Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

October 6/05 12:54 pm - Marathon World Cup #7


Posted by Editor on 10/6/05
 

Marathon World Cup #7 - St Wendel, Germany

Women

1 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) pintatim 5:08:18
2 Daniela Louis (Sui) Team Stoeckli at 1:38
3 Esther Suss (Sui) Ghost Racing Team s.t.
4 Petra Henzi (Sui) Team Fischer BMC 4:17
5 Paola Pezzo (Ita) Team Specialized 4:33
6 Alison Sydor (Can) 5:30
7 Alexandra Hober (Ita) L'arcobaleno Carraro Team 9:39
8 Anna Enocsson (Swe) Ghost Racing Team 14:51
9 Gretchen Reeves (USA) USA-Boulder 15:01
10 Jenny Mccaulley (Cyp) Biking Cyprus 18:10
11 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) RV Team Toni's Proshop 19:25
12 Katrin Schwing (Ger) RSC St. Wendel 21:48
13 Claudia Marsilio (Ita) G.P. Racer Team 24:55
14 Anita Steiner (Sui) RV Einsiedeln 25:50
15 Andrea Kuster (Sui) Coop-City TG-Hutten 30:44
16 Regina Marunde (Ger) Fahrland 35:32
17 Fabienne Heinzmann (Sui) Thomus Racing-Team 36:35
18 Eiduka Ivanda (Ger) ZZK Team/Latvia 43:12
19 Barbara Radova (Cze) Profil KTM 44:02
20 Milena Landtwing (Sui) CH-Zug 1:06:32
21 Monique Ludovicy (Lux) LG Bertrange 1:17:23

Men

1 Zoli Yader (Ita) Faenza 4:12:47
2 Alban Lakata (Aut) Specialized Factory Racing at 0:33
3 Hannes Genze (Ger) SRM Simplon Team 0:43
4 Mauro Bettin (Ita) Team Full Dynamix 0:55
5 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Heijdens-TenTusscher 0:57
6 Peter Riis Andersen (Den) Team ALB-Gold 1:02
7 Stefan Sahm (Ned) Giant Racing Team 2:47
8 Andreas Kugler (Sui) RV der Stadt Arbon 3:42
9 Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant Racing Team 4:24
10 Dario Acquaroli (Ita) Team Full Dynamix 4:47
11 Thomas Dietsch (Fra) Bianchi AGOS 6:21
12 Martin Kraler (Ned) Giant Racing Team 7:41
13 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Midtjyllands MTB 9:01
14 Torsten Marx (Ger) Team ALB-GOLD 9:49
15 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) mbc bochum 9:51
16 Roel Paulissen (Ned) Giant Racing Team 10:27
17 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Te 10:55
18 Sandro Spath (Sui) Team Papival Craft BMC 11:36
19 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) MerlanDuo-Be One 12:22
20 Silvio Bundi (Sui) VBC Landquart 15:52
21 Tobias Witzack (Ger) Team Fujibikes 16:08
22 Pirmin Zublin (Sui) KOBA 16:10
23 Carsten Bresser (Ger) Neustadt 16:15
24 Gilles Schaeffer (Fra) 1275005012 17:52
25 Frederic Frech (Fra) scott allianz suisse 18:33
26 Massimo De Bertolis (Ita) Team Full Dynamix 19:04
27 Jean-Noel Wolf (Fra) F-Selestat 19:10
28 Karl Markt (Aut) Team Peto Zams 21:46
29 Roland Danner (Ger) CUBE action team 05 22:06
30 Daniel Gathof (Ger) Team Vaude Dampfle/Mathis 23:04
31 Micha De Vries (Ned) MerlanDuo-Be One 26:33
32 Markus Emmerich (Ger) MAXX/Bikereldorado.com 28:41
33 Bart Van Hecke (Bel) Corratec 30:53
34 Jochen Kab (Ger) Giant Racing Team 32:45
35 Christian Fischer (Ger) Team BerGaMont / RCW-Arzh 32:50
36 Claus Crone (Den) DK-Naestved 32:51
37 Marco Hinrichs (Sui) fehr-velos.ch 33:07
38 Daniel Eiermann (Ger) Leica Sportclub Nubloch 34:34
39 Christian Ladendorf (Ger) TSV Perchting 34:35
40 Klemens Bont (Sui) dieBauengineering-RMC Gos 35:17
41 Pascal Cattin (Sui) Thomus Racing Team 35:21
42 Flurin Riedi (Sui) gisler-visiongate 35:58
43 Lucien Peterhans (Sui) Velo Franz- Wheeler 36:19
44 Koebi Schneebeli (Sui) RRC AMT 36:40
45 Ovidiu-Tudor Oprea (Cyp) Biking Cyprus 38:02
46 Matthias Ball (Ger) TV Mosbach 38:37
47 Sebastian Ortmann (Ger) Team-Stein-Bike 38:43
48 Mannie Heymans (Nam) Namibia s.t.
49 Michael Borup (Den) Aarhus 1900 MTB 43:37
50 Andreas Moser (Sui) Team Hormann 44:32
51 Joel Frey (Sui) Team Hormann 44:33
52 Marc Ghysens (Bel) B-Borgloon 46:42
53 Stephan Tobler (Sui) Ramsauer Team St. Gallen 47:04
54 Christian Biffiger (Sui) Thomus-Racing-Team 49:19
55 Philipp Scheffzek (Ger) Leica Sportclub Nubloch 50:33
56 Marius Lembeck (Ger) Eifelgold Schleiden 51:13
57 Patrick Meersschaert (Bel) Fuji-Bikedrive 52:44
58 Christian Leuenberger (Sui) Team Campione Celeste 55:05
59 Marc Karleskind (Fra) c:c sarrebourg 58:13
60 Olaf Nutzsche (Ger) Team Diamondback 58:41
61 Malte Hanelt (Ger) Team Star-FATcycles.de 1:00:02
62 Roland Stori (Sui) Team Ebneter Baldegger Vo 1:02:05
63 David Volk (Ger) BSV Profil Hurtgenwald 1:04:16
64 Adrian Gehri (Sui) Velo Franz- Wheeler 1:05:52
65 Michèl Teichert (Ger) BSV Profil Hurtgenwald s.t.
66 Stefan Roschl (Ger) Rocket Racing-Team 1:06:09
67 Luc Van Roy (Bel) MTB rudi specialized 1:06:36
68 Thierry Vasseur (Fra) F-Etaples 1:07:31
69 Sebastian Wurster (Ger) SV Steele 1911 1:09:06
70 Philipp Andres (Sui) Team Hormann 1:09:45
71 Raphael Lingg (Sui) Team Hormann 1:11:11
72 Rafal Dymek (Pol) Champion Team Berenice 1:11:40
73 Markus Risse (Ger) RSC 1:11:50
74 Benedikt Dorig (Sui) Team Hormann 1:13:46
74 Richard Moulliere (Fra) F-Montreuil s.t.
76 Thomas Wilde (Ger) Beinhart Ingelheim 1:13:48
77 Ulrich Rose (Ger) RSC 90 Burghaun 1:15:44
78 Timo Drumm (Ger) RF Homburg 1:16:24
79 Horst Jung (Ger) Lauterbach 1:17:08
80 Achim Beckedahl (Ger) Endorfin-Racing-Team 1:17:41
81 Markus Lang (Ger) RC Herpersdorf 1:17:51
82 Stefaan De Gendt (Bel) WBV 1:18:39
83 Thomas A. Eagleson (Ger) RSV Team ME 1:21:15
84 Jurgen Scholtes (Ger) RV Move Schmelz 1:22:11
85 Martijn Bilthof (Ned) Bar-end 1:23:21
86 Beny Meynaerts (Bel) B-Aarschet 1:25:07
87 Tom Hoekman (Ned) Zwiep mountainbike team 1:31:27
88 Kristof Van Laethem (Bel) Lindor Team Offroad 1:33:23
89 Harald Behr (Ger) Merzig 1:33:45
90 Clemens Zorner (Ger) SV Steele 1911 e.v. 1:36:07
91 Jorg Schenker (Sui) Team Hormann 1:36:14
92 Rob Postma (Ned) Zwiep Mountainbike Team 1:37:13
93 Christian Lackinger (Aut) RC RIH Erste Bank Tulln 1:38:10
94 Jorg Beer (Ger) Team Baier Corratec 1:39:32
95 Johan De Baets (Bel) B-Tervuren 1:40:46
96 Marco Hartmann (Sui) Team Hormann 1:52:43
97 Beat Emmenegger (Sui) Team Hormann s.t.
98 Jan Hertsens (Bel) Rudycocyclingteam 1:55:55
99 Robert Van Der Steen (Ned) Harburger RG 2:01:13
100 Patrick Schleinkofer (Ger) Silentbreeze-Xenofit 2:14:31
101 Karlheinz Volkmann (Ger) VFL Bad Kreuznach 2:22:24
102 Knut-Erik Kristiansen (Ned) N-Frogner 2:34:59
103 Bastian Werkle (Ger) Team Puhl RSF Niederlinxw 2:51:03
104 Gunter Thielen (Ger) BV Weckhoven 3:12:50
105 Stefan Hackbarth (Ger) BV Weckhoven 4:04:37

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login