Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 20/05 1:56 am - Marathon World Championships


Posted by Editoress on 08/20/05
 

Marathon World Championships Lillehammer, Norway

110 km

Women
1. Gunn-Rita Dahle (Norway)4:05:18
2. Blaza Klemencic4:07:01
3. Petra Henzi4:07:43
4. Anna Enocsson (GHOST International RACING TEAM)4:08:04
5. Pia Sundstedt4:09:33
6. Daniela Louis4:12:58
7. Esther Suss4:16:14
8. Irina Kalentieva4:16:15
9. Gretchen Reeves4:16:45
10. Paola Pezzo4:17:26
11. Grete Treier (Hawaii Ekspress)4:17:29
12. Roberta Gasparini4:18:15
13. Melissa Thomas4:22:46
14. Dolores Maechler-Rupp4:23:46
15. Jenny Mccauley4:24:11
16. Claudia Marsilio4:25:30
17. Ivonne Kraft4:27:17
18. Jaqueline Mourao4:28:20
19. Bernardine Boog-Rauwerda4:28:51
20. Carina Ketonen4:31:57
21. Alena Dymlova4:32:45
22. Ivanda Eiduka (ZZK)4:34:31
23. Elizabeth Scalia4:35:28
24. Barbora Radova4:38:26
25. Tania Raats4:47:57
26. Asa Erlandsson (Varbergs MTB)4:48:19
27. Caroline Jackson4:49:19
28. Marta Vajda4:50:21
29. Sandra Santanyes Murillo4:51:37
30. Kicki Skog (Tullinge SK)4:57:14
31. Hanlie Booyens4:59:32
32. Monika Derntl5:06:12
33. Melina Sen (Euro Bike Extremes)5:18:44
34. Emilia Szymanska (Bike Multi Sport)5:22:13
35. Antonella Incristi5:24:58
36. Kerstin Kogler5:29:45
Men
1. Thomas Frischknecht (Switzerland)3:52:01
2. Bart Brentjens (Netherlands)3:53:44
3. Dario Acquaroli (Team Full Dynamix)3:54:51
4. Peter Riis Andersen3:57:43
5. Ralph Naef (Switzerland)3:57:59
6. Karl Platt (Germany)3:58:06
7. Marco Bui (Team Full Dynamix)3:58:35
8. Thomas Dietsch3:58:48
9. Andreas Kugler3:59:06
10. Jader Zoli4:00:19
11. Roel Paulissen4:00:39
12. Stefan Sahm4:01:12
13. Mauro Bettin (Team Full Dynamix)4:01:15
14. Christian Heule4:01:25
15. Moritz Milatz (Team Merida)4:01:26
16. Jochen Kass4:01:37
17. Hector Leonardo Paez Leon4:01:43
18. Martin Kraler4:02:08
19. Sandro Spaeth4:02:23
20. Maarten Tjallingii4:02:44
21. Hannes Genze4:02:47
22. Thomas Girardi4:02:51
23. Manuel Fumic4:03:31
24. Thomas Zahnd4:03:33
25. Alban Lakata4:03:50
26. Lado Fumic4:03:50
27. Roland Stauder (corratec World Team)4:03:56
28. Bas Peters4:04:07
29. Mannie Heymans4:04:34
30. Kevin Evans4:04:35
31. Christof Bischof4:04:51
32. Tim Bohme4:06:00
33. Karl Markt4:06:10
34. Marzio Deho4:06:15
35. Sigvard Kukk4:06:19
36. Johann Pallhuber4:06:31
37. Goran Syversen (Kork/Team Hardrocx)4:06:44
38. Eero Jappinen4:07:05
39. Allan Oras (Hawaii Ekspress)4:07:50
40. Richard Mccauley4:07:56
41. Ramon Bianchi4:08:14
42. Olegs Melehs4:09:18
43. Tom Larsen (Froy)4:10:24
44. Geir Lien (Team Sport 1)4:10:46
45. Thomas Spichtig4:13:05
46. Tudor Oprea Ovidiu4:13:09
47. Fredrik Modin4:14:01
48. Jurgen Kotulla (Team Merida)4:14:26
49. Roman Peter4:14:27
50. Calle Friberg (Vasterorts CK)4:15:16
51. Benjamin Schmieg (FUJI Bikes Team int.)4:15:17
52. Martin Bratland (Team Hardrocx)4:15:20
53. Andreas Dilger4:15:42
54. Jay Henry4:16:14
55. Alges Maasikmets (Extreme Sport)4:16:49
56. Morten Hegreberg4:17:17
57. Tor Halvor Bjornstad (Vossevangen CK)4:17:33
58. Alexander Eiler (Team Merida)4:18:16
59. Jens Westergren (Merida International)4:19:04
60. Petr Cirkl4:19:20
61. Jose Manuel Garcia Rodriguez4:19:58
62. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Tonsberg CK)4:20:04
63. Raido Kodanipork (Hawaii Ekspress)4:22:00
64. Jan Sæther (TVK)4:22:03
65. Michael Janelle4:22:45
66. Thomas Stoll4:25:33
67. Truls Haugseth (Drammen CK)4:26:01
68. Marton Blazso4:26:17
69. Bilal Akgul4:26:17
70. Philippe Vullioud4:26:21
71. Erki Kukk4:26:43
72. Adrian Lansley4:27:08
73. Zdenek Kriz4:27:13
74. Helmet Tammkorv4:27:27
75. Reto Matt (FUJI Bikes Team int.)4:27:59
76. Michael Borup (Aarhus 1900 MTB)4:28:12
77. Michael Johansson (CK Hymer)4:28:55
78. Jan Weevers (Team Giant)4:29:24
79. Zsolt Vinczeffy4:30:02
80. Ola Kjoren (TVK)4:30:10
81. Mats Mikael Larsen (Froy IF)4:30:21
82. Mikelis Vite4:31:23
83. Ola Hellstrom4:31:34
84. Hasan Kandemir4:31:35
85. Jamie Newall4:32:11
86. Gustaf Granath4:32:20
87. Ivan Rybarik4:32:41
88. Steffan Repshus (Team Sport 1)4:32:57
89. Jon Kristian Svaland (Birkenes IL)4:33:08
90. John-Paul Pearton4:34:36
91. Martin Schuttert4:36:09
92. Niclas Andersson (Kolmardens MTB)4:37:46
93. Joel Lussi (Team Stockli)4:37:58
94. Cameron Brenneman4:38:33
95. Santis Sarkanis4:39:33
96. Askild Vatnbakk Larsen (Rye SPKL)4:40:48
97. Erik Tammsoo (Porter Racing Estonia)4:41:59
98. Marco Hinrichs (fehr-velos.ch)4:42:27
99. Henning Weaas (Lillehammer Cykle Klubb)4:44:22
100. Milan Spolc4:44:39
101. Timothy Carleton4:44:54
102. Erik Hagg (Finspangs CA)4:45:15
103. Christian Ladendorf4:45:57
104. Henrik Bitsch Kirk (Aarhus 1900mtb)4:46:25
105. Marios Athanasiades4:46:34
106. Aleksejs Saramotins4:49:13
107. Roy Hopland (Lillehammer CK)4:49:38
108. Bjarte Vethe (Vossevangen CK)4:51:49
109. Sigmund Aas (Colosseum Park)4:51:55
110. Johnny Gjerald (Voss SK)4:52:03
111. Erik Berggren4:52:14
112. David Windisch (Nassjo CK)4:54:24
113. Anders Bruning (Antilopen CK)4:59:05
114. Michael Loits4:59:52
115. Martins Biezais5:03:18
116. Sulev Luik (Arctic Sport Estonia)5:05:21
117. Justice Makhale5:06:59
118. Brandon Stewart5:10:20
119. Fabrizio Pecile5:13:44
120. Vicente Colomer Romero (BC Picassent)5:19:18
121. Bastian Werkle (Euro Bike Extremes)5:24:18
122. Raymond Henriksen (Spydeberg IL)5:27:53
123. Anders Garmert (Finspangs CA)5:28:41
124. Michael Hoffmann (Euro Bike Extremes)5:35:22
125. Benny Wiklund (Finspangs CA)5:36:45
126. Alexander Knapp (Euro Bike Extremes)5:38:20
127. Luciano Livon5:53:00

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login