Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 2/05 10:36 am - MTB World Championships: Espoir Men's XC Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/2/05
 

MTB World Championships Livigno IT

U23 Men XC 43.0 km

1. Yury Trofimov (Russian Federation)2:17:30
2. Lukas Fluckiger (Switzerland)at 0:01
3. Nino Schurter (Switzerland)1:55
4. Jakob Diemer Fuglsang (Denmark)2:41
5. Philip Spencer (Great Britain)3:09
6. Rudi Van Houts (Netherlands)3:10
7. Benjamin Rudiger (Germany)3:28
8. Daniel Mcconnell (Australia)4:35
9. Tony Longo (Italy)4:49
10. Gion Manetsch (Switzerland)5:48
11. Marco Aurelio Fontana (Italy)6:47
12. Dariusz Batek (Poland)7:14
13. Jurg Graf (Switzerland)7:48
14. Frank Lehmann (Germany)8:24
15. Jan Skarnitzl (Czech Republic)9:13
16. Francois Bailly Maitre (France)9:22
17. Samuel Schultz (United States Of America)9:23
18. Till Marx (Switzerland)9:32
19. Jiri Friedl (Czech Republic)10:13
20. Denis Vorontsov (Russian Federation)10:15
21. Kryspin Pyrgies (Poland)10:48
22. Thomas Paccagnella (Italy)11:05
23. Andras Melts (Hungary)11:10
24. Andrea Tiberi (Italy)11:43
25. Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spain)12:04
26. Andrew Watson (Canada)12:27
27. Nicolas Bazin (France)12:33
28. Nick Waite (United States Of America)12:53
29. Robert Odink (Switzerland)12:54
30. Stephane Tempier (France)13:18
31. Andi Weinhold (Germany)13:27
32. Ivan Seledkov (Russian Federation)13:49
33. Romain Dewaele (France)15:15
34. Tiago Dias (Portugal)16:03
35. Shaun Lewis (Australia)16:16
36. Luka Kodra (Slovenia)16:17
37. Robert Mennen (Germany)16:33
38. Rene Tann (Germany)16:34
39. Anze Bizjak (Slovenia)17:03
40. Frederic Bussieres (Canada)17:39
41. Martin Lazarski (Canada)18:09
42. Trent Lowe (Australia)18:10
43. Bjorn Brems (Belgium)18:35
44. Hubert Pollinger (Italy)18:54
45. Mike Felderer (Italy)19:23
46. Aaron Barry Tuckerman (New Zealand)20:00
47. Hans Becking (Netherlands)21:25
48. Ruud Rentmeester (Netherlands)21:33
49. Taavi Selder (Estonia)21:37
50. Lukas Hanus (Slovakia)22:29
51. Sebastian Luciano Blanco (Argentina)23:33
52. Joris Boillat (Switzerland)23:49
53. Matthew Hadley (Canada)23:49
54. Marcus Roy (New Zealand)24:05
55. Jamie Lamb (Canada)25:05
56. Periklis Ilias (Greece)26:01
57. Nicholas Ranno (United States Of America)26:13
58. Goncalo Pereira (Portugal)26:32
59. Jochen Concocelli (Germany)26:45
60. Kohei Yamamoto (Japan)26:59
61. Niall Davis (Ireland)27:01
62. Alessandro Peretto (Italy)27:04
63. Marc Bassingthwaighte (Namibia)27:19
64. Sam Jurekovic (United States Of America)29:00
65. Martin Kostelnicak (Slovakia)29:17
66. Renay Groustra (South Africa)29:29
67. J. Hernandez Fernande (Mexico)30:10
68. Zoltan Tatrai (Hungary)30:16
69. Evgueni Pechenine (Russian Federation)31:25
70. Frank Schotman (Netherlands)31:42
71. Andy Schultz (United States Of America)32:55
72. Adam Gulyas (Hungary)34:40
73. Ken Onodera (Japan)34:53
74. Ioan Tudor Radu (Romania)38:10
75. Goncalo Brito (Portugal)41:46
76. Georgios Pattes-Toumanis (Greece)46:53
77. Dani Simcic (Croatia)-1Lap
78. Bojan Djurdjic (Serbia And Montenegro)-1Lap
79. Theodoros Bougioukos (Greece)-1Lap
80. Balint Nagy (Hungary)-1Lap
81. Ivan Majdevac (Serbia And Montenegro)-1Lap
DNF. Iñaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spain)
DNF. Emil Lindgren (Sweden)
DNF. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spain)
DNF. Oleksandr Yakymenko (Ukraine)
DNF. Max Plaxton (Canada)
DNF. Marios Athanasiades (Cyprus)
DNF. Giorgos Fattas (Cyprus)
DNF. Bostjan Pahovnik (Slovenia)
DNF. Lewis Ferguson (Ireland)
DNF. Alexey Medvedev (Russian Federation)
DNF. Alexey Belokrylov (Russian Federation)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login