Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 25/05 11:06 am - Ontario TT Championships


Posted by Editoress on 09/25/05
 

Ontario Provincial ITT Championships Wellandport ON
Courtesy St. Catherines CC

Hosted by the St. Catherines Cycling Club

Cadet & Junior WomenTimeDiff.
1. Sarah Coney (Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing - RJ)23:32.50
2. Denise Ramsden (Independent - RU17)24:40.41:07.9
3. Celeste Jones-Baumgardt (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RU17)24:43.51:11.0
4. Julia Stimac (Independent - RJ)25:29.11:56.6
5. Kaitlin Michener (Arrow Racing - RJ)25:32.52:00.0
6. Hayley Roberts (McMaster Cycling Club - RU17)26:46.23:13.6
7. Jane Thomson (Arrow Racing - RU17)27:03.03:30.4
8. Nicky Van Der Wielen (Rsc De Zuidwesthoek/Rabobank - RU17)27:57.44:24.8
9. Laura Bietola (Fly Gurlz - RU15)28:37.15:04.6
10. Stephaney Daley (Peterborough Cycling Club - RU17)35:03.711:31.2
Cadet MenTimeDiff.
1. Matthew Robertson (Waterloo Cc / The Flying Dogs - RU17)21:09.20
2. Timothy Crosby (Coach Chris.Ca / All Season Sports - RU17)21:29.00:19.8
3. Thomas Hums (Sudbury Cycling Club - RU17)21:42.30:33.1
4. Michael Hruska (Hamilton Cycling Club/Main Cycle - RU17)21:49.50:40.3
5. Evan Mundy (Independent - RU17)21:51.60:42.4
6. Jamie Riggs (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RU17)22:07.10:57.9
7. Darren Korten (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RU17)22:58.91:49.7
8. Joseph Veloce (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RU17)23:17.22:08.0
9. Kyle Fry (Team Hardwood - RU17)24:04.02:54.8
10. Mack Thomson (Arrow Racing - RU13)24:15.73:06.5
11. Logan Cornel (J&J/Tabasco - RU17)24:23.13:13.9
12. John Lucente (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RU17)24:33.93:24.7
13. Dylan Wing (Peterborough Cycling Club - RU15)24:52.93:43.7
14. Noah Summers (Newmarket Eagles Cc - RU15)25:16.64:07.3
15. Trevor Damen (Independent - RU15)25:26.34:17.1
16. Matteo Dal-Cin (Independent - RU17)25:37.04:27.8
17. Matthew Gallo (Hamilton Cycling Club - RU17)25:51.14:41.9
18. Tyler Montgomery (Peterborough Cycling Club - RU15)26:06.54:57.3
19. Connor English (Peterborough Cycling Club - RU17)27:21.76:12.5
20. Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RU15)28:08.06:58.8
21. Patrick Daley (Peterborough Cycling Club - RU17)32:09.511:00.3
22. Travis Samuel (Independent - RU17)36:32.215:23.0
Master B MenTimeDiff.
1. Geoff Banner (Oakville Race Team - RMB)53:36.80
2. Hamish Gordon (Team R.A.C.E - RMB)54:56.81:20.0
3. Bryan Wolff (Elite Racing Association - RMB)55:09.31:32.5
4. Garnett Abbey (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMB)55:17.51:40.7
5. Paul Devries (Team R.A.C.E - RMB)55:45.02:08.2
6. Ihor Hayda (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMB)56:00.52:23.8
7. Richard Clift (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMB)56:10.92:34.2
8. Don Mcculloch (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMB)56:20.22:43.4
9. David Pierce (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RMB)56:41.13:04.3
10. Glenn Kirby (Midweek Cycling Club - RMB)56:45.93:09.1
11. Francois Faust (Oakville Race Team - RMB)56:53.23:16.4
12. Malcolm Eade (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMB)56:55.53:18.8
13. Iain Allen (Newmarket Eagles - RMB)56:56.93:20.1
14. Andy Dickison (Independent - RMB)56:58.33:21.5
15. Gregory T. Cushing (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMB)57:05.43:28.6
16. Tony Abramavicius (Midweek Cycling Club - RMB)57:11.13:34.3
17. Robert Droughan (Midweek Cycling Club - RMB)57:49.54:12.7
18. Mark Summers (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RMB)57:51.74:14.9
19. Dave Painter (Brampton Cycling Club - RMB)57:56.94:20.1
20. Mark Hearn (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMB)58:05.24:28.5
21. James Layfield (Team R.A.C.E - RMB)58:13.84:37.0
22. Kevin Lehman (Independent - RMB)58:18.74:41.9
23. Jim Davis (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMB)58:21.94:45.1
24. Stefan Zurcher (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMB)58:25.24:48.4
25. Stephen Crawford (Independent - RMB)58:27.64:50.8
26. Andrew Stewart (Team Biovail - RMB)58:44.75:07.9
27. John David (Independent - RMB)59:08.25:31.5
28. Scott Thomson (Arrow Racing - RMB)59:18.65:41.8
29. Brian Zolper (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMB)59:33.15:56.3
30. Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / All Season Sports - RMB)59:36.25:59.4
31. Bob West (St. Catherines Cycling Club - RMB)1:00:25.26:48.4
32. George Ranalli (St Catherines Cycling Club - RMB)1:00:40.07:03.2
33. Andrej Berberovic (Independent - RMB)1:00:52.27:15.4
34. Ben Baldassarro (London Centennial Wheelers - RMB)1:01:47.68:10.8
35. Chris Chambers (Team R.A.C.E - RMB)1:02:03.78:26.9
36. Tim Best (Sault Cycling Club - RMB)1:02:16.68:39.8
37. Rob Nishman (Newmarket Eagles Cc - RMB)1:02:21.48:44.6
38. Ivan Skorotko (Lanterne Rouge - RMB)1:02:29.68:52.8
39. Leonard Stolk (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMB)1:02:55.29:18.4
40. John Stimac (Independent - RMB)1:04:29.210:52.5
41. Miroslaw Gacek (Independent - RMB)1:05:19.011:42.2
42. Kevin Montgomery (Team Race - RMB)1:06:56.613:19.8
43. Carlo Dal-Cin (Independent - RMB)1:07:20.313:43.6
44. Rick Kaleta (Lap Dogs Cycling - RMB)1:08:07.114:30.3
45. Steve Menzie (Team R.A.C.E./Energy Savings - RMB)1:08:59.415:22.6
46. Robert Rupay (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMB)1:09:09.515:32.8
47. Fredrik Carlberg (Team R.A.C.E - RMB)1:09:10.615:33.8
DNF. Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle - RMB)
DNF. Gord Zacharchuk (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMB)
DNF. Jeff Rushton (Team R.A.C.E - RMB)
DNF. Tony Frost (Independent - RMB)
DNF. Fred Pepper (Midweek Cycling Club - RMB)
Senior MenTimeDiff.
1. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS1)50:37.00
2. Michael Moore (Gearsracing.Com - RS1)52:14.21:37.1
3. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS1)52:38.22:01.1
4. Jay Joslyn (Shickluna - RS3)54:03.33:26.3
5. Ryan Morris (Independent - RS3E)54:12.63:35.6
6. Stirling Mcarthur (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS2)54:48.94:11.8
7. David Mcdonnell (Newmarket Eagles Cc - RS3)55:28.94:51.9
8. Garth Logan (Waterloo Cc / The Flying Dogs - RS3)55:47.55:10.5
9. Travis Brown (The Cyclery - RS3)55:55.05:17.9
10. Adam Wade (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RS1)56:12.65:35.6
11. Stan Ambis (Team Rochelle (Gbr) - RS1)56:26.65:49.6
12. Vincent Francescutti (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RS2)56:40.26:03.2
13. Jeff Schiller (Gears Racing.Com - RS1)57:12.16:35.1
14. James Macdonald (Newmarket Eagles Cc - RS3)57:14.06:36.9
15. Maurice Ruelland (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RS1)57:17.76:40.7
16. Ian Manning (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RS2E)57:21.26:44.2
17. Neil Johnson (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RS3)57:25.86:48.8
18. Attila Hajdu (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS2)57:46.37:09.2
19. Marco Li (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RS3)58:25.47:48.4
20. David Campbell (Oakville Race Team - RS3)58:27.87:50.8
21. Eric Robertson (Waterloo Cc / The Flying Dogs - RS3E)58:51.98:14.9
22. Damian Kurzawinski (Midweek Cycling Club - RS2E)59:01.68:24.6
23. Duncan Salisbury (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RS3)59:05.18:28.1
24. Graham Rudge (Independent - RS2)59:31.58:54.4
25. Joesph Chappell (Owen Sound Cycling Club/Chappell's Racing - RS3)1:00:46.110:09.0
26. Stephane Deshaies (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3)1:01:44.911:07.9
27. Matthew Guse (Gearsracing.Com - RS2E)1:03:44.513:07.5
Senior WomenTimeDiff.
1. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS1)55:50.70
2. Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail / Cervelo - RS1)57:31.91:41.2
3. Leigh Hobson (Team Diet Cheerwine - RS1)58:00.42:09.7
4. Jessica Spence (Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dees - RS3)58:36.82:46.1
5. Nada Pasko (Midweek Cycling Club - RS3)58:41.22:50.5
6. Krystal Jeffs (McMaster Cycling Club - RS3E)1:01:16.75:26.0
7. Heather Davidson (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS3)1:01:35.05:44.4
8. Kathy Eggenberger (Peterborough Cycling Club - RS3)1:02:12.86:22.1
9. Anne Guzman (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS3)1:03:42.07:51.3
10. Carmen Diges (Independent - RS3)1:07:01.611:10.9
11. Shelly Christensen (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS2)1:07:03.511:12.8
12. Adrienne Desjardine (Team R.A.C.E - RS3)1:08:38.812:48.1
13. Kelly Bietola (Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing - RS3E)1:10:17.214:26.5
DNF. Jaymie Mcgowan (McMaster Cycling Club - RS3)
Junior MenTimeDiff.
1. Mark Hinnen (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RJ)54:50.20
2. Charlie Bryer (Neworld Cycle - RJ)55:16.70:26.5
3. Alexander Korten (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RJ)55:23.70:33.5
4. Sebastian Porten (Gears Racing.Com - RJ)55:48.30:58.1
5. Bryson Bowans (Kcvt - RJ)55:50.91:00.7
6. Thomas Foster (Independent - RJ)56:07.81:17.6
7. Jonathan Prosser (Hamilton Cycling Club - RJ)58:18.63:28.4
8. Kevin Hazzard (McMaster Cycling Club - RJ)58:37.63:47.4
9. James Larmer (Sudbury Cycling Club - RJ)59:59.05:08.8
10. Andrew Hunt (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RJ)1:01:13.46:23.2
11. Kallum Balfour (Independent - RJ)1:01:42.46:52.2
12. Nick Hillier (Independent - RJ)1:04:25.79:35.5
Master A MenTimeDiff.
1. Michael Nash (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMA)52:48.30
2. Ed Makarchuk (Khs Bicycles Canada - RMA)52:57.20:08.9
3. David Jack (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMA)53:53.01:04.6
4. Steve Vandermolen (Independent - RMA)54:13.21:24.8
5. Cary Moretti (Team Biovail - RMA)54:25.91:37.5
6. Brian Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMA)54:58.72:10.4
7. Andrew Luks (Coach Chris.Ca / All Season Sports - RMA)55:40.52:52.2
8. Jose Paul Amaral (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RMA)56:18.23:29.9
9. Oliver Meyn (Lanterne Rouge - RMA)56:45.63:57.3
10. David Woolley (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RMA)56:52.24:03.9
11. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RMA)58:00.05:11.7
12. Ian Fisher (Oakville Race Team - RMA)58:26.05:37.7
13. Scott Murison (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMA)58:36.05:47.6
14. Andrew Wanie (Independent - RMA)59:04.06:15.7
15. Brian Haum (Independent - RMA)59:42.86:54.4
16. Gary Hutchinson (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RMA)59:45.56:57.2
17. Oliver Moore (Independent - RMA)1:00:02.97:14.6
18. Rory Mcdonagh (Independent - RMA)1:00:03.67:15.2
19. Zachary Steinman (Waterloo Cc / The Flying Dogs - RMA)1:00:17.87:29.5
20. Rob Faulkner (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMA)1:00:58.08:09.7
21. Glenn Cameron (Khs Bicycles Canada - RMA)1:01:06.38:18.0
22. Paul Skafel (Gearsracing.Com - RMA)1:01:10.08:21.6
23. Ray Vander Veen (Waterloo Cc (Flying Dogs) - RMA)1:01:36.78:48.4
24. John Hanje (Independent - RMA)1:02:11.69:23.2
25. Chris Cavacuiti (Team Biovail - RMA)1:02:14.39:25.
26. Chris Spalding (Brampton Cycling Club - RMA)1:02:19.79:31.4
27. Mike Vantil (Silver Spokes Cycling Club - RMA)1:04:35.411:47.1
28. David Ellis (Midweek Cycling Club - RMA)1:06:10.213:21.9
29. Will Hudson (D'Ornellas - RMA)1:08:04.315:16.0
DNF. Doug Richards (Independent - RMA)
DNF. Chris Monette (Independent - RMA)
DNF. Richard Maclean (Independent - RMA)
DNF. Peter Farr (Independent - RMA)
DNF. Rhys Spencer (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RMA)
DNF. Chris Kiziak (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RMA)
Master C MenTimeDiff.
1. Charlie Squires (Westhaven Homes Ct - RMC)54:45.70
2. Rob Cheskey (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMC)55:57.61:11.9
3. Aiken Scherberger (Sport Swap Racing - RMC)57:39.02:53.3
4. Bill Buckley (Independent - RMC)59:18.44:32.7
5. Joel Cash (Brampton - RMC)1:00:02.35:16.6
6. Doug Taylor (Brampton Cycling Club - RMC)1:00:35.65:49.9
7. Michel Barbeau (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMC)1:02:56.18:10.3
8. Julian Binks (Aquila Racing - RMC)1:05:23.410:37.6
9. Don Krueger (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RMC)1:05:30.810:45.1
10. Jim Wadleigh (Waterloo Cc / The Flying Dogs - RMC)1:06:24.511:38.8
DNF. Donald Wilson (Dornellas Racing Team - RMC)
DNF. Michael Torzsok (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMC)
Master D MenTimeDiff.
1. Elio Zanella (G. Caboto Velo Club - RMD)1:00:09.20
2. Peter Hein (Midweek Cycling Club - RMD)1:01:54.71:45.6
3. Andrzej Jarmuda (Independent - RMD)1:17:28.117:19.0
DNF. John Brown (Owen Sound Cycling Club - RMD)
Master WomenTimeDiff.
1. Lisa Woodside (Coach Chris.Ca / All Season Sports - RMW)1:02:31.10
2. Janet Sillman (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RMW)1:03:48.21:17.1
3. Kristina Mayberry (Independent - RMW)1:04:37.02:05.9
4. Jill Vale (Team R.A.C.E./Ontario Energy Savings - RMW)1:04:50.92:19.8
5. Tabitha Ferguson (Waterloo Cc / The Flying Dogs - RMW)1:06:37.34:06.2
6. Lynne Vaughan-Macdonald (Owen Sound Cycling Club - RMW)1:07:59.85:28.6
7. Marie-Claude Paquette (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMW)1:09:46.37:15.2
8. Laurie Vanderhaeghe (Reynolds Cycle - RMW)1:10:34.98:03.8
9. Corinne Roos (London Centennial Wheelers - RMW)1:11:41.99:10.8
10. Melinda Lehman (Team R.A.C.E - RMW)1:11:52.39:21.2
11. Louisa Cantelon (Team Race /Energy Savings - RMW)1:15:31.113:00.0
12. Chantale Larocque (Hamilton - RMW)1:15:37.613:06.5
DNF. Pam Salisbury (Ontario Master's Cycling Association - RMW)
TriathletesTimeDiff.
1. Graham McGee (London Centennial Wheelers - OMM)57:13.60
2. Tom Stiene (Independent - OMM)59:06.71:53.2
3. Kelly Brandson (Independent - OMM)59:06.91:53.3
4. Jim Burrows (Independent - OMM)1:00:26.13:12.5
5. Adam Fitzsimmons (Independent - OOM)1:01:05.43:51.8
6. Hans J. Porten (Independent - OMM)1:01:59.94:46.3
7. Richard Ince (Philips Canada/Rudy Project - OMM)1:02:49.25:35.7
8. Paul Benford (Fmct - OOM)1:03:16.26:02.7
9. Travis Goron (Independent - OJM)1:03:29.76:16.1
10. Gilbert Harboun (Independent - OMM)1:07:09.09:55.4
11. Kyle Samuel (Runner's Life Multisports Club - OOM)1:10:33.613:20.0
DNF. David Silcox (D'Ornellas Toronto - OMM)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login