Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 1/05 11:41 am - MTB World Championships: Elite Men's and Women's DH Seeding Runs Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/1/05
 

MTB World Championships Livigno IT

Results from the seeding runs

WomenTimeGap
1. Anne Caroline Chausson (France)4:27.370
2. Vanessa Quin (New Zealand)4:35.478.10
3. Sabrina Jonnier (France)4:35.768.39
4. Tracy Moseley (Great Britain)4:36.529.15
5. Emmeline Ragot (France)4:42.7515.38
6. Kathleen Pruitt (United States Of America)4:42.7615.39
7. Marielle Saner (Switzerland)4:42.9415.57
8. Céline Gros (France)4:46.0318.66
9. Nolvenn Le Caer (France)4:46.5019.13
10. Jennifer Makgill (New Zealand)4:50.6523.28
11. Petra Bernhard (Austria)4:52.9225.55
12. P. Pizarro Bernardita (Chile)4:55.9728.60
13. Helen Gaskell (Great Britain)4:57.4530.08
14. Michela Thaler (Italy)4:58.0330.66
15. Mio Suemasa (Japan)4:58.4131.04
16. Claire Buchar (Canada)5:00.7533.38
17. Anneke Beerten (Netherlands)5:02.1134.74
18. Miriam Blas Otondo (Spain)5:04.3136.94
19. Anita Molcik (Austria)5:05.2137.84
20. Adrienne Miller (Canada)5:05.9238.55
21. Pascaline Reusser (Switzerland)5:09.3641.99
22. Antje Kramer (Germany)5:12.4045.03
23. Katrina Strand (Canada)5:14.6147.24
24. Angelika Hohenwarter (Austria)5:16.2748.90
25. Silja Stadler (Switzerland)5:17.9250.55
26. Brook Baker (Canada)5:18.0050.63
27. Dalma Kiss (Hungary)5:21.6654.29
28. Claire Whiteman (Australia)5:31.491:04.12
29. Rika Olivier (South Africa)5:47.811:20.44
30. Alice Kühne (Switzerland)5:48.151:20.78
31. Katarina Siskova (Slovakia)5:51.461:24.09
32. Helena Boskova (Slovakia)6:00.211:32.84
33. Jaime Mart (Barbados)6:03.441:36.07
DNS. April Lawyer (United States Of America)
DNS. Melissa Buhl (United States Of America)
MenTimeGap
1. Samuel Hill (Australia)3:58.490
2. Steve Peat (Great Britain)4:01.703.21
3. Marc Beaumont (Great Britain)4:01.833.34
4. Gee Atherton (Great Britain)4:03.775.28
5. Greg Minnaar (South Africa)4:04.345.85
6. Cédric Gracia (France)4:04.405.91
7. Nathan Rennie (Australia)4:05.557.06
8. Maxime Remy (France)4:05.907.41
9. Claudio Caluori (Switzerland)4:06.187.69
10. David Vazquez Lopez (Spain)4:06.407.91
11. Bryn Atkinson (Australia)4:07.879.38
12. Karim Amour (France)4:08.089.59
13. Jared Graves (Australia)4:08.099.60
14. Justin Leov (New Zealand)4:08.4910.00
15. Yoann Barelli (France)4:08.6410.15
16. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spain)4:09.0810.59
17. Damien Spagnolo (France)4:09.6911.20
18. Nathan Rankin (New Zealand)4:10.4111.92
19. Nico Vink (Belgium)4:10.5612.07
20. Michael Hannah (Australia)4:10.6612.17
21. Filip Polc (Slovakia)4:10.7712.28
22. Matti Lehikoinen (Finland)4:10.9312.44
23. Markus Klausmann (Germany)4:11.2412.75
24. Dan Atherton (Great Britain)4:11.3312.84
25. John Kirkcaldie (New Zealand)4:11.5013.01
26. Cody Warren (United States Of America)4:11.5513.06
27. Alan Beggin (Italy)4:11.9013.41
27. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spain)4:11.9013.41
29. Joel Panozzo (Australia)4:11.9413.45
30. Markolf Berchtold (Brazil)4:11.9813.49
31. Oscar Saiz Castañe (Spain)4:12.1313.64
32. Pasqual Canals Flix (Spain)4:12.2713.78
33. Andrew Neethling (South Africa)4:13.6415.15
34. Fabien Barel (France)4:14.2115.72
35. Geritt Beytagh (United States Of America)4:14.6316.14
36. Glenn Haden (New Zealand)4:14.9116.42
37. Des Curry (New Zealand)4:15.3116.82
38. Adam Vagner (Czech Republic)4:16.1817.69
39. Damien Mermoud (Switzerland)4:16.3917.90
40. Frank Schneider (Germany)4:16.6318.14
41. Romain Saladini (France)4:16.8318.34
42. Matthias Haas (Austria)4:16.8818.39
43. Samuel Zbinden (Switzerland)4:17.1618.67
44. Curtis Keene (United States Of America)4:17.3818.89
45. Bruno Zanchi (Italy)4:18.3119.82
46. Herman Olund (Sweden)4:18.8520.36
47. Ben Reid (Ireland)4:18.9020.41
48. Aki Färm (Finland)4:19.4920.10
49. D. Klaassenvanoorscht (United States Of America)4:19.5421.05
50. Naoki Idegawa (Japan)4:20.1421.65
51. Tom Holland (New Zealand)4:20.4021.91
52. Marcel Beer (Switzerland)4:20.4721.98
53. Carlo Gambirasio (Italy)4:20.5522.06
54. David Schatzki (Germany)4:20.5722.08
55. Michal Marosi (Czech Republic)4:20.5922.10
56. L. Leiva Antonio (Chile)4:21.1722.68
57. Claudio Loureiro (Portugal)4:21.5523.06
58. Chris Kovarik (Australia)4:22.0323.54
59. Luke Kitzanuk (Canada)4:22.5924.10
60. Enrico Dal Fitto (Italy)4:22.6324.14
61. Craig Pattle (New Zealand)4:22.7924.30
62. Jamie Popham (Ireland)4:22.8624.37
63. Christopher Van Dine (United States Of America)4:22.9624.47
64. Tyler Morland (Canada)4:23.2324.74
65. Justin Brown (Canada)4:23.6125.12
66. Maciej Jodko (Poland)4:23.9925.50
67. M. Jarrin Molina (Ecuador)4:24.6926.20
68. Marco Milivinti (Italy)4:24.7126.22
69. Charles-Alexandre Dube (Canada)4:25.0226.53
70. Julius Syvänen (Finland)4:25.1126.62
71. Kamil Tatarkovic (Czech Republic)4:25.4826.99
72. Jorge Aguin Castro (Spain)4:26.5528.06
73. Ryo Uchijima (Japan)4:26.8028.31
74. Andre Jaramillo Botero (Colombia)4:26.8328.34
75. J. Franco Navarro (Colombia)4:27.4328.94
76. John Lawlor (Ireland)4:28.5330.04
77. Toni Berg (Finland)4:29.1430.65
78. Gerard Wolfe (Ireland)4:31.1832.69
79. Karlis Kisuro (Latvia)4:31.3732.88
80. Louis-Philippe Leonard (Canada)4:31.6833.19
81. Glyn O'Brien (Ireland)4:31.7433.25
82. Szymon Syrzistie (Poland)4:32.4533.96
83. Vesa Virta (Finland)4:32.9834.49
84. Santiago De Santiago (Argentina)4:34.5936.10
85. Andre Wagenknecht (Germany)4:35.0836.59
86. Walter Martinschitz (Austria)4:35.9737.48
87. Federico Mattia Gemme (Italy)4:37.4038.91
88. Sergio Campos (Portugal)4:38.8840.39
89. Stefano Lacchetta (Italy)4:39.9041.41
90. Jan Cestnik (Slovenia)4:40.5342.04
91. Amir Caspi (Israel)4:41.6943.20
92. Andraz Jersin (Slovenia)4:42.8544.36
93. Krisztian Halasz (Hungary)4:45.7247.23
94. J. Jaramillo Salzar (Colombia)4:49.0150.52
95. Artem Shybika (Ukraine)4:52.4253.93
96. Vlastimil Hyncica (Czech Republic)4:56.3857.89
97. Marco Fidalgo (Portugal)5:00.561:02.07
98. Andras Szecskay (Hungary)5:05.561:07.07
99. Zsolt Somogyi (Hungary)5:10.731:12.24
100. Andreas Sieber (Germany)6:01.482:02.99
101. Volodymyr Boychuk (Ukraine)9:14.975:16.48
102. Julien Camellini (France)54:50.944:50:52.45
DNF. Luka Novak (Slovenia)
DNS. Justin Havukainen (Australia)
DNS. Dan Doron (Israel)
DNS. Afonso Ferreira (Portugal)
DNS. Nikola Vuckovic (Serbia and Montenegro)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login