Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

October 9/05 9:47 am - Ontario 'Cross, Herald Sun Tour


Posted by Editor on 10/9/05
 

Mike Rabe Cyclo-cross October 9th
Courtesy organizer

Photos

Maple Leaf Cycling Club - Ciociaro Club Circuit, Windsor, Ontario

45 minutes + one lap race

1. Ed Campbell St. Catharines C.C. Master C
2. Gord Evann KHS Bicycle Canada B
3. Paul H. Dean Westhaven Homes C
4. Hugh Hill Hardwood B
5. Phil Robinson Hup United B
6. Bob Galbraith Bicycle Works C
7. Andrea Bacik MBRC Women
8. Don McCulloch D‚Ornellas B
9. Jim Sommerdyk Rocket B
10. Dominic. Del Duca Rocket Jr.
11. R. Jackson St. Catharines C.C. C
12. Al McCabe Rocket B
Garnet H. Abbey DNF B

1. Vince Pugliese Maple Leaf C.C. Peewee

60 minutes + one lap race

1. Chris Saunders St. Catharines C.C. Sr.3
2. Roberto Vani Reynold Koolini M.A
3. Alex Keomany Sunrise Sport Jr.
4. Scott Kelly McMaster C.C. Sr.3
5. Kevin Hazzard McMaster C.C. Jr.
6. Joe Lekovish Sunrise Sport M.A
7. Garnett Abbey D‚Ornellas M.B
8. Matt Sommerdyk Rockets Cad.
9. Ray Auger Maple Leaf C.C. Sr.3
10. John Rigdon Sunrise Sports M.A
11.Mark Teves Maple Leaf C.C. Sr.3
12. Chris Ludlow Cyclissimo Sr.3
13. Pavel Abraham Independent Sr.3
14. John Lucente Maple Leaf C.C. Cad.


Herald Sun Tour - Australia

Stage 1 - Team Time Trial Williamstown 4 km

1 Savings And Loans 5:31.91
2 Ag2R Prevoyance 0:03.03
3 Australia 0:04.86
4 Cyclingnews.Com 0:05.66
5 HLP/Superstore 0:06.86
6 Jelly Belly-Pool Gel 0:08.26
7 Amore And Vita 0:09.38
8 Vis Jayco 0:11.26
9 Davitamon-Lotto 0:11.57
10 Ireland 0:13.00
11 Francaise des Jeux 0:13.10
12 Recycling.Co.Uk 0:13.35
13 MG Xpower 0:14.37
14 Bridgestone Anchor 0:15.38
15 Colnago - Caravello 0:16.85
16 Netherlands 0:18.26
17 Japan 0:18.63
18 Shimano 0:21.83

GC

1 Peter Mueller (Aus) Savings and Loans 5:31
2 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Savings and Loans
3 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Savings and Loans
4 Adrian Laidler (Aus) Savings and Loans
5 Sean Sullivan (Aus) Savings and Loans
6 Steven Cunningham (Aus) Savings and Loans
7 Anthony Challinor (Aus) Savings and Loans
8 Joshua Collingwood (Aus) Savings and Loans all s.t.
9 Christophe Oriol (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance at 0:03
10 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Prevoyance
11 Mitchell Docker (Aus) AG2r Prevoyance
12 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) AG2r Prevoyance
13 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance
14 Erki Putsep (Est) AG2r Prevoyance
15 Joshua Wilson (Aus) AG2r Prevoyance
16 Andy Flickinger (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance all s.t.
17 Matthew Goss (Aus) Australia 0:05
18 Peter Hatton (Aus) Australia
19 Sean Finning (Aus) Australia
20 Mark Jamieson (Aus) Australia
21 Peter Dawson (Aus) Australia
22 Mathew Rex (Aus) Australia
23 Ashley Hutchinson (Aus) Australia
24 Stephen Wooldridge (Aus) Australia all s.t.
25 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Cyclingnews.com-Fondriest 0:07
26 Cameron Jennings (Aus) Cyclingnews.com-Fondriest
27 Bernard Sulzeberger (Aus) Cyclingnews.com-Fondriest
28 Jeremy Venell (NZl) Cyclingnews.com-Fondriest
29 Daniel Newham (Aus) Cyclingnews.com-Fondriest
30 Cody Stevenson (Aus) Cyclingnews.com-Fondriest
31 Kane Oakley (Aus) Cyclingnews.com-Fondriest
32 Leigh Palmer (Aus) Cyclingnews.com-Fondriest
33 Dominique Perras (Can) HLP/Superstore all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login