Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 10/05 2:14 am - MTB World Cup Final: 4-Cross Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/10/05
 

MTB World Cup 4-Cross Final Fort William, Scotland


Women

Final

1. Jill Kintner (USA)
2. Jana Horakova (Cze)
3. Melissa Buhl (USA)
4. Zsofia Koczka (Hun)

Small Final

5. Melissa Quin (NZl)
6. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)
7. Joey Gough (GBr)
8. Rachel Atherton (GBr)
9. Michela Thaler (Ita)
10. Caroline Pasedach (Ger)
11. Ramona Stellnberger (Aut)

Qualifications

DNS. Anneke Beerten (Ned)
DNS. Celine Gros (Fra)

Men

Final

1. Leiv Ove Nordmark (Nor)
2. Brian Lopes (USA)
3. Gee Atherton (GBr)
4. Guido Tschugg (Ger)

Small Final

5. Greg Minnaar (RSA)
6. Damien Godet (Fra)
7. Kyle Strait (USA)
8. Filip Polc (Svk)

1/4 Finals

9. Dan Atherton (GBr)
10. Jurg Meijer (Ned)
11. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)
12. Michal Marosi (Cze)
13. Scott Beaumont (GBr)
14. Michael Hannah (Aus)
15. Rafael Alvarez De Lara Lu (Esp)
16. Carmine Falco (Fra)

1/8 Finals

17. Mickael Deldycke (Fra)
18. Cedric Gracia (Fra)
19. Chris Powell (USA)
20. Sam Hill (Aus)
21. Nathan Rennie (Aus)
22. Will Longden (GBr)
23. Ewoud Stam (Ned)
24. Dimitri Jeziorek (Fra)
25. Jared Graves (Aus)
26. Roger Rinderknecht (Sui)
27. Bas De Bever (Ned)
28. Romain Saladini (Fra)
29. David Wardell (GBr)
30. Julien Camellini (Fra)
31. Jiri Placek (Cze)
32. Ben Reid (Irl)

1/16 Finals

33. Andrew Neething (RSA)
34. Richard Batey (GBr)
35. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)
36. Duncan Ferris (GBr)
37. Martin Ogden (GBr)
38. Daniel Stanbridge (GBr)
39. Ben Stephenson (GBr)
40. Robin Wallner (Swe)
41. Guido Dracone (Ita)
42. Robin Baloochi (USA)
43. Glyn Obrien (Irl)
44. Daniel Auerswald (Ger)
45. James Wilson (GBr)
46. Jason Davies (GBr)
47. Steve Atkins (GBr)
48. Philipp Meyer (Ger)
49. Maciej Kucbora (Pol)
50. James Norton (GBr)
51. Wojciech Koniuszewski (Pol)
52. Darren Howarth (GBr)
53. Richard Payne (GBr)
54. Kai Schugk (Ger)
55. Peter Fernbach (Aut)
55. Markus Baumann (Sui)
57. Radoslaw Drozdowicz (Pol)
58. Pierre Gibeaud (Fra)
59. Jason Brennan (GBr)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login