Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 9/05 5:02 am - World Cup Final: 4-Cross Qualifications


Posted by Editoress on 09/9/05
 

World Cup Final Fort William Scotland

4-Cross Qualifications

Women
1. Jill Kintner (USA)
2. Jana Horakova (Cze)
3. Melissa Buhl (USA)
4. Joey Gough (GBr)
5. Rachel Atherton (GBr)
6. Vanessa Quin (NZl)
7. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)
8. Zsofia Koczka (Hun)
9. Michela Thaler (Ita)
10. Caroline Pasedach (Ger)
11. Ramona Stellnberger (Aut)
DNS. Anneke Beerten (Ned)
DNS. Celine Gros (Fra)

Men
1. Gee Atherton (GBr)
2. Mickael Deldycke (Fra)
3. Scott Beaumont (GBr)
4. Cedric Gracia (Fra)
5. Jared Graves (Aus)
6. Brian Lopes (USA)
7. Chris Powell (USA)
8. Dan Atherton (GBr)
9. Guido Tschugg (Ger)
10. Roger Rinderknecht (Sui)
11. Jurg Meijer (Ned)
12. Michael Hannah (Aus)
13. Bas De Bever (Ned)
14. Greg Minnaar (RSA)
15. Romain Saladini (Fra)
16. Sam Hill (Aus)
17. Luca Alvarez De Lara (Esp)
18. Leiv Ove Nordmark (Nor)
19. Nathan Rennie (Aus)
20. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)
21. Kyle Strait (USA)
22. Will Longden (GBr)
23. Michal Marosi (Cze)
24. Ewoud Stam (Ned)
25. Andrew Neething (RSA)
26. Richard Batey (GBr)
27. David Wardell (GBr)
28. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)
29. Filip Polc (Svk)
30. Duncan Ferris (GBr)
31. Damien Godet (Fra)
32. Martin Ogden (GBr)
33. Julien Camellini (Fra)
34. Daniel Stanbridge (GBr)
35. Jiri Placek (Cze)
35. Ben Stephenson (GBr)
37. Dimiti Jeziorek (Fra)
38. Robin Wallner (Swe)
39. Carmine Falco (Fra)
40. Ben Reid (Irl)
41. Guido Dracone (Ita)
42. Robin Baloochi (USA)
43. Glyn Obrien (Irl)
44. Daniel Auerswald (Ger)
45. Maciej Kucbora (Pol)
46. James Wilson (GBr)
47. Jason Davies (GBr)
48. Steve Atkins (GBr)
49. James Norton (GBr)
50. Wojciech Koniuszewski (Pol)
51. Darren Howarth (GBr)
52. Philipp Meyer (Ger)
53. Richard Payne (GBr)
54. Kai Schugk (Ger)
55. Peter Fernbach (Aut)
55. Markus Baumann (Sui)
57. Radoslaw Drozdowicz (Pol)
58. Pierre Gibeaud (Fra)
59. Jason Brennan (GBr)
DNS. Chris Kovarik (Aus)
DNS. Martin Strasser (Aut)
DNS. Nico Vink (Bel)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login