Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 2/05 1:57 am - MTB World Championships: 4-Cross Qualification Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/2/05
 

MTB World Championships Livigno IT

4-Cross Qualifications

Women
1. Jill Kintner (United States Of America)
2. Tara Llanes (United States Of America)
3. Anneke Beerten (Netherlands)
4. Joey Gough (Great Britain)
5. Katrina Miller (Australia)
6. Melissa Buhl (United States Of America)
7. Vanessa Quin (New Zealand)
8. Jana Horakova (Czech Republic)
9. Anita Molcik (Austria)
10. Lucia Oetjen (Switzerland)
11. Leanna Gerrard (United States Of America)
12. Zsofia Koczka (Hungary)
13. Dalma Kiss (Hungary)
DNS. Anne Caroline Chausson (France)
DNS. Sabrina Jonnier (France)
DNS. Celine Gros (France)
DNS. Claire Whiteman (Australia)
DNS. Katarina Siskova (Slovakia)

Men
1. Brian Lopes (United States Of America)
2. Jared Graves (Australia)
3. Michal Prokop (Czech Republic)
4. Mickael Deldycke (France)
5. Damien Godet (France)
6. Michael King (United States Of America)
7. Wade Bootes (Australia)
8. Cedric Gracia (France)
9. Michael Hannah (Australia)
10. Ivo Van Der Putten (Netherlands)
11. Lukas Tamme (Czech Republic)
12. Guido Tschugg (Germany)
13. Scott Beaumont (Great Britain)
14. Greg Minnaar (South Africa)
15. Filip Polc (Slovakia)
16. Roger Rinderknecht (Switzerland)
16. Michal Marosi (Czech Republic)
18. Joost Wichman (Netherlands)
19. Kamil Tatarkovic (Czech Republic)
20. Gee Atherton (Great Britain)
21. Eric Carter (United States Of America)
22. Matej Vitko (Slovakia)
23. Bryn Atkinson (Australia)
24. Kyle Strait (United States Of America)
25. Jurg Meijer (Netherlands)
26. Pablo Galan Carrasco (Spain)
27. Gregor Alff (Germany)
28. M. Jarrin Molina (Ecuador)
29. Karim Amour (France)
30. Thomas Schafer (Germany)
31. Luca Alvarez De Lara (Spain)
32. Leiv Ove Nordmark (Norway)
33. Dan Atherton (Great Britain)
34. Robin Baloochi (United States Of America)
35. Romain Saladini (France)
36. Darren Pokoj (Australia)
37. Naoki Masuda (Japan)
38. Cameron Cole (New Zealand)
39. Johannes Fischbach (Germany)
40. Craig Pattle (New Zealand)
41. Yuta Kurise (Japan)
42. Niki Siedl (Austria)
43. Sorin Mircea Parau (ROMRomania)
44. Gabor Deli (Hungary)
45. Guido Dracone (Italy)
46. Reto Schmid (Switzerland)
47. Peter Prajczer (Hungary)
48. Andrea Bruno (Italy)
49. Jurgen Harrer (Austria)
50. Gabor Vigh-Kiss (Hungary)
51. Peter Fernbach (Austria)
52. Oscar Colombo (Italy)
53. Will Longden (Great Britain)
54. Borut Rozic (Slovenia)
55. Sergey Maltsev (Russian Federation)
56. Cody Warren (United States Of America)
57. Caius Daniel Riscuta (Romania)
DSQ. Denys Osadtsev (Ukraine)
DNS. Nathan Rennie (Australia)
DNS. Richard Houseman (United States Of America)
DNS. Chris Kovarik (Australia)
DNS. Geza Lorant Kinda (Romania)
DNS. Luka Novak (Slovenia)
DNS. Carlo Gambirasio (Italy)
DNS. Tomas Pagac (Slovakia)
DNS. Justin Havukainen (Australia)
DNS. Herman Olund (Sweden)
DNS. Joel Panozzo (Australia)
DNS. Sergio Campos (Portugal)
DNS. Andrew Neethling (South Africa)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login