Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

October 9/05 3:36 am - Paris-Tours


Posted by Editor on 10/9/05
 

Paris-Tours, France - ProTour

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 5:37:23
2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
3 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
5 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
6 Aurelien Clerc (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
7 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
8 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
9 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
10 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
11 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
12 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC
13 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
14 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step
15 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
16 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto
17 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC
18 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
19 Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
20 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
21 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
22 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
23 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
24 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC
25 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
26 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step
27 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
28 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
29 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance
30 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
31 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
32 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
33 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
34 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
35 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
36 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
37 David Etxebarria (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
38 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
39 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
40 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
41 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
42 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
43 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
44 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel
45 M. Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
46 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
47 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
48 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
49 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner
50 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
51 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze
52 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
53 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze
54 Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
55 Gregory Rast (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
56 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
57 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
58 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
59 Matej Jurco (Slo) Domina Vacanze
60 Benjamin Levecot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
61 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux
62 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
63 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi
64 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
65 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
66 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
67 Isidro Nozal (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
68 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
69 James Van Landschoot (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
70 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
71 Angel Edo (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
72 Steffen Wesemann (Sui) T-Mobile Team
73 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step
74 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
75 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
76 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
77 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
78 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step
79 Renaud Dion (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
80 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
81 Andre Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team
82 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
83 Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
84 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
85 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
86 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
87 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone all s.t.
88 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team at 0:13
89 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0:15
90 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo s.t.
91 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0:18
92 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita s.t.
93 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance 1:25
94 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team 1:41
95 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
96 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze
97 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Agritubel all s.t.
98 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 1:47
99 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
100 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi both s.t.
101 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 2:26
102 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi s.t.
103 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:39
104 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
105 Christopher Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
106 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze
107 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
108 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
109 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
110 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
111 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
112 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
113 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
114 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
115 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
116 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
117 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 2:44
118 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r Prevoyance 2:56
119 Frederic Gabriel (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech 3:19
120 Ben Day (Aus) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
121 Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
122 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
123 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
124 Hubert Dupont (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
125 Mikel Pradera (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
126 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
127 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
128 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole
129 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Prevoyance
130 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole
131 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
132 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step all s.t.
133 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 4:35
134 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto s.t.
135 Eric Berthou (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences 6:10
136 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
137 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
138 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
139 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
140 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne all s.t.
141 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole 6:26
142 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
143 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
144 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
145 Joan Horrach (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
146 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
147 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
148 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
149 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel
150 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
151 Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Agritubel
152 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
153 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole
154 Sacha Urweider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
155 Joseba Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
156 Ignacio Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
157 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
158 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel
159 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
160 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel
161 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
162 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
163 Cristian Bonfanti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
164 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
165 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
166 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
167 Mathieu Criquielion (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago all s.t.
168 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 10:04
169 Aketza Pena (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 11:30
170 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 13:04
171 Johan Coenen (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
172 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team
173 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
174 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi all s.t.

ProTour Standings
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 229 points
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 171
3 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 140
4 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 139
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team 136
6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner 131
7 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 130
8 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 129
9 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 128
10 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 126
11 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 109
12 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 107
13 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 100
14 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 99
15 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team 96
16 Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems 95
17 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank 94
18 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 92
19 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 87
20 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 86

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login