Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 23/05 1:54 am - Cyclocross World Cup # 1


Posted by Editoress on 10/23/05
 

Cyclocross World Cup # 1 Kalmthout - Belgium

Men

1. Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank
2. Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
3. Petr Dlask (Cze)
4. Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
5. Tom Vannoppen (Bel) Mrbookmaker - Sports Tech
6. Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank
7. Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Rabobank
8. Gerben de Knegt (Ned) AA drink-Bejan
9. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita
10. Wim Jacobs (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
11. Camiel van den Bergh (Ned) Stevens Racing Team
12. Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank
13. Davy Commeyne (Bel) Mrbookmaker - Sports Tech
14. Zdnek Mlynar (Cze)
15. Christian Heule (Sui)
16. John Gadret (Fra)
17. Simon Zahner (Sui)
18. Radomir Simunek (Cze)
19. Francis Mourey (Fra)
20. Steve Chainel (Fra)
21. Kamil Ausbuher (Cze)
22. Jan Verstraeten (Bel)
23. Zdenek Stybar (Cze)
24. Michael Baumgartner (Sui)
25. Wilant van Gils (Ned)
26. Eddy van Yzendoorn (Ned)
27. Arnaud Labbe (Fra)
28. Malte Urban (Ger)
29. Thorsten Struch (Ger)
30. David Derepas (Fra)
31. Jens Schwedler (Ger)
32. Thijs Al (Ned)
33. Martin Zlamalik (Cze)
34. Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Esp)
35. Julien Belgy (Fra)
36. Marek Cichosz (Pol)
37. Jonathan Page (Usa)
38. Marco Bianco (Ita)
39. Martin Bina (Cze)
40. Bart Dirkx (Ned)
41. Milan Barenyi (Svk)
42. David Seco Amundarain (Esp)
43. Gusty Bausch (Lux)
44. Jan Ramsauer (Sui)
45. Fabian Brezinski (Ger)
46. Guillaume Benoist (Fra)
47. Robert Glajza (Svk)

DNF. David Coughlin
DNF. Jeremy Powers (USA)

Women

1. Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned)
2. Marianne Vos (Ned)
3. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)
4. Reza Ravenstein (Ned)
5. Maryline Salvetat (Fra)
6. Anja Nobus (Bel)
7. Birgit Hollmann (Ger)
8. Veerle Ingels (Bel)
9. Laurence Leboucher (Fra)
10. Arenda Grimberg (Ned)
11. Susanne Juranek (Ger)
12. Britt Jochems (Ned)
13. Nadia Triquet (Fra)
14. Petra Hofs (Ned)
15. Paola Bortolin (Ita)
16. Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel)
17. Loes Sels (Bel)
18. Helen Wyman (GBr)
19. Nicol Kampeter (Ger)
20. Susy Godart (Lux)
21. Severine Hansen (Fra)
22. Milena Cavani (Ita)
23. Claudia Marsilio (Ita)
24. Francesca Cuccinello (Ita)
25. Elisabetta Borgia (Ita)
26. Annekatrin Nietsche (Ger)
27. Katrien Aerts (Bel)
28. Katrien Pauwels (Bel)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login