Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 21/05 9:00 am - Road World's: Men's ITT Start list


Posted by Editoress on 09/21/05
 

World championships Madrid, Spain

Men's ITT, 44km

All times are Local times. For N. American subtract (-5 ADT, -6 EDT, -7 MDT, -8 PDT)

Time      No. Name13:00:00  49  Matias Medici (Argentina)13:02:00  48  Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan)13:04:00  47  James Lewis Perry (South Africa)13:06:00  46  Jan Hruska (Czech Republic)13:08:00  45  Tommi Martikainen (Finland)13:10:00  44  Ryder Hesjedal (Canada)13:12:00  43  Linas Balciunas (Lithuania)13:14:00  42  Juan Carlos Lopez Martin (Colombia)13:16:00  41  Gregor Gazvoda (Slovenia)13:18:00  40  Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus)13:20:00  39  Lukasz Bodnar (Poland)13:22:00  38  Denis Shkarpeta (Uzbekistan)  2nd wave14:00:00  37  Sylvain Chavanel (France)14:02:00  36  Sebastian Lang (Germany)14:04:00  35  Ben Day (Australia)14:06:00  34  Brian Bach Vandborg (Denmark)14:08:00  33  George David (South Africa)14:10:00  32  Leif Hoste (Belgium)14:12:00  31  Thomas Lovkvist (Sweden)14:14:00  30  Joost Posthuma (Netherlands)14:16:00  29  Ondrej Sosenka (Czech Republic)14:18:00  28  Marco Pinotti (Italy)14:20:00  27  Yaroslav Popovich (Ukraine)14:22:00  26  Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain)  3rd wave15:00:00  25  Eric Wohlberg (Canada)15:02:00  24  Csaba Szekeres (Hungary)15:04:00  23  Andrey Kashechkin (Kazakhstan)15:06:00  22  Raivis Belohvosciks (Latvia)15:08:00  21  Michael Blaudzun (Denmark)15:10:00  20  Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spain)15:12:00  19  Peter Mazur (Poland)15:14:00  18  Viacheslav Ekimov (Russian Federation)15:16:00  17  David O'Loughlin (Ireland)15:18:00  16  Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Colombia)15:20:00  15  Ivailo Gabrovski (Bulgaria)15:22:00  14  Christophe Moreau (France)  4th wave16:00:00  13  Andriy Grivko (Ukraine)16:02:00  12  Bert Roesems (Belgium)16:04:00  11  Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia)16:06:00  10  Thomas Dekker (Netherlands)16:08:00  9  Marzio Bruseghin (Italy)16:10:00  8  Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland)16:12:00  7  Gustav Larsson (Sweden)16:14:00  6  Bobby Julich (United States Of America)16:16:00  5  Denis Menchov (Russian Federation)16:18:00  4  Ruben Plaza Molina (Spain)16:20:00  3  Alexandr Vinokourov (Kazakhstan)16:22:00  2  Michael Rich (Germany)16:24:00  1  Michael Rogers (Australia)




 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login