Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 3/05 4:54 am - MTB World Championships: 4-Cross Full Final Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/3/05
 

MTB World Championships Livigno IT

Results from the Final

Women

Final
1. Jill Kintner (USA)
2. Katrina Miller (Aus)
3. Tara Llanes (USA)
4. Melissa Buhl (USA)

Small Final
5. Joey Gough (GBr)
6. Leanna Gerrard (USA)
7. Anita Molcik (Aut)
8. Vanessa Quin (NZl)

1/4 Finals
9. Jana Horakova (Cze)
10. Lucia Oetjen (Sui)
11. Zsofia Koczka (Hun)
12. Dalma Kiss (Hun)
13. Anneke Beerten (Ned)

Qualifications
DNS. Anne Caroline Chausson (Fra)
DNS. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra)
DNS. Celine Gros (Fra)
DNS. Claire Whiteman (Aus)
DNS. Katarina Siskova (Svk)

Men

Final
1. Brian Lopes (USA)
2. Jared Graves (Aus)
3. Mickael Deldycke (Fra)
4. Greg Minnaar (RSA)

Small Final
5. Eric Carter (USA)
6. Roger Rinderknecht (Sui)
7. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)
8. Rafael Alvarez De Lara Lu (Esp)

1/4 Finals
9. Damien Godet (Fra)
10. Wade Bootes (Aus)
11. Jurg Meijer (Ned)
12. Cameron Cole (NZl)
13. Michael King (USA)
14. Cedric Gracia (Fra)
15. Ivo Van Der Putten (Ned)
16. Gee Atherton (GBr)

1/8 Finals
17. Filip Polc (Svk)
18. Matej Vitko (Svk)
19. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)
20. Kyle Strait (USA)
21. Mario Jose Jarrin Molina (Ecu)
22. Karim Amour (Fra)
23. Dan Atherton (GBr)
24. Romain Saladini (Fra)
25. Michal Prokop (Cze)
26. Michael Hannah (Aus)
27. Lukas Tamme (Cze)
28. Guido Tschugg (Ger)
29. Scott Beaumont (GBr)
30. Michal Marosi (Cze)
31. Joost Wichman (Ned)
32. Pablo Galan Carrasco (Esp)

1/16 Finals
33. Gregor Alff (Ger)
34. Thomas Schafer (Ger)
35. Leiv Ove Nordmark (Nor)
36. Robin Baloochi (USA)
37. Darren Pokoj (Aus)
38. Naoki Masuda (Jpn)
39. Craig Pattle (NZl)
40. Niki Siedl (Aut)
41. Sorin Mircea Parau (Rom)
42. Guido Dracone (Ita)
43. Reto Schmid (Sui)
44. Peter Prajczer (Hun)
45. Andrea Bruno (Ita)
46. Will Longden (GBr)
47. Cody Warren (USA)
48. Yuta Kurise (Jpn)
49. Gabor Deli (Hun)
50. Jürgen Harrer (Aut)
51. Gabor Vigh-Kiss (Hun)
52. Peter Fernbach (Aut)
53. Oscar Colombo (Ita)
54. Borut Rozic (Slo)
55. Sergey Maltsev (Rus)
56. Caius Daniel Riscuta (Rom)
57. Johannes Fischbach (Ger)

Qualifications
DSQ. Denys Osadtsev (Ukr)
DNS. Nathan Rennie (Aus)
DNS. Richard Houseman (USA)
DNS. Chris Kovarik (Aus)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login