Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 3/05 9:11 am - MTB World Championships: Junior Men's and Women's DH Final


Posted by Editoress on 09/3/05
 

MTB World Championships Livigno IT

Results from the Final

Junior WomenTimeGap
1. Rachel Atherton (Great Britain)4:39.670
2. Scarlett Hagen (New Zealand)4:49.039.36
3. Micayla Gatto (Canada)5:11.2731.60
4. Sophie Borderes (France)5:24.2244.55
5. Zsofia Koczka (Hungary)5:29.2749.60
6. Sabrina Capaul (Switzerland)5:29.9050.23
7. Sidonie Jolidon (Switzerland)5:38.2158.54
Junior MenTimeGap
1. Amiel Cavalier (Australia)4:05.790
2. Brendan Fairclough (Great Britain)4:07.151.36
3. Liam Panozzo (Australia)4:11.335.54
4. Antoine Badouard (France)4:14.378.58
5. Matthew Simmonds (Great Britain)4:14.528.73
6. Ayden Eves (Australia)4:17.8212.03
7. Andrew Mitchell (Canada)4:18.5312.74
8. Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand)4:19.0513.26
9. Darren Pokoj (Australia)4:19.0913.30
10. Lars Peyer (Switzerland)4:19.4613.67
11. Kyle Strait (United States Of America)4:19.6513.86
12. Christopher Panozzo (Australia)4:20.6514.86
13. Claudio Cozzi (Italy)4:22.0216.23
14. Emanuel Pombo (Portugal)4:22.0816.29
15. Hugh Mansfield (Australia)4:23.1217.33
16. Steve Chan (Canada)4:23.3717.58
17. Travis Bond (United States Of America)4:23.4817.69
18. Dominik Gspan (Switzerland)4:23.6417.85
19. Cameron Cole (New Zealand)4:23.8518.06
20. Florent Wolter (France)4:23.8918.10
21. Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Spain)4:24.9719.18
22. Richard Marini (France)4:26.1220.33
23. Kieran Bennett (New Zealand)4:27.4021.61
24. Mike Skinner (New Zealand)4:28.5722.78
25. Robin Wallner (Sweden)4:29.5823.79
26. Nimrod Hemmo (Israel)4:30.4524.66
27. Elias Somvi (Italy)4:31.2925.50
28. Johannes Krist (Germany)4:31.3525.56
29. Erik Kallstrom (Sweden)4:31.4625.67
30. Daniel Wolfe (Ireland)4:32.7226.93
31. Aurélien Giordanengo (France)4:33.0727.28
32. Mario Sieder (Austria)4:33.7727.98
33. Brendon Newton (United States Of America)4:34.7428.95
34. Richard Smith (Ireland)4:34.9329.14
35. Jyunya Nagata (Japan)4:35.0429.25
36. Derek Cowell (Canada)4:37.2631.47
37. Greg Okeefe (Ireland)4:39.8534.06
38. Paul Cummins (Ireland)4:40.2134.42
39. Rick Balbierer (Germany)4:40.2334.44
40. Mikolaj Wincenciak (Poland)4:40.3934.60
41. Franco Emanuel Riva (Argentina)4:41.1435.35
42. Kyle Ritchie (Canada)4:42.7036.91
43. Johannes Fischbach (Germany)4:43.9238.13
44. Hugo Lourenco (Portugal)4:44.5738.78
45. Jérome Hunziker (Switzerland)4:44.6938.90
46. Jorge Toledo Lopez (Spain)4:46.0640.27
47. Patrik Kotrla (Czech Republic)4:48.6142.82
48. Luca Russotto (Italy)4:50.1244.33
49. Wataru Koyama (Japan)4:51.3245.53
50. Kyle Adams (United States Of America)4:51.7145.92
51. Samuel Lagrange (Canada)4:51.9746.18
52. Wesley Augustyn (South Africa)4:53.6547.86
53. Bostjan Volf (Slovenia)4:53.6847.89
54. Ruben Garcia Ramon (Spain)4:54.8449.05
55. Javier Mauro Paladino (Argentina)5:07.861:02.07
56. Jakub Fiser (Czech Republic)5:11.941:06.15
57. Aitor Punzano Martinez (Andorra)5:20.441:14.65
58. Daniel Molnar (Hungary)5:24.751:18.96
59. Gabor Egri (Hungary)6:06.052:00.26
DNS. Ben Cathro (Great Britain)
DNS. Tomas Pagac (Slovakia)


MTB World Championships Livigno IT

Results from the Final

Elite WomenTimeGap
1. Anne Caroline Chausson (France)4:27.340
2. Sabrina Jonnier (France)4:27.710.37
3. Emmeline Ragot (France)4:31.524.18
4. Vanessa Quin (New Zealand)4:35.988.64
5. Marielle Saner (Switzerland)4:38.7111.37
6. Tracy Moseley (Great Britain)4:39.3111.97
7. Kathleen Pruitt (United States Of America)4:39.6012.26
8. Helen Gaskell (Great Britain)4:40.1012.76
9. Céline Gros (France)4:41.2713.93
10. Nolvenn Le Caer (France)4:46.1518.81
11. Mio Suemasa (Japan)4:48.0520.71
12. Jennifer Makgill (New Zealand)4:53.0925.75
13. Michela Thaler (Italy)4:54.5027.16
14. Anneke Beerten (Netherlands)4:55.2727.93
15. Petra Bernhard (Austria)4:56.0528.71
16. Claire Buchar (Canada)5:00.5433.20
17. Miriam Blas Otondo (Spain)5:01.4234.08
18. Alice Kühne (Switzerland)5:02.9435.60
19. Anita Molcik (Austria)5:07.1039.76
20. Pascaline Reusser (Switzerland)5:07.1939.85
21. Adrienne Miller (Canada)5:07.7440.40
22. Katrina Strand (Canada)5:08.8041.46
23. Silja Stadler (Switzerland)5:11.9044.56
24. Brook Baker (Canada)5:12.2344.89
25. P. Pizarro Bernardita (Chile)5:12.8145.47
26. Angelika Hohenwarter (Austria)5:16.1548.81
27. Antje Kramer (Germany)5:16.7849.44
28. Dalma Kiss (Hungary)5:17.5450.20
29. Claire Whiteman (Australia)5:21.4654.12
30. Katarina Siskova (Slovakia)5:29.181:01.84
31. Helena Boskova (Slovakia)5:32.081:04.74
32. Jaime Mart (Barbados)5:40.061:12.72
33. Rika Olivier (South Africa)6:16.021:48.68


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login