Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 22/05 9:43 am - Conestoga Road Race


Posted by Editoress on 08/22/05
 

Conestoga Road Race St. Clements, Ontario
August 21st, Presented by ExtremeRoad.com

Under-17 Men 48 km, 7 starters
1. Matthew Robertson (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs) RU171:15:36
2. Ricardo Perea (Midweek Cycling Club) RU171:16:49
3. Michael Hruska (Hamilton Cycling) RU171:16:56
4. Joseph Veloce (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RU171:20:19
5. Mac Jonker (Silver Spokes Cycling Club) RU17
6. Ryan Aitcheson (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs) RU17
7. Andrew Dadds (Midweek) RU17
Senior 3 & Junior Men 77 km, 36 starters
1. Ed Veal (Newmarket Eagles Cc) RS32:00:07
2. David McDonnell (Newmarket Eagles Cc) RS3
3. Bryson Bowers (Independent) RJ
4. Alex Bhogal (Sweet Pete's) RS3all s.t.
5. Nicholas Vienneau (Independent) RS32:01:25
6. Thomas Foster (Independent) RJ
7. Craig Browne (Coach Chris.Ca / All Season Sports) RJ
8. Jeremy Rethazy (Midweek Cycling Club) RS3
9. Jonathan Prosser (Hamilton Cycling Club) RJ
10. Mike McCaughey (Pieriks) RS3
11. Mario Muredda (Frank's Red Hot) RS3
12. Darren English (Midweek Cycling Club) RJ
13. Raymond Auger (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) RS3
14. Sebastian Porten (Gears Racing.Com) RJall s.t.
15. John Hall (Oakville) RS3
16. Jordan Shepherd (Neworld) RJ
17. Sloden Lackovic (Independent) RS3
18. Andrew Hunt (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RJ
19. Chris Ivey (Independent) RS3
20. Daniel Dagard (Independent) RS3
21. Victor Delac (Pavan) RS3
22. Duncan Jackson (Cycle Cambridge.Com - Kicx 99.5) RS3
Master A Men, 96 km, 39 starters
1. Charlie Squires (Westhaven Homes Ct) RMA2:30:32
2. Greg Cavanagh (Independent) RMA2:32:09
3. Joseph Torchia (Westhaven Homes Ct) RMA2:32:15
4. Rhys Spencer (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg) RMA2:32:25
5. Chris Morden (Independent) RMA2:32:54
6. Robert Fletcher (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg) RMAst
7. David Woolley (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt) RMA2:33:18
8. Chris Kiziak (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt) RMAst
9. Robert D'Amico (Pavan Cycling Club) RMAst
10. Dan Dolan (Elite Racing Association) RMA2:33:31
11. Zachary Steinman (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs) RMAst
12. Carlos Goncalves (Westhaven Homes Ct) RMA
13. James McEwen (Midweek Cyling Club) RMA
14. Gerard Yeates (Sport Swap Racing) RMA
15. Antonio Liokossis (Coach Chris.Ca / All Season Sports) RMA
16. Jeffrey Chow (Reynold Koolini Racing Team) RMA
17. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg) RMA
18. Martin Ray (Elite Racing Association) RMA
19. Tom Villano (Sport Swap Racing) RMA
20. Doug Richards (Independent) RMA
21. Steve Holditch (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs) RMA
22. Rob Sidhu (Independent) RMA
23. Dave Scott (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs) RMA
24. Mike Novo (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs) RMA
25. Curtis Gloade (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs) RMA
26. Paul Dean (Westhaven Homes Ct) RMA
27. Mikel Pearce (Independent) RMA
DQ. David Thompson (Independent) RMA
DQ. Paul Tolomiczenko (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) RMA
DQ. Mike Vantil (Silver Spokes Cycling Club) RMA
DQ. Eric Crudeli (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt) RMA
Master B Men 96 km, 28 starters
1. Jim Davis (Jet Fuel Coffee) RMB2:34:40
2. Garnett Abbey (D'Ornellas Racing Team) RMB
3. Robert Szasz (Jet Fuel Coffee) RMB
4. Stefan Kramer (Midweek Cycling Club) RMB
5. Robert Brehn (Jet Fuel Coffee) RMB
6. Kees Louws (Independent) RMB
7. Steve Copeland (London Centennial Wheelers) RMB
8. Bert Candela (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs) RMB
9. Martin Derlacki (Independendent) RMB
10. Francois Faust (Oakville Race Team) RMB
11. Glen McCrone (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt) RMB
12. Igor Dragoslavic (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs) RMB
13. Brian Taborek (Independent) RMB
14. Gregory T. Cushing (D'Ornellas Racing Team) RMBall s.t.
DQ. Bruno Grossi (Pavan Cycling Club) RMB
DQ. Phill Vermette Vaughan Midweek RMB
DQ. Geoff Banner (Oakville Race Team) RMB
DQ. Marc Polsinelli (Pavan Cycling Club) RMB
Master C & D Men 77 km, 11 starters
1. Jan Bogobowicz (Independent) RMC2:13:52
2. Rob Cheskey (Hamilton Cycling Club) RMCst
3. Bruce Camacho (D'Ornellas Racing Team) RMC2:17:44
4. John Parkinson (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs) RMD
5. Taras Kowalczyszyn (Cornwall Cycle Club) RMC
6. Ron Baines (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs) RMC
7. Jim Elzinga (Independent) RMCall.s.t.
8. Allan Consky (Independent) RMC
9. Alan Jette (Epic Ride / Digica.Ca) RMC
10. Victor Reinberg (Independent) RMC
11. Kazimierz Sadowski (Independent) RMC
Junior Women 48 km, 2 starters
1. Charlotte Batty (Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing) RU151:39:17
2. Laura Bietola (Fly Gurlz) RU151:47:18
Senior & Master Women 77 km, 21 starters
1. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg) RS12:14:52
2. Leigh Hobson (Team Diet Cheerwine) RS1s.t.
3. Jessica Spence (Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dees) RS32:14:57
4. Nada Pasko (Midweek Cycling Club) RS3s.t.
5. Maogosha Pyjor (Wheels Of Bloor) RS22:15:18
6. Rebecca Nelson (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club) RS2
7. Anita Lagler (Wheels Of Bloor) RS3s.t.
8. Anna Tratnyek (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club) RS22:15:54
9. Lucinda Wallace (Mississauga Cycling) RMW2:17:37
10. Anne Guzman (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club) RS32:19:30
11. Rosemary Garlapow (Terry Precision) RS22:22:39
12. Tabitha Ferguson (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs) RMW2:22:44
13. Katherine Michaluk (Racer Sportif) RMW
14. Kim Deakes (Independent) RMW
Senior 1 & 2 Men 115 km, 39 starters
1. Josh Hall (Jet Fuel Coffee) RS12:53:00
2. Jeff Schiller (Gears Racing.Com) RS12:53:05
3. Damian Kurzawinski (Midweek Cycling Club) RS2E2:53:10
4. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg) RS12:53:17
5. Greg Roth (Italpasta - Transport Belmire) RS12:53:32
6. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg) RS12:54:58
7. Michael Moore (Gearsracing.Com) RS1
8. Jason Valenti (Coach Chris.Ca / All Season Sports) RS1
9. Nathan Chown (Italpasta - Transport Belmire) RS1
10. Benjamin Jamesson (USA (0060360)) RS2
11. Jamey Gildiner (Midweek Cycling Club) RS2
12. Craig Doucet (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs) RS2
13. Isaac Smith (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RS2
14. Daniel Maggiacomo (Italpasta - Transport Belmire) RS1
15. Dale Beaton (Bike Race Ottawa) RS2E
16. Vincent Francescutti (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) RS2
17. Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies / Swan Cycles) RS2
18. Adam McClounie (Whole Foods) RS2
19. Eduardo Maset (Pavan Cycling Club) RS1
20. Matthew Bonin (Whole Foods) RS1all s.t.
DQ. Maurice Ruelland (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) RS1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login