Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 14/05 2:28 am - Junior Road Worlds Road Race Results


Posted by Editor on 08/14/05
 

Junior Road World Championships - Vienna, Austria

Junior Men's Road Race - 126 km

1 Ivan Rovny (Russia)3:04:46
2 Timofey Kritskiy (Russia)at 0:05
3 Sebastian Hans (Germany)0:07
4 Jacopo Guarnieri (Italy)0:18
5 Maciej Ulanowski (Poland)
6 Robin Traber (Switzerland)
7 Modolo Sacha (Italy)
8 Robin Chaigneau (Netherlands)
9 Gregory Joseph (Belgium)
10 Alexander Kristoff (Norway)
11 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Netherlands)
12 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway)
13 Jaroslaw Marycz (Poland)
14 Alexandr Pliuschkin (Moldova)
15 Jakob Cargo (Slovenia)
16 Oliver Giesecke (Germany)
17 Jure Zagar (Slovenia)
18 David Hesselbarth (Germany)
19 Franz Grassmann (Austria)
20 Roman Kireyev (Kazakhstan)
21 Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania)
22 Eric Boily (Canada)
23 Siarhei Papok (Belarus)
24 Nico Schinker (Luxembourg)
25 Nuno Azevedo (Portugal)
26 Troels Ronning Vinther (Denmark)
27 Andre Steensen (Denmark)
28 Michel Kreder (Netherlands)
29 Chris Stockburger (USA)
30 Nateghi Hossein (Iran)
31 Egidijus Jursys (Lithuania)
32 Jaco Vender (South Africa)
33 Viesturs Luksevics (Latvia)
34 Robin Van Der Lijn (Netherlands)
35 Jakub Danacik (Czech Republic)
36 Ian Stannard (Great Britain)
37 Eligijus Dalisanskas (Lithuania)
38 Michael Baer (Switzerland)
39 Stijn Joseph (Belgium)
40 Philipp Ludescher (Austria)
41 Lukas Goc (Slovakia)
42 Dmitry Sokolov (Russia)
43 Florian Frohn (Germany)
44 Kristijan Durasek (Croatia)
45 Gatis Smukulis (Latvia)
46 Mitchell Chapman (Australia)
47 Alcides Almeida (Portugal)
48 Alexander Egger (Austria)
49 Clinton Avery (New Zealand)
50 Thomas Hanover (New Zealand)
51 Tanel Kangert (Estonia)
52 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spain)
53 Anton Afonin (Russia)
54 Mihail Ivanov (Moldova)
55 Zdenek Machac (Czech Republic)
56 Kevin Cherruault (France)
57 Luke Cridland (Australia)
58 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (South Africa)
59 Julien Berreterot (France)
60 William Ford (Australia)
61 Antonin Linda (Czech Republic)
62 Leopold Konig (Czech Republic)
63 Simone Ponzi (Italy)
64 Anthony Roux (France)
65 Andrey Solomennikov (Russia)
66 Artur Tarasau (Belarus)
67 Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (Poland)
68 Jan Ghyselinck (Belgium)
69 Dominik Roels (Germany)all s.t.
70 Niki Ostergaard (Denmark)0:38
71 Daniel Oss (Italy)0:40
72 Cameron Meyer (Australia)0:49
73 Maurice Vrijmoed (Netherlands)3:15
74 Patrik Tybor (Slovakia)8:33
75 Alberto Ramos Gutierrez (Spain)9:45
76 Ivo Fernandes (Portugal)10:16
77 Christer Rake (Norway)s.t.
78 Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Spain)14:12
79 Milos Velickovic (Serbia and Montenegro)s.t.
80 Gints Reinolds (Latvia)14:16
81 Nicolas Schnyder (Switzerland)14:19
82 Kashtan Anatoliy (Ukraine)14:41
83 Kononenko Mykhailo (Ukraine)
84 Andrey Labutin (Kazakhstan)
85 Rock Sean (Ireland)
86 Filip Rudenstam Robin (Sweden)
87 Martins Trautmanis (Latvia)
88 Vladimir Paluyan (Belarus)
89 Oleg Kashechkin (Kazakhstan)
90 Rein Taaramae (Estonia)
91 Antonio Acosta Loor Braulio (Ecuador)all s.t.
92 Dejan Bajt (Slovenia)15:07
93 Vasylyuk Andriy (Ukraine)16:03
94 Frantisek Padour (Czech Republic)16:08
95 Konrad Czajkowski (Poland)16:44
96 Tejay Van Garderen (USA)s.t.
97 Puusepp Martin (Estonia)16:47
98 Vinko Zaninovic (Croatia)16:55
99 Sebastian Balck (Sweden)17:04
100 Jarlinson Pantano (Colombia)
101 Fabio Anelli (Switzerland)
102 Salehian Farshad (Iran)
103 Robert Gavenda (Slovakia)
104 Juraj Sagan (Slovakia)
105 Mikael Lehtomaa (Sweden)
106 Petrache Marius (Romania)all s.t.
107 Sortveit Sondre (Norway)21:51
DNF Mark Hinnen (Canada)
DNF David Veilleux (Canada)



Junior Women's Road Race - 70 km
1 Mie Bekker Lacota (Denmark)1.56:10
2 Marianne Vos (Netherlands)s.t.
3 Leleivyte Rasa (Lithuania)at 0:03
4 Kimberly Geist (USA)
5 Nathalie Lamborelle (Luxembourg)
6 Susi Tosch (Germany)
7 Eleonora Van Dijk (Netherlands)
8 Tereza Hurikova (Czech Republic)
9 Pascale Jeuland (France)
10 Julie Krasniak (France)
11 Alice Pirard (Belgium)
12 Romy Kasper (Germany)
13 Fabienne Sandig (Germany)
14 Marie Lindberg (Sweden)
15 Irina Molicheva (Russia)
16 Suzanne Van Veen (Netherlands)
17 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Poland)
18 Melanie Bravard (France)
19 Lieselot Decroix (Belgium)
20 Emilie Blanquefort (France)
21 Karol-Ann Canuel (Canada)
22 Maria Kazachenko (Russia)
23 Olena Andruk (Ukraine)
24 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukraine)
25 Amanda Spratt (Australia)
26 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spain)
27 Caroline Ibele (Germany)
28 Rushlee Buchanan (New Zealand)
29 Alexandra Burchenkova (Russia)
30 Marta Bastianelli (Italy)
31 Joelle Numainville (Canada)
32 Olha Polkhovska (Ukraine)
33 Berlato Elena (Italy)
34 Iwona Pytel (Poland)all s.t.
35 Tiffany Cromwell (Australia)0:08
36 Valentina Bastianelli (Italy)0:12
37 Maxime Groenewegen (Netherlands)2:36
38 Veronika Sprugl (Austria)3:33
39 Roberta Pilkauskaite (Lithuania)s.t.
40 Roxane Knetemann (Netherlands)3:35
41 Foresi Lorena (Italy)s.t.
42 Emilia Fahlin (Sweden)4:31
43 Andrea Wolfer (Switzerland)
44 Verona Sovcikova (Slovakia)
45 Marthe Breen (Norway)
46 Katarina Uhlarikova (Slovakia)
47 Vilde Gurigaard (Norway)
48 Alena Sitsko (Belarus)
49 Shannon Koch (USA)
50 Marie Dossland (Norway)
51 Kira Kalmakova (Belarus)
52 Johana Sovcikova (Slovakia)all s.t.
53 Estela Gilmartin Hernangomez (Spain)4:36
54 Oxana Kozonchuk (Russia)5:54
55 Frodis Waerstad (Norway)5:57
56 Oksana Liesnik (Ukraine)6:45
57 Marta Paprocka (Poland)10:18
58 Andrea Botero (Colombia)
59 Janeliunaite Edita (Lithuania)
60 Berenice Castro Plaza (Mexico)
61 Kimberly Buyl (Belgium)
62 Emma Karlsson (Sweden)
63 Naomi Cooper (Canada)
64 Marina Andreichenko (Kazakhstan)
65 Stephanie Wiedner (Austria)
66 Moser Marcelle (Switzerland)all s.t.
67 Kamila Wojt (Poland)14:52
68 Mikaela Hjelm (Sweden)17:25
69 Bianca Rogers (Australia)17:27
70 Unguryte Edita (Lithuania)s.t.
71 Maria Tzoumanika (Greece)17:54
72 Corinna Kreidl (Austria)18:02
73 Laura Fernandez Gutierrez (Spain)22:31
74 Lucia Gato Tasende (Spain)s.t.
75 Satomi Wadami (Japan)24:43


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login