GBr) UK Double Dutch Pancake5:11:24
4 Gregg Mellon (Can)/Dale Mellon (Can) Comfortably Numb6:33:18
5 Pete Verheyde (Can)/Kim Verheyde (Can) The Lab Ltd8:18:52
6 Jaclynn Derosier (USA)/Dean Derosier (USA) Mr. Eveready and the Ener9:20:38
7 Andy Carter (GBr)/Sioelan Tjoa (Ned) Lakesphysio14:38:01
8 Mark Halwa (Can)/Lori Halwa (Can) Always Right - Always Wr19:18:00
9 Andre Blais (Can)/Louise Blais (Can) Live Life Large21:13:45
10 Marshall Cant (Can)/Tricia Davis (USA) Syncros22:41:39
11 Bill Campbell (Can)/Jane Campbell (Can) Resort TV Couch Potatoe18:18:55
12 Guy Dutil (Can)/Laura Silbernagel (Can) Synergy25:30:26
Unclassified
1 Hazen Simson (Can)/Ryan Draper (Can) Rebound Cycle.com36:50:28
2 Mario Correa (USA)/Fraser Atkinson (Can) Fresh Air Experienceat 2:02:40
3 Lindsay Gauld (Can)/Don Sissons (Can) Olympia Prairie Boys4:12:30
4 Steve Worland (GBr)/Keith Bontrager (USA) What Mountain Bike UK8:11:52
5 John Rozell (Can)/Jeremy Wex (Can) Holy Gasp8:42:45
6 Trent Marshall (Can)/Jody Ponto (Can) The Ron and Wayne Sho8:43:50
7 Grant Lamont (Can)/John Blok (Can) Epic Pique Brothers9:20:19
8 Phil Hoilett (Can)/David Woodfine (Can) Wild Rock10:53:31
9 Gary Walthers (Can)/Niall McGrath (Can) Walthers Warriors11:54:38
10 Paul Done (Can)/Jeff Sears (Can) TransRockies / The Bike S15:18:27
11 Alexandre Yatsina (Ukr)/David Milner (Can) Timberliners15:20:24
12 Ross Ethier (Can)/Matthew Trulio (USA) Hiccup Hell16:40:17
13 Andrew Jordan (USA)/Jason Duckworth (GBr) Anglo-American Arrangem18:34:56
14 Samantha Phillips (Can)/Tom Zidek (USA) The Bike Shop / Bike Cafe20:22:54
15 Charles Ryan (USA)/Norman Weinberg (USA) Cats21:59:01
16 Dan Wray (Can)/Ken Oertle (USA) Half Assed22:20:46
17 Harry Petersen DNK/Jeff Cote (Can) Northern Spheres29:41:40
18 Marco Pohlond (CRC)/Paolo Cesa Scotiaba Montoya (CRC) LA RUTA C.R.
19 Jim Pearson (Can)/John Fokkema (Can) Aviawest / VEGA 1
20 Mark Schwartz (Can)/Scott Boyd (Can) Lynx Brand Fence
21 Michael Hale (USA)/Rob Vissers (Can) Carpe Pesce 1
22 Carolyn Soules (Can)/Mandy Clark (Can) The Sprockettes
23 Jim Seethram (Can)/Simon Parker (Aus) Paribus/Orissa
24 Heinz Markmeyer (Can)/Jim Gibbs (Can) Jagemeister

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login